In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Al Ghubaiba Metro Station

Al Ghubaiba Metro Station is just one of Dubai's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Al Ghubaiba Metro Station, from the friendly Panorama Hotel Bur Dubai to the luxurious Grand Hyatt Residences.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Al Ghubaiba Metro Station. Our Dubai city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Al Ghubaiba Metro Station.

Al Ghubaiba Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Al Ghubaiba Metro Station

nearest hotel
Barjeel Heritage Guesthouse
Barjeel Heritage Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Wonderful historic location....

Jane, United States December 11, 2015

0.05 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Barjeel Heritage Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Dubai. The city center is merely 6.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Heritage & Diving Villages, Sheikh Saeed al-Maktoum House, Bur Dubai Souq within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, tours, safety deposit boxes, room service, laundry service.

The hotel features 9 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, bathrobes, ironing facilities, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Barjeel Heritage Guesthouse.
Ambassador Hotel
Ambassador Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

convenient location, preferred...

Sourav, India December 4, 2015

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bur Dubai, Ambassador Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Dubai. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sheikh Saeed al-Maktoum House, Heritage & Diving Villages, Dubai Heritage and Diving Village.

At Ambassador Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, photocopying, printer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide private pool, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's dart board, outdoor pool, spa, massage, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ambassador Hotel.
New Penninsula Hotel
New Penninsula Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

There was nothing best about the...

Krishna, India January 30, 2016

0.21 Km.

The New Peninsula Hotle combines modern architecture, and classic interior design to provide value for money. This two star hotel is a short stroll to Al-Fahidi Street which contains many electrical shops. Also located nearby are the beaches of Dubai and the World Trade Center. Guests will appreciate the value for money they will receive once they enter the lobby. Each of the 80 rooms features casual decor that is reminiscent of a style a few decades earlier. Guests on a budget do not have to go outside of its premises for a night out on the town as there is a restaurant and disco. Those with a family can also use the babysitting services.
Al Raein Holiday Homes Rentals L.L.C.
Al Raein Holiday Homes Rentals L.L.C.
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

 

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Al Raein Holiday Homes Rentals L.L.C. is located in the Bur Dubai area of Dubai. Only 12 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Al Raein Holiday Homes Rentals L.L.C..
Al Raein Hotel Apartment
Al Raein Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

 

0.25 Km.

AL Raein Hotel Apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Dubai. Twin Towers Shopping Centre is 1.9 km from the property. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The accommodation has a dining area and a seating area with a satellite flat-screen TV. Some units feature a terrace and/or balcony with city views. There is also a kitchen, equipped with an oven and microwave. A toaster, a refrigerator and stovetop are also provided, as well as a kettle. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower in each unit. Towels are offered. AL Raein Hotel Apartment also includes a terrace. The property also offers grocery delivery. Al Ghurair Centre is 2.8 km from AL Raein Hotel Apartment, while Dubai International Convention and Exhibition Centre is 4.1 km away. The nearest airport is Dubai Airport, 7 km from AL Raein Hotel Apartment. Free private parking is available on site.
Astoria Hotel
Astoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Only location,else no other good...

Pardeep, Pakistan September 16, 2015

0.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Astoria Hotel is ideally situated in Bur Dubai; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Malabar Gold And Diamonds, Bur Dubai Souq, Hindi Lane.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Astoria Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 108 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Astoria Hotel your home away from home.
Time Palace Hotel
Time Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

 

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Dubai, Time Palace Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Malabar Gold And Diamonds, Dubai Museum, Bur Dubai Souq within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Time Palace Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Time Palace Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hyde Park Hotel
Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

 

0.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hyde Park Hotel is ideally situated in Bur Dubai; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 3 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Malabar Gold And Diamonds, Bur Dubai Souq, Heritage & Diving Villages give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hyde Park Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, mini bar, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hyde Park Hotel.
Everest International Hotel
Everest International Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

 

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bur Dubai, Everest International Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Dubai. Set 0.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include closet, fax machine, towels, linens, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Everest International Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Gateway Hotel Dubai
Gateway Hotel Dubai
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Do not go there as the hotel is in...

Luai, United States January 3, 2016

0.36 Km.

Gateway Hotel Dubai is centrally-located right in Bur Dubai, offering guest s the perfect place from which to experience Dubai and its surroundings. The airport is located just 10 kilometers from the property, while the rest of the city's top attractions and must-see destinations are just a short distance away.

Gateway Hotel Dubai also offers many facilities to enrich each stay in Dubai. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shuttle service, dry cleaning, a concierge, 24-hour front desk, and help with arranging tours.

Guests can choose from 181 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including steam room, hot tub, sauna, spa, and a fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gateway Hotel Dubai.
St. George Hotel
St. George Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Cleanliness,friendliness of staff...

Anar, United States December 25, 2015

0.37 Km.

A centrally located hotel overlooking Deira Creek in the heart of Dubai's vibrant downtown precinct, the St. George Hotel offers a choice of over 140 spacious rooms featuring modern amenities and stunning views over the creek and the city. The hotel's in-house restaurant, Darpan, is a well-known establishment in Dubai, serving delicious, authentic Indian cuisine with live entertainment every night. For those yearning for a cold pint of Guinness, look no further than the hotel's Irish Bar, situated in the hotel lobby. For something a little different, relax and enjoy the show at Teheran By Night, the hotel's second restaurant where contemporary Persian food is served accompanied by traditional Persian entertainment. The immediate neighborhood is a lively mix of modern international shopping and the ancient, covered markets known as souks, where everything from handcrafted jewelry to saffron and incense can be bargained for in the good-natured spirit unique to The Emirates.
Hafez Hotel Apartments
Hafez Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

People are kind but the hotel is...

Youssef, France March 14, 2015

0.38 Km.

Hafez Hotel Apartments is a modern addition to Dubai, offering a smart accommodation for travelers who may be in Dubai either for business or vacation. The property enjoys a central location just 7 kilometers away form the city center, while attractions such as Heritage House, Deira Spice Souq, and Gold Souk Market are all within easy reach of the property.

Rooms at Hafez Hotel Apartments are thoughtfully designed to provide the best in comfort and convenience for guests looking for a hassle-free stay while traveling to this region. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like an executive floor, a coffee shop, 24-hours of front desk service, safety deposit boxes, as well as an ATM on site.

The hotel features 53 beautifully appointed guestrooms, many of which include free Wi-Fi access, air conditioning, and a television. Hafez Hotel Apartments’s central location and exceptional service make it the best choice for those seeking an exciting vacation in this great city.
Admiral Plaza Hotel
Admiral Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Ideal location,Every thing with in...

Muhammad, Pakistan January 9, 2016

0.4 Km.

This Admiral Plaza Hotel offers value-for-money accommodation in the heart of Dubai’s commercial district, perfectly surrounded in the area of culture, business, and tourism. The compact, yet functional, rooms are complemented by all the modern amenities needed to ensure a comfortable and relaxing stay. The hotel also features a swimming pool, health club, and several on-site restaurants. Enjoy a pleasant stroll to Meena Bazaar – famous for its shopping attractions, computer shops, and restaurants. Within close proximity are Bur Dubai Financial District, Dubai World Trade Center, Bastakiya, the Grand Mosque, textile souk, and Dubai Creek with water taxis. Admiral Plaza Hotel is merely 10km from Dubai International Airport, completely convenient for guests on transit.
Horizon Hotel Apartments
Horizon Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

good staff, big room and close to...

Mhirra, Philippines February 25, 2015

0.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Horizon Hotel Apartments is ideally situated in Bur Dubai; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Horizon Hotel Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Horizon Hotel Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include additional toilet, carpeting, slippers, sofa, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Horizon Hotel Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Dallas Hotel
Dallas Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

 

0.4 Km.

Ideally located in Bur Dubai, this hotel is only 25 minute drive from Dubai International Airport and the city commercial district. Guests will have an easy access to Dubai Creek, Abra – taxi, bus terminus and water taxi, electronic market, gold market, textile market, Dubai Musium, Heritage Village, Dubai World Trade Center and Exhibition Halls, Dubai Internet City, Dubai Media City and Dubai Marina. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with modern amenities for guests’ utmost comfort and convenience. Providing friendly services and quality hospitality, Dallas Hotel is an ideal place for your memorable stay in Bur Dubai.
Ahmedia Heritage Guesthouse
Ahmedia Heritage Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Deira

The hotel is beautiful, clean and...

Karen, United Kingdom February 6, 2016

0.41 Km.

The cozy property is a definite choice for those seeking comfort, privacy and a homely atmosphere in the heart of Dubai. The five magnificent villas boast large bedrooms overlooking the Courtyard, surrounded by dining and seating area which are shaded by sun roof. Furthermore, Al-Hijaz Motel is a stone throw away from the Spice Market, the Gold Souk, and the famous Creek side water taxi on one side and only 100 meters walk from the Al-Ras Metro Station from the other side.
Palm Beach Hotel
Palm Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

 

0.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bur Dubai, Palm Beach Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Dubai. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Al Rafa Hospital, Malabar Gold And Diamonds, Bur Dubai Souq.

Palm Beach Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, valet parking, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Palm Beach Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Howard Johnson Hotel
Howard Johnson Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

location, night club and front...

Azhar, Pakistan April 20, 2015

0.43 Km.

Howard Johnson Hotel is situated in the Bur Dubai area and is close to the docks. It is 20 minutes to the nearest beach and 10 minutes to the gold market and Deira. Howard Johnson Hotel has a modern glass front. The Indian restaurant on the ground floor serves breakfast in the morning. There is a popular nightclub, and other services include 24-hour room service, car parking, and rental facilities. The property offers a choice of 126 elegantly designed and luxuriously furnished rooms. Suites have spectacular views of the Arabian Sea. Bathrooms are beautifully equipped, and all rooms are provided with satellite TV, a mini bar, IDD telephones, a work desk, and hairdryer. For relaxation, the Howard Johnson Hotel features a rooftop swimming pool with a poolside bar and barbecue and a health club with a sauna and gym. For your reservation at Howard Johnson Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Panorama Grand Seashell Hotel
Panorama Grand Seashell Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Clean rooms, good staff and nice...

Balasubramanian, India December 17, 2015

0.44 Km.

The Panorama Grand Seashell Hotel combines stylish architecture, modern interior design, and a wonderful location near the Gold Souk. Also located nearby is Khaled Bin Walec Street, known by many as Computer Street due to the many computer shops and the Dubai World Trade Center. Guests will appreciate the attention to detail once they enter the chic lobby. Each of the 105 rooms of this 3-star hotel is beautifully furnished, featuring premium furniture and light colors. Guests here do not have to go outside of its premises for a night out on the town. There is a restaurant, bar, and disco all on hand!
Royal Ascot Hotel
Royal Ascot Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Hotel location is best. Rooms are...

Tarun, India October 26, 2015

0.44 Km.

The palatial architecture combined with the stunning interior makes guests of the Royal Ascot Hotel feel as if they are royalty. This premier hotel is located in the center of Dubai making it perfect to reach business and tourist destinations, yet distant enough to enjoy the peace and tranquility away from the city. Guests, once they enter the premises, will be impressed by the chandeliers in the lobby. This outstanding first impression will be maintained once they enter one of the 181 rooms, all of which feature luxurious decor. Various sizes range from the presidential suite to superior deluxe rooms. All things considered, Royal Ascot Hotel is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05