or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Amersham Railway Station

London is known for interesting sites like Amersham Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Ibis London Gatwick Airport Hotel or the Alexander House Hotel & Utopia Spa, many hotels are available for you near Amersham Railway Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Amersham Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our London city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Amersham Railway Station.

Amersham Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Amersham Railway Station

nearest hotel
Two Brewers Hotel by Good Night Inns
Two Brewers Hotel by Good Night Inns
Hotel Area: Other

 

5.48 Km.

A charming 18th Century Inn with stone floors, open fires and big leather sofas set across from the picturesque village green in Chipperfield in Hertfordshire, the Two Brewers Hotel is a home-from-home within the Home Counties. The archetypal English country pub, guests often take in Sunday lunch at the Hotel after a walk on Chipperfield Common, or enjoy a drink and watch a local cricket game on the village green.

Chipperfield is close to the M25, making London easily commutable. The village is also surrounded by wonderful places of interest, such as Kings Langley and the delightful market towns in nearby Buckinghamshire. Situated just 6 miles from the centre of Hemel Hempstead and 8 miles from Watford, the Two Brewers is a tranquil retreat after a busy day of meetings. Both towns are well served by the West Coast Main Line for journeys into central London.

One of the most successful movie series of all time, Harry Potter has captured the imagination of millions the world over. Now, fans can experience the world of Harry Potter at the Warner Brother’s Studio where large parts of the series were filmed. Dumbledore’s office, the great hall of Hogwarts and Diagon Alley are all there to be explored. For visitors to Harry Potter World, the Two Brewers Hotel is less than 6 miles away, making this the perfect hotel to stay during your visit.
The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns
The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns
Hotel Area: Other

The staff, the restaurant,...

Lyn, United Kingdom December 20, 2013

6.11 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns, a mere 30 minute direct train ride to London Waterloo means guests at the Ethorpe can relax in the affluent village of Gerrards Cross yet enjoy easy access to all the shopping, attractions, shows and museums that London has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Denham Artisans Golf Club, Buckinghamshire Golf Club, Gerrards Cross Artisans Golf Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travellers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar/pub, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, bathtub, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns is a smart choice for travellers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Grove
The Grove
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

 

7.27 Km.

Positioned on 300 acres of Hertfordshire, The Grove is only 18 miles from Central London and London Heathrow Airport. The sophisticated hotel provides 26 rooms that are decorated with impeccable style and modern furniture. Guest are able to enjoy recreational activities at the luxurious golf course used for several championships. Indulge in fine dining at Colette’s three restaurants. The Grove provides several facilities including tennis courts, an outdoor pool, croquet lawn, a walled garden with an urban beach, and a kid’s club. With several facilities and impeccable hospitality provided at this luxurious property, guests are sure to have a spectacular and country-house experience.
The Quarters by Bravo Hotel
The Quarters by Bravo Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

 

8.89 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, nightlife, restaurants area of London city, The Quarters by Bravo Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 52.5 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Quarters by Bravo Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Quarters by Bravo Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction
Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

Near the watford station - clean -...

Florence, France June 1, 2014

9 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Northwood Golf Club, Haste Hill Golf Club, Porters Park Artisan Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, business center, shops, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Parallel House Max Apartments Slough
Parallel House Max Apartments Slough
Hotel Area: Slough

 

9.53 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Slough, Parallel House Max Apartments Slough is an ideal spot from which to discover London. The excitement of the city center is only 19.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Parallel House Max Apartments Slough also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Parallel House Max Apartments Slough is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The Pinewood Hotel
The Pinewood Hotel
Hotel Area: Slough

 

10.41 Km.

The Pinewood Hotel, located in Slough, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Denham Artisans Golf Club, Buckinghamshire Golf Club, Gerrards Cross Artisans Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Pinewood Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, car park.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Pinewood Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Hilton Watford Hotel
Hilton Watford Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

pleasant staff, location facilities...

Samuel, United Kingdom March 17, 2014

10.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Hilton Watford Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Porters Park Artisan Golf Club, Stanmore Golf Club, Northwood Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by Hilton Watford Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Concierge, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hilton Watford Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN, bathtub, separate shower and tub, fan, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as steamroom, fitness center, indoor pool, golf course (on site), spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hilton Watford Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Taplow House Hotel & Restaurant
Taplow House Hotel & Restaurant
Hotel Area: Slough

 

10.71 Km.

Taplow House Hotel & Restaurant is a gorgeous property that exudes elegance and grandeur in its Georgian architectural style. Its location right on the edge of Berkshire and Buckinghamshire boasts a 16-acre of landscaped gardens with some of Europe largest tulip trees. Guests will appreciate its lush green, tranquil grounds, which is perfect for various types of events, including a romantic wedding. For those who set out to explore the beautiful countryside, a trip to the Windsor Castle is only a short drive away. Take comfort in the exquisitely design guestrooms where you will find all the amenities you need for a pleasant stay. For a truly British vacation experience, Taplow House Hotel & Restaurant makes a perfect choice.
Baylis House Hotel - Heathrow
Baylis House Hotel - Heathrow
Hotel Area: Slough

 

10.75 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Baylis House Hotel - Heathrow, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Denham Artisans Golf Club, Buckinghamshire Golf Club, Denham Golf Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides meeting facilities, laundry service, restaurant, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Baylis House Hotel - Heathrow your home away from home.
Holiday Inn Express Slough
Holiday Inn Express Slough
Hotel Area: Slough

Check in staff, breakfast car...

Stuart, United Kingdom July 11, 2014

11.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Holiday Inn Express Slough is located in the Slough area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Denham Artisans Golf Club, Buckinghamshire Golf Club, Gerrards Cross Artisans Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Holiday Inn Express Slough, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, laundry service, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Holiday Inn Express Slough.
Mercure London Watford Hotel
Mercure London Watford Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

The beds were comfortable! And the...

Lisa, United Kingdom February 28, 2014

11.12 Km.

Situated on the outskirts of London and just a few miles from Watford Junction and Stanmore, the Mercure London Watford Hotel offers all the comforts of home, matched by modern amenities and the warm, friendly service that regular guests of the Mercure Hotels are long accustomed to. If it's leisure that brings one to Watford, there are many shops located in the Harlequin Center which is literally 2.7 miles away, and the historical town of St Albans should be high on the agenda of any visitor. If you are looking for a relaxing weekend or a little adventure, then the Mercure London Watford is the perfect choice for you.
Thames Riviera Hotel
Thames Riviera Hotel
Hotel Area: Slough

River View, Great Service,...

Jacqueline, United Kingdom February 8, 2014

11.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Thames Riviera Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Thames Riviera Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 52 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Thames Riviera Hotel.
Copthorne Slough Windsor Hotel
Copthorne Slough Windsor Hotel
Hotel Area: Slough

nice staff quite location good...

Zhang, Hong Kong July 18, 2014

11.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Copthorne Slough Windsor Hotel. With its location just 3 miles from the city center and 10 miles from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Denham Artisans Golf Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Copthorne Slough Windsor Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like executive floor, room service, concierge, shops, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 219 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, indoor pool, sauna, massage, steamroom. Copthorne Slough Windsor Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Red Lion Hotel
The Red Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

11.47 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the The Red Lion Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 1.0 Miles from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Hillingdon Golf Club, Harefield Place Golf Club, Heathpark Golf Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Red Lion Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, laundry service, bar, facilities for disabled guests, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of The Red Lion Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Red Lion Hotel.
Holiday Inn Slough-Windsor Hotel
Holiday Inn Slough-Windsor Hotel
Hotel Area: Slough

Friendly staffs, cleanliness and...

See, Malaysia June 27, 2014

11.48 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Holiday Inn Slough-Windsor Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Denham Artisans Golf Club.

Holiday Inn Slough-Windsor Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, concierge, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, golf course (on site). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Holiday Inn Slough-Windsor Hotel.
Skyways Hotel
Skyways Hotel
Hotel Area: Slough

The only good thing was the...

Laura, United Kingdom July 12, 2014

11.81 Km.

Vicinity to the airport, cleanliness, and great rates make the Skyways a smart stopover on your stay in London. When getting around Heathrow Airport area with only a short bit of time on hand it’s good to stay close so no flights will be missed. The Skyways is close enough to the airport to feel safe and close to the city enough to feel like you’re still on holiday. The facilities include a nice bar and restaurant area with dark woods, a sunlit old-English pub and nice big meeting rooms for business conventions, weddings, and other gatherings. The skyways hotel is excellent for business and leisure travelers to Heathrow looking for a relaxing bit of cleanliness and comfort and a crisp drink before takeoff.
Langley Guest House
Langley Guest House
Hotel Area: Slough

 

11.96 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Langley Guest House is ideally situated in Slough; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Langley Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Langley Guest House.
Euro Hotel Harrow
Euro Hotel Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

12.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Euro Hotel Harrow. Situated only 39.6 Miles from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Haste Hill Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Euro Hotel Harrow is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Euro Hotel Harrow is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Waterside Park Serviced Apartments
Waterside Park Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

12.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Waterside Park Serviced Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Heathpark Golf Club, Hillingdon Golf Club, London Heathrow Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Waterside Park Serviced Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Waterside Park Serviced Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07