or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Amager Strand Metro Station

Copenhagen is known for interesting sites like Amager Strand Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Amager Strand Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Copenhagen GO Hotel and Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Amager Strand Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Copenhagen city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Amager Strand Metro Station.

Amager Strand Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Amager Strand Metro Station

nearest hotel
Guest House Copenhagen Beach
Guest House Copenhagen Beach
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Guest House Copenhagen Beach is ideally situated in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, smoking area, family room, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guest House Copenhagen Beach is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Amager Guesthouse
Amager Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.7 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping district of Copenhagen, Amager Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Amager Hospital, Amager Strandpark Park, Bella Center.

At Amager Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, golf course (within 3 km). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Amager Guesthouse.
Lavilla Guesthouse
Lavilla Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.72 Km.

Lavilla Guesthouse, located in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lavilla Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, car park, BBQ facilities, facilities for disabled guests, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenware, shower, heating, shared bathroom, ironing facilities. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lavilla Guesthouse.
Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Location, friendly staff and...

Ashrul, Brunei Darussalam September 21, 2014

0.79 Km.

Halfway between the airport and downtown, Park Inn Copenhagen Hotel is the perfect choice for mixing a city break with a beach escape. Just five minutes from the beautiful Amager beaches and Harbor, the location has the air of a relaxing rural vacation, yet the brand new metro station two minutes away gives direct and cheap access to the heart of the city center and all the famous tourist attractions. Large rooms and suites are modern decorated in typical Scandinavian style and are clean, comfortable and equipped with high speed internet access and satellite TV.
Valmuevej Apartment
Valmuevej Apartment
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.96 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Valmuevej Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Valmuevej Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, microwave, kitchenware, seating area, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Valmuevej Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Quality Airport Hotel Dan
Quality Airport Hotel Dan
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Free shuttle bus, walk distance to...

Yuming, Taiwan August 25, 2014

1.37 Km.

This business class hotel, situated meters from the airport, is located close to the Tivoli Gardens. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of stimulating cultural, historic, and tourist attractions including the famous Little Mermaid statue and the Royal Danish Theatre. A myriad eateries and chic shops are located within a close proximity as well. The hotel boasts up to date rooms that are decorated with standard international traveler class amenities. The hotel features two on-site restaurants, the Amadeus and the Valentino, which serve a myriad of cuisines in a casual atmosphere. The Quality Airport Hotel Dan is perfect for travelers that want accommodation that is close to the airport with a vast quantity of amenities.
Hotel Amager
Hotel Amager
Hotel Area: Amager

The location is good, bus is...

Yeh-Liang, Taiwan July 22, 2014

1.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Amager, Hotel Amager enjoys a commanding position in the sports, culture, beaches hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, bar, room service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Amager hits the spot in many ways.
Urban Bed and Breakfast
Urban Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Urban Bed and Breakfast is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Urban Bed and Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, shared bathroom, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Urban Bed and Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House
Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House
Hotel Area: Amager

close to bus stop and a green...

Jie, China May 23, 2014

1.54 Km.

Well-positioned in Amager, Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

staff! room size ! nice coffeee...

Ioanna, Cyprus April 21, 2014

1.59 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Amager, Guesthouse Copenhagen enjoys a commanding position in the culture, beaches, sports hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guesthouse Copenhagen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guesthouse Copenhagen.
Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel
Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

I dont rember this hotel at all....

Joe, United Kingdom October 6, 2014

1.96 Km.

With its own covered walkway directly into Terminal Three, you can't get a more convenient hotel then Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel. The entire building has been designed specifically for function and comfort, aiming to provide professional, luxurious, and state of the art facilities and services. A range of modern and stylish rooms display good taste with light wood furnishings and complimenting tones, and all rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi. Executive room guests can take advantage of their own designated Premium Lounge and 24-hour butler service, or opt for the Presidential Suite for the ultimate in fabulous accommodation and attention to detail.
Sankt Annae B and B
Sankt Annae B and B
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

1.99 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sankt Annae B and B is ideally situated in Christianshavn; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sankt Annae B and B, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sankt Annae B and B the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Cleanliness, food especially the...

Kwong, Singapore August 18, 2014

2.03 Km.

Offering outstanding views of Copenhagen, Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen is situated in an ideal location with Copenhagen's center just a few minute away. Exquisite views of the ancient City Hall, the gilded church towers of Christianshavn, and Sweden’s picturesque coast can be seen from the hotel. From here, guests can easily access Stroeget, Tivoli Gardens, and Town Hall Square, each just two kilometers from the hotel. Situated 8 kilometers away from the airport and southeast of Christianshavn, this property connects the inner city to Christianshavn. The hotel houses Copenhagen’s Casio, the city's only casino. Offering excellent service with sumptuous amenities, there is first class spa service and a myriad of on-site restaurants that serve international cuisine which will fulfill your appetite. Free high-speed Internet access, both cable and wireless, is also available. Make Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen your stylish base when visiting Copenhagen.
Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast
Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

2.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Christians Church, Overgaden Institute, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast.
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Good reception.clean room and...

Carolyn, United Kingdom June 18, 2014

2.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Copenhagen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church.

At Hotel Copenhagen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, car park, currency exchange, elevator, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Copenhagen is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, balcony/terrace, shower, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Copenhagen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Amager

 

2.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Hotel Copenhagen Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Copenhagen Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide microwave, bathtub, refrigerator, kitchenette, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Copenhagen Strand Hotel
Copenhagen Strand Hotel
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

Near Harbour and New Haven,...

Peter, United Kingdom June 23, 2014

2.18 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Nyhavn district, is located 15-minutes from the airport. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the main shopping street of Stroget. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish theme that is visually stimulating and serene. The on-site restaurants, serve a myriad of international and local dishes in a pleasing atmosphere. The hotel also boasts a location close the Tivoli Garden. The Copenhagen Strand Hotel is perfect for travelers that want convenient access to shopping and comfortable rooms.
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

close to the train station, close...

Herman, Indonesia November 1, 2014

2.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Copenhagen GO Hotel is ideally situated in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 7.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Copenhagen Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Copenhagen GO Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, car park, coffee shop, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Copenhagen GO Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, television, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Copenhagen GO Hotel your home away from home.
71 Nyhavn Hotel
71 Nyhavn Hotel
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

 

2.19 Km.

This business class hotel, situated in the city center, is located at the end of Nyhavn Canal. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as delightful pubs and eateries. The train station is five minutes away, providing guests with unfettered access to the whole city. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish style that uses dark hues contrasted by pastel colors to promote serenity. The hotel features an on-site gourmet restaurant and well-equipped conference facilities with contemporary features. The 71 Nyhavn Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a great location heightened by distinctive rooms.
Thorshavnsgade Apartment
Thorshavnsgade Apartment
Hotel Area: Amager

 

2.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Thorshavnsgade Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thorshavnsgade Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Thorshavnsgade Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, desk, dishwasher, heating, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Thorshavnsgade Apartment hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07