or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Alésia Metro Station

Paris is known for interesting sites like Alésia Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Alésia Metro Station, such as Hotel Aviatic and Bridgestreet Montparnasse.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Alésia Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Paris city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Alésia Metro Station.

Alésia Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Alésia Metro Station

nearest hotel
Residence Chatillon
Residence Chatillon
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Good location good staff Near...

Monica, Philippines July 2, 2014

0.09 Km.

Well-positioned in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Residence Chatillon is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Parc Montsouris Park, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain.

At Residence Chatillon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Room service, 24-hour front desk, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Residence Chatillon apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, toiletries, shower, desk, bathtub which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Residence Chatillon is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Max
Hotel Max
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.13 Km.

Situated in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Hotel Max is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Parc Montsouris Park, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Max ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of Hotel Max is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Max is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Parisian Home Apartments Montparnasse
Parisian Home Apartments Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Parisian Home Apartments Montparnasse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Parisian Home Apartments Montparnasse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide dishwasher, satellite/cable TV, telephone, shower, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Parisian Home Apartments Montparnasse hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Clos d'Alesia
Hotel Clos d'Alesia
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

location to exhibition centre and...

Warren, United Kingdom May 22, 2014

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 14. Tour Montparnasse, Hotel Clos d'Alesia enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Paris. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Top features of the hotel include family room, shuttle service, luggage storage, room service, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel Clos d'Alesia is home to 26 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, shower, internet access – LAN (charges apply), desk, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Clos d'Alesia is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ibis Styles Paris Alesia Montparnasse
Ibis Styles Paris Alesia Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 14. Tour Montparnasse, Ibis Styles Paris Alesia Montparnasse is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain, Musee Jean Moulin Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Ibis Styles Paris Alesia Montparnasse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour room service, pets allowed, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, toiletries, heating, bathtub, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Styles Paris Alesia Montparnasse is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Chatillon Paris Montparnasse
Hotel Chatillon Paris Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.24 Km.

Situated in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Hotel Chatillon Paris Montparnasse is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. Only 20. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

At Hotel Chatillon Paris Montparnasse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

31 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, desk, laptop safe box, bathtub, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Chatillon Paris Montparnasse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Parc Hotel Paris
Parc Hotel Paris
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Staff attention, easy check in,...

Richard, Australia September 28, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Parc Hotel Paris is located in the 14. Tour Montparnasse area of Paris. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Parc Hotel Paris, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, tours, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed.

24 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Parc Hotel Paris.
Cecil Hotel
Cecil Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Convenient and accessible to...

Kam, Malaysia June 23, 2014

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Cecil Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market.

At Cecil Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Cecil Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, desk, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Cecil Hotel your home away from home.
Sophie Germain
Sophie Germain
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Paris, Sophie Germain is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain, Parc Montsouris Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sophie Germain is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, concierge, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sophie Germain hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel de la Loire
Hotel de la Loire
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.26 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel de la Loire is ideally situated in 14. Tour Montparnasse; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 4.4 km from the city center and 12.9 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel de la Loire also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. Top features of the hotel include express check-in/check-out, family room, business center, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Hotel de la Loire is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Best Western Nouvel Orleans
Best Western Nouvel Orleans
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Smart contemporary rooms with...

Dean, United Kingdom October 5, 2014

0.26 Km.

Loved for its wonderful location in busy Paris, the Nouvel Orleans Hotel of the Best Western brand, is a great find in town. The hotel is 20 kilometers from Orly Airport and 30 kilometers from Rossy Charles de Gaulle Airport. The hotel is close to the Luxembourg Garden, Latin Quarter, Saint Jacques and Montparnasse, making it the ideal hotel for the sightseers. A metro station is located just across the street, making it easy for travelers to access sights that are further out. Parc Montsouris is also in close proximity and guests can spend the whole day people watching and perusing the gardens if they so choose. The rooms in this mid-range hotel come equipped with everything one needs for a comfortable stay. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Nouvel Orleans Hotel Paris simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Ariane Montparnasse
Ariane Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Room was comfortable, bathroom was...

Elisabeth, United States June 1, 2014

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Ariane Montparnasse. Situated only 0.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain, Musee Jean Moulin Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Ariane Montparnasse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, alarm clock, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ariane Montparnasse.
Hotel Myosotis
Hotel Myosotis
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

fairly clean, staff are...

Kia, Malaysia September 20, 2014

0.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Myosotis is located in the 14. Tour Montparnasse area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain.

At Hotel Myosotis, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop, vending machine.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Myosotis is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Beaunier Hotel
Beaunier Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

service, cleanliness and near metro...

Mark, United Kingdom September 20, 2014

0.28 Km.

Providing 17 tastefully-decorated guestrooms, the hotel is set on a quiet and is close to the commercial area. The Beaunier Hotel is approximately 25km from the Charles de Gaulle International Airport. The three-star hotel is within a short walking distance from the Port D'Orleans Metro station, which provides easy access to many sightseeing attractions, as well as the exhibition center. Situated in a quiet street, guests are close to the entertainment districts of Montparnasse and Saint Germain des Pres, where there are many cafes, shops, restaurants and entertainment outlets. The hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking comfortable accommodation while staying in Paris.
Hotel De Blois
Hotel De Blois
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Clean, friendly staff, value for...

Chung, Singapore July 19, 2014

0.28 Km.

Situated in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Hotel De Blois is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel De Blois is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, coffee shop, business center, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, desk, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel De Blois is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hotel Montsouris Orleans
Hotel Montsouris Orleans
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.32 Km.

Hotel Montsouris Orleans, located in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, concierge, room service.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Montsouris Orleans your home away from home.
Terminus Orleans Hotel
Terminus Orleans Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Great location - opposite the...

Sarah, United Kingdom August 14, 2014

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 14. Tour Montparnasse, Terminus Orleans Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. Only 8 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Terminus Orleans Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides newspapers, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Terminus Orleans Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, desk, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Terminus Orleans Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Montparnasse Alesia
Hotel Montparnasse Alesia
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Bathroom was very clean and...

Cuma, United Kingdom September 28, 2014

0.33 Km.

Completely renovated in 2006, this charming hotel in the picturesque district of Pernety, is close to transport connections and offers good value for money. The Jardins De Alesia Montparnasse Hotel, located between Montparnasse and the Porte de Versailles Exhibition Center, is only a few minutes’ walk from Pernety and Alésia Metro stations. From there it takes about 15 minutes to central Paris. The hotels clean guestrooms feature satellite TV and wireless internet connections can be caught throughout the property. Breakfast is served in the former wine cellar and the hotel is surrounded by cafés, shops and restaurants. With its' convenient location, the hotel is an ideal vacation spot for travelers. Reservations at Jardins De Alesia Montparnasse Hotel Paris are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Hotel Acropole
Hotel Acropole
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Cleanliness, Comfort room and Nice...

Lim, Malaysia November 11, 2014

0.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Acropole is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Acropole offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, newspapers, vending machine, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Acropole apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, laptop safe box, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Acropole is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Aviatic
Hotel Aviatic
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Good location, toilet very small...

Wai, Hong Kong July 22, 2014

0.34 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 14. Tour Montparnasse, Hotel Aviatic enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Paris. The hotel lies 3.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Aviatic also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer, vending machine.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, heating, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Aviatic.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07