or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Amager Strand Metro Station

Amager Strand Metro Station is just one of Copenhagen's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Amager Strand Metro Station, with choices like the Copenhagen GO Hotel and the Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Amager Strand Metro Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Copenhagen city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Amager Strand Metro Station.

Amager Strand Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Amager Strand Metro Station

nearest hotel
Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach
Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guesthouse Copenhagen Beach is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Amager Guesthouse
Amager Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.7 Km.

Situated in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Amager Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Amager Hospital, Amager Strandpark Park, Bella Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, luggage storage, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, microwave, refrigerator, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, golf course (within 3 km). Amager Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Lavilla Guesthouse
Lavilla Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.72 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lavilla Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lavilla Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides bicycle rental, BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Lavilla Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Park Inn by Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Park Inn by Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Location, friendly staff and...

Ashrul, Brunei Darussalam September 21, 2014

0.79 Km.

Halfway between the airport and downtown, Park Inn Copenhagen Hotel is the perfect choice for mixing a city break with a beach escape. Just five minutes from the beautiful Amager beaches and Harbor, the location has the air of a relaxing rural vacation, yet the brand new metro station two minutes away gives direct and cheap access to the heart of the city center and all the famous tourist attractions. Large rooms and suites are modern decorated in typical Scandinavian style and are clean, comfortable and equipped with high speed internet access and satellite TV.
Valmuevej Apartment
Valmuevej Apartment
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.96 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Valmuevej Apartment is located in the Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Valmuevej Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, kitchenware, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Valmuevej Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Quality Airport Hotel Dan
Quality Airport Hotel Dan
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Location. Breakfast. Shuttle...

Kurt, Denmark November 8, 2014

1.37 Km.

This business class hotel, situated meters from the airport, is located close to the Tivoli Gardens. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of stimulating cultural, historic, and tourist attractions including the famous Little Mermaid statue and the Royal Danish Theatre. A myriad eateries and chic shops are located within a close proximity as well. The hotel boasts up to date rooms that are decorated with standard international traveler class amenities. The hotel features two on-site restaurants, the Amadeus and the Valentino, which serve a myriad of cuisines in a casual atmosphere. The Quality Airport Hotel Dan is perfect for travelers that want accommodation that is close to the airport with a vast quantity of amenities.
Hotel Amager
Hotel Amager
Hotel Area: Amager

The location is good, bus is...

Yeh-Liang, Taiwan July 22, 2014

1.42 Km.

Situated in Amager, Hotel Amager is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

At Hotel Amager, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, ATM/cash machine on site, bar, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, shower, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, seating area to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Amager.
Urban Bed & Breakfast
Urban Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Amager, Urban Bed & Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Urban Bed & Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, car park.

The ambiance of Urban Bed & Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Urban Bed & Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Rent a Room Copenhagen
Rent a Room Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

close to bus stop and a green...

Jie, China May 23, 2014

1.59 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Rent a Room Copenhagen is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

At Rent a Room Copenhagen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rent a Room Copenhagen is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Host is nice, he gave me...

Man, United Kingdom January 16, 2015

1.59 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sports, culture, beaches district of Copenhagen, Guesthouse Copenhagen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Guesthouse Copenhagen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guesthouse Copenhagen the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel, Copenhagen
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel, Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Cleanliness, food especially the...

Kwong, Singapore August 18, 2014

1.93 Km.

Offering outstanding views of Copenhagen, Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel, Copenhagen is situated in an ideal location with Copenhagen's center just a few minute away. Exquisite views of the ancient City Hall, the gilded church towers of Christianshavn, and Sweden’s picturesque coast can be seen from the hotel. From here, guests can easily access Stroeget, Tivoli Gardens, and Town Hall Square, each just two kilometers from the hotel. Situated 8 kilometers away from the airport and southeast of Christianshavn, this property connects the inner city to Christianshavn. The hotel houses Copenhagen’s Casio, the city's only casino. Offering excellent service with sumptuous amenities, there is first class spa service and a myriad of on-site restaurants that serve international cuisine which will fulfill your appetite. Free high-speed Internet access, both cable and wireless, is also available. Make Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel, Copenhagen your stylish base when visiting Copenhagen.
Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel
Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Location, Hotel condition and room...

Paul, Australia January 17, 2015

1.96 Km.

With its own covered walkway directly into Terminal Three, you can't get a more convenient hotel then Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel. The entire building has been designed specifically for function and comfort, aiming to provide professional, luxurious, and state of the art facilities and services. A range of modern and stylish rooms display good taste with light wood furnishings and complimenting tones, and all rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi. Executive room guests can take advantage of their own designated Premium Lounge and 24-hour butler service, or opt for the Presidential Suite for the ultimate in fabulous accommodation and attention to detail.
Sankt Annæ B&B
Sankt Annæ B&B
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

1.99 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Sankt Annæ B&B is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sankt Annæ B&B, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sankt Annæ B&B is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Esben Juhls Guest Rooms
Esben Juhls Guest Rooms
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

2.07 Km.

Situated in Christianshavn, Esben Juhls Guest Rooms is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Christians Church, Overgaden Institute, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Esben Juhls Guest Rooms is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Good reception.clean room and...

Carolyn, United Kingdom June 18, 2014

2.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Copenhagen is located in the Amager area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, car park, valet parking, bicycle rental, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, bathtub, ironing facilities, DVD/CD player, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Copenhagen.
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Amager

 

2.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church.

At Hotel Copenhagen Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, bathtub, seating area, refrigerator, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Copenhagen Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen Strand
Copenhagen Strand
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

Near Harbour and New Haven,...

Peter, United Kingdom June 23, 2014

2.17 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Nyhavn district, is located 15-minutes from the airport. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the main shopping street of Stroget. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish theme that is visually stimulating and serene. The on-site restaurants, serve a myriad of international and local dishes in a pleasing atmosphere. The hotel also boasts a location close the Tivoli Garden. The Copenhagen Strand is perfect for travelers that want convenient access to shopping and comfortable rooms.
71 Nyhavn Hotel
71 Nyhavn Hotel
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

Location, historic building, water...

Tatiana, Australia November 27, 2014

2.18 Km.

This business class hotel, situated in the city center, is located at the end of Nyhavn Canal. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as delightful pubs and eateries. The train station is five minutes away, providing guests with unfettered access to the whole city. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish style that uses dark hues contrasted by pastel colors to promote serenity. The hotel features an on-site gourmet restaurant and well-equipped conference facilities with contemporary features. The 71 Nyhavn Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a great location heightened by distinctive rooms.
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

close to the train station, close...

Herman, Indonesia November 1, 2014

2.19 Km.

Situated in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Copenhagen GO Hotel is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. Situated only 7.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Copenhagen GO Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, elevator, smoking area, currency exchange, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, toiletries, satellite/cable TV. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Copenhagen GO Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Thorshavnsgade Apartment
Thorshavnsgade Apartment
Hotel Area: Amager

 

2.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Amager, Thorshavnsgade Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thorshavnsgade Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thorshavnsgade Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08