or

In and around Hue

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

An Hoa Bus Station

Places such as An Hoa Bus Station attract travelers to Hue. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Stay Hostel Hue or the Tam Tinh Vien Homestay, many hotels are available for you near An Hoa Bus Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to An Hoa Bus Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Hue hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like An Hoa Bus Station.

An Hoa Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near An Hoa Bus Station

nearest hotel
Stay Hostel Hue
Stay Hostel Hue
Hotel Area: Imperial Citadel - Thien Mu Pagoda

 

1.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Hue, Stay Hostel Hue is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 4 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hue City Hospital, Phu Cam Church, Dien Tho Residence.

The facilities and services provided by Stay Hostel Hue ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, shower, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Stay Hostel Hue is an excellent choice for your stay in Hue.
Thanh Noi Hotel
Thanh Noi Hotel
Hotel Area: Imperial Citadel - Thien Mu Pagoda

Quiet location, Breakfast buffet...

Yumi, Australia August 12, 2014

1.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Thanh Noi Hotel is located in the Imperial Citadel - Thien Mu Pagoda area of Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum of Royal Fine Arts, Hue Royal Fine Art Museum, Emperor's Reading Room.

Thanh Noi Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, poolside bar, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, in room safe, hair dryer, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as steamroom, outdoor pool, sauna, massage, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hue, make Thanh Noi Hotel your home away from home.
Dai Binh Hotel
Dai Binh Hotel
Hotel Area: Imperial Citadel - Thien Mu Pagoda

 

1.63 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hue, look no further than Dai Binh Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dai Binh Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, room service, shared kitchen.

Dai Binh Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, telephone, desk, toiletries, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Dai Binh Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hue, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
La Residence Hotel & Spa
La Residence Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

The staff, the Art Deco interior,...

Steven, Netherlands November 29, 2014

2.06 Km.

This former governor's residence has been carefully restored to make way for a luxurious boutique hotel. La Residence Hotel & Spa, located centrally on the banks of the Perfume River, is just one kilometer from the train station. Guests will enjoy a location that is only 17 kilometers from the airport, providing convenient access for international travelers. The hotel boasts outstanding views of the historic Imperial Citadel, a perfect sightseeing venue. The on-site restaurant serves a unique compilation of delectable local as well as international dishes. The facilities also include a comprehensively equipped business area. La Residence Hotel & Spa is a great vacation destination for travelers who seek a variety of on-site facilities in a convenient and central location.
Green Hotel
Green Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

location, service, quality of...

Lai, China April 18, 2014

2.13 Km.

This elegant boutique hotel, centrally located near the Huong River, is within five minutes of the railway station. The hotel, which is a designed in a fusion of Western and traditional Vietnamese design concepts, is in the UNESCO World Heritage City of Hue. Guests will enjoy the convenience of a 350-seat international restaurant that serves delicious seafood and the 280-seat Asian restaurant that offers local dishes in a pleasant atmosphere. The on-site al fresco bar features live music and a restive ambience. Guests will also enjoy a comprehensive selection of fun entertainment venues located on-site. The Green Hotel in Hue is the perfect venue for travelers who want a vast selection of on-site facilities as well as a central location for an affordable price.
Mondial Hotel Hue
Mondial Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

The reception staff, waiters, and...

Eugene, United States September 16, 2014

2.25 Km.

Set in the heart of central, Mondial Hotel Hue has expansive views of the famous Perfume River and close proximity to the Citadel. With its convenient location, the hotel is just 5 minutes by walking to the Ho Chi Minh Museum, Dong Ba Market and Hue Train Station.

With 106 rooms located in the former Imperial Capital of Vietnam, Mondial Hotel Hue is the ideal choice for the leisure traveler. Featuring the Lobby Bar lounge, Huong Xuan Restaurant and international conference with 400 guests, this hotel offers the new standard in four-star hotels in Hue. Guests can also enjoy a massage at the spa or spend quiet moments at the hotel's lobby. Day trips and car rentals can be arranged at the 24-hour tour desk. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mondial Hotel Hue.
Song Cam (Peaceful Bird) Hotel
Song Cam (Peaceful Bird) Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

2.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Hue City Central, Song Cam (Peaceful Bird) Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ho Chi Minh Museum, Bao Quoc Pagoda, Tu Dam Pagoda give to this hotel a special charm.

At Song Cam (Peaceful Bird) Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, restaurant, concierge.

The ambiance of Song Cam (Peaceful Bird) Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, mini bar, desk, television, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Song Cam (Peaceful Bird) Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hue, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Star Binh Duong Hotel
Star Binh Duong Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Nice hotel, good location, good...

Thanh, Vietnam August 3, 2014

2.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Star Binh Duong Hotel is ideally situated in Hue City Central; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Star Binh Duong Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, family room, coffee shop, room service, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Star Binh Duong Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hue.
Saigon Morin Hotel
Saigon Morin Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

Historic atmosphere, location,...

Katsunori, Japan October 6, 2014

2.35 Km.

This modern business class hotel, located on bustling Le Loi Street, boasts magnificent rooftop views of the Perfume River. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of interesting attractions, including the Trang Tien Bridge. The spacious and elegantly appointed rooms of Saigon Morin Hotel are clean and decorated with a colonial style ambience that is visually relaxing. Guests will enjoy rooms that are equipped with balconies that offer superb scenic views. The on-site restaurant serves a combination of authentic local and international dishes in a comforting ambience. The hotel boasts a comprehensive selection of facilities, including a contemporary fitness center and free form swimming pool. The Saigon Morin Hotel is the perfect property for relaxing stays in a prime location for a reasonable price.
Lam Bao Long Hotel
Lam Bao Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

 

2.37 Km.

Located in the heart of Hue, a city full of culture and history, there are many popular attractions near by like Perfume River, citadel, pagodas, church, financial institutions, post office, airline offices, restaurants, and shopping centers. Each of the 20 rooms at this 2-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Included in all rooms are non smoking rooms, air conditioning, bathrobes, daily newspaper, desk, hair dryer.To make each guest's stay more complete, this Hue hotel offers room service 24hr, shops, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, hotel/airport transfer. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage at this hotel.Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Lam Bao Long Hotel.
Bao Minh Hotel
Bao Minh Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

Value for money but down a dodgy...

Linda, United Kingdom July 3, 2014

2.38 Km.

Well-positioned in Riverside / Perfume River, Bao Minh Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Truong Tien Brigde, XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Perfume River.

Bao Minh Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hue. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Bao Minh Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, internet access – wireless, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bao Minh Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hue.
Park View Hotel
Park View Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Great rooms, friendly staff and a...

Ellinor, Sweden October 23, 2014

2.4 Km.

This elegantly design hotel, located centrally in Hue, boasts spectacular views of the entire city. Guests will enjoy a prime location that is within a 10-minute walk to the Hue Citadel and a myriad of commercial, shopping, and entertainment districts. The Phu Bai Airport is just 15 kilometers away while the Hue Railway Station is only 200 meters from the hotel. The hotel is adorned with a unique combination of Western and traditional Vietnamese design concepts that create a pleasurable and relaxing atmosphere, perfect for a tranquil evening. Comprehensive selections of dining venues are available, including the renowned Phu Xuan Restaurant which serves a variety of delicious Asian cuisine in a comfortable atmosphere. The Park View Hotel provides travelers with a great location, modern amenities, and outstanding on-site facilities.
Thai Binh 2 Hotel
Thai Binh 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

The room, the view over the...

Annette, Sweden December 16, 2014

2.4 Km.

This eight-storey property is newly built and situated 100 meters away from Perfume River, conveniently in front of the post office and city central bank. Consisting of 40 well-appointed guest rooms, each room features private balconies where guests can catch a glimpse of Ngu Binh Mountain, Thien Mu Pagoda and sceneries of the countryside. As for dining, the on-site restaurant boasts Asian, European and local specialties. Other services include car rental, air ticket booking and complimentary mini bus from Hue railway station and bus station.
Tai Hai Hotel
Tai Hai Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

2.43 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tai Hai Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tai Hai Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hue. The hotel provides business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include fan, air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hue, make Tai Hai Hotel your home away from home.
Liberty Hotel Hue
Liberty Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

2.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Liberty Hotel Hue is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Central Hospital, Perfume River, Central Cultural House.

At Liberty Hotel Hue, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), inhouse movies, television, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Liberty Hotel Hue the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hue.
Hai Phuong Hotel
Hai Phuong Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

clean and new, good location,...

Lai, China April 18, 2014

2.45 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hue City, Hai Phuong Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants hub of Hue. The excitement of the city center is located in the heart of Hue City. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Central Hospital and Perfume River.

Hai Phuong Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hue. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24hr room service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hai Phuong Hotel.
Tulip Hotel
Tulip Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

2.46 Km.

When visiting Hue, you'll feel right at home at Tulip Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 0.7 km from the city center and 15.2 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tulip Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room, laundry service.

13 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, toiletries, seating area, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tulip Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hue, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Muong Thanh Hue Hotel
Muong Thanh Hue Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

good location, nice staff, offer...

Hang, Vietnam November 16, 2014

2.46 Km.

This hotel in historic Hue combines the conveniences of travel with international class facilities in creating one of the best spots to lodge in Vietnam. Ideally located in the city center, the Muong Thanh Hue Hotel boasts its proximity to the Phu Bai Airport and many other attractions in the city. Right across from the hotel is the Hue Ferry Terminal where guests can get on to explore the city in an unconventional way. The 108 guestrooms provide a welcome respite after a long day out. Each individual room and suite is comfortably appointed and readily equipped with modern amenities such as a mini bar, satellite TV, and safe deposit. For corporate groups, there are two meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 500 persons. Dining venues on the premises range from local fares to hearty Italian and thematic cuisine at Calamus restaurant. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Muong Thanh Hue Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
Nhat Le Hotel
Nhat Le Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

price, good size clean room,...

Rebecca, United Kingdom November 8, 2014

2.46 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hue City Central, Nhat Le Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hue. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Perfume River, Central Hospital, Truong Tien Brigde.

Nhat Le Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Nhat Le Hotel is home to 23 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, shower, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nhat Le Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Imperial Hotel Hue
Imperial Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Luxurious, great service, and well...

Marisa, United States December 13, 2014

2.46 Km.

Boasting itself as the first 5-star hotel in Hue, Imperial Hotel Hue is located in the heart of the city abreast the Huong River, within very close proximity to the well-known destinations of this world heritage city. The hotel itself is a superb masterpiece in terms of high-rise architecture. Imperial Hotel Hue offers hundreds of elegant and spacious rooms in Vietnamese traditional style. The hotel serves international cuisine and traditional Vietnamese specialties as well as several other restaurants and bars. Guest will enjoy dining in a luxurious atmosphere along the amazing view of Hue and the Huong River. Imperial Hotel Hue also has four conference rooms accommodating over 500 persons for meetings, banquets, seminars, and other events. The hotel offers many fun and relaxing facilities such as a spa, outdoor swimming pool, casino, and souvenir shop.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02