or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Amrumer Straße Underground Railway Station

Amrumer Straße Underground Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Amrumer Straße Underground Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof and Hotel de Rome.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Amrumer Straße Underground Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Amrumer Straße Underground Railway Station.

Amrumer Straße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Amrumer Straße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
LaVie Apartments
LaVie Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, LaVie Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 5,8 Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

At LaVie Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include seating area, hair dryer, washing machine, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make LaVie Apartments your home away from home.
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

It's clean, location is good, area...

Alexander, Russia November 9, 2014

0.34 Km.

Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

78 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, television, kitchenware, bathtub, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
CAB City Apartments Wedding
CAB City Apartments Wedding
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, CAB City Apartments Wedding is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Halle Am Wasser.

CAB City Apartments Wedding also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, shops, business center, luggage storage, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, CAB City Apartments Wedding hits the spot in many ways.
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.61 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tiergarten, Main Station Hotel & Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Arminius Markthalle, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

At Main Station Hotel & Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, facilities for disabled guests, valet parking, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Main Station Hotel & Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.71 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tiergarten, Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the culture, business, sightseeing hub of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, pets allowed, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 196 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.9 Km.

Experience a pleasurable stay in a hotel that is conveniently located in Berlin at Hotel Graf Puckler. Rest assured that you will not miss visiting all the main attractions as they are all situated within close proximity of the hotel. To name a few of the attractions are as Reinickendorfer Straße Underground Railway Station, Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station, Berlin Humboldthain Railway Station within close reach. Hotel Graf Puckler offers myriad of facilities to ensure that you have a comfortable as well as a memorable stay. An unparalleled sense of service combines with thoughtful amenities make Hotel Graf Puckler your perfect base when visiting Berlin.
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

convenient location, nice staff,...

Henry, Philippines June 1, 2014

0.97 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Saks Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Saks Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, car park, family room, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, desk, non smoking rooms, television, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Saks Berlin your home away from home.
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Great location, free locker for...

Cheria, Indonesia January 9, 2014

1.09 Km.

Situated in Tiergarten, A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 5.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Halle Am Wasser, Hamburger Bahnhof Building, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin.

At A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides pets allowed, bar, bicycle rental, tours, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply), complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Amstel House Hostel
Amstel House Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

New sheets, clean toilets,...

Carissa, Singapore August 30, 2014

1.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, business district of Berlin, Amstel House Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 9 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Arminius Markthalle, AEG Turbinenhalle Building, Grips Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Amstel House Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, non smoking rooms, desk, in room safe, shared bathroom. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Amstel House Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel de France
Hotel de France
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wedding, Hotel de France is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel de France is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Meeting facilities, business center, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel de France apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower, mini bar, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel de France is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

1.location - walking distance from...

Evette, Malaysia November 30, 2014

1.21 Km.

Located in the center of Berlin, Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof provides guests with easy access to several of the cities destination. The hostel is a 5-minute walk from Berlin Central station, which is close to the Tiergarten Park and the River Spree. The Reichstag and the Brandenburg Gate are also just 15 to 20 minutes away from the hostel. Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof features spacious guestrooms which with a balcony and a private bathroom, as well as budget rooms with communal showers. The hostel also provides guests with a family lounge, luggage storage, Wi-Fi services, bicycle services, and facilities for disabled guests. Guests can enjoy breakfast services at the cafeteria and a wide range of tea and coffee at the hostel bar. A common kitchen at Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof is also available for guests, with cooking facilities and fridge.
Hotel Tiergarten Berlin
Hotel Tiergarten Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.24 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Hotel Tiergarten Berlin guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Arminius Markthalle, Grips Theater, Schloss Bellevue Palace.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Tiergarten Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Abion Villa Suites
Abion Villa Suites
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Abion Villa Suites is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 1,5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Grips Theater, Arminius Markthalle, Schloss Bellevue Palace within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, elevator, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities.

Step into one of 19 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, bathtub which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as steamroom, fitness center, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Abion Villa Suites.
Hostel Anlema
Hostel Anlema
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Owner is nice and helpful.Location...

Kam, Hong Kong July 5, 2014

1.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hostel Anlema is located in the Tiergarten area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Arminius Markthalle, Grips Theater, AEG Turbinenhalle Building.

The facilities and services provided by Hostel Anlema ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Hostel Anlema is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, desk, coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hostel Anlema your home away from home.
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Clean, comfortable, easy access to...

Bin, United States June 4, 2014

1.38 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Hotel Berlin Mitte guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Only 2,7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Berlin Mitte ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, smoking area, meeting facilities, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, shower, seating area, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Hotel Berlin Mitte is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
Hotel Area: Mitte

Bed, espresso machine, staff...

Donavan, Canada July 26, 2014

1.42 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Beach Mitte, Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, toiletries, shower, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham.
Hotel am Luisenbad
Hotel am Luisenbad
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.42 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Berlin city, Hotel am Luisenbad provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum, Anti-Kriegs-Museum.

Hotel am Luisenbad also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, car park, tours, room service, business center.

The ambiance of Hotel am Luisenbad is reflected in every guestroom. shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel am Luisenbad is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Excellent Apartment
Excellent Apartment
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.46 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Excellent Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Excellent Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, television, kitchenette, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Excellent Apartment.
Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt
Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.49 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Berlin city, Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 3.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 16 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Spreebogenpark, Switzerland Embassy, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, smoking area, facilities for disabled guests, bar.

The hotel features 339 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, seating area, telephone, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, massage, spa, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Near train station, with 3 day...

Chi, Hong Kong October 22, 2014

1.51 Km.

InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof, located in Tiergarten, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 0,2 km from the city center and 8 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Spreebogenpark, Switzerland Embassy, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

The facilities and services provided by InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, bar, lockers, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

412 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, shower, air conditioning, television, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05