My Account (sign in)

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Alésia Metro Station

Paris is famous for popular attractions like Alésia Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Alésia Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Alésia Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Paris city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Alésia Metro Station.

Alésia Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Alésia Metro Station

nearest hotel
Residence Chatillon
Residence Chatillon
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Bed is comfortable. I like the...

Koichi, Japan July 4, 2013

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 14. Tour Montparnasse, Residence Chatillon is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Residence Chatillon also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Residence Chatillon.
Hotel Les Jardins d'Alesia
Hotel Les Jardins d'Alesia
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

very close to metro, safe, but you...

Yi-Liang, Taiwan October 20, 2013

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 14. Tour Montparnasse, Hotel Les Jardins d'Alesia enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Parc Montsouris Park, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Les Jardins d'Alesia ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, internet access – wireless, television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Les Jardins d'Alesia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Parisian Home Apartments Montparnasse
Parisian Home Apartments Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Parisian Home Apartments Montparnasse is ideally situated in 14. Tour Montparnasse; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 4.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Parisian Home Apartments Montparnasse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel Clos d'Alesia
Hotel Clos d'Alesia
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

close to metro station and value...

Iason, Greece July 19, 2013

0.18 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Clos d'Alesia, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 2.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Clos d'Alesia ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, family room, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, shuttle service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN, television, non smoking rooms, shower, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Clos d'Alesia.
Ibis Styles Paris Alesia Montparnasse
Ibis Styles Paris Alesia Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ibis Styles Paris Alesia Montparnasse is located in the 14. Tour Montparnasse area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain, Musee Jean Moulin Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Ibis Styles Paris Alesia Montparnasse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Ibis Styles Paris Alesia Montparnasse is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, television, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Styles Paris Alesia Montparnasse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Chatillon Paris Montparnasse
Hotel Chatillon Paris Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Hotel Chatillon Paris Montparnasse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. Situated only 5. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

Hotel Chatillon Paris Montparnasse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Chatillon Paris Montparnasse hits the spot in many ways.
Parc Hotel Paris
Parc Hotel Paris
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

near to metro station and bus...

Hocksoon, Singapore March 22, 2014

0.24 Km.

Situated in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Parc Hotel Paris is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market.

Parc Hotel Paris offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, elevator, pets allowed, tours, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Parc Hotel Paris is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Cecil Hotel
Cecil Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 14. Tour Montparnasse, Cecil Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Paris. Only 30 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market.

At Cecil Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Cecil Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, bathtub, television, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Cecil Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Sophie Germain
Sophie Germain
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Only the body shower and cream are...

Emily, United Kingdom July 5, 2013

0.25 Km.

Sophie Germain, located in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain, Parc Montsouris Park.

Sophie Germain offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides coffee shop, concierge, elevator, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Sophie Germain is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), separate shower and tub, fan are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sophie Germain is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Best Western Nouvel Orleans
Best Western Nouvel Orleans
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Public trans and staff and location...

Andrew, United States February 5, 2014

0.26 Km.

Loved for its wonderful location in busy Paris, the Nouvel Orleans Hotel of the Best Western brand, is a great find in town. The hotel is 20 kilometers from Orly Airport and 30 kilometers from Rossy Charles de Gaulle Airport. The hotel is close to the Luxembourg Garden, Latin Quarter, Saint Jacques and Montparnasse, making it the ideal hotel for the sightseers. A metro station is located just across the street, making it easy for travelers to access sights that are further out. Parc Montsouris is also in close proximity and guests can spend the whole day people watching and perusing the gardens if they so choose. The rooms in this mid-range hotel come equipped with everything one needs for a comfortable stay. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Nouvel Orleans Hotel Paris simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hotel Myosotis
Hotel Myosotis
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

The hotel is easily accessible to...

Marylynn, United States October 11, 2013

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Hotel Myosotis. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain.

Hotel Myosotis offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, restaurant, bar, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Myosotis the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Beaunier Hotel
Beaunier Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.28 Km.

Providing 17 tastefully-decorated guestrooms, the hotel is set on a quiet and is close to the commercial area. The Beaunier Hotel is approximately 25km from the Charles de Gaulle International Airport. The three-star hotel is within a short walking distance from the Port D'Orleans Metro station, which provides easy access to many sightseeing attractions, as well as the exhibition center. Situated in a quiet street, guests are close to the entertainment districts of Montparnasse and Saint Germain des Pres, where there are many cafes, shops, restaurants and entertainment outlets. The hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking comfortable accommodation while staying in Paris.
Hotel De Blois
Hotel De Blois
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Budget hotel, small but clean...

Aslan, Azerbaijan September 5, 2013

0.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel De Blois is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain, Musee Jean Moulin Museum.

Hotel De Blois offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are salon, 24-hour room service, bar, coffee shop, restaurant.

Hotel De Blois is home to 27 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, television, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel De Blois your home away from home.
Hotel Montsouris Orleans
Hotel Montsouris Orleans
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

there is nothing at I rate it best!...

Mary, United States August 28, 2013

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Montsouris Orleans is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Montsouris Orleans ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel Montsouris Orleans is home to 35 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, desk, hair dryer, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Montsouris Orleans your home away from home.
Hotel Montparnasse Alesia
Hotel Montparnasse Alesia
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

clean rooom, fast wifi connection,...

Antonius, Indonesia May 20, 2013

0.33 Km.

Completely renovated in 2006, this charming hotel in the picturesque district of Pernety, is close to transport connections and offers good value for money. The Jardins De Alesia Montparnasse Hotel, located between Montparnasse and the Porte de Versailles Exhibition Center, is only a few minutes’ walk from Pernety and Alésia Metro stations. From there it takes about 15 minutes to central Paris. The hotels clean guestrooms feature satellite TV and wireless internet connections can be caught throughout the property. Breakfast is served in the former wine cellar and the hotel is surrounded by cafés, shops and restaurants. With its' convenient location, the hotel is an ideal vacation spot for travelers. Reservations at Jardins De Alesia Montparnasse Hotel Paris are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Hotel Acropole
Hotel Acropole
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Hotel Acropole. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Acropole is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, vending machine, tours, concierge, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Acropole your home away from home.
Terminus Orleans Hotel
Terminus Orleans Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Very close to the metro,...

John, United Kingdom December 8, 2013

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 14. Tour Montparnasse, Terminus Orleans Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

At Terminus Orleans Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, car park, express check-in/check-out, restaurant, tours.

The hotel features 67 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including fan, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Terminus Orleans Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Aviatic
Hotel Aviatic
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Paris, Hotel Aviatic is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 13.6 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Aviatic ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, vending machine, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Aviatic.
ibis Styles Paris Maine Montparnasse
ibis Styles Paris Maine Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.34 Km.

Pernety metro station and Alesia station nearby, ibis Styles Paris Maine Montparnasse is only 14 kilometers from Orly Airport. The hotel is within proximity of Montparnasse Tower and the Porte de Versailles exhibition center. The hotel provides 52 fully equipped rooms to ensure guests comfort and relaxation. Keeping business travelers in mind, the hotel provides several business facilities. Guests are able to explore the area and try various restaurants nearby. Providing comfort and convenience for business and leisure travelers under budget, ibis Styles Paris Maine Montparnasse is within several railway stations making it the best choice.
Ideal Hotel Design
Ideal Hotel Design
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

room size is ok, room is clean...

Wu, Taiwan November 19, 2013

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Ideal Hotel Design is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

At Ideal Hotel Design, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, concierge.

Guests can choose from 69 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ideal Hotel Design.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01