or

In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Alby Metro Station

Alby Metro Station is one of Stockholm's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Alby Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Alby Metro Station. Our Stockholm city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Alby Metro Station.

Alby Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Alby Metro Station

nearest hotel
Villa Harriet Hotel
Villa Harriet Hotel
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

beautiful place, peaceful, great...

Bhirada, Thailand May 12, 2014

2.02 Km.

Situated in Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva, Villa Harriet Hotel is the perfect place to experience Stockholm and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Villa Harriet Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Villa Harriet Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Manen
Hotel Manen
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

 

2.72 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva, Hotel Manen is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. Set 0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Manen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, business center, car park.

The hotel features 118 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Manen the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

good location, close to the...

Veronika, Latvia February 3, 2014

3.05 Km.

The 2-star hotel boasted as Stockholm's most economical hotel, with good value located where everything is right at the doorsteps. The hotel sits in Kungens Kurva, Scandinavia's largest shopping paradise with IKEA, Heron City, and 5 minutes away from SKHLM, the Capital of Shopping. By car guests will find Stockholm International Fair, host of a large number of exhibitions, events and conferences Friendly staff is always there to ensure a high level of quality and service. All newly refurbished rooms will create a perfect stay for business as well as pleasure. With excellent location and the very best in service, it is no surprise that Hotel Dialog AB is a perfect choice.
Quality Hotel Prince Philip
Quality Hotel Prince Philip
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

 

3.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Quality Hotel Prince Philip is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet.

Quality Hotel Prince Philip offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Quality Hotel Prince Philip hits the spot in many ways.
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

Comfortable, Freindly Staff, and...

Nimit, Thailand April 14, 2014

5.17 Km.

Mercure Hotel Stockholm South, located in Hägersten - Liljeholmen, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet.

At Mercure Hotel Stockholm South, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, car park, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mercure Hotel Stockholm South is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rica Talk Hotel
Rica Talk Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

6.54 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Rica Talk Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Globen, Liljeholmsbadet.

Rica Talk Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, elevator, luggage storage, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, telephone. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room, fitness center, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Rica Talk Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Places 4 Rent Apartment
Places 4 Rent Apartment
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

6.88 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Places 4 Rent Apartment is ideally situated in Hägersten - Liljeholmen; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Places 4 Rent Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Places 4 Rent Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
New World Hotel
New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Front dest staff is good. Lounge...

Asaduz, United States September 5, 2014

7.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Älvsjö / Årsta, New World Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stockholm International Congres Center, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New World Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 137 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards, fitness center, games room, golf course (within 3 km), sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. New World Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

7.33 Km.

Located in the south of Stockholm city, Metro Hotel is situated in Vastberga. The closest means of transportation to the hotel is the Midsommarkransen subway station, which is only a five minute walk away. Further, destinations such Stockholm Old Town and Stockholmsmässan International Exhibition & Congress Center are a mere 10 to 15 minutes away. The 97 rooms in Metro Hotel are newly renovated to accommodate guest on business and leisure. The hotel offers required amenities and services such as W-FI and Parking spaces outside the hotel. Metro Hotel provides breakfast services in the dining room, as well as snacks and drinks which is made regularly available.
Scandic Bromma Hotel
Scandic Bromma Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Scandic Bromma Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. Luggage storage, elevator, shops, newspapers, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Scandic Bromma Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, desk, satellite/cable TV, shower, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, fitness center, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Scandic Bromma Hotel.
Hotell Appelviken
Hotell Appelviken
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.58 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotell Appelviken is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotell Appelviken ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, shared lounge/TV area, vending machine, newspapers, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, shared bathroom, seating area. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotell Appelviken.
Flyghotellet
Flyghotellet
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

7.7 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Flyghotellet is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet.

The facilities and services provided by Flyghotellet ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, bar, newspapers, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Flyghotellet is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

7.71 Km.

Situated in Hägersten - Liljeholmen, Liljeholmens Stadshotell is the perfect place to experience Stockholm and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg, Långholmen Prison.

At Liljeholmens Stadshotell, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Liljeholmens Stadshotell apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Liljeholmens Stadshotell hits the spot in many ways.
Villa Arsta Apartment
Villa Arsta Apartment
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.78 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Villa Arsta Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Liljeholmsbadet, Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Far & Flyg within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Villa Arsta Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, family room, pets allowed, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Villa Arsta Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.81 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Hotell Arstaberg is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Liljeholmsbadet, Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Far & Flyg.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, laundry service, shared kitchen.

The ambiance of Hotell Arstaberg is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, heating, toiletries, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Hotell Arstaberg your home away from home.
Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma
Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.85 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide clothes dryer, washing machine, DVD/CD player, television, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Scandic Alvik Hotel
Scandic Alvik Hotel
Hotel Area: Bromma

close to public transit, close to...

Joseph, United States January 15, 2014

8.06 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Scandic Alvik Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. Top features of the hotel include dry cleaning, business center, car park, pets allowed, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, balcony/terrace, desk, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Scandic Alvik Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment
Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

8.07 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bromma, Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison.

At Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy pets allowed, 24-hour front desk, car park, luggage storage, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide telephone, shower, seating area, refrigerator, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment.
Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment
Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment
Hotel Area: Bromma

too noisy like a kindergarten....

Bijan, Iraq June 4, 2014

8.07 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service, pets allowed, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find inhouse movies, desk, toiletries, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room, hot tub, sauna, fitness center, billiards. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Ulfsunda Slott Hotel
Ulfsunda Slott Hotel
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

8.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bromma, Ulfsunda Slott Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Tullmuseet, Far & Flyg.

Ulfsunda Slott Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, car park, newspapers, BBQ facilities, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Ulfsunda Slott Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, heating, shower, coffee/tea maker, bathrobes are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ulfsunda Slott Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05