or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Amager Strand Metro Station

Places such as Amager Strand Metro Station attract travelers to Copenhagen. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Amager Strand Metro Station, with choices like the Copenhagen GO Hotel and the Copenhagen GO Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Amager Strand Metro Station. Our Copenhagen city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Amager Strand Metro Station.

Amager Strand Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Amager Strand Metro Station

nearest hotel
Amager Guesthouse
Amager Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.7 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Amager Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Amager Hospital, Amager Strandpark Park, Bella Center.

Amager Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Amager Guesthouse your home away from home.
Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

airport connect, business...

Ying, China October 7, 2013

0.79 Km.

Halfway between the airport and downtown, Park Inn Copenhagen Hotel is the perfect choice for mixing a city break with a beach escape. Just five minutes from the beautiful Amager beaches and Harbor, the location has the air of a relaxing rural vacation, yet the brand new metro station two minutes away gives direct and cheap access to the heart of the city center and all the famous tourist attractions. Large rooms and suites are modern decorated in typical Scandinavian style and are clean, comfortable and equipped with high speed internet access and satellite TV.
Quality Airport Hotel Dan
Quality Airport Hotel Dan
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Clost to airport, affordable, fast...

Laura, Canada September 21, 2013

1.37 Km.

This business class hotel, situated meters from the airport, is located close to the Tivoli Gardens. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of stimulating cultural, historic, and tourist attractions including the famous Little Mermaid statue and the Royal Danish Theatre. A myriad eateries and chic shops are located within a close proximity as well. The hotel boasts up to date rooms that are decorated with standard international traveler class amenities. The hotel features two on-site restaurants, the Amadeus and the Valentino, which serve a myriad of cuisines in a casual atmosphere. The Quality Airport Hotel Dan is perfect for travelers that want accommodation that is close to the airport with a vast quantity of amenities.
Hotel Amager
Hotel Amager
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.42 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, culture, sports area of Copenhagen city, Hotel Amager provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Amager offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, 24-hour front desk, ATM/cash machine on site, currency exchange.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Amager is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House
Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.54 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Amager, Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, luggage storage, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House your home away from home.
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.58 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Amager, Guesthouse Copenhagen enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sports, beaches hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guesthouse Copenhagen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guesthouse Copenhagen is home to 11 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Guesthouse Copenhagen your home away from home.
Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel
Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Location- next to airport, good...

Caroline, Australia January 26, 2014

1.96 Km.

With its own covered walkway directly into Terminal Three, you can't get a more convenient hotel then Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel. The entire building has been designed specifically for function and comfort, aiming to provide professional, luxurious and state of the art facilities and services. A range of modern and stylish rooms display good taste with light wood furnishings and complimenting tones, and all rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi. Executive room guests can take advantage of their own designated Premium Lounge and 24 hour butler service, or opt for the Presidential Suite for the ultimate in fabulous accommodation and attention to detail.
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

 

2.03 Km.

Offering outstanding view of Copenhagen, [HOTLENAME] is situated in an ideal location with Copenhagen center just a few minute away. Exquisite views of the ancient City Hall, the gilded church towers of Christianshavn and Sweden’s picturesque coast can be seen from the hotel. From here, guests can easily access Stroeget, Tivoli Gardens and Town Hall Square, each just two kilometers from the hotel. Situated 8 km away from the airport and southeast of Christianshavn, hotel connects inner city to Christianshavn. The hotel houses Copenhagen’s Casio, the city only casino. Offering excellence service with sumptuous amenities, the hotel also offers first class spa service and myriad of onsite restaurants that serve international cuisine which will fulfill your appetite. Free High-speed Internet access, cable and wireless is also available. Make Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen your stylish base when visiting Copenhagen.
Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast
Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

2.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Christians Church, Overgaden Institute, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast.
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Room is clean, closed to Metro,...

Chang, Taiwan August 11, 2013

2.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Hotel Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like currency exchange, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Copenhagen is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Amager

 

2.08 Km.

Well-placed in the sports, beaches, culture area of Copenhagen city, Hotel Copenhagen Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek, Christians Kirke.

Hotel Copenhagen Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen Strand Hotel
Copenhagen Strand Hotel
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

 

2.18 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Nyhavn district, is located 15-minutes from the airport. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the main shopping street of Stroget. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish theme that is visually stimulating and serene. The on-site restaurants, serve a myriad of international and local dishes in a pleasing atmosphere. The hotel also boasts a location close the Tivoli Garden. The Copenhagen Strand Hotel is perfect for travelers that want convenient access to shopping and comfortable rooms.
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

very friendly staff, free parking,...

Douglas, United Kingdom April 8, 2014

2.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Copenhagen GO Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Copenhagen Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, currency exchange, business center, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Copenhagen GO Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, desk, shower, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Copenhagen GO Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
71 Nyhavn Hotel
71 Nyhavn Hotel
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

 

2.19 Km.

This business class hotel, situated in the city center, is located at the end of Nyhavn Canal. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as delightful pubs and eateries. The train station is five-minutes away, providing guests with unfettered access to the whole city. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish style that uses dark hues contrasted by pastel colors to promote serenity. The hotel features an on-site gourmet restaurant and well-equipped conference facilities with contemporary features. The 71 Nyhavn Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a great location heightened by distinctive rooms.
Best Western City Hotel
Best Western City Hotel
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

Location not bad and many...

Dennis, Hong Kong December 1, 2013

2.21 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, sightseeing area of Copenhagen city, Best Western City Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gammel Dok, City Safari, Nyhavn Canal.

Best Western International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Best Western City Hotel lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, laundry service/dry cleaning, coffee shop, restaurant, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western City Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Maritime
Hotel Maritime
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

Excellent location; large clean...

Rinty, Canada September 11, 2013

2.21 Km.

The Hotel Maritime emanates the feel of traditional Scandinavian seafarers. This modern, five-storey building houses 64 bright and functional rooms. This a popular hotel for budget travelers. All rooms have a private shower and toilet, cable TV, and wireless Internet. The Maritime is located on a quiet street right on the harbor front, providing an outstanding view. It is close to a metro station and just a few minutes walk to Nyhavn's restaurants, Amalienborg (The Royal Castle), Christiansborg (The Danish Parliament), the Royal Theater, Kongens Nytorv and Strøget, the shopping and pedestrian street. Tivoli Gardens is only two kilometers away, and the airport is nine kilometers away. The Maritime will provide you a clean and comfortable room, along with a great location without breaking your budget.
Hotel CPH Living
Hotel CPH Living
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

River view , big windows and roof...

David, United Kingdom July 18, 2013

2.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel CPH Living is ideally situated in Christianshavn; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Dansk Jodisk Museum.

At Hotel CPH Living, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel CPH Living the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Donna Wood Guest House
Donna Wood Guest House
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

 

2.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Amalienburg, Donna Wood Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nyhavn Canal, Charlottenborg, Embassy of France.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Donna Wood Guest House your home away from home.
Scandic Front Hotel
Scandic Front Hotel
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

 

2.3 Km.

This international class hotel, situated on Sankt Annae Plads, is located in the heart of Copenhagen close to the harbor. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the Amalienborg Palace and the main shopping area. A myriad of parks and other recreational venues surround this sleek hotel, including the renowned Copenhagen Opera House. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with exceptional luxuries. The hotel features an on-site restaurant that serves hearty meals and a well-equipped bar, ideal for relaxation. The Scandic Front Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a great location and reasonable room rates.
Copenhagen Admiral Hotel
Copenhagen Admiral Hotel
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

nice decoration, good location &...

Huang, Taiwan February 23, 2014

2.31 Km.

The Copenhagen Admiral Hotel is a fabulous hotel that exudes a rustic and maritime ambiance for a magnificent, historic stay in Copenhagen. The hotel is a fortress-looking old warehouse from 1787, with plenty of history. The Battle of Copenhagen in 1801 raged just outside of this building. But this is no archaic hotel. The Admiral perfectly combines the past and present with complete refurbishing while respecting the original architecture. Gorgeous pine beams permeate throughout the 366 rooms and the rest of the hotel, while stunning stone archways can be found in several of the public areas. The teakwood furniture and fittings are classic but modern, maritime-inspired designs. No two rooms are alike. Exquisite bathrooms are decorated with terracotta Italian tiles. Across the waterway is the Copenhagen Opera House, and nearby attractions include the Amalienborg Palace and the gardens of Amaliehaven. For an amazing stay in one of Europe's most intriguing hotels, step aboard the Admiral.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01