In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Al Qiyadah Metro Station

Places such as Al Qiyadah Metro Station attract travelers to Dubai. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Al Qiyadah Metro Station, with choices like the Dubai Grand Hotel by Fortune and the Dubai International Airport Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Al Qiyadah Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Dubai city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Al Qiyadah Metro Station.

Al Qiyadah Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Al Qiyadah Metro Station

nearest hotel
Al Manar Hotel Apartments
Al Manar Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

clean, satisfactory customer...

Nishantha, Oman January 30, 2016

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Dubai, Al Manar Hotel Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 5 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Al Hail shopping center, Century Mall Dubai, Al Mamzar shopping center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Al Manar Hotel Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Al Manar Hotel Apartments is home to 85 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Al Manar Hotel Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Lotus Grand Hotel Apartments
Lotus Grand Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

breakfast, the free airport...

Andrew, Saudi Arabia January 2, 2016

0.24 Km.

Located on Hor Al Anz East in Deira, this elegant and luxurious accommodation is suitable for business and leisure travelers. The location of Lotus Grand Hotel Apartments makes it ideal for travelers who want to be surrounded by shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues. Wake up to a warm breakfast at the Bite Rite Coffee Shop, but save room for a multi-cuisine lunch and dinner. The Jacuzzi, steam room, sauna, and pool are in place for several days of rejuvenation and relaxation. The business center is equipped with secretarial services and sufficient space for seminars and conferences. The Dubai World Trade Center is roughly 15 minutes away from the hotel, and so too is the Dubai International Airport. The currency exchange, visa assistance desk, and ticketing services make for smooth arrivals and departures from the Lotus Grand Hotel Apartments. Reservations are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Abjar Grand Hotel
Abjar Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

profectional staff makes me very...

Liang, China January 14, 2016

0.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Abjar Grand Hotel is ideally situated in Deira; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 5.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Al Hail shopping center, Century Mall Dubai, Al Mamzar shopping center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, gift/souvenir shop, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 192 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, sofa, internet access – wireless, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Abjar Grand Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Dubai Youth Hostel
Dubai Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

Clean, Location & 24 hrs...

Eshan, India January 1, 2016

0.72 Km.

Conveniently located in Dubai, Dubai Youth Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 2.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Century Mall Dubai, Al Hail shopping center, Khor Al-Mamzar.

At Dubai Youth Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, car park, tours, laundry service, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (charges apply), television, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Dubai Youth Hostel your home away from home.
Dubai Youth Hotel
Dubai Youth Hotel
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

 

0.75 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dubai International Airport, Dubai Youth Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Dubai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Century Mall Dubai, Al Hail shopping center, Khor Al-Mamzar within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Dubai Youth Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, room service, business center, tours, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 81 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Dubai Youth Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Moevenpick Hotel Apartments The Square Dubai
Moevenpick Hotel Apartments The Square Dubai
Hotel Area: Deira

Good location, pleasant staff &...

Edwin, Philippines October 14, 2015

0.9 Km.

Moevenpick Hotel Apartments The Square Dubai is an upscale hotel with fully equipped apartments. It is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, metro stations, Century Mall Dubai, Al Mamzar Beach, and Al Quiadah (Green Line) are nearby. It is 10 minutes from Dubai International Airport, and there is easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road. Century Mall, Dubai Bowling Center, and Al Shabab Al Arabi Sports Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors. You can drive to Dubai Mall and World Trade Centre in 20 minutes. The hotel offers free shuttles to Al Mamzar Beach and Deira’s city center.

The rooms and apartments at the hotel include modern amenities such as fee Wi-Fi, a flat screen TV, a kitchen or a kitchenette, a dining area, and a private bathroom with free toiletries.

For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, an all-day dining restaurant that offers cuisine from around the world, and free valet parking. Recreational facilities include a fitness center and rooftop pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Moevenpick Hotel Apartments The Square Dubai is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Al Bustan Centre & Residence
Al Bustan Centre & Residence
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

courteous staff, location to the...

James, United States November 5, 2015

0.97 Km.

Situated in close proximity to Dubai’s business district, Al Bustan Centre & Residence is ideal for corporate travelers. The hotel is located close to the Dubai International Airport, Mamzar Beach Park, and only 50 meters away from Al Nahda Metro Green Line Station. The newly renovated 640 rooms and suites at Al Bustan Centre & Residence feature a fully equipped kitchen, refrigerator, a tea/coffee maker, air conditioning, and an LED Satellite TV. The hotel facilities include a health club, steam room, sauna, massage treatments, swimming pool, parking area, and two tennis courts. Al Bustan Centre & Residence also provides services and spots such as a pastry shop, club lounge, business center, laundry/dry cleaning services, Wi-Fi services, and 24-hour room service and reception desk. The Fountain Restaurant and Cafe at Al Bustan Centre & Residence offers Arabic and international cuisines.
Dubai City Accommodation
Dubai City Accommodation
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

the ambiance, the owner, the...

Aiza, Pakistan December 27, 2015

1.01 Km.

Dubai City Accommodation, located in Dubai International Airport, Dubai, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Dubai City Accommodation ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, grocery deliveries, ticket service are just a few of the facilities that set Dubai City Accommodation apart from other hotels in the city.

4 rooms spread over 25 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as additional bathroom, additional toilet, clothes rack, complimentary tea, linens can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, massage, billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Dubai City Accommodation is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Emirates Stars Hotel Apartments
Emirates Stars Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

 

1.19 Km.

Ideally located in Dubai, this property is only a five-minute drive from the Dubai International Airport and only five kilometers from the major shopping centers, commercial districts, and government institutions. Guests will have easy access to the Jumeirah Beach, the Sheikh Zayed Road, and World Trade Center. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms and suites that are tastefully furnished by Arabic influences, each of the accommodation units are equipped with a kitchen and living area with a flat screen TV. Guests can also dine at the on-site restaurant that serves a wide selection of delicious cuisines. The hotel offers a conference room and meeting spaces for guests traveling on business purposes. With wonderful hospitality and fine accommodation, Emirates Stars Hotel Apartments is definitely worth a visit.
Al Nawras Hotel Apartments
Al Nawras Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

restaurant and size of the...

Yassine, Denmark December 20, 2015

1.33 Km.

With a premium address in the heart of Dubai, this deluxe hotel apartment is located near major business, residential, and shopping areas of Al Qusais. Al Nawras Hotel Apartments is an ideal choice for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is only a seven-minute drive to the Deira area, an eight-minute drive to Al Mamzar Beach, and a 10-minute drive to Dubai International Airport. The rooftop health clubs are equipped with all recreational facilities, including a state-of-the-art fitness center, sauna and steam, and swimming pool which is suitable for special events and private parties. Visitors will enjoy the prime location of Al Nawras Hotel Apartments with the hotel’s signature theme buffets provided for selected nights only.
Best Western Premier Deira Hotel
Best Western Premier Deira Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Good location, facilities, nearby...

Mohamad, Singapore January 31, 2016

1.48 Km.

Best Western Premier Deira Hotel is conveniently located within 10 minutes of Dubai International Airport and a mere two-minute walk from the Dubai Metro Station. The hotel offers 250 rooms and suites in a variety of styles and a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing and value-for-money stay with complimentary Internet Wi-Fi access both in the rooms and public areas. For the more discerning business traveler, the Traders Club Floors offer exclusive privileges and a more personalized service with Club Lounge access. The all-day dining Junction restaurant features a buffet as well as an a la carte menu inspired by the restaurant's multi-cuisine concept, while the sophisticated Chameleon Bar is the perfect place to unwind with live music and an impressive cocktail and wine list. Best Western Premier Deira Hotel also provides complimentary shuttle service to the city center and Al Mamzar Beach Park. To make your reservations, please use our secure online booking form.
Boulevard City Suites Hotel Apartments
Boulevard City Suites Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

 

1.48 Km.

Located in Al Nahda, Boulevard City Suites Hotel Apartments offers self-catering accommodation. Free Wi-Fi access is available. The property is 10 minutes by car from Mamzar Beach. Apartments at Boulevard City Suites Hotel feature a modern, warm décor. It offers a living room with a dining table and a kitchenette complete with a fridge. The bathroom is fitted with a bath and a shower. At Boulevard City Suites Hotel Apartments you will find a fitness centre, an outdoor pool and sauna. The restaurant offers a 24-hour room service. Guests can visit the iconic Dubai Mall which is 14 km from Boulevard City Suites. Dubai International Airport is 10 minutes by car. Free private parking is possible on site.
Moevenpick Hotel Deira
Moevenpick Hotel Deira
Hotel Area: Deira

They were simply excellent and...

Mohammad, Singapore January 13, 2016

1.56 Km.

Moevenpick Hotel Deira is a boutique hotel located in Dubai’s historic and most culturally diverse quarter, right in between two metro stations. Here, guests can relax in 216 contemporary suites and rooms as well as themed restaurants which offer International and Asian flavors. This 5-star hotel offers a rooftop swimming pool, a fitness center, as well as three restaurants and bars. Complimentary Wi-Fi and private parking are provided to the guests.

Moevenpick Hotel Deira boasts King and Twin rooms with modern equipment, including a flat screen TV, iPod docking station, safe, and tea and coffee facilities. The hotel offers free return airport transfers from Dubai International Airport, access to Oceana Club on Palm Jumeirah, and breakfast for Executive rooms and all Suites.

The Seven Meeting Venues are connected to the hotel and provide catering facilities ideally suited to business travelers. Whether on business or holiday, the 5-star Moevenpick Hotel Deira is designed to help guests relax in comfort and style.
Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais
Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais
Hotel Area: Dubai International Airport

1 BHK house, peaceful location,...

Srinivasan, India January 31, 2016

1.58 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dubai International Airport, Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Dubai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.0 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Tulip Inn Hotel Apartments, Al Qusais your home away from home.
JW Marriott Hotel Dubai
JW Marriott Hotel Dubai
Hotel Area: Deira

Near Airport, Lots of restaurants...

Adrian, Singapore December 13, 2015

1.59 Km.

Ideally located close to the Hamarain Shopping Center on Abu Baker Al Siddique Road, this property is only five kilometers from Dubai International Airport. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms and spacious suites, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with modern amenities for guests’ convenience. Guests can dine at the on-site restaurants that serves a choice of international, American, Italian, Asian, and continental cuisines. A swimming pool is available for guests to unwind after a day of sightseeing in Dubai. Offering a fully equipped business room and banquet, guests can arrange either private or social events. JW Marriott Hotel Dubai provides quality accommodation and friendly services for both business and leisure travelers in Dubai.
Sheraton Deira Hotel Dubai
Sheraton Deira Hotel Dubai
Hotel Area: Deira

Close to metro, close to cheap...

Louraine, United States October 9, 2015

1.62 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sheraton Deira Hotel Dubai is ideally situated in Deira; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Reef Mall, Hamarain Centre, Dubai City Tower.

At Sheraton Deira Hotel Dubai, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

229 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, outdoor pool, massage, steamroom. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sheraton Deira Hotel Dubai the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Deebaj Al Khabisi Plaza Hotel
Deebaj Al Khabisi Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Was looking good from outside and...

Saeed, Pakistan March 28, 2015

1.64 Km.

Deebaj Al Khabisi Plaza Hotel, located in Deira, Dubai, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hamarain Centre, Dubai City Tower, Reef Mall give to this hotel a special charm.

At Deebaj Al Khabisi Plaza Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Deebaj Al Khabisi Plaza Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. sofa, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Deebaj Al Khabisi Plaza Hotel.
Nojoum Hotel Apartments
Nojoum Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

closer to the airport, spacious...

Kola, Nigeria November 30, 2015

1.66 Km.

This property, located in the commercial, leisure, entertainment, and historical center of Dubai, offers large bedrooms and suites perfect for business travels or those on vacation. Designed to suit short-term and long-term stays, Nojoum Hotel Apartments is situated in Deira District, a center for entertainment and shopping, and minutes away from the city’s international airport. Apartments and rooms come with standard amenities and have views of exciting downtown Dubai. Other places of interest nearby include Gold Souk and Hamarain Shopping Center. For relaxation and well-being, unwind at the sauna, steam room, and outdoor swimming pool.
Asfar Hotel Apartment
Asfar Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Deira

 

1.69 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Dubai, this property is only a five-minute drive from Deira's city center. The hotel is also in close proximity to the Dubai Creek Golf & Yacht Club. The hotel offers spacious accommodation units with balconies. Each of the guestrooms are equipped with a flat screen TV, DVD player, and fully equipped kitchens. The hotel also offers a fitness center, tour desk, assistance with car hire, 24-hour front desk service, and free on-site private parking. Providing comfortable accommodation with excellent facilities, Asfar Hotel Apartment is an ideal place for an unforgettable vacation in Dubai.
Hilton Garden Inn Dubai Al Muraqabat
Hilton Garden Inn Dubai Al Muraqabat
Hotel Area: Deira

 

1.7 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Dubai city, Hilton Garden Inn Dubai Al Muraqabat provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hilton Worldwide are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

The ambiance of Hilton Garden Inn Dubai Al Muraqabat is reflected in every guestroom. towels, slippers, mirror, bathroom phone, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool. Hilton Garden Inn Dubai Al Muraqabat is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A07