In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Al Rigga Metro Station

Dubai is famous for popular attractions like Al Rigga Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Al Rigga Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Al Rigga Metro Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Dubai city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Al Rigga Metro Station.

Al Rigga Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Al Rigga Metro Station

nearest hotel
Holiday Inn Down Town
Holiday Inn Down Town
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.07 Km.

Holiday Inn Down Town is located downtown and is convenient to the malls and business district. The airport is only about three miles down the road, but then everything in Dubai's downtown is close to the airport. There are 139 rooms in this seven-story building, and all have standard amenities including a mini bar, work desk, newspapers, and more. There is a swimming pool on-site and a basic gym. The Billabong Bar makes for an attractive place to grab a drink. As for the tours, most are not that interesting with the exception of the Waddy Bashing 4x4 trip, which is great fun.
Avenue Hotel
Avenue Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Near the Metro. Near Supermarket....

Victor, Philippines January 23, 2016

0.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Avenue Hotel is ideally situated in Deira, one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only one kilometer away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Al Rigga, the Hamarain Center, and Reef Mall. Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like a salon, smoking area, coffee shop, concierge, and meeting facilities. The 133 rooms spread over seven floors provide a warm and pleasant home-away-from-home feel and modern comforts such as a separate shower and tub, coffee/tea maker, internet access, and a work desk are provided. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a fitness center and outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Avenue Hotel your hotel of choice.
Delmon Hotel
Delmon Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Location, Metro connection and food...

Koushik, India January 28, 2016

0.1 Km.

This leisure and business hotel is suitable for international tourists as it is located very close to the Dubai International Airport. Guests staying at the Delmon Hotel can enjoy a sea-front view and close proximity to numerous shops and restaurants. If dining in is your choice, the hotel houses a 24-hour coffee shop along with an English Pub. Its location on Al Riqqa Street provides quick and easy access to the city center and the Mega Shopping Center. After exploring the city and dining on delicious cuisine, head to the on-site nightclub and dance until the wee hours of the morning. Be sure to utilize the laundry services the next day before repacking and checking out of the Delmon Hotel. To continue with your reservation at Delmon Hotel, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Royal Plaza Hotel Apartments
Royal Plaza Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.1 Km.

Situated on Al Riqqa Street, this hotel is in close proximity to Al Riqqa Metro Station and only five kilometers away from Dubai International Airport. Guests will have easy access to Al Ghurair City, the city center, and major business and leisure venues. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all units are tastefully furnished and equipped with modern amenities for guests comfort, including an air conditioner and internet access. With a warm ambience, comfortable accommodation, and quality service, Royal Plaza Hotel Apartments is an ideal place for all types of travelers.
Al Sarab Hotel
Al Sarab Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Location, Front Desk Staff, &...

Irvin, United States March 12, 2016

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Al Sarab Hotel is ideally situated in Deira; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Al Sarab Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Al Sarab Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Eureka Hotel
Eureka Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

friendly staff, good location,...

Zoltan, Hungary March 23, 2016

0.13 Km.

A centrally located hotel providing affordable accommodation in the heart of Deira, the city's thriving commercial district. The compact, yet well-maintained rooms of the Eureka Hotel, offer all the modern amenities needed for a comfortable stay, whether in Dubai on business or pleasure. Hotel facilities include a modern, well-equipped fitness center and a small rooftop swimming pool. The district of Deira is an ideal base from which to explore the city, and a short walk in either direction will bring visitors to any number of restaurants, cafes, teahouses, or bars. Shopping is one of Dubai's main attractions, and the largest shopping center in the Middle East is easily reached from the hotel, where everything from designer labels, to electronic goods can be found. Don't miss a visit to the famous Gold Souk while in town, where handcrafted jewelery is traded in huge quantities daily.
Saffron Hotel
Saffron Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

near to metro, OK breakfast, late...

Sara, Finland February 14, 2016

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Deira, Saffron Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Dubai. The hotel lies 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Saffron Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 80 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include towels, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, linens, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Saffron Hotel.
Sun and Sands Hotel
Sun and Sands Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Nothing.. Every thing was bad and...

Osama, Oman December 4, 2015

0.14 Km.

Just a 3km drive from Dubai International Airport, Sun and Sands Hotel, managed by The Signature Hospitality, is located in Deira, in close proximity to the famed Clock Tower and neighboring the Gold Souq in the commercial heart of Dubai. This makes it the ideal location for visitors wanting to be in the heart of the city, close to commercial and shopping hubs and the airports. Al Shahria and Al Shahryar Night Club offer live music and Arab cuisine, Sawary night club offers live music and Indian cuisine, African club offers live music and African cuisine, while the Flavors Coffee Shop serves light meals throughout the day. There is also a rooftop pool bar serving refreshing juices and light snacks. Relaxation options at Sun and Sands Hotel include a sauna and massage services. There is also gym with cardiovascular equipment and weights. For guests and visitors, the hotel offers basement parking for up to 50 vehicles. Daily scheduled trips to selected shopping malls and beaches are also provided.
Grand Central Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Close to food, comortable and clean...

Frantz, United States November 25, 2015

0.15 Km.

A treat for all five senses, Grand Central Hotel ticks the right boxes for a dream Dubai vacation. The convenient location mixes the best of old and new Dubai and is near all major attractions including the central business district, World Trade Center, and Jumeira Beach. A wide range of water sports are available nearby, and the resort offers a complimentary shuttle service for guests. Desert safaris, city tours, treks, and golf can be arranged directly with the hotel’s tour company. Lavish rooms and suites provide the ultimate in comfort and ensures guests are left wanting for nothing, even slippers. Experience the commercial hub of the Middle East in style from the comfort of the Grand Central Hotel.
Skyline Deluxe Apartment
Skyline Deluxe Apartment
Hotel Area: Deira

The cleanness the staff were...

Abdulkadir, United Kingdom February 29, 2016

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than Skyline Deluxe Apartment. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Skyline Deluxe Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

91 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Skyline Deluxe Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Lavender Hotel Apartments
Lavender Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

Rooms are Big, Value for Money,...

Genevive, Philippines January 16, 2016

0.16 Km.

Lavender Hotel Apartments, located in Deira, Dubai, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 4.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lavender Hotel Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Lavender Hotel Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, wake-up service, balcony/terrace, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, indoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lavender Hotel Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Jood Palace Hotel
Jood Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Location, property, cleanness and...

Rajiv, India December 28, 2015

0.16 Km.

A luxurious and exclusive resort is located in the city center and is suitable for business travelers, families, and couples. The Jood Palace Hotel is in close proximity to the airport and a few minutes from the shopping bazaars, cultural centers, and museums. Enjoy Turkish, Italian, and Pan-Asian cuisine when dining at on-site venues like Verdi and Café Nargalia. The guest rooms include private balconies, Jacuzzis, kitchens, and televisions. The Ayurvedic Spa is in place for long pampering sessions while the fitness center is available for the more health conscious travelers. The family friendly accommodation features a children's pool alongside the standard hotel pool. Be sure to explore the Jood Palace Hotel’s surrounding area and visit popular attractions like the Arabian shopping center and the famous Sheik Zayed Road. The currency exchange, tour desk, and Yacht Club are available for a hassle free and enjoyable stay. Jood Palace Hotel is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Baisan Hotel Apartment
Baisan Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Deira

Good room space. Good internet...

Vinicius, Brazil January 8, 2016

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Dubai, Baisan Hotel Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.1 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Al Ghurair centre, Reef Mall, Dhow Wharfage within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Baisan Hotel Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as wooden/parqueted flooring, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Baisan Hotel Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Ramee Guestline Hotel
Ramee Guestline Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

1. Good location 2. Near Metro...

Nurul, Brunei Darussalam January 2, 2016

0.16 Km.

Located in the central Al Rigga Road very near Al Ghurair Mall, this hotel has a good location in the business district of Dubai, with the World Trade Center only 15 minutes by taxi. There is a rooftop swimming pool as well as some bars and one disco on the ground floor which gets going at night so upper floors are preferable. Rooms are fully equipped with a small kitchenette with some appliances and cutlery, although many people may prefer visiting the large selection of restaurants and cafes that the hotel offers. For those who are in a mood to explore the surrounding areas, the hotel also offers a free shuttle service to Al Mamzar Beach and Park.
Orchid Hotel
Orchid Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Good enough if everything else is...

Yousef, United Arab Emirates December 26, 2015

0.16 Km.

A convenient location and an inexpensive tariff combine to make this 3-star, inner-city hotel a popular choice amongst visitors to Dubai. Situated in Deira, the city's thriving business and commercial center, the Orchid Hotel offers well-appointed rooms, featuring modern amenities and a high standard of service that make for a pleasant stay in The Emirates' most dynamic city. The immediate neighborhood of Deira is a good mix of modern, international retail and business centers alongside the ancient, Arabic architecture of old Dubai. Be sure to experience the unique, regional cuisine at the many cafes and eateries dotted around town as well as the sights and smells of the city's traditional markets, in particular the Gold Souk and the Spice Souk.
Al Seef Hotel Apartments
Al Seef Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than Al Seef Hotel Apartments. Only 4.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Al Seef Hotel Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

35 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Al Seef Hotel Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Dream Land Hotel
Dream Land Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.18 Km.

Dream Land Hotel, located in Deira, Dubai, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 2.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dream Land Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dream Land Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nihal Hotel
Nihal Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Old hotel old furniture laizy staff...

Hisham, Saudi Arabia January 14, 2016

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Deira, Nihal Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Dubai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Dhow Wharfage, Hamarain Centre, Dubai Creek within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Nihal Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Fax machine, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Nihal Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Nihal Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. towels, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, mirror, linens are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nihal Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Mayfair Hotel
Mayfair Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

value for money comfortable and...

Yousuf, Pakistan February 25, 2016

0.18 Km.

Situated in the heart of Dubai, close to the landmark Clock Tower, the Mayfair Hotel combines convenience with modern comfort and warm hospitality. The hotel is within easy reach of a wide range of Dubai's attractions, including Al Ghurair Shopping Mall, Old Harbour, and Wonderland Amusement Park along with Dubai Creek Golf Course. Accommodation is provided by 132 rooms and suites, customized with Arabian furniture, art, and textiles and equipped with all the modern conveniences required for a comfortable stay. Two restaurants, a sports bar, and poolside snack bar serve a range of Western, Middle Eastern, and Indian food, while leisure facilities include a swimming pool, sauna, gym, and night club.
Avari Hotel
Avari Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Location, cleanliness and friendly...

Alan, Philippines March 14, 2016

0.19 Km.

Deluxe, 4-star accommodation in the heart of Dubai's lively downtown district, the Avari Hotel is part of the Avari Hotel Group that operates luxurious hotels and resorts throughout the region. Superbly appointed rooms and suites, matched by exceptional service, make for a comfortable, relaxing stay in the Emirates, and for the lone female traveler, the hotel offers special suites designed with the ladies in mind, featuring complimentary access to the club lounge, complimentary ironing services, and all rooms serviced by female only staff. The central location of this 4-star establishment affords easy access to many of the city's attractions, and also the financial district. Head to the Gold Souk to see why Dubai is known as The City Of Gold, or stroll through the historic old town and soak up the exotic atmosphere of the Spice Souk. For a truly unique experience, spend a day in the desert on one of the many safaris available from the tour agencies in town.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01