or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

American Club

Hanoi is famous for popular attractions like American Club. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Things to do - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near American Club, such as Cuu Long Hotel and Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like American Club is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Hanoi city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near American Club, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

American Club

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near American Club

nearest hotel
Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection
Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Location. Room design. Friendly...

Kelly, Australia August 27, 2014

0.1 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi, Hanoi Opera House, American Club.

At Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, indoor pool, outdoor pool, fitness center, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.11 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the city center, is located near the convention center. The hotel boasts a long history as it was erected in 1926, and still preserves architecture of that time period. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Commercial Institutions, Tourist Attractions as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, and parks as well as the dynasty citadel. The hotel offers 103 modern rooms that boast authentic South East Asian artwork and comfy furnishings. The Hoa Binh Hotel is perfect for travelers that want historic guestrooms and a prime location.
Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi
Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Friendly staff , affordable and...

Neo, Singapore July 11, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 Km away. Also within easy reach are Museum Of Vietnamese Women, American Club, Hanoi Opera House.

Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi hits the spot in many ways.
Ho Guom Hotel
Ho Guom Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Centrally located, friendly staff,...

Truong, Vietnam December 1, 2013

0.15 Km.

Set on the quiet street of Old Quarter, Ho Guom Hotel offers you an accommodation in an ideal location, with the luxury of peaceful stay. The hotel is designed to accent the atmosphere of Hanoi with the unique décor added with a touch of culture. The comfort of the contemporary guestrooms combined with the convenience of its settings promise a pleasant time during your stay. Major attractions are easily within reach, including the Hoan Kiem Lake and Ngoc Son Temple. Whether you’re business or casual travelers, Ho Guom Hotel will cater to your needs.
Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel
Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Historical, splendid and excellent...

Robin, Malaysia September 14, 2014

0.16 Km.

The French colonial-styled building of Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel has stood proudly close to the Old Quarter since 1901. Located in the heart of downtown Hanoi, the hotel has a rich history and a century-long tradition of welcoming ambassadors, writers, heads of state, and entrepreneurs. Indulge in your gastronomical experience with excellent French cuisine at Le Beaulieu, Hanoi specialties at Spices Garden, and premium Italian steak at Angelina. Seven function rooms, a swimming pool, fitness center, and the recently built Le Spa du Metropole are also available for guests. The Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel is a fine blend of Vietnamese hospitality and European grandeur that offers a legendary service.
Conifer Boutique Hotel - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Conifer Boutique Hotel - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Great city location, strong wifi...

Tuck, Singapore July 17, 2014

0.21 Km.

Located in the developing capital city of Hanoi, Conifer Boutique Hotel - Managed by H&K Hospitality enjoys access to ancient attractions complemented with the lovely sceneries of lakes, public parks, and boulevards boasting French colonial architecture. Visitors can explore the streets of the old quarter with traditional places of interests such as temples and interesting monuments. Mixing the old with the modern, trendy cafes surround the area where guests can enjoy a soothing cup of coffee. This new boutique hotel offers comfortable accommodation with 33 tastefully decorated rooms equipped with convenient facilities that include satellite television and free Internet access. Guests can also take advantage of additional services like faxing and photocopying, tour information, and the restaurant showcasing both Western and Vietnamese cuisine.
Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel
Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

good location, nice room and...

Yi, Hong Kong August 5, 2014

0.22 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated on Le Thanh Tong Street, is located near the Old Quarter. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions which include the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Embassies and government offices, commercial institutions, tourist attractions, as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, parks, and the dynasty citadel. The hotel offers modern rooms that feature a charming Hilton theme and promote a feeling of genuineness. The Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel is perfect for travelers that want luxurious guestrooms.
Zephyr Hotel
Zephyr Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Location, rooms are comfortable &...

Steven, Canada August 7, 2014

0.23 Km.

The Zephyr Hotel boasts an unparalleled inner city location providing easy access to many key attractions and major transport links. The hotel features extra amenities and services set in stylish and charming surroundings. Guests can enjoy fine dining at an inspirational restaurant serving Asian and Vietnamese cuisine which caters to outstanding conference venues providing the perfect setting for any occasion. The hotel offers 40 finely decorated and spacious guestrooms, each configured with modern amenities to ensure a pleasurable stay. Recreational pursuits include a state-of-the-art gym complex. For your reservation at the Zephyr Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi
Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Staff/Service, Free WiFi, Cosy Room...

Hagop, France July 30, 2014

0.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi is located in the Hoan Kiem District - Opera House area of Hanoi. Only 40. Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Huc Bridge, American Club, Hanoi Opera House give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Safety deposit boxes, car park, shared lounge/TV area, airport transfer, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 86 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's spa, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi.
Silver Boutique Hotel
Silver Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Staff, nicely appointed rooms and...

Nick, United Kingdom August 2, 2014

0.29 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 30 rooms in this popular 3.5-star hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature air conditioning, bathrobes, a daily newspaper, and a work desk. For comfort and convenience, you'll also find 24-hour room service, an elevator, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, room service, safety deposit boxes, and salon on-site. Facilities for recreation and leisure available include massage treatments and a Jacuzzi. Offering guests quality accommodation since 2010, Silver Boutique Hotel combines first-class service and the most modern facilities.
Hanoi Merci Hotel
Hanoi Merci Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

good location, nice atmosphere,...

Dung, Vietnam July 19, 2014

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi Merci Hotel is definitely the perfect choice. Located in Hanoi’s most beautiful street, guests are able to reach Hoan Kiem Lake as well as the Old Quarter within a short walk. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks such as Trang Tien, and Turtle Temple.

Designed to combine the sophisticate elegance with modern beauty while maintaining the oriental spirit, Hanoi Merci Hotel offers a wide range of unrivaled services and numerous facilities even the most discerning guest. All rooms are fully equipped with air-conditioning, LCD television, Wi-Fi, mini bar and safety deposit boxes. Here, the staff is friendly and ready to satisfy all guests. Suitable for both business and leisure, Hanoi Merci Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodation in Hanoi.
De Syloia Hotel
De Syloia Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Location, staff, rooms and food...

Nick, Australia June 9, 2014

0.31 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 33 rooms at this property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. A television, Wi-Fi internet access, and an ironing board are among the amenities guests will find in every room. To make each guest's stay more complete, this Hanoi hotel offers an elevator, restaurant, room service, and meeting facilities. The hotel provides superior recreational and leisure facilities including a garden. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at De Syloia Hotel.
Golden Time Hostel
Golden Time Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Very friendly and helpful staff,...

Brian, Canada July 22, 2014

0.32 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Golden Time Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Trang Tien, Turtle Temple, Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, salon, airport transfer.

Golden Time Hostel is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathtub, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, desk, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Golden Time Hostel.
New Land House 7
New Land House 7
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than New Land House 7. With its location just 0.2 km from the city center and 32 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

New Land House 7 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, tours, concierge, family room, room service.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Land House 7 hits the spot in many ways.
Camellia 1 Hotel
Camellia 1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Loacation, Reasonable price, and...

Thakul, Thailand April 8, 2014

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Camellia 1 Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Camellia 1 Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like salon, shuttle service, babysitting, elevator, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, in room safe, desk to please even the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Camellia 1 Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
M.O.D Palace Hotel
M.O.D Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Room is ok. Location is fine....

Ranjith, Sri Lanka June 27, 2014

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, M.O.D Palace Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Army Hotel Swimming Pool, History Museum, Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At M.O.D Palace Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

M.O.D Palace Hotel is home to 35 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless, hair dryer, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the M.O.D Palace Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
ATS Hotel
ATS Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.35 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located on Pham Ngu Lao Street. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Commercial Institutions, Tourist Attractions as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, and parks as well as the dynasty citadel. The hotel offers modern rooms that are well decorated with local arts and crafts. The ATS Hotel is perfect for travelers that want spacious guestrooms and a key location.
Homestay Hanoi Apartment
Homestay Hanoi Apartment
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Homestay Hanoi Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.0 Km away. Also within easy reach are The Huc Bridge, Museum Of Vietnamese Women, American Club.

At Homestay Hanoi Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Homestay Hanoi Apartment.
Hong Ha Hotel
Hong Ha Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

good service good location room...

Shen, China December 30, 2013

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hong Ha Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. Only 0,5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution, Ben Chuong Duong, Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi.

The facilities and services provided by Hong Ha Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include babysitting, shops, smoking area, tours, salon.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, massage, fitness center, hot spring bath are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hong Ha Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel
Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

1. At this level in the market it...

Richard, Australia July 30, 2014

0.38 Km.

Located on Tran Quoc Toan Street, this hotel offers guests to Hanoi a comfortable and convenient option. Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel is located just 10 minutes from downtown and offers guests a great view of the city. Each room at this hotel is stylishly built with the comfort of guests in mind with choices varying from standard, deluxe or executive suite. Each room is fully equipped with modern features and amenities that guests require for their stay. Guests who want to explore the city can visit the nearby attractions such as Hanoi Flag Tower, Vietnam Culture Travel, HanoiKids Tour, as well as nearby restaurants such as Fanny, Foodhshop 45, and le Beaulieu. Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel is a convenient choice for guests looking for easy access to the city.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08