or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Amersham Railway Station

Places such as Amersham Railway Station attract travelers to London. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Amersham Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Amersham Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Amersham Railway Station.

Amersham Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Amersham Railway Station

nearest hotel
Two Brewers Hotel by Good Night Inns
Two Brewers Hotel by Good Night Inns
Hotel Area: Other

 

5.48 Km.

A charming 18th Century Inn with stone floors, open fires and big leather sofas set across from the picturesque village green in Chipperfield in Hertfordshire, the Two Brewers Hotel is a home-from-home within the Home Counties. The archetypal English country pub, guests often take in Sunday lunch at the Hotel after a walk on Chipperfield Common, or enjoy a drink and watch a local cricket game on the village green.

Chipperfield is close to the M25, making London easily commutable. The village is also surrounded by wonderful places of interest, such as Kings Langley and the delightful market towns in nearby Buckinghamshire. Situated just 6 miles from the centre of Hemel Hempstead and 8 miles from Watford, the Two Brewers is a tranquil retreat after a busy day of meetings. Both towns are well served by the West Coast Main Line for journeys into central London.

One of the most successful movie series of all time, Harry Potter has captured the imagination of millions the world over. Now, fans can experience the world of Harry Potter at the Warner Brother’s Studio where large parts of the series were filmed. Dumbledore’s office, the great hall of Hogwarts and Diagon Alley are all there to be explored. For visitors to Harry Potter World, the Two Brewers Hotel is less than 6 miles away, making this the perfect hotel to stay during your visit.
The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns
The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns
Hotel Area: Other

location, convenience and size of...

Richard, United Kingdom November 2, 2014

6.11 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns, a mere 30 minute direct train ride to London Waterloo means guests at the Ethorpe can relax in the affluent village of Gerrards Cross yet enjoy easy access to all the shopping, attractions, shows and museums that London has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Denham Artisans Golf Club, Buckinghamshire Golf Club, Gerrards Cross Artisans Golf Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travellers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar/pub, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, bathtub, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns is a smart choice for travellers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Grove
The Grove
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

 

7.27 Km.

Positioned on 300 acres of Hertfordshire, The Grove is only 18 miles from Central London and London Heathrow Airport. The sophisticated hotel provides 26 rooms that are decorated with impeccable style and modern furniture. Guest are able to enjoy recreational activities at the luxurious golf course used for several championships. Indulge in fine dining at Colette’s three restaurants. The Grove provides several facilities including tennis courts, an outdoor pool, croquet lawn, a walled garden with an urban beach, and a kid’s club. With several facilities and impeccable hospitality provided at this luxurious property, guests are sure to have a spectacular and country-house experience.
The Quarters by Bravo Hotel
The Quarters by Bravo Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

 

8.89 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of London city, The Quarters by Bravo Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 32.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Quarters by Bravo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides laundry service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make The Quarters by Bravo Hotel your home away from home.
Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction
Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

location is near the watford train...

Joselito, Philippines August 27, 2014

9 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of London, Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, shops, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction is home to 98 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, interconnecting room(s) available, air conditioning, inhouse movies, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn Watford Junction
Holiday Inn Watford Junction
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

 

9.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Holiday Inn Watford Junction. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Holiday Inn Watford Junction lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Holiday Inn Watford Junction is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Jurys Inn London Watford
Jurys Inn London Watford
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

 

9.06 Km.

Jurys Inn London Watford, located in Greater London North West, London, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 0.5 Miles from the city center and 17.7 Miles from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Northwood Golf Club, Haste Hill Golf Club, Porters Park Artisan Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Jurys Inn experience await you at the Jurys Inn London Watford. Shops, elevator, laundry service, meeting facilities, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Jurys Inn London Watford apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, television, heating, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Jurys Inn London Watford is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Max Serviced Apartments Parallel House
Max Serviced Apartments Parallel House
Hotel Area: Slough

 

9.53 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Slough, Max Serviced Apartments Parallel House is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Only 30.9 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Max Serviced Apartments Parallel House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide kitchenette, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Max Serviced Apartments Parallel House is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The Pinewood Hotel
The Pinewood Hotel
Hotel Area: Slough

 

10.41 Km.

Situated in Slough, The Pinewood Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Denham Artisans Golf Club, Buckinghamshire Golf Club, Gerrards Cross Artisans Golf Club.

The Pinewood Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, car park.

The hotel features 49 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Pinewood Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hilton Watford Hotel
Hilton Watford Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

The staff were helpful & friendly,...

Alan, United Kingdom November 23, 2014

10.59 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Greater London North West, Hilton Watford Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of London. Set 3 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Porters Park Artisan Golf Club, Stanmore Golf Club, Northwood Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hilton Watford Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, shops, tours, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including indoor pool, steamroom, tennis courts, golf course (on site), fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Hilton Watford Hotel your home away from home.
Taplow House Hotel & Restaurant
Taplow House Hotel & Restaurant
Hotel Area: Slough

 

10.71 Km.

Taplow House Hotel & Restaurant is a gorgeous property that exudes elegance and grandeur in its Georgian architectural style. Its location right on the edge of Berkshire and Buckinghamshire boasts 16 acres of landscaped gardens with some of Europe's largest tulip trees. Guests will appreciate its lush, green grounds, perfect for various types of events including a romantic wedding. For those who set out to explore the beautiful countryside, a trip to the Windsor Castle is only a short drive away. Take comfort in the exquisitely designed guestrooms where you will find all the amenities you need for a pleasant stay. For a truly British vacation experience, Taplow House Hotel & Restaurant makes a perfect choice.
Baylis House Hotel - Heathrow
Baylis House Hotel - Heathrow
Hotel Area: Slough

 

10.75 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Baylis House Hotel - Heathrow, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Denham Artisans Golf Club, Buckinghamshire Golf Club, Denham Golf Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, restaurant, bar, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Baylis House Hotel - Heathrow.
Holiday Inn Express Slough
Holiday Inn Express Slough
Hotel Area: Slough

Check in staff, breakfast car...

Stuart, United Kingdom July 11, 2014

11.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Holiday Inn Express Slough. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Denham Artisans Golf Club, Buckinghamshire Golf Club, Gerrards Cross Artisans Golf Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Holiday Inn Express Slough, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, business center, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 142 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, desk, inhouse movies, television, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Inn Express Slough is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Mercure London Watford Hotel
Mercure London Watford Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

The beds were comfortable! And the...

Lisa, United Kingdom February 28, 2014

11.12 Km.

Situated on the outskirts of London and just a few miles from Watford Junction and Stanmore, the Mercure London Watford Hotel offers all the comforts of home, matched by modern amenities and the warm, friendly service that regular guests of the Mercure Hotels are long accustomed to. If it's leisure that brings one to Watford, there are many shops located in the Harlequin Center which is literally 2.7 miles away, and the historical town of St Albans should be high on the agenda of any visitor. If you are looking for a relaxing weekend or a little adventure, then the Mercure London Watford is the perfect choice for you.
Thames Riviera Hotel
Thames Riviera Hotel
Hotel Area: Slough

River View, Great Service,...

Jacqueline, United Kingdom February 8, 2014

11.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Slough, Thames Riviera Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Thames Riviera Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

The ambiance of Thames Riviera Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, in room safe, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Thames Riviera Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Copthorne Slough Windsor Hotel
Copthorne Slough Windsor Hotel
Hotel Area: Slough

Location - easy to reach from M4....

Neil, United Kingdom November 22, 2014

11.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Copthorne Slough Windsor Hotel is ideally situated in Slough; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 miles away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Denham Artisans Golf Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Copthorne Slough Windsor Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, shops, concierge, executive floor, family room.

The ambiance of Copthorne Slough Windsor Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, inhouse movies, ironing facilities, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's massage, steamroom, fitness center, indoor pool, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Copthorne Slough Windsor Hotel your home away from home.
The Red Lion Hotel
The Red Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

11.47 Km.

The Red Lion Hotel, located in Heathrow & Nearby, London, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1.0 Miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Hillingdon Golf Club, Harefield Place Golf Club, Heathpark Golf Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Red Lion Hotel.
Holiday Inn Slough-Windsor Hotel
Holiday Inn Slough-Windsor Hotel
Hotel Area: Slough

Good location to airport, legoland...

See, Malaysia June 27, 2014

11.48 Km.

Holiday Inn Slough-Windsor Hotel, located in Slough, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Inn Slough-Windsor Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Shops, executive floor, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Holiday Inn Slough-Windsor Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 150 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's golf course (on site), fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Holiday Inn Slough-Windsor Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Skyways Hotel
Skyways Hotel
Hotel Area: Slough

The only good thing was the...

Laura, United Kingdom July 12, 2014

11.81 Km.

Vicinity to the airport, cleanliness, and great rates make the Skyways a smart stopover on your stay in London. When getting around Heathrow Airport area with only a short bit of time on hand it’s good to stay close so no flights will be missed. The Skyways is close enough to the airport to feel safe and close to the city enough to feel like you’re still on holiday. The facilities include a nice bar and restaurant area with dark woods, a sunlit old-English pub and nice big meeting rooms for business conventions, weddings, and other gatherings. The skyways hotel is excellent for business and leisure travelers to Heathrow looking for a relaxing bit of cleanliness and comfort and a crisp drink before takeoff.
Langley Guest House
Langley Guest House
Hotel Area: Slough

Good hosts, location and standard...

Philip, United Kingdom July 29, 2014

11.96 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Slough, Langley Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Langley Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, shower, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Langley Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02