or

In and around Boston (MA)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Andrew Metro station

Boston (MA) is known for interesting sites like Andrew Metro station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hilton Boston Logan Airport Hotel or the Embassy Suites Hotel Boston Logan Airport, many hotels are available for you near Andrew Metro station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Andrew Metro station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Boston (MA) city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Andrew Metro station.

Andrew Metro station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Andrew Metro station

nearest hotel
Holiday Inn Express Boston Hotel
Holiday Inn Express Boston Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

Close to the highway, we reached...

Siew, Singapore November 14, 2013

0.24 Km.

When visiting Boston (MA), you'll feel right at home at Holiday Inn Express Boston Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Old Town Trolley, Dorchester Heights, Bayside Convention & Expo Center.

Holiday Inn Express Boston Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Boston (MA). While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, concierge, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Holiday Inn Express Boston Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Boston (MA).
Courtyard Boston South Boston Hotel
Courtyard Boston South Boston Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

Close to shopping, airport shuttle...

Tan, Singapore December 14, 2013

0.3 Km.

The South Boston Courtyard by Marriott features 164 beautifully appointed guest rooms. Many sporting spectacular city views. After a long day, relax in the whirlpool spa, or indoor pool. For staying in, South Boston Courtyard offers in-room delivery service from The 224 Boston Street Restaurant. Indulge in a wonderful Italian/American Cuisine without leaving the comforts of your room. Join us in the Courtyard Cafe each day for breakfast, or in the lounge each evening for a refreshing cold drink. Enjoy the convenience of wireless internet access through out the lobby level, and for a historic tour of the city sign up for a door to door tour on the Beantown trolley. The hotel is located just minutes from downtown, and is adjacent to the South Bay shopping Center. The hotel also offers complimentary parking, and complimentary shuttle service. Our dedicated team of associates is available 24 hours a day to ensure that your experience in South Boston is a memorable journey. For your reservation at the South Boston Courtyard by Marriott, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Best Western Plus Roundhouse Suites Boston
Best Western Plus Roundhouse Suites Boston
Hotel Area: Other

Shuttle service, Room size, Room...

Adelino, Portugal November 11, 2013

0.71 Km.

This unique, round building built in the 1800s offers all-suite accommodations close to downtown Boston. The hotel is located just four miles from Logan International Airport and a shuttle service is available at the hotel for a fee. Guests can enjoy Complimentary shuttle service to local subway stations and Back Bay. Boston Common, Fenway Park, and Chinatown are two miles from the hotel. There is plenty of dining available within walking distance of the hotel and there are vending machines on-site to satisfy a late-night craving. The Best Western Roundhouse Suites offers convenience and an affordable price tag for a visit to Boston.
Hampton Inn & Suites Boston Crosstown Center
Hampton Inn & Suites Boston Crosstown Center
Hotel Area: South End

Airport shuttle, good value, staff...

Pamela, Australia August 18, 2013

0.8 Km.

The ideal location for visitors to the Boston Medical Center next door, this hotel is also a fantastic choice for business and leisure travelers to Boston. The hotel is located just two miles from Fenway Park and downtown Boston, with the closest train stations just about a mile away. The hotel also offers complimentary scheduled shuttle service to the Prudential Center, Boston Common, and the waterfront. There are plenty of dining options in the area, but guests who prefer to eat and run can grab dinner at the Ground Round Restaurant (or have it delivered to the room) or enjoy a cup of coffee and a donut at the on-site Dunkin' Donuts, a Boston original. The Hampton Inn & Suites Boston Crosstown Center makes this historic city a true pleasure.
DoubleTree Club by Hilton Hotel Boston Bayside
DoubleTree Club by Hilton Hotel Boston Bayside
Hotel Area: Other

clean, large room with comfortable...

Yau, United Kingdom April 19, 2014

0.98 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Boston (MA), DoubleTree Club by Hilton Hotel Boston Bayside is the perfect choice. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as JFK Library, Bayside Convention & Expo Center, Commonwealth Museum/Mass Archives.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hilton Worldwide experience await you at the DoubleTree Club by Hilton Hotel Boston Bayside. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, desk, inhouse movies, bathtub, internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, DoubleTree Club by Hilton Hotel Boston Bayside is an excellent choice for your stay in Boston (MA).
40 Berkeley Hostel
40 Berkeley Hostel
Hotel Area: South End

nice breakfast, clean, high-speed...

Qiuying, China July 15, 2014

1.3 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Boston (MA) city, 40 Berkeley Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Boston Ballet, The Mills Gallery, Common Wlth Of Mass Bstn Hrbr are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

40 Berkeley Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are ATM/cash machine on site, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, BBQ facilities, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 40 Berkeley Hostel.
Westin Boston Waterfront Hotel
Westin Boston Waterfront Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

Comfortable bed, nice food and...

Xingyuan, China May 24, 2014

1.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Boston (MA), Westin Boston Waterfront Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Made in Fort Point, Boston Children's Museum, Boston Tea Party Ship & Museum.

Westin Boston Waterfront Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, car park, car hire, tours, elevator.

Guests can choose from 793 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Westin Boston Waterfront Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Chandler Studios
Chandler Studios
Hotel Area: South End

 

1.32 Km.

Well-positioned in South End, Chandler Studios is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Boston (MA). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Boston Ballet, The Mills Gallery, Common Wlth Of Mass Bstn Hrbr give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Chandler Studios ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Chandler Studios apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Boston (MA), the Chandler Studios is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Boston-Downtown
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Boston-Downtown
Hotel Area: Boston City Center

 

1.35 Km.

The newest addition to Boston's Theatre District, this downtown hotel is as convenient as it gets. It is located just 15 minutes from Logan International Airport and adjacent to the Orange Line at the New English Medical Center subway station, offering easy access throughout the city. Within walking distance are Chinatown, the Boston Common, Boston's Public Garden and Tufts Medical Center. Also a short stroll from the hotel are international restaurants, while on-site meals can be enjoyed at Wisteria Restaurant and Bar. There is also a Starbucks at the hotel for that favorite cup of coffee and a quick breakfast. Guests of the hotel have complimentary access to the adjoining YMCA health club, offering weight and aerobics rooms as well as an Olympic-sized swimming pool. The Doubletree Hotel Boston is a stylish way to stay in the heart of the action.
Chandler Inn Hotel
Chandler Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: South End

It's clean rooms. walking distance...

Walleed, Saudi Arabia August 4, 2013

1.35 Km.

Well-positioned in South End, Chandler Inn Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Boston (MA). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, First Corps of Cadets Armory, Boston Ballet, The Mills Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chandler Inn Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like ATM/cash machine on site, safety deposit boxes, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Boston (MA), make Chandler Inn Hotel your home away from home.
Boston Christopher Apartment
Boston Christopher Apartment
Hotel Area: South End

 

1.41 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Boston (MA) city, Boston Christopher Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Boston (MA) hotel. The hotel provides concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, family room, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Boston Christopher Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
The Christopher Bed And Breakfast
The Christopher Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: South End

 

1.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Christopher Bed And Breakfast is located in the South End area of Boston (MA). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Prudential Subway Station, Massachusetts Avenue Subway Station, Copley Place within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Christopher Bed And Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Christopher Bed And Breakfast is a smart choice for travelers to Boston (MA), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Courtyard Boston Tremont Hotel
Courtyard Boston Tremont Hotel
Hotel Area: Boston City Center

 

1.43 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Boston City Center, Courtyard Boston Tremont Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Boston (MA). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wang Center for the Performing Arts, Shubert Theatre, Charles Playhouse give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Marriott experience await you at the Courtyard Boston Tremont Hotel. Room service, elevator, disabled facilities, salon, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Courtyard Boston Tremont Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Courtyard Boston Tremont Hotel is home to 315 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, shower, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Courtyard Boston Tremont Hotel.
Milner Hotel Boston Common
Milner Hotel Boston Common
Hotel Area: Boston City Center

Near to subway, near to eateries...

Ong, Singapore June 5, 2014

1.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Boston (MA), Milner Hotel Boston Common is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Charles Playhouse, Shubert Theatre, Wang Center for the Performing Arts.

At Milner Hotel Boston Common, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, vending machine, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Boston (MA), the Milner Hotel Boston Common is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Residence Inn By Marriott Boston Downtown Seaport
Residence Inn By Marriott Boston Downtown Seaport
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Boston (MA), look no further than Residence Inn By Marriott Boston Downtown Seaport. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Made in Fort Point, Boston Children's Museum, Boston Tea Party Ship & Museum.

Marriott is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Residence Inn By Marriott Boston Downtown Seaport lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Residence Inn By Marriott Boston Downtown Seaport.
Studio 3
Studio 3
Hotel Area: South End

Central location with easy access...

Karin, Sweden February 11, 2014

1.47 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Logan Airport, Studio 3 is an ideal spot from which to discover Boston (MA). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Massachusetts Avenue Subway Station, Prudential Subway Station, Boston Symphony Orchestra give to this hotel a special charm.

At Studio 3, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Studio 3 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Boston (MA).
Hostelling International Boston
Hostelling International Boston
Hotel Area: Boston City Center

Price, Helpful Staff, A chance to...

Janet, United States July 20, 2014

1.49 Km.

Hostelling International Boston, located in Boston City Center, Boston (MA), is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Wang Theatre, Wilbur Theatre, Wang Center for the Performing Arts are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hostelling International Boston, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, vending machine, luggage storage, elevator, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hostelling International Boston is an excellent choice for your stay in Boston (MA).
W Boston Hotel
W Boston Hotel
Hotel Area: Boston City Center

Nice staff, convenient and quiet...

Katy, Hong Kong August 18, 2013

1.49 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Boston City Center, W Boston Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Boston (MA). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by W Boston Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. W Boston Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Boston (MA).
Seaport Boston Hotel
Seaport Boston Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Boston (MA), Seaport Boston Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Boston (MA) hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Seaport Boston Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Renaissance Waterfront Hotel
Renaissance Waterfront Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Boston (MA), Renaissance Waterfront Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Made in Fort Point, Boston Children's Museum, Boston Tea Party Ship & Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Renaissance Waterfront Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, restaurant, vending machine, library.

Guests can choose from 471 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, indoor pool, hot tub, fitness center, sauna. Renaissance Waterfront Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Boston (MA).

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06