or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Anvers Metro Station

Anvers Metro Station is one of Paris's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Anvers Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Le Regent Hostel Montmartre and Hotel Scribe Paris Managed by Sofitel.

Reservations for hotels close to Anvers Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Paris are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Anvers Metro Station.

Anvers Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Anvers Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel du Square d'Anvers
Hotel du Square d'Anvers
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Near with metro station... Easy...

Norshima, Malaysia May 24, 2014

0.05 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel du Square d'Anvers, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel du Square d'Anvers ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, concierge, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel du Square d'Anvers is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Adagio Paris Montmartre Aparthotel
Adagio Paris Montmartre Aparthotel
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

 

0.06 Km.

Well-positioned in 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre, Adagio Paris Montmartre Aparthotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Musee de la Halle St-Pierre Museum, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus Church, Theatre de la Ville-Salle Abbesses.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Elevator, express check-in/check-out, safety deposit boxes, car park, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Adagio Paris Montmartre Aparthotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Adagio Paris Montmartre Aparthotel is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Le Regent Hostel Montmartre
Le Regent Hostel Montmartre
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Conveniently located near Anver...

Thuang, Singapore October 16, 2014

0.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Le Regent Hostel Montmartre is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Musee de la Halle St-Pierre Museum, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus Church, and the Montmartre area.

Le Regent Hostel Montmartre offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers breakfast to all its guests and access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in all rooms and in communal parts, a business center, newspapers, luggage storage, and concierge services (River Cruise tickets as well as adaptors and towels can be purchased the reception desk). Fun activities and games are also organized daily. Ice creams, drinks, and snacks can also be purchased within the hostel.

In addition, all guestrooms (private rooms, bed in dormitory, or private dormitory) feature a variety of facilities. Most rooms provide hair dryer, heating, television, desk, chairs, and television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as the games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Le Regent Hostel Montmartre your home away from home.
Hotel Regina Montmartre
Hotel Regina Montmartre
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

 

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre, Hotel Regina Montmartre is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. Set 4.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Musee de la Halle St-Pierre Museum, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus Church, Theatre de la Ville-Salle Abbesses.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Regina Montmartre ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Regina Montmartre the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Bearnais
Hotel Bearnais
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

 

0.09 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, nightlife, restaurants area of Paris city, Hotel Bearnais provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 4.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Bearnais is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, smoking area, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Bearnais.
Hotel Bellevue
Hotel Bellevue
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

near transport, Friendly staff,...

Philip, Philippines December 15, 2013

0.1 Km.

Be part of the activity of busy Montmarte at this property in the shadow of the Sacre Coeur. Montemarte is one of the most popular destinations in Paris due to its many cafes, bars and the ambience of people converging in a beautiful place. The Hotel Bellevue is part of this atmosphere, close to the Anvers metro stop and at the foot of the Sacre Coeur, within walking distance to the Moulin Rouge and the popular dining circuit of Abbesses. Rooms in this original townhouse differ in size and shape but all offer newly appointed bathrooms and sound insulation. To help guests make the most of their location, English-proficient staff members are happy to give advice on local restaurants and transport routes.
Le Village Boutique Hostel
Le Village Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

Great location, nice place on the...

Jer, Singapore August 19, 2014

0.1 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Le Village Boutique Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Le Village Boutique Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, family room, luggage storage, shared kitchen, library.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, air conditioning, laptop safe box, non smoking rooms, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Le Village Boutique Hostel your home away from home.
Vintage Hostel
Vintage Hostel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

1. Quite good location. 2. There...

Eunice, Hong Kong June 26, 2014

0.17 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Vintage Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Paris for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 3.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vintage Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, shared lounge/TV area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Vintage Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Riviera Hotel
Riviera Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Proximity to restaurants and...

David, Canada September 5, 2014

0.18 Km.

Located in the heart of the business and touristic areas of Paris, the 2-star hotel is a few minutes on foot from the famous Montmartre. Located on a quiet street, guest will fully enjoy the Parisian lifestyle. Guest will find the hotel is easy to access with the train and metro stations are within a short reach. Place Vendome, Place Saint Georges and many famous tourist sites can be access by some metro stops, while the famous Moulin Rouge, Sacre Cour and Place du Tertre are within walking distance from the hotel. Riviera Hotel is indeed ideal for travelers who want to be in a quiet neighborhood that is still easily accessible to the city.
Comfort Hotel Saint Pierre
Comfort Hotel Saint Pierre
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

service is not bad but it is...

Chun, China September 12, 2014

0.18 Km.

In the popular and picturesque area of Montmarte, this small budget hotel is handy to the Eurostar and the Sacre Coeur. A ten-minute walk from Gare du Nord and around the corner from the Anvers metro stop, the Comfort Hotel Saint Pierre is handy to Montmarte and the Sacre Coeur - the later only a block away. Rooms are more generous in size than standard townhouse rooms and offer wifi and views of the Sacre Coeur from the upper floors. The breakfast room is of the cozy cellar cave variety and guests will find plenty of eating options around the streets of Montmarte. There is even a McDonald's over the road. After trekking up Montmarte butte (or taking the funicular), guests can relax on the lawns of the Sacre Coeur and enjoy one of the best views over Paris.
Caravelle Hotel
Caravelle Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.19 Km.

The Caravelle Opera Hotel puts you in the heart of Paris while saving your budget for things other a room. A basic, affordable hotel, all of its 31 bedrooms are decorated in warm or cool colors and have private bathrooms. From the hotel, it is a straight shot to the Champs Elysées, the Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame Cathedral, and the Louvre. Also, the Caravelle Opera is central to Monmartre and Sacre Coeur, along with a metro station close by. For great location at an affordable rate, the Caravelle Opera is ideal for any visitor to Paris.
Woodstock Hostel
Woodstock Hostel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

clean, value for maney, and near...

Dewi, Indonesia September 23, 2014

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Woodstock Hostel is located in the 09. Opéra area of Paris. The excitement of the city center is only 4.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Woodstock Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, business center, tours, vending machine can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 17 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shared bathroom, heating, desk, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Woodstock Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Grand Hotel de Turin
Grand Hotel de Turin
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.23 Km.

Situated in the heart of the ninth district of Paris, a very lively and picturesque area, the Grand Turin Hotel Paris is a 2-star property with a focus on comfortable, affordable rooms. Guests staying at the Grand Turin will find a very large choice of restaurants close to the hotel, most notably on the famous 'Place de Clichy', which is situated just 5 minutes' walk from the hotel. This is a no-frills property that suits those travelers hoping to save a bit of money for other things. It's a good place to sleep with a hearty breakfast served in the mornings. What better place to use as a base for exploring Paris? The nearest metro station leads directly to Montmartre. For your reservation at the Grand Turin Hotel Paris, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hotel Pavillon Opera Lafayette
Hotel Pavillon Opera Lafayette
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Pavillon Opera Lafayette is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, airport transfer, concierge, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Pavillon Opera Lafayette.
Carlton's Hotel
Carlton's Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.24 Km.

Carlton's Hotel is superbly located just a few minutes away from Montmartre and Sacre Coeur and a 15-minute walk from the Opera and the area's famous shopping districts. Eighteen miles from Charles de Gaulle Airport, the hotel is suitable for business and leisure travelers alike with their successful blend of old-world service and the 21st century conveniences. The property offers 103 guestrooms which provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary travelers, including a full bathroom with a bidet, disabled facilities in the rooms, a hairdryer, a telephone, and a television. Additional guest amenities include concierge service, a restaurant, lounge, coffee shop, 24-hour room service, conference facilities, laundry service, a beauty salon, boutiques, and currency exchange. The public areas include a bar and an adjoining, typically Parisian brasserie as well as the truly magnificent views of Paris afforded by the rooftop terrace, accessible to all guests by elevator. For your reservation at the Carlton's Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Migny Opera Montmartre Hotel
Migny Opera Montmartre Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Our room was big for us 4, staff...

Melvin, Philippines May 29, 2014

0.24 Km.

The entrance is that of a classic French hotel, and the upper floors have small balconies with French windows opening onto the street. This place is convenient to all that Paris has to offer. Montmartre Hill is in New Athena and this hotel is less than one kilometer from the Station Gare Du Nord. This 50 room property has a small restaurant and breakfast is included in the room fare. The restaurant is suitable for a snack or a drink but there are many restaurants in the area as well. Rooms are on the small side but the whole interior was renovated in 2007 and this has made a big difference in the place. Although rates have risen with the renovation, for staying in this popular district the rates don't seem so bad.
Angleterre Hotel
Angleterre Hotel
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

Near to Metro station, walking...

Huat, Singapore September 25, 2014

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre, Angleterre Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Musee de la Halle St-Pierre Museum, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus Church, Montmartre Area.

Angleterre Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, salon, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Angleterre Hotel.
Luxelthe Hotel
Luxelthe Hotel
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

Just a few steps from the Metro...

Kerri, Australia July 3, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre, Luxelthe Hotel is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Theatre de la Ville-Salle Abbesses, Musee de l’erotisme Museum, Dali Espace Montmartre Museum.

At Luxelthe Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, concierge, vending machine, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, in room safe in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Luxelthe Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Saint Georges Lafayette
Hotel Saint Georges Lafayette
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Paris, Hotel Saint Georges Lafayette is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Musee de la Vie Romantique Museum, Musee National Gustave Moreau Museum, Theatre de la Ville-Salle Abbesses.

Hotel Saint Georges Lafayette offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared lounge/TV area, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, shuttle service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV, television, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Saint Georges Lafayette is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Tour d'Auvergne
Hotel Tour d'Auvergne
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Great access to places of...

Marloes, Netherlands March 22, 2014

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in 09. Opéra, Hotel Tour d'Auvergne is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee de la Halle St-Pierre Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Tour d'Auvergne offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, bicycle rental, laundry service, dry cleaning, shuttle service.

Guests can choose from 26 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Tour d'Auvergne the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03