or

In and around Hue

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

An Hoa Bus Station

Places such as An Hoa Bus Station attract travelers to Hue. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Stay Hostel Hue or the Tam Tinh Vien Homestay, many hotels are available for you near An Hoa Bus Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to An Hoa Bus Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Hue hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like An Hoa Bus Station.

An Hoa Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near An Hoa Bus Station

nearest hotel
Stay Hostel Hue
Stay Hostel Hue
Hotel Area: Imperial Citadel - Thien Mu Pagoda

 

1.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Stay Hostel Hue is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hue. The excitement of the city center is only 4 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hue City Hospital, Phu Cam Church, Dien Tho Residence give to this hotel a special charm.

At Stay Hostel Hue, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, tours, valet parking, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, shower, mini bar, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Stay Hostel Hue hits the spot in many ways.
Thanh Noi Hotel
Thanh Noi Hotel
Hotel Area: Imperial Citadel - Thien Mu Pagoda

Location, architecture, quiet...

Diana, Netherlands December 25, 2014

1.56 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Imperial Citadel - Thien Mu Pagoda, Thanh Noi Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum of Royal Fine Arts, Hue Royal Fine Art Museum, Emperor's Reading Room.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hue hotel. The hotel provides valet parking, concierge, restaurant, meeting facilities, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), separate shower and tub, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hue, make Thanh Noi Hotel your home away from home.
Dai Binh Hotel
Dai Binh Hotel
Hotel Area: Imperial Citadel - Thien Mu Pagoda

 

1.63 Km.

Conveniently located in Hue, Dai Binh Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dai Binh Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, 24-hour room service, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, telephone, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Hue, the Dai Binh Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hoa Tim Hotel
Hoa Tim Hotel
Hotel Area: Imperial Citadel - Thien Mu Pagoda

 

1.71 Km.

La Residence Hotel & Spa
La Residence Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

Style. Quality of fittings,...

Patrick, United Kingdom December 27, 2014

2.06 Km.

This former governor's residence has been carefully restored to make way for a luxurious boutique hotel. La Residence Hotel & Spa, located centrally on the banks of the Perfume River, is just one kilometer from the train station. Guests will enjoy a location that is only 17 kilometers from the airport, providing convenient access for international travelers. The hotel boasts outstanding views of the historic Imperial Citadel, a perfect sightseeing venue. The on-site restaurant serves a unique compilation of delectable local as well as international dishes. The facilities also include a comprehensively equipped business area. La Residence Hotel & Spa is a great vacation destination for travelers who seek a variety of on-site facilities in a convenient and central location.
Green Hotel
Green Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

location, service, quality of...

Lai, China April 18, 2014

2.13 Km.

This elegant boutique hotel, centrally located near the Huong River, is within five minutes of the railway station. The hotel, which is a designed in a fusion of Western and traditional Vietnamese design concepts, is in the UNESCO World Heritage City of Hue. Guests will enjoy the convenience of a 350-seat international restaurant that serves delicious seafood and the 280-seat Asian restaurant that offers local dishes in a pleasant atmosphere. The on-site al fresco bar features live music and a restive ambience. Guests will also enjoy a comprehensive selection of fun entertainment venues located on-site. The Green Hotel in Hue is the perfect venue for travelers who want a vast selection of on-site facilities as well as a central location for an affordable price.
Mondial Hotel Hue
Mondial Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

The reception staff, waiters, and...

Eugene, United States September 16, 2014

2.25 Km.

Set in the heart of central, Mondial Hotel Hue has expansive views of the famous Perfume River and close proximity to the Citadel. With its convenient location, the hotel is just 5 minutes by walking to the Ho Chi Minh Museum, Dong Ba Market and Hue Train Station.

With 106 rooms located in the former Imperial Capital of Vietnam, Mondial Hotel Hue is the ideal choice for the leisure traveler. Featuring the Lobby Bar lounge, Huong Xuan Restaurant and international conference with 400 guests, this hotel offers the new standard in four-star hotels in Hue. Guests can also enjoy a massage at the spa or spend quiet moments at the hotel's lobby. Day trips and car rentals can be arranged at the 24-hour tour desk. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mondial Hotel Hue.
Song Cam (Peaceful Bird) Hotel
Song Cam (Peaceful Bird) Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

2.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants district of Hue, Song Cam (Peaceful Bird) Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ho Chi Minh Museum, Bao Quoc Pagoda, Tu Dam Pagoda.

Song Cam (Peaceful Bird) Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hue. The hotel provides concierge, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Song Cam (Peaceful Bird) Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hue.
Star Binh Duong Hotel
Star Binh Duong Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Nice hotel, good location, good...

Thanh, Vietnam August 3, 2014

2.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants district of Hue, Star Binh Duong Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Central Hospital, Ho Chi Minh Museum, Perfume River within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Star Binh Duong Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Elevator, bicycle rental, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Star Binh Duong Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as mini bar, internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, in room safe, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Star Binh Duong Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hue.
Saigon Morin Hotel
Saigon Morin Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

The caring staff, cleanliness and...

Fatma, Switzerland January 8, 2015

2.35 Km.

This modern business class hotel, located on bustling Le Loi Street, boasts magnificent rooftop views of the Perfume River. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of interesting attractions, including the Trang Tien Bridge. The spacious and elegantly appointed rooms of Saigon Morin Hotel are clean and decorated with a colonial style ambience that is visually relaxing. Guests will enjoy rooms that are equipped with balconies that offer superb scenic views. The on-site restaurant serves a combination of authentic local and international dishes in a comforting ambience. The hotel boasts a comprehensive selection of facilities, including a contemporary fitness center and free form swimming pool. The Saigon Morin Hotel is the perfect property for relaxing stays in a prime location for a reasonable price.
Lam Bao Long Hotel
Lam Bao Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

 

2.37 Km.

Located in the heart of Hue, a city full of culture and history, there are many popular attractions near by like Perfume River, citadel, pagodas, church, financial institutions, post office, airline offices, restaurants, and shopping centers. Each of the 20 rooms at this 2-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Included in all rooms are non smoking rooms, air conditioning, bathrobes, daily newspaper, desk, hair dryer.To make each guest's stay more complete, this Hue hotel offers room service 24hr, shops, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, hotel/airport transfer. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage at this hotel.Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Lam Bao Long Hotel.
Bao Minh Hotel
Bao Minh Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

Value for money but down a dodgy...

Linda, United Kingdom July 3, 2014

2.38 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, culture area of Hue city, Bao Minh Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Truong Tien Brigde, XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Perfume River give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Bao Minh Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, concierge, restaurant, coffee shop, business center.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, mini bar, shower, fan, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hue, make Bao Minh Hotel your home away from home.
Park View Hotel
Park View Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Excellent breakfast, location and...

Matthew, Australia January 9, 2015

2.4 Km.

This elegantly design hotel, located centrally in Hue, boasts spectacular views of the entire city. Guests will enjoy a prime location that is within a 10-minute walk to the Hue Citadel and a myriad of commercial, shopping, and entertainment districts. The Phu Bai Airport is just 15 kilometers away while the Hue Railway Station is only 200 meters from the hotel. The hotel is adorned with a unique combination of Western and traditional Vietnamese design concepts that create a pleasurable and relaxing atmosphere, perfect for a tranquil evening. Comprehensive selections of dining venues are available, including the renowned Phu Xuan Restaurant which serves a variety of delicious Asian cuisine in a comfortable atmosphere. The Park View Hotel provides travelers with a great location, modern amenities, and outstanding on-site facilities.
Thai Binh 2 Hotel
Thai Binh 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Youget what you pay for.staff...

Pavel, Czech Republic January 18, 2015

2.4 Km.

This eight-storey property is newly built and situated 100 meters away from Perfume River, conveniently in front of the post office and city central bank. Consisting of 40 well-appointed guest rooms, each room features private balconies where guests can catch a glimpse of Ngu Binh Mountain, Thien Mu Pagoda and sceneries of the countryside. As for dining, the on-site restaurant boasts Asian, European and local specialties. Other services include car rental, air ticket booking and complimentary mini bus from Hue railway station and bus station.
Tai Hai Hotel
Tai Hai Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

2.43 Km.

When visiting Hue, you'll feel right at home at Tai Hai Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tai Hai Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Business center are just a few of the facilities that set Tai Hai Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hue, the Tai Hai Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Binh An Guesthouse
Binh An Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

2.43 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hue City Central, Binh An Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Binh An Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Binh An Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. toiletries, satellite/cable TV, television, balcony/terrace, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Binh An Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hue.
Anh Tuan Guesthouse
Anh Tuan Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

2.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Anh Tuan Guesthouse is located in the Hue City Central area of Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hue hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, shuttle service, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Anh Tuan Guesthouse.
Trang Chau Guesthouse
Trang Chau Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

2.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Trang Chau Guesthouse is located in the Hue City Central area of Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Trang Chau Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

The ambiance of Trang Chau Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, shower, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Trang Chau Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Hue, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Anh Khoa Hostel
Anh Khoa Hostel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

2.43 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture area of Hue city, Anh Khoa Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Anh Khoa Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hue, the Anh Khoa Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Remy Hotel Hue
Remy Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

2.43 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, culture area of Hue city, Remy Hotel Hue provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Remy Hotel Hue, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Remy Hotel Hue.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07