In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Al Rigga Metro Station

Dubai is famous for popular attractions like Al Rigga Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Al Rigga Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Al Rigga Metro Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Dubai city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Al Rigga Metro Station.

Al Rigga Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Al Rigga Metro Station

nearest hotel
Holiday Inn Downtown Dubai
Holiday Inn Downtown Dubai
Hotel Area: Deira

Good hotel, clean facility,...

Ammad, Pakistan June 10, 2015

0.08 Km.

Holiday Inn Downtown Dubai is located downtown and is convenient to the malls and business district. The airport is only about three miles down the road, but then everything in Dubai's downtown is close to the airport. There are 139 rooms in this seven-story building, and all have standard amenities including a mini bar, work desk, newspapers, and more. There is a swimming pool on-site and a basic gym. The Billabong Bar makes for an attractive place to grab a drink. As for the tours, most are not that interesting with the exception of the Waddy Bashing 4x4 trip, which is great fun.
Avenue Hotel
Avenue Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Near the Metro. Near Supermarket....

Victor, Philippines January 23, 2016

0.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Avenue Hotel is ideally situated in Deira, one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only one kilometer away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Al Rigga, the Hamarain Center, and Reef Mall. Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like a salon, smoking area, coffee shop, concierge, and meeting facilities. The 133 rooms spread over seven floors provide a warm and pleasant home-away-from-home feel and modern comforts such as a separate shower and tub, coffee/tea maker, internet access, and a work desk are provided. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a fitness center and outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Avenue Hotel your hotel of choice.
Delmon Hotel
Delmon Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Location, Metro connection and food...

Koushik, India January 28, 2016

0.1 Km.

This leisure and business hotel is suitable for international tourists as it is located very close to the Dubai International Airport. Guests staying at the Delmon Hotel can enjoy a sea-front view and close proximity to numerous shops and restaurants. If dining in is your choice, the hotel houses a 24-hour coffee shop along with an English Pub. Its location on Al Riqqa Street provides quick and easy access to the city center and the Mega Shopping Center. After exploring the city and dining on delicious cuisine, head to the on-site nightclub and dance until the wee hours of the morning. Be sure to utilize the laundry services the next day before repacking and checking out of the Delmon Hotel. To continue with your reservation at Delmon Hotel, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Royal Plaza Hotel Apartments
Royal Plaza Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

best 3 things about this hotel is...

Kosen, Philippines May 4, 2015

0.1 Km.

Situated on Al Riqqa Street, this hotel is in close proximity to Al Riqqa Metro Station and only five kilometers away from Dubai International Airport. Guests will have easy access to Al Ghurair City, the city center, and major business and leisure venues. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all units are tastefully furnished and equipped with modern amenities for guests comfort, including an air conditioner and internet access. With a warm ambience, comfortable accommodation, and quality service, Royal Plaza Hotel Apartments is an ideal place for all types of travelers.
Al Sarab Hotel
Al Sarab Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Friendlessly of the staff,...

Gwendoline, New Zealand December 18, 2015

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Deira, Al Sarab Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Dubai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.5 km away, and it normally takes about 11 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Al Sarab Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Al Sarab Hotel is home to 84 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, mirror. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, steamroom. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Al Sarab Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Eureka Hotel
Eureka Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Staff was co operative and found...

Abdul, United Arab Emirates January 9, 2016

0.13 Km.

A centrally located hotel providing affordable accommodation in the heart of Deira, the city's thriving commercial district. The compact, yet well-maintained rooms of the Eureka Hotel, offer all the modern amenities needed for a comfortable stay, whether in Dubai on business or pleasure. Hotel facilities include a modern, well-equipped fitness center and a small rooftop swimming pool. The district of Deira is an ideal base from which to explore the city, and a short walk in either direction will bring visitors to any number of restaurants, cafes, teahouses, or bars. Shopping is one of Dubai's main attractions, and the largest shopping center in the Middle East is easily reached from the hotel, where everything from designer labels, to electronic goods can be found. Don't miss a visit to the famous Gold Souk while in town, where handcrafted jewelery is traded in huge quantities daily.
Saffron Hotel
Saffron Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Center location/old furniture/...

Mana, Saudi Arabia January 23, 2016

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Saffron Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Dubai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Hamarain Centre, Dhow Wharfage, Reef Mall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Saffron Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park.

The ambiance of Saffron Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. linens, mirror, towels, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Saffron Hotel.
Sun & Sands Hotel
Sun & Sands Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Nothing.. Every thing was bad and...

Osama, Oman December 4, 2015

0.14 Km.

Just a 3km drive from Dubai International Airport, Sun & Sands Hotel, managed by The Signature Hospitality, is located in Deira, in close proximity to the famed Clock Tower and neighboring the Gold Souq in the commercial heart of Dubai. This makes it the ideal location for visitors wanting to be in the heart of the city, close to commercial and shopping hubs and the airports. Al Shahria and Al Shahryar Night Club offer live music and Arab cuisine, Sawary night club offers live music and Indian cuisine, African club offers live music and African cuisine, while the Flavors Coffee Shop serves light meals throughout the day. There is also a rooftop pool bar serving refreshing juices and light snacks. Relaxation options at Sun & Sands Hotel include a sauna and massage services. There is also gym with cardiovascular equipment and weights. For guests and visitors, the hotel offers basement parking for up to 50 vehicles. Daily scheduled trips to selected shopping malls and beaches are also provided.
Grand Central Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Close to food, comortable and clean...

Frantz, United States November 25, 2015

0.15 Km.

A treat for all five senses, Grand Central Hotel ticks the right boxes for a dream Dubai vacation. The convenient location mixes the best of old and new Dubai and is near all major attractions including the central business district, World Trade Center, and Jumeira Beach. A wide range of water sports are available nearby, and the resort offers a complimentary shuttle service for guests. Desert safaris, city tours, treks, and golf can be arranged directly with the hotel’s tour company. Lavish rooms and suites provide the ultimate in comfort and ensures guests are left wanting for nothing, even slippers. Experience the commercial hub of the Middle East in style from the comfort of the Grand Central Hotel.
Skyline Deluxe Apartment
Skyline Deluxe Apartment
Hotel Area: Deira

Location, Room and hotel staff was...

Amit, India November 17, 2015

0.15 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Deira, Skyline Deluxe Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Dubai. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dhow Wharfage, Hamarain Centre, Dubai Creek.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Skyline Deluxe Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Step into one of 91 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Skyline Deluxe Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sun and Sands Downtown Hotel
Sun and Sands Downtown Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

good location, nice air...

Hani, Saudi Arabia September 21, 2015

0.15 Km.

This hotel is located on the main road of Al Rigga Street in Deira. It has a rooftop swimming pool, 5 dining outlets and various spa facilities, including a Turkish hammam. Free Wi-Fi is available. The modern rooms at the Sun and Sand Downtown Hotel have light-coloured furnishings. They include a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a spacious work desk and a private bathroom with amenities. Some rooms have a balcony. The Shahrzad Arabic Night Club offers live music and Arab cuisine, while the Flavors Coffee Shop serves light meals throughout the day. There is also a rooftop pool bar serving refreshing juices and light snacks. Relaxation options at the Sun and Sand include a sauna and massage services. There is also gym with cardiovascular equipment and weights. The hotel is 5 km from Dubai International Airport. The Al Ghurair Shopping Mall and Union Square Station are also nearby. Free private parking is available on site.
Lords Hotel Apartments
Lords Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

Rooms are Big, Value for Money,...

Genevive, Philippines January 16, 2016

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Dubai, Lords Hotel Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lords Hotel Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, indoor pool. Lords Hotel Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Jood Palace Hotel
Jood Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Location, property, cleanness and...

Rajiv, India December 28, 2015

0.16 Km.

A luxurious and exclusive resort is located in the city center and is suitable for business travelers, families, and couples. The Jood Palace Hotel is in close proximity to the airport and a few minutes from the shopping bazaars, cultural centers, and museums. Enjoy Turkish, Italian, and Pan-Asian cuisine when dining at on-site venues like Verdi and Café Nargalia. The guest rooms include private balconies, Jacuzzis, kitchens, and televisions. The Ayurvedic Spa is in place for long pampering sessions while the fitness center is available for the more health conscious travelers. The family friendly accommodation features a children's pool alongside the standard hotel pool. Be sure to explore the Jood Palace Hotel’s surrounding area and visit popular attractions like the Arabian shopping center and the famous Sheik Zayed Road. The currency exchange, tour desk, and Yacht Club are available for a hassle free and enjoyable stay. Jood Palace Hotel is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Baisan Hotel Apartment
Baisan Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Deira

Good room space. Good internet...

Vinicius, Brazil January 8, 2016

0.16 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Baisan Hotel Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 2.1 Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Al Ghurair centre, Reef Mall, Dhow Wharfage.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Baisan Hotel Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests.

The ambiance of Baisan Hotel Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. slippers, sofa, wooden/parqueted flooring, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Baisan Hotel Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Ramee Guestline Hotel
Ramee Guestline Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

1. Good location 2. Near Metro...

Nurul, Brunei Darussalam January 2, 2016

0.16 Km.

Located in the central Al Rigga Road very near Al Ghurair Mall, this hotel has a good location in the business district of Dubai, with the World Trade Center only 15 minutes by taxi. There is a rooftop swimming pool as well as some bars and one disco on the ground floor which gets going at night so upper floors are preferable. Rooms are fully equipped with a small kitchenette with some appliances and cutlery, although many people may prefer visiting the large selection of restaurants and cafes that the hotel offers. For those who are in a mood to explore the surrounding areas, the hotel also offers a free shuttle service to Al Mamzar Beach and Park.
Orchid Hotel
Orchid Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Good enough if everything else is...

Yousef, United Arab Emirates December 26, 2015

0.16 Km.

A convenient location and an inexpensive tariff combine to make this 3-star, inner-city hotel a popular choice amongst visitors to Dubai. Situated in Deira, the city's thriving business and commercial center, the Orchid Hotel offers well-appointed rooms, featuring modern amenities and a high standard of service that make for a pleasant stay in The Emirates' most dynamic city. The immediate neighborhood of Deira is a good mix of modern, international retail and business centers alongside the ancient, Arabic architecture of old Dubai. Be sure to experience the unique, regional cuisine at the many cafes and eateries dotted around town as well as the sights and smells of the city's traditional markets, in particular the Gold Souk and the Spice Souk.
Al Seef Hotel Apartments
Al Seef Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than Al Seef Hotel Apartments. Only 4.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Al Seef Hotel Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

35 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Al Seef Hotel Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Dream Land Hotel
Dream Land Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.18 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Dream Land Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Dubai for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Dream Land Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy fax machine, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 68 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dream Land Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Nihal Hotel
Nihal Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Old hotel old furniture laizy staff...

Hisham, Saudi Arabia January 14, 2016

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Dubai, Nihal Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dhow Wharfage, Hamarain Centre, Dubai Creek give to this hotel a special charm.

Nihal Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include fax machine, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, sofa, mirror, linens, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nihal Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Mayfair Hotel
Mayfair Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

1. Great 2. Accessible 3....

Mary, Philippines December 29, 2015

0.18 Km.

Situated in the heart of Dubai, close to the landmark Clock Tower, the Mayfair Hotel combines convenience with modern comfort and warm hospitality. The hotel is within easy reach of a wide range of Dubai's attractions, including Al Ghurair Shopping Mall, Old Harbour, and Wonderland Amusement Park along with Dubai Creek Golf Course. Accommodation is provided by 132 rooms and suites, customized with Arabian furniture, art, and textiles and equipped with all the modern conveniences required for a comfortable stay. Two restaurants, a sports bar, and poolside snack bar serve a range of Western, Middle Eastern, and Indian food, while leisure facilities include a swimming pool, sauna, gym, and night club.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01