or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Almeda Railway Station

Almeda Railway Station is just one of Barcelona's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Almeda Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Almeda Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Barcelona are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Almeda Railway Station.

Almeda Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Almeda Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hesperia Fira Suites
Hesperia Fira Suites
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Room with balcony, free scheduled...

Yan, Hong Kong October 3, 2014

1.26 Km.

Situated in Hospitalet de Llobregat, Hesperia Fira Suites is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. Set 8 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Camp Nou.

Hesperia Fira Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Hesperia Fira Suites is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hesperia Tower Hotel
Hesperia Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.31 Km.

One of the stand out hotels in Barcelona is the new Hesperia Tower Hotel. At over 100 meters high, it is one of the tallest buildings in the city. The hotel opened in 2006 and exhibits cutting edge, state-of-the-art technology and architecture. The 280 luxurious rooms, suites, and duplexes are adorned with earth tones, reds, and neutral colors, while providing you with plush bedding for the perfect night's sleep. Although slightly outside of Barcelona, the hotel has an excellent shuttle service. For amazing high-tech accommodations that stands out from among the rest of the hotels, the Hesperia Tower Hotel is a beacon of style and taste that you won't find anywhere else.
Euro Hotel Gran Via Fira
Euro Hotel Gran Via Fira
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Close to airport, good restaurant,...

Andrew, Australia November 12, 2014

1.83 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in LHospitalet de Llobregat, is located in the sub-burbs of Barcelona. Guests will enjoy easy access to the convention center, airport, and the city center. The Auditorium, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral, and the Olympic Village as well as beaches, the Palau de la Musica, and Picasso Museum are also easily accessible from this property. Euro Hotel Gran Via Fira is also within close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts 116 guestrooms adorned with lavish decorations and comfortable furniture that is relatively new. Euro Hotel Gran Via Fira is ideal for travelers that want opulent accommodation in a secluded area.
Fira Gran Via - Barcelona4Seasons
Fira Gran Via - Barcelona4Seasons
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.92 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hospitalet de Llobregat, Fira Gran Via - Barcelona4Seasons is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Fira Gran Via - Barcelona4Seasons, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, airport transfer, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fira Gran Via - Barcelona4Seasons is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Apartment Barca
Apartment Barca
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.97 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hospitalet de Llobregat, Apartment Barca is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment Barca, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, in room video games, television LCD/plasma screen, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Barca is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Salles Ciutat Del Prat Hotel
Salles Ciutat Del Prat Hotel
Hotel Area: Airport - El Prat de Llobregat

Got the shuttle to the airport all...

Keke, United Kingdom April 7, 2015

1.98 Km.

Located 15 minutes from the city center and 2.4 kilometers away from the airport, Salles Ciutat Del Prat Hotel is a quieter accommodation offering leisure travelers a tranquil retreat not too far away from the action. Guestrooms include wireless internet connection, satellite television, laundry services, and mini bars with complimentary beverages. The Sinfonia Restaurant offers fine Mediterranean dining throughout the day. There is also the Cafeteria Bar for quick bites and small snacks. The Plaza Espana and Prat de Llobregat Station are very close to the hotel, so venturing around the city shouldn’t be a problem. The indoor pool, sauna, and gym all make for a convenient and relaxing stay at the Salles Ciutat Del Prat Hotel. With an airport shuttle service to Barcelona Airport, which is only four kilometers away, Salles Ciutat Del Prat Hotel is preferred by many travelers.
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Modern hotel, Service and...

Alan, Malaysia March 18, 2015

1.98 Km.

Built in 2012, Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel is a distinct addition to Barcelona and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 6.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Poble Espanyol, Nou Camp, Fundació Fran Daurel within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, car park, 24-hour room service, laundry service, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary), alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, indoor pool, hot tub, outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel.
Barcelona Fira Vina Apartment
Barcelona Fira Vina Apartment
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

2.02 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Barcelona Fira Vina Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Barcelona Fira Vina Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Barcelona Fira Vina Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Barcelona Fira Vina Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel Porta Fira
Hotel Porta Fira
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

room design; cleanliness; staff...

Angelina, Australia July 25, 2014

2.06 Km.

Situated in Hospitalet de Llobregat, Hotel Porta Fira is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. Situated only 5km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Poble Espanyol, Fundació Fran Daurel, Piscines Bernat Picornell.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Porta Fira is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, massage, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Porta Fira is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Apartamento en Barcelona Camp Nou
Apartamento en Barcelona Camp Nou
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Apartamento en Barcelona Camp Nou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartamento en Barcelona Camp Nou offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include bar, restaurant, elevator, family room, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Apartamento en Barcelona Camp Nou is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Apartamento en Barcelona Camp Nou the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Gran Vía II Apartment
Gran Vía II Apartment
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

2.16 Km.

Gran Vía II Apartment, located in Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Gran Vía II Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, car park, smoking area, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find washing machine, shower, balcony/terrace, kitchenette, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gran Vía II Apartment.
Keep calm & enjoy Bcn
Keep calm & enjoy Bcn
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

2.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Keep calm & enjoy Bcn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Keep calm & enjoy Bcn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Keep calm & enjoy Bcn apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, clothes dryer, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, washing machine. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Keep calm & enjoy Bcn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Cardenal Reig
Cardenal Reig
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

2.19 Km.

Cardenal Reig, located in Les Corts, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cardenal Reig, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find soundproofing, television LCD/plasma screen, clothes dryer, kitchenware, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Cardenal Reig.
Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel
Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

near to nou camp for...

Kevin, United Kingdom May 7, 2014

2.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Palau de Congressos de Catalunya give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel is home to 213 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel.
Fira Congress Hotel
Fira Congress Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

No Staff, No Breakfast, No Security...

Sandip, United Kingdom August 27, 2014

2.22 Km.

Built in 2004, Fira Congress Hotel is a distinct addition to Barcelona and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 5km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Galería Olímpica, Piscines Bernat Picornell, L'anella Olímpica & Estadi Olímpic are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Fira Congress Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, elevator, tours, luggage storage, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Fira Congress Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, heating, satellite/cable TV, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, massage, spa, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Fira Congress Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Cool and Chic Hostel
Cool and Chic Hostel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

2.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Cool and Chic Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Camp Nou.

The facilities and services provided by Cool and Chic Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, vending machine, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, heating, shared bathroom, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Cool and Chic Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Alfa Aeropuerto Hotel
Best Western Alfa Aeropuerto Hotel
Hotel Area: Port of Barcelona

Clean, good service and near to...

Lei, China March 30, 2015

2.23 Km.

Renovated in 2007, this modern hotel has 99 well-appointed guestrooms and is conveniently located close to the airport. The Best Western Alfa Aeropuerto Hotel is just two kilometers from the Barcelona International Airport and 10km from Barcelona's city center. It is also located near the Zona Franca which is the city's most important industrial park. Just 15 minutes from the property is the nearest metro station which provides quick and easy access to city center. The on-site restaurant features a variety of both local and international dishes. The 4-star Best Western Alfa Aeropuerto Hotel is ideal for travelers with stopover flights or those who want modern conveniences while located close to the airport.
NiM Fira 1
NiM Fira 1
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

2.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, NiM Fira 1 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Car park, airport transfer, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set NiM Fira 1 apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenette, shower, refrigerator, dishwasher, balcony/terrace. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the solarium. NiM Fira 1 is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fira Duplex
Fira Duplex
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

2.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Fira Duplex is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fira Duplex offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides family room, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, hair dryer, microwave, kitchenette, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Fira Duplex the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Fira Barcelona Collblanc Apartment
Fira Barcelona Collblanc Apartment
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

2.35 Km.

Well-placed in the business, sightseeing, shopping area of Barcelona city, Fira Barcelona Collblanc Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fira Barcelona Collblanc Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Fira Barcelona Collblanc Apartment hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08