or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 475,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

1 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 53,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Almeda Railway Station

Almeda Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Barcelona. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Almeda Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Almeda Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Barcelona are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Almeda Railway Station.

Almeda Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Almeda Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hesperia Fira Suites
Hesperia Fira Suites
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hospitalet de Llobregat, Hesperia Fira Suites is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. Set 8 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Camp Nou.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, shuttle service, elevator, car park, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with separate shower and tub, shower, ironing facilities, television, microwave in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hesperia Fira Suites the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Hesperia Tower Hotel
Hesperia Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

super confortable bathroom, clean...

Yunpeng, Norway August 8, 2013

1.31 Km.

One of the stand out hotels in Barcelona is the new Hesperia Tower Hotel. At over 100 meters high, it is one of the tallest buildings in the city. The hotel opened in 2006 and exhibits cutting edge, state-of-the-art technology and architecture. The 280 luxurious rooms, suites, and duplexes are adorned with earth tones, reds, and neutral colors, while providing you with plush bedding for the perfect night's sleep. Although slightly outside of Barcelona, the hotel has an excellent shuttle service. For amazing high-tech accommodations that stands out from among the rest of the hotels, the Hesperia Tower Hotel is a beacon of style and taste that you won't find anywhere else.
Hotel Solvasa Barcelona
Hotel Solvasa Barcelona
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Fast lifts. Parking.close to bus...

Mandy, United Kingdom March 7, 2014

1.83 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in LHospitalet de Llobregat, is located in the sub-burbs of Barcelona. Guests will enjoy easy access to the convention center, airport, and the city center. The Auditorium, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral, and the Olympic Village as well as beaches, the Palau de la Musica, and Picasso Museum are also easily accessible from this property. Hotel Solvasa Barcelona is also within close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts 116 guestrooms adorned with lavish decorations and comfortable furniture that is relatively new. Hotel Solvasa Barcelona is ideal for travelers that want opulent accommodation in a secluded area.
Husa Via Barcelona Hotel
Husa Via Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Joan Despí

 

1.9 Km.

This 4-star hotel sits in the heart of Sant Joan Despi. The excellent location provides hassle-free access to all cultural attractions, gourmet restaurants, and vibrant nightlife that the city has to offer. Nearby attractions include Barcelona’s city center, Fira de Barcelona, and the conference center. The spacious and tasteful rooms display high standards and are incredibly comfortable and clean with modern amenities including a flat screen television with national channels, a digital television with international channels, Wi-Fi Internet connection, a mini bar, safety deposit box, air conditioning, heating, bathtub and shower, hairdryer, and a selection of bath products. After a long day spent exploring the city, you are sure to enjoy the café, TV room, and business corner. With a location that lets you experience all that Barcelona has to offer, the Husa Via Barcelona Hotel makes for a good choice.
Salles Ciutat Del Prat Hotel
Salles Ciutat Del Prat Hotel
Hotel Area: Airport - El Prat de Llobregat

Near to airport to catch early...

Lila, Indonesia May 21, 2014

1.98 Km.

Located 15 minutes from the city center and 2.4 kilometers away from the airport, Salles Ciutat Del Prat Hotel is a quieter accommodation offering leisure travelers a tranquil retreat not too far away from the action. Guestrooms include wireless internet connection, satellite television, laundry services, and mini bars with complimentary beverages. The Sinfonia Restaurant offers fine Mediterranean dining throughout the day. There is also the Cafeteria Bar for quick bites and small snacks. The Plaza Espana and Prat de Llobregat Station are very close to the hotel, so venturing around the city shouldn’t be a problem. The indoor pool, sauna, and gym all make for a convenient and relaxing stay at the Salles Ciutat Del Prat Hotel. With an airport shuttle service to Barcelona Airport, which is only four kilometers away, Salles Ciutat Del Prat Hotel is preferred by many travelers.
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Staffs, location near metro, not...

Suk, Canada August 15, 2013

1.98 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hospitalet de Llobregat, Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, business hub of Barcelona. Situated only 6.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Poble Espanyol, Nou Camp, Fundació Fran Daurel.

At Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, poolside bar, smoking area, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as ironing facilities, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, bathrobes to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as indoor pool, hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel.
Hotel Porta Fira
Hotel Porta Fira
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Good rooms, very nice hotel...

Vikas, India July 13, 2014

2.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Porta Fira is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. Set 5km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Poble Espanyol, Fundació Fran Daurel, Piscines Bernat Picornell within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Porta Fira is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, desk to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, massage, garden, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Porta Fira the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel
Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

near to nou camp for...

Kevin, United Kingdom May 7, 2014

2.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel is ideally situated in Les Corts; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Palau de Congressos de Catalunya.

Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, tours, car park, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 213 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, hot tub, spa, sauna, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Fira Congress Hotel
Fira Congress Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

modern Hotel, clean Hotel and free...

Francisco, Spain October 4, 2013

2.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Hospitalet de Llobregat, Fira Congress Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. The excitement of the city center is only 5km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Galería Olímpica, Piscines Bernat Picornell, L'anella Olímpica & Estadi Olímpic.

The facilities and services provided by Fira Congress Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, restaurant, airport transfer, luggage storage, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 160 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, massage, fitness center, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Fira Congress Hotel your home away from home.
Best Western Alfa Aeropuerto Hotel
Best Western Alfa Aeropuerto Hotel
Hotel Area: Port of Barcelona

Good location, easy accessed and...

David, Czech Republic June 11, 2014

2.23 Km.

Renovated in 2007, the modern hotel has 99 well-appointed guestrooms and is conveniently located close to the airport. The Best Western Alfa Aeropuerto Hotel is just two kilometers from the Barcelona International Airport and 10km from Barcelona's city center. It is also located near the Zona Franca, which is the city's most important industrial park. Just 15 minutes from the property is the nearest metro station, which provides quick and easy access to city center. The onsite restaurant features a variety of both local and international dishes. The four-star hotel is ideal for travelers with stopover flights, or who want modern conveniences while located close to the airport.
Hotel L'Alguer S.L.
Hotel L'Alguer S.L.
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Location, Location, Location to...

Pasi, Finland October 6, 2013

2.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Les Corts, Hotel L'Alguer S.L. is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Camp Nou.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel L'Alguer S.L. ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, room service, elevator, bar/pub.

The ambiance of Hotel L'Alguer S.L. is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel L'Alguer S.L. the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
abba Garden Hotel
abba Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Comfortable beds, Kind staff,...

Tamara, Spain May 9, 2014

2.38 Km.

This international class hotel, situated at the end of Diagonal Avenue, is 10 minutes from El Prat International Airport. The hotel is superbly located next to the Sant Joan de Deu Hospital. Guests will enjoy easy access to a massive amount of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the Ramblas, Olympic Village, and La Sagrada Familia Church. The Liceo Theater, Plaza Real, Guell Park, and the Picasso Museum are also within easy reach. The hotel features 138 fully equipped guestrooms that are designed for maximum comfort and features a Spanish design theme. The hotel features an on-site restaurant serving local fare and a jovial cocktail bar. The abba Garden Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a location near the airport and convention center.
Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis
Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis
Hotel Area: Les Corts

value for money, access to public...

John, United Kingdom May 19, 2014

2.48 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, laundry service, tours, smoking area, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, separate dining area, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hotel Travelodge Hospitalet
Hotel Travelodge Hospitalet
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Quiet surroundings, fast check-in...

Arnold, Philippines May 23, 2014

2.49 Km.

A well-appointed hotel convenient to the airport, from the long established Travelodge Hotel chain. The competitive rates of the Travelodge L'Hospitalet in Barcelona make it an attractive alternative to the inner-city hotels. With easy access to the Metro and bus lines, all the attractions of Barcelona are easily reached, as is the airport, and surrounding areas. The 83 tastefully furnished rooms are spacious and well-appointed, with all the modern amenities needed for a comfortable stay. The in-house restaurant serves up a sumptuous buffet breakfast daily, and there is also a fully licensed bar, perfect to relax in with a drink at the end of a busy day. Barcelona itself needs no introduction, famous throughout Europe for its breathtaking architecture, fabulous art galleries, and laid-back, Mediterranean lifestyle.
Hotel SB Plaza Europa
Hotel SB Plaza Europa
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Interior design of the hotel, good...

Marta, Iceland July 6, 2014

2.49 Km.

Located in Sants-Montjuïc, Hotel SB Plaza Europa are minutes from the Barcelona city center. The hotel is 10 minutes from the El Prat International Airport and the Port of Barcelona. Attraction points such as Fira- Granvia Exhibition Center, The MNAC (National Art Museum of Catalonia), and the Olympic or FCB Stadium are also located minutes away. The 243 rooms at Hotel SB Plaza Europa are equipped with Wi-Fi services, a Kettle, LED TV 32 ", USB, MP3 connection and a working area. The hotel also offers facilities such as a restaurant, bar, meeting rooms, a rooftop swimming-pool with a pool -bar, a fully equipped gym, steam room and sauna. Hotel SB Plaza Europa is designed to meet both business and leisure needs for guests.
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

2.5 Km.

The 4-star Hotel Eurostars Lex is a favorite among travelers because of its ideal location near the city center of cosmopolitan Barcelona. This newly opened property has elaborately furnished guest rooms as well as a small gym for those who want to stay active while on holiday. Guests can also enjoy a complete and varied breakfast buffet in the lobby bar. Ideal for both business and leisure travelers, Hotel Eurostars Lex offers the ultimate in comfort and convenience.
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

2.5 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hospitalet de Llobregat, Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Santa Eulàlia Metro Station, iidefons Cerda Metro Station, Magòria-La Campana Metro Station.

The facilities and services provided by Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are executive floor, airport transfer, family room, shuttle service, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel Madanis
Hotel Madanis
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

2.51 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Hotel Madanis is the perfect choice. Set 2.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Madanis, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, elevator, bar, concierge, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Madanis is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hotel Rey Juan Carlos I Business & City Resort GL
Hotel Rey Juan Carlos I Business & City Resort GL
Hotel Area: Les Corts

centrally located,very friendly...

Sekyi, United Kingdom June 8, 2014

2.51 Km.

Surrounded by landscaped gardens and magnificent views of the sea and the city skyline, this hotel has 432 rooms and suites and is ideally situated in the heart of Barcelona. From here, guests are merely 15 minutes from the Old City Center and Barcelona International Airport. There are a wide variety of restaurants and bars on site and what’s more, guests can enjoy access to the Royal Fitness and Spa Center, recently named one of the best spas in the world by Conde Nast Traveler. The 5-star hotel is just a few steps from the Royal Polo Club and David Lloyds Tennis Club as well, making it a perfect option for leisure, family city breaks or business travel.
Barcelona Airport Hotel
Barcelona Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Airport - El Prat de Llobregat

breakfaste was very good and...

Jason, United Kingdom July 5, 2014

2.52 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Barcelona Airport Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 14.00 Km away. Also within easy reach are Barcelona Airport, Colònia Güell, Nou Camp.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Barcelona Airport Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include shops, coffee shop, shuttle service, concierge, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 257 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, fitness center. Barcelona Airport Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07