Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Hue

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

An Hoa Bus Station

Places such as An Hoa Bus Station attract travelers to Hue. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near An Hoa Bus Station, such as Stay Hostel Hue and Tam Tinh Vien Homestay.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to An Hoa Bus Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hue city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like An Hoa Bus Station.

An Hoa Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near An Hoa Bus Station

nearest hotel
Stay Hostel Hue
Stay Hostel Hue
Hotel Area: Imperial Citadel - Thien Mu Pagoda

 

1.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Stay Hostel Hue is ideally situated in Imperial Citadel - Thien Mu Pagoda; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 4 km away. Also within easy reach are Hue City Hospital, Phu Cam Church, Dien Tho Residence.

At Stay Hostel Hue, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, airport transfer, salon, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Stay Hostel Hue is home to 19 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, shower, inhouse movies, mini bar, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Stay Hostel Hue is a smart choice for travelers to Hue, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Thanh Noi Hotel
Thanh Noi Hotel
Hotel Area: Imperial Citadel - Thien Mu Pagoda

Quiet location, Breakfast buffet...

Yumi, Australia August 12, 2014

1.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Thanh Noi Hotel is located in the Imperial Citadel - Thien Mu Pagoda area of Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum of Royal Fine Arts, Hue Royal Fine Art Museum, Emperor's Reading Room.

Thanh Noi Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, poolside bar, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, in room safe, hair dryer, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as steamroom, outdoor pool, sauna, massage, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hue, make Thanh Noi Hotel your home away from home.
La Residence Hotel & Spa
La Residence Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

Great Staff, Fantastic...

Greg, Australia July 8, 2014

2.06 Km.

This former governor's residence has been carefully restored to make way for a luxurious boutique hotel. La Residence Hotel & Spa, located centrally on the banks of the Perfume River, is just one kilometer from the train station. Guests will enjoy a location that is only 17 kilometers from the airport, providing convenient access for international travelers. The hotel boasts outstanding views of the historic Imperial Citadel, a perfect sightseeing venue. The on-site restaurant serves a unique compilation of delectable local as well as international dishes. The facilities also include a comprehensively equipped business area. La Residence Hotel & Spa is a great vacation destination for travelers who seek a variety of on-site facilities in a convenient and central location.
Green Hotel
Green Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

location, service, quality of...

Lai, China April 18, 2014

2.13 Km.

This elegant boutique hotel, centrally located near the Huong River, is within five minutes of the railway station. The hotel, which is a designed in a fusion of Western and traditional Vietnamese design concepts, is in the UNESCO World Heritage City of Hue. Guests will enjoy the convenience of a 350-seat international restaurant that serves delicious seafood and the 280-seat Asian restaurant that offers local dishes in a pleasant atmosphere. The on-site al fresco bar features live music and a restive ambience. Guests will also enjoy a comprehensive selection of fun entertainment venues located on-site. The Green Hotel in Hue is the perfect venue for travelers who want a vast selection of on-site facilities as well as a central location for an affordable price.
An Khanh Motel
An Khanh Motel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

 

2.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hue, An Khanh Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At An Khanh Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. An Khanh Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hue.
Mondial Hotel Hue
Mondial Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Good size clean rooms, very good...

Robert, Australia May 9, 2014

2.25 Km.

Set in the heart of central, Mondial Hotel Hue has expansive views of the famous Perfume River and close proximity to the Citadel. With its convenient location, the hotel is just 5 minutes by walking to the Ho Chi Minh Museum, Dong Ba Market and Hue Train Station.

With 106 rooms located in the former Imperial Capital of Vietnam, Mondial Hotel Hue is the ideal choice for the leisure traveler. Featuring the Lobby Bar lounge, Huong Xuan Restaurant and international conference with 400 guests, this hotel offers the new standard in four-star hotels in Hue. Guests can also enjoy a massage at the spa or spend quiet moments at the hotel's lobby. Day trips and car rentals can be arranged at the 24-hour tour desk. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mondial Hotel Hue.
Song Cam (Peaceful Bird) Hotel
Song Cam (Peaceful Bird) Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

2.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Hue City Central, Song Cam (Peaceful Bird) Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ho Chi Minh Museum, Bao Quoc Pagoda, Tu Dam Pagoda give to this hotel a special charm.

At Song Cam (Peaceful Bird) Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, restaurant, concierge.

The ambiance of Song Cam (Peaceful Bird) Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, mini bar, desk, television, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Song Cam (Peaceful Bird) Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hue, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Star Binh Duong Hotel
Star Binh Duong Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Nice hotel, good location, good...

Thanh, Vietnam August 3, 2014

2.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Star Binh Duong Hotel is ideally situated in Hue City Central; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Star Binh Duong Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, family room, coffee shop, room service, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Star Binh Duong Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hue.
Saigon Morin Hotel
Saigon Morin Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

1. Location, 2. Value for money,...

Ayesha, United Kingdom September 5, 2014

2.35 Km.

This modern business class hotel, located on bustling Le Loi Street, boasts magnificent rooftop views of the Perfume River. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of interesting attractions, including the Trang Tien Bridge. The spacious and elegantly appointed rooms of Saigon Morin Hotel are clean and decorated with a colonial style ambience that is visually relaxing. Guests will enjoy rooms that are equipped with balconies that offer superb scenic views. The on-site restaurant serves a combination of authentic local and international dishes in a comforting ambience. The hotel boasts a comprehensive selection of facilities, including a contemporary fitness center and free form swimming pool. The Saigon Morin Hotel is the perfect property for relaxing stays in a prime location for a reasonable price.
Bao Minh Hotel
Bao Minh Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

very inexpensive and good...

Alexandra, United States December 23, 2013

2.38 Km.

Well-positioned in Riverside / Perfume River, Bao Minh Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Truong Tien Brigde, XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Perfume River.

Bao Minh Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hue. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Bao Minh Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, internet access – wireless, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bao Minh Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hue.
Park View Hotel
Park View Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

kindness,speaking english,clean...

Jhick, South Korea June 30, 2014

2.4 Km.

This elegantly design hotel, located centrally in Hue, boasts spectacular views of the entire city. Guests will enjoy a prime location that is within a 10-minute walk to the Hue Citadel and a myriad of commercial, shopping, and entertainment districts. The Phu Bai Airport is just 15 kilometers away while the Hue Railway Station is only 200 meters from the hotel. The hotel is adorned with a unique combination of Western and traditional Vietnamese design concepts that create a pleasurable and relaxing atmosphere, perfect for a tranquil evening. Comprehensive selections of dining venues are available, including the renowned Phu Xuan Restaurant which serves a variety of delicious Asian cuisine in a comfortable atmosphere. The Park View Hotel provides travelers with a great location, modern amenities, and outstanding on-site facilities.
Thai Binh 2 Hotel
Thai Binh 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Great location, good furnishings,...

Alan, United States April 15, 2014

2.4 Km.

This eight-storey property is newly built and situated 100 meters away from Perfume River, conveniently in front of the post office and city central bank. Consisting of 40 well-appointed guest rooms, each room features private balconies where guests can catch a glimpse of Ngu Binh Mountain, Thien Mu Pagoda and sceneries of the countryside. As for dining, the on-site restaurant boasts Asian, European and local specialties. Other services include car rental, air ticket booking and complimentary mini bus from Hue railway station and bus station.
Tai Hai Hotel
Tai Hai Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

2.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants district of Hue, Tai Hai Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tai Hai Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tai Hai Hotel.
Liberty Hotel Hue
Liberty Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

2.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants district of Hue, Liberty Hotel Hue is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. Also within easy reach are Central Hospital, Perfume River, Central Cultural House.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Liberty Hotel Hue is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, tours, 24-hour room service.

Liberty Hotel Hue is home to 10 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN, shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Liberty Hotel Hue is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hue.
Hai Phuong Hotel
Hai Phuong Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

clean and new, good location,...

Lai, China April 18, 2014

2.45 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hue City, Hai Phuong Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants hub of Hue. The excitement of the city center is located in the heart of Hue City. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Central Hospital and Perfume River.

Hai Phuong Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hue. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24hr room service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hai Phuong Hotel.
Tulip Hotel
Tulip Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

2.46 Km.

When visiting Hue, you'll feel right at home at Tulip Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tulip Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tulip Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hue.
Muong Thanh Hue Hotel
Muong Thanh Hue Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

Location, views of city and the...

Thanh, United States August 13, 2014

2.46 Km.

This hotel in historic Hue combines the conveniences of travel with international class facilities in creating one of the best spots to lodge in Vietnam. Ideally located in the city center, the Muong Thanh Hue Hotel boasts its proximity to the Phu Bai Airport and many other attractions in the city. Right across from the hotel is the Hue Ferry Terminal where guests can get on to explore the city in an unconventional way. The 108 guestrooms provide a welcome respite after a long day out. Each individual room and suite is comfortably appointed and readily equipped with modern amenities such as a mini bar, satellite TV, and safe deposit. For corporate groups, there are two meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 500 persons. Dining venues on the premises range from local fares to hearty Italian and thematic cuisine at Calamus restaurant. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Muong Thanh Hue Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
Nhat Le Hotel
Nhat Le Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Near center, near rental car,...

Oanh, Vietnam September 16, 2014

2.46 Km.

When visiting Hue, you'll feel right at home at Nhat Le Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Perfume River, Central Hospital, Truong Tien Brigde.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hue hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, restaurant, bicycle rental, pets allowed, room service.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nhat Le Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hue.
Imperial Hotel Hue
Imperial Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Relaxing by the nice pool, five...

Sigrid, Norway September 6, 2014

2.46 Km.

Boasting itself as the first 5-star hotel in Hue, Imperial Hotel Hue is located in the heart of the city abreast the Huong River, within very close proximity to the well-known destinations of this world heritage city. The hotel itself is a superb masterpiece in terms of high-rise architecture. Imperial Hotel Hue offers hundreds of elegant and spacious rooms in Vietnamese traditional style. The hotel serves international cuisine and traditional Vietnamese specialties as well as several other restaurants and bars. Guest will enjoy dining in a luxurious atmosphere along the amazing view of Hue and the Huong River. Imperial Hotel Hue also has four conference rooms accommodating over 500 persons for meetings, banquets, seminars, and other events. The hotel offers many fun and relaxing facilities such as a spa, outdoor swimming pool, casino, and souvenir shop.
Sen Boutique Hotel
Sen Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

2.46 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hue, look no further than Sen Boutique Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sen Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hue. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hue, the Sen Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06