In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Al Nahda Metro Station

Dubai is famous for popular attractions like Al Nahda Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Al Nahda Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Dubai Grand Hotel by Fortune and Dubai International Airport Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Al Nahda Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Dubai city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Al Nahda Metro Station.

Al Nahda Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Al Nahda Metro Station

nearest hotel
Al Bustan Centre & Residence
Al Bustan Centre & Residence
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Breakfast basic requirements....

Duncan, Sri Lanka February 21, 2016

0.1 Km.

Situated in close proximity to Dubai’s business district, Al Bustan Centre & Residence is ideal for corporate travelers. The hotel is located close to the Dubai International Airport, Mamzar Beach Park, and only 50 meters away from Al Nahda Metro Green Line Station. The newly renovated 640 rooms and suites at Al Bustan Centre & Residence feature a fully equipped kitchen, refrigerator, a tea/coffee maker, air conditioning, and an LED Satellite TV. The hotel facilities include a health club, steam room, sauna, massage treatments, swimming pool, parking area, and two tennis courts. Al Bustan Centre & Residence also provides services and spots such as a pastry shop, club lounge, business center, laundry/dry cleaning services, Wi-Fi services, and 24-hour room service and reception desk. The Fountain Restaurant and Cafe at Al Bustan Centre & Residence offers Arabic and international cuisines.
Dubai Youth Hotel
Dubai Youth Hotel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

 

0.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dubai International Airport, Dubai Youth Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Dubai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Century Mall Dubai, Al Hail shopping center, Khor Al-Mamzar within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Dubai Youth Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, room service, business center, tours, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 81 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Dubai Youth Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Dubai Youth Hostel
Dubai Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Clean, Location & 24 hrs...

Eshan, India January 1, 2016

0.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than Dubai Youth Hostel. The city center is merely 2.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Century Mall Dubai, Al Hail shopping center, Khor Al-Mamzar.

At Dubai Youth Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. 24-hour front desk, car park, tours, laundry service, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Dubai Youth Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (charges apply), television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dubai Youth Hostel.
Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais
Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Very friendly staff, clean and...

Ans, Canada March 9, 2016

0.59 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dubai International Airport, Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Dubai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.0 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais your home away from home.
Fortune Classic Hotel Apartments
Fortune Classic Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Near the children's playground,...

Nur, Kenya January 2, 2016

0.7 Km.

Fortune Classic Hotel Apartments is located close to Dubai International Airport, only five minutes from Terminal 2 and 15 minutes from Terminal 1 and Terminal 3. Deira City Center Shopping Mall and Dubai Festival City Mall are also about a 20-minute drive away. The property provides air conditioned and self-catering, fully furnished apartments that come with an en-suite bathroom and fully equipped kitchen. Fortune Classic Hotel Apartments also offers a full range of facilities for further convenience and comfort, including gym facilities, an outdoor swimming pool, a sauna, coffee lounge, a complimentary parking facility, and car rental service. These apartments are ideal for families as well as business travelers where you can leave your worries and let the attentive staff take care of your needs.
Dubai Grand Hotel by Fortune
Dubai Grand Hotel by Fortune
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Lobby, nightclubs and attention by...

Ghulam, Bangladesh September 29, 2015

0.76 Km.

Located in one of the most lively cities in the world and just 10 minutes away from Terminal-1 and Terminal -3 and five minutes from Terminal-2 of Dubai International Airport, Dubai Grand Hotel by Fortune is a 15-minute drive to Sahara Shopping Mall and close to local markets and various entertainment attractions of Dubai and only 25 minutes to the well-known business complex of the Dubai World Trade Center. The hotel invites all guests to step into one of its prestigious 148 luxurious suites and rooms with 24-hour room service. A fully equipped gymnasium with state-of-art technology, a steam bath, sauna, and swimming pool are available for guests to relax. Dubai Grand Hotel by Fortune serves international cuisine and traditional Indian cuisine with bars, nightclubs, and live entertainment. The hotel has a 24-hour concierge, reception, and room service.
TIME Grand Plaza Hotel
TIME Grand Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Proactive customer service,...

Benedicto, Philippines February 20, 2016

0.77 Km.

Conveniently located on Damascus Road in the business and commercial district of Al Qusais, this hotel is only five minutes away from the Dubai International Airport. Guests will have easy access to the Dubai Exhibition and Convention Center, the Emirate of Sherjah, the Media City, Internet City and Knowledge Village, Deira City Center, Sahara Center-Sharjah and Al Mamzar Beach. Boasting 232 well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all are spacious, tastefully furnished, and equipped with standard amenities including an internet connection, TV, in-room safe, and a private bathroom with hot and cold shower. Guests can dine at the two on-site restaurants to ensure more time is spent enjoying the city. A state-of-the-art fitness center, a heated pool, and a mini spa are available for guests to unwind after a long day of sightseeing in the city. Offering quality accommodation with friendly services, TIME Grand Plaza Hotel is an ideal place to stay for an unforgettable holiday.
Fortune Plaza Hotel
Fortune Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Relatively close to airport, staff...

Geri, United States January 29, 2016

0.86 Km.

Fortune Plaza Hotel is located only a five-minute drive from Dubai International Airport Terminal 2 or 15 minutes from Terminal 1 and 3. The property also offers complimentary airport drop-offs and is only 20 minutes away from Deira City Center Shopping Mall. All 94 air conditioned rooms provided at the hotel are tastefully designed and come equipped with standard amenities and en-suite bathrooms. The hotel has a wide range of restaurants and bars for you to choose, varying from English cuisine, a classical lounge serving fresh coffee, South Indian cuisine with live entertainment, as well as a British pub and a pool bar serving light snacks and refreshing beverages.
Dubai City Accommodation
Dubai City Accommodation
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

the ambiance, the owner, the...

Aiza, Pakistan December 27, 2015

1 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Dubai City Accommodation guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Dubai for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dubai City Accommodation, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, grocery deliveries, ticket service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find locker, complimentary tea, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, clothes rack. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, massage, billiards. Dubai City Accommodation is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Emirates Stars Hotel Apartments
Emirates Stars Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

 

1.06 Km.

Ideally located in Dubai, this property is only a five-minute drive from the Dubai International Airport and only five kilometers from the major shopping centers, commercial districts, and government institutions. Guests will have easy access to the Jumeirah Beach, the Sheikh Zayed Road, and World Trade Center. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms and suites that are tastefully furnished by Arabic influences, each of the accommodation units are equipped with a kitchen and living area with a flat screen TV. Guests can also dine at the on-site restaurant that serves a wide selection of delicious cuisines. The hotel offers a conference room and meeting spaces for guests traveling on business purposes. With wonderful hospitality and fine accommodation, Emirates Stars Hotel Apartments is definitely worth a visit.
Boulevard City Suites Hotel Apartments
Boulevard City Suites Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

 

1.12 Km.

Located in Al Nahda, Boulevard City Suites Hotel Apartments offers self-catering accommodation. Free Wi-Fi access is available. The property is 10 minutes by car from Mamzar Beach. Apartments at Boulevard City Suites Hotel feature a modern, warm décor. It offers a living room with a dining table and a kitchenette complete with a fridge. The bathroom is fitted with a bath and a shower. At Boulevard City Suites Hotel Apartments you will find a fitness centre, an outdoor pool and sauna. The restaurant offers a 24-hour room service. Guests can visit the iconic Dubai Mall which is 14 km from Boulevard City Suites. Dubai International Airport is 10 minutes by car. Free private parking is possible on site.
Al Manar Hotel Apartments
Al Manar Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

clean, satisfactory customer...

Nishantha, Oman January 30, 2016

1.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Dubai, Al Manar Hotel Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 5 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Al Hail shopping center, Century Mall Dubai, Al Mamzar shopping center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Al Manar Hotel Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Al Manar Hotel Apartments is home to 85 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Al Manar Hotel Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Al Nawras Hotel Apartments
Al Nawras Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

the best 3 things about the hotel...

Bilal, United Arab Emirates February 18, 2016

1.23 Km.

With a premium address in the heart of Dubai, this deluxe hotel apartment is located near major business, residential, and shopping areas of Al Qusais. Al Nawras Hotel Apartments is an ideal choice for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is only a seven-minute drive to the Deira area, an eight-minute drive to Al Mamzar Beach, and a 10-minute drive to Dubai International Airport. The rooftop health clubs are equipped with all recreational facilities, including a state-of-the-art fitness center, sauna and steam, and swimming pool which is suitable for special events and private parties. Visitors will enjoy the prime location of Al Nawras Hotel Apartments with the hotel’s signature theme buffets provided for selected nights only.
Lotus Grand Hotel Apartments
Lotus Grand Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

Proximity to the Canadian...

James, United States February 23, 2016

1.28 Km.

Located on Hor Al Anz East in Deira, this elegant and luxurious accommodation is suitable for business and leisure travelers. The location of Lotus Grand Hotel Apartments makes it ideal for travelers who want to be surrounded by shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues. Wake up to a warm breakfast at the Bite Rite Coffee Shop, but save room for a multi-cuisine lunch and dinner. The Jacuzzi, steam room, sauna, and pool are in place for several days of rejuvenation and relaxation. The business center is equipped with secretarial services and sufficient space for seminars and conferences. The Dubai World Trade Center is roughly 15 minutes away from the hotel, and so too is the Dubai International Airport. The currency exchange, visa assistance desk, and ticketing services make for smooth arrivals and departures from the Lotus Grand Hotel Apartments. Reservations are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Abjar Grand Hotel
Abjar Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Staff are very Slow and nothing...

Antonio, Philippines March 14, 2016

1.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Abjar Grand Hotel is located in the Deira area of Dubai. Set 5.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Abjar Grand Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, gift/souvenir shop, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Abjar Grand Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Movenpick Hotel Apartments The Square Dubai
Movenpick Hotel Apartments The Square Dubai
Hotel Area: Deira

Quietness, appartments for...

Hasan, Kuwait February 26, 2016

1.5 Km.

Movenpick Hotel Apartments The Square Dubai is an upscale hotel with fully equipped apartments. It is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, metro stations, Century Mall Dubai, Al Mamzar Beach, and Al Quiadah (Green Line) are nearby. It is 10 minutes from Dubai International Airport, and there is easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road. Century Mall, Dubai Bowling Center, and Al Shabab Al Arabi Sports Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors. You can drive to Dubai Mall and World Trade Centre in 20 minutes. The hotel offers free shuttles to Al Mamzar Beach and Deira’s city center.

The rooms and apartments at the hotel include modern amenities such as fee Wi-Fi, a flat screen TV, a kitchen or a kitchenette, a dining area, and a private bathroom with free toiletries.

For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, an all-day dining restaurant that offers cuisine from around the world, and free valet parking. Recreational facilities include a fitness center and rooftop pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Movenpick Hotel Apartments The Square Dubai is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Holiday Inn Express Dubai Airport Hotel
Holiday Inn Express Dubai Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Near to the airport,allow u to...

Sm, Philippines January 29, 2016

1.95 Km.

Situated near the Emirates metro station and close to the Dubai International Airport, this Holiday Inn property gives guests an easy access to the downtown Dubai. The nearby area attractions include Dubai Museum, Ski Dubai, Heritage House, the famous Dubai Gold Souk and Jumeirah Beach. Offering 381 well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all are tastefully furnished and featured with standard amenities for guests’ comfort such as air-conditioner, flat screen TV, internet access and coffee maker. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurant where a la carte are served. Offering a friendly service with excellent location, Holiday Inn Express is a perfect choice of accommodations in Dubai.
Dubai International Airport Hotel
Dubai International Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Location obviously and room comfort...

David, United Kingdom March 7, 2016

2.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Sheikh Rashid Terminal of Terminal 1 and Concourse 2 of Terminal 3, Dubai International Airport Hotel is also close to Deira City Center Shopping Hub, Dubai Creek Golf and Yacht Club, the Gold Souk, and the Mumzar Park. This property offers luxurious accommodation units that are tastefully decorated and come with all the contemporary amenities to make guests stay relaxing. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurants or have a refreshing drink at the bar. The hotel also offers two health clubs and swimming pools. Two fully equipped business centers are provided for guests traveling on business. Dubai International Airport Hotel offers excellent friendly services and luxurious accommodation.
Premier Inn Dubai International Airport
Premier Inn Dubai International Airport
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Sound proof windows, location,...

Mudi, Finland March 22, 2016

2.19 Km.

Perfectly located right opposite Dubai International Airport, this property is surrounded by all the conveniences and necessities the city has to offer. To make it more accessible, the property offers a 24-hour airport and metro shuttle bus every 30 minutes, and for business travelers, you can also enjoy the Wi-Fi which is available throughout the hotel. For leisure, guests can relax at the rooftop swimming pool and Jacuzzi while capturing beautiful city views, after which guests can enjoy premium steaks and international cuisine at the renowned Bedouinn’s Bistro Restaurant, while The Retreat bar serves light meals and snacks in casual surroundings. Other facilities within the premise include a 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, and laundry facilities. For guests to travel around, there is also a daily shuttle to Mamzar Beach, Festival City shopping center, Dubai Mall/Burj Khalifa, Mall of the Emirates, Souk Madinat, and the Palm Jumeirah. Premier Inn Dubai International Airport guarantees a wonderful experience.
Millennium Airport Hotel Dubai
Millennium Airport Hotel Dubai
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Cleanliness, friendly and helpful...

Roberto, United States March 22, 2016

2.34 Km.

Conveniently located a two-minute drive from Dubai International Airport, this 4-star Millennium Airport Hotel Dubai features three signature restaurants, an award winning English Pub, outdoor swimming pool and bar, and a gym. Perfectly situated, this hotel is one metro station away from the city’s central financial and commercial districts, including the city's major shopping malls, bustling tourist attractions, and the entertainment hub. The spacious modern rooms are designed with Arabesque features complete with a 42" LCD television, a bath tub and shower, and a working desk. While staying here, guests can enjoy a wide variety of dining options such as Da Vinci’s Italian Restaurant, Biggles British Pub, Cactus Jacks Latino Bar & Restaurant, and an all-day dining Gozo Garden with live entertainment.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05