or

In and around Boston (MA)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Andrew Metro station

Boston (MA) is known for interesting sites like Andrew Metro station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Andrew Metro station, from the friendly Hilton Boston Logan Airport Hotel to the luxurious Embassy Suites Hotel Boston Logan Airport.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Andrew Metro station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Boston (MA) hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Andrew Metro station.

Andrew Metro station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Andrew Metro station

nearest hotel
Holiday Inn Express Boston Hotel
Holiday Inn Express Boston Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

Close to the highway, we reached...

Siew, Singapore November 14, 2013

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Boston (MA), look no further than Holiday Inn Express Boston Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Old Town Trolley, Dorchester Heights, Bayside Convention & Expo Center give to this hotel a special charm.

Holiday Inn Express Boston Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Boston (MA). While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, business center, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, separate dining area, television, interconnecting room(s) available, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Inn Express Boston Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Courtyard Boston South Boston Hotel
Courtyard Boston South Boston Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

Next to South Bay shopping zone;...

Boon, Malaysia August 6, 2014

0.3 Km.

The South Boston Courtyard by Marriott features 164 beautifully appointed guest rooms. Many sporting spectacular city views. After a long day, relax in the whirlpool spa, or indoor pool. For staying in, South Boston Courtyard offers in-room delivery service from The 224 Boston Street Restaurant. Indulge in a wonderful Italian/American Cuisine without leaving the comforts of your room. Join us in the Courtyard Cafe each day for breakfast, or in the lounge each evening for a refreshing cold drink. Enjoy the convenience of wireless internet access through out the lobby level, and for a historic tour of the city sign up for a door to door tour on the Beantown trolley. The hotel is located just minutes from downtown, and is adjacent to the South Bay shopping Center. The hotel also offers complimentary parking, and complimentary shuttle service. Our dedicated team of associates is available 24 hours a day to ensure that your experience in South Boston is a memorable journey. For your reservation at the South Boston Courtyard by Marriott, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Best Western Plus Roundhouse Suites Boston
Best Western Plus Roundhouse Suites Boston
Hotel Area: Other

Shuttle service, Room size, Room...

Adelino, Portugal November 11, 2013

0.71 Km.

This unique, round building built in the 1800s offers all-suite accommodations close to downtown Boston. The hotel is located just four miles from Logan International Airport and a shuttle service is available at the hotel for a fee. Guests can enjoy Complimentary shuttle service to local subway stations and Back Bay. Boston Common, Fenway Park, and Chinatown are two miles from the hotel. There is plenty of dining available within walking distance of the hotel and there are vending machines on-site to satisfy a late-night craving. The Best Western Roundhouse Suites offers convenience and an affordable price tag for a visit to Boston.
Hampton Inn & Suites Boston Crosstown Center
Hampton Inn & Suites Boston Crosstown Center
Hotel Area: South End

 

0.8 Km.

The ideal location for visitors to the Boston Medical Center next door, this hotel is also a fantastic choice for business and leisure travelers to Boston. The hotel is located just two miles from Fenway Park and downtown Boston, with the closest train stations just about a mile away. The hotel also offers complimentary scheduled shuttle service to the Prudential Center, Boston Common, and the waterfront. There are plenty of dining options in the area, but guests who prefer to eat and run can grab dinner at the Ground Round Restaurant (or have it delivered to the room) or enjoy a cup of coffee and a donut at the on-site Dunkin' Donuts, a Boston original. The Hampton Inn & Suites Boston Crosstown Center makes this historic city a true pleasure.
DoubleTree Club by Hilton Hotel Boston Bayside
DoubleTree Club by Hilton Hotel Boston Bayside
Hotel Area: Other

clean, large room with comfortable...

Yau, United Kingdom April 19, 2014

0.98 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Boston (MA), DoubleTree Club by Hilton Hotel Boston Bayside is the perfect choice. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are JFK Library, Bayside Convention & Expo Center, Commonwealth Museum/Mass Archives.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hilton Worldwide experience await you at the DoubleTree Club by Hilton Hotel Boston Bayside. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, bathtub, ironing facilities, television, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. DoubleTree Club by Hilton Hotel Boston Bayside is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Boston (MA).
Concord Two in South End - by Swank
Concord Two in South End - by Swank
Hotel Area: South End

 

1.01 Km.

Concord Two in South End - by Swank, located in South End, Boston (MA), is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Boston (MA) hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Concord Two in South End - by Swank.
40 Berkeley Hostel
40 Berkeley Hostel
Hotel Area: South End

Comfortable beds, location, nice...

Matthew, United Kingdom September 21, 2014

1.3 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Boston (MA) city, 40 Berkeley Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Boston Ballet, The Mills Gallery, Common Wlth Of Mass Bstn Hrbr are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

40 Berkeley Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are ATM/cash machine on site, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, BBQ facilities, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 40 Berkeley Hostel.
Westin Boston Waterfront Hotel
Westin Boston Waterfront Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

Comfortable bed, nice food and...

Xingyuan, China May 24, 2014

1.3 Km.

When visiting Boston (MA), you'll feel right at home at Westin Boston Waterfront Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Made in Fort Point, Boston Children's Museum, Boston Tea Party Ship & Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Westin Boston Waterfront Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including ATM/cash machine on site, shuttle service, babysitting, 24-hour front desk, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, hot tub, massage, indoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Westin Boston Waterfront Hotel.
Chandler Studios
Chandler Studios
Hotel Area: South End

 

1.32 Km.

Well-positioned in South End, Chandler Studios is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Boston (MA). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Boston Ballet, The Mills Gallery, Common Wlth Of Mass Bstn Hrbr give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Chandler Studios ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Chandler Studios apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Boston (MA), the Chandler Studios is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Boston-Downtown
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Boston-Downtown
Hotel Area: Boston City Center

best location, great staff,...

Paweeraya, Thailand August 1, 2014

1.35 Km.

The newest addition to Boston's Theatre District, this downtown hotel is as convenient as it gets. It is located just 15 minutes from Logan International Airport and adjacent to the Orange Line at the New English Medical Center subway station, offering easy access throughout the city. Within walking distance are Chinatown, the Boston Common, Boston's Public Garden and Tufts Medical Center. Also a short stroll from the hotel are international restaurants, while on-site meals can be enjoyed at Wisteria Restaurant and Bar. There is also a Starbucks at the hotel for that favorite cup of coffee and a quick breakfast. Guests of the hotel have complimentary access to the adjoining YMCA health club, offering weight and aerobics rooms as well as an Olympic-sized swimming pool. The Doubletree Hotel Boston is a stylish way to stay in the heart of the action.
Chandler Inn Hotel
Chandler Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: South End

 

1.35 Km.

Well-positioned in South End, Chandler Inn Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Boston (MA). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, First Corps of Cadets Armory, Boston Ballet, The Mills Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chandler Inn Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like ATM/cash machine on site, safety deposit boxes, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Boston (MA), make Chandler Inn Hotel your home away from home.
Boston Christopher Apartment
Boston Christopher Apartment
Hotel Area: South End

 

1.41 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Boston (MA) city, Boston Christopher Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Boston (MA) hotel. The hotel provides concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, family room, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Boston Christopher Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
The Christopher Bed And Breakfast
The Christopher Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: South End

 

1.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Christopher Bed And Breakfast is located in the South End area of Boston (MA). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Prudential Subway Station, Massachusetts Avenue Subway Station, Copley Place within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Christopher Bed And Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Christopher Bed And Breakfast is a smart choice for travelers to Boston (MA), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Courtyard Boston Tremont Hotel
Courtyard Boston Tremont Hotel
Hotel Area: Boston City Center

convenient, clean and newly...

Margaret, Malaysia September 1, 2014

1.43 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Boston City Center, Courtyard Boston Tremont Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Boston (MA). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wang Center for the Performing Arts, Shubert Theatre, Charles Playhouse give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Marriott experience await you at the Courtyard Boston Tremont Hotel. Room service, elevator, disabled facilities, salon, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Courtyard Boston Tremont Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Courtyard Boston Tremont Hotel is home to 315 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, shower, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Courtyard Boston Tremont Hotel.
Milner Hotel Boston Common
Milner Hotel Boston Common
Hotel Area: Boston City Center

It was a convenient location,...

Derek, Canada August 13, 2014

1.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Boston (MA), Milner Hotel Boston Common is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Charles Playhouse, Shubert Theatre, Wang Center for the Performing Arts.

At Milner Hotel Boston Common, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, vending machine, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Boston (MA), the Milner Hotel Boston Common is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Residence Inn By Marriott Boston Downtown Seaport
Residence Inn By Marriott Boston Downtown Seaport
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Boston (MA), look no further than Residence Inn By Marriott Boston Downtown Seaport. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Made in Fort Point, Boston Children's Museum, Boston Tea Party Ship & Museum.

Marriott is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Residence Inn By Marriott Boston Downtown Seaport lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Residence Inn By Marriott Boston Downtown Seaport.
Studio 3
Studio 3
Hotel Area: South End

Central location with easy access...

Karin, Sweden February 11, 2014

1.47 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Logan Airport, Studio 3 is an ideal spot from which to discover Boston (MA). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Massachusetts Avenue Subway Station, Prudential Subway Station, Boston Symphony Orchestra give to this hotel a special charm.

At Studio 3, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Studio 3 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Boston (MA).
Hostelling International Boston
Hostelling International Boston
Hotel Area: Boston City Center

friendly staff, comfortable and...

Farshad, China September 10, 2014

1.49 Km.

Hostelling International Boston, located in Boston City Center, Boston (MA), is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Wang Theatre, Wilbur Theatre, Wang Center for the Performing Arts are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hostelling International Boston, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, vending machine, luggage storage, elevator, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hostelling International Boston is an excellent choice for your stay in Boston (MA).
W Boston Hotel
W Boston Hotel
Hotel Area: Boston City Center

 

1.49 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Boston City Center, W Boston Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing hub of Boston (MA). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wilbur Theatre, Wang Theatre, Wang Center for the Performing Arts.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include bar, restaurant, car park, safety deposit boxes, room service.

Guests can choose from 235 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. W Boston Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Boston (MA).
Seaport Boston Hotel
Seaport Boston Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Boston (MA), Seaport Boston Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Boston (MA) hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Seaport Boston Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03