or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Arc de Triomf Metro Station

Arc de Triomf Metro Station is one of Barcelona's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Arc de Triomf Metro Station, from the friendly Hostal Centro to the luxurious Homearound Exclusive Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Arc de Triomf Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Barcelona are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Arc de Triomf Metro Station.

Arc de Triomf Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Arc de Triomf Metro Station

nearest hotel
Click&Flat Eixample Derecho Apartments
Click&Flat Eixample Derecho Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

Unfortunately I have nothing...

Eamon, Ireland June 30, 2014

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Click&Flat Eixample Derecho Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Casa Calvet, Església de les Saleses, Babylon Idiomas.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, shared kitchen, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, soundproofing, separate shower and tub, shower, private pool, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Click&Flat Eixample Derecho Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf
Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.14 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Estació del Nord, Plaça de l'Arc de Triomf, Museu Taurí give to this hotel a special charm.

At Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include shuttle service, elevator, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
BruStar Gotic Hotel
BruStar Gotic Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Eixample, BruStar Gotic Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Plaça de l'Arc de Triomf, Estació del Nord, International House.

BruStar Gotic Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, tours, business center, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BruStar Gotic Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
La Isla Hostal
La Isla Hostal
Hotel Area: Eixample

good location, near to places of...

Siew, Malaysia July 21, 2014

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Eixample, La Isla Hostal is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The city center is merely 0.4 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Plaça de l'Arc de Triomf, International House, Estació del Nord give to this hotel a special charm.

At La Isla Hostal, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, room service, bicycle rental, pets allowed, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. La Isla Hostal is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Four Rooms Guesthouse
Four Rooms Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Eixample

Placed convenient. The rooftop has...

Ikuko, Japan September 11, 2014

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Barcelona, Four Rooms Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Plaça de l'Arc de Triomf, International House, Estació del Nord.

B&B Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Four Rooms Guesthouse lives up to expectations. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, airport transfer, tours, shared kitchen, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Four Rooms Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
AinB Sagrada Familia
AinB Sagrada Familia
Hotel Area: Eixample

1. Friendly and helpful staff 2....

Rizal, Malaysia May 7, 2014

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, AinB Sagrada Familia is ideally situated in Eixample; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Estació del Nord, Arc de Triomf Metro Station, Museu Taurí.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel provides valet parking, elevator, room service, salon, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort. The hotel is also surrounded by attraction spots such as bars/pubs, bicycle rental service, coffee shops, night clubs, restaurants, salons, and a casino in the town.

AinB Sagrada Familia is home to 10 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as microwave, kitchenette, separate dining area, balcony/terrace, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at AinB Sagrada Familia.
Aparthotel Napols
Aparthotel Napols
Hotel Area: Eixample

Value for money, very clean and...

Kevin, United Kingdom April 10, 2014

0.19 Km.

This family friendly apartment hotel just a few minutes from Plaça Catalunya offers spacious accommodation and great public transport links. The Napols Hotel in Barcelona has large, elegantly furnished apartments with fully equipped kitchenettes, modern bathrooms, balconies, satellite TV and wireless internet access. A fabulous bakery, two supermarkets, bars/pubs, night clubs as well as several cafés and restaurants are within close surroundings of the hotel. The nearest metro stations Arc de Triomf and Tetuan are both just a few blocks from the hotel and offer fast and reliable connections all over Barcelona.
Ayre Hotel Caspe
Ayre Hotel Caspe
Hotel Area: Eixample

Central Location, clean room,...

Chen, Singapore March 25, 2014

0.22 Km.

Situated in the central Eixample district, between Barcelona's two busiest commercial areas, Plaza Catalunya and Las Glorias, the Ayre Hotel Caspe is a modern, sophisticated hotel that blends avant-garde design with simple functionality. Rooms and suites are exceptionally well appointed, featuring contemporary decor and all the modern amenities expected from a hotel of this caliber. For those here on business, the conference facilities are first-class with a choice of nine different meeting rooms, comfortably accommodating up to 200 guests. Exploring the Catalonian capital is a joy. With over 2,000 years of turbulent history, the city boasts a mind boggling choice of attractions. The Arc of Triomf, the buildings of Gaudí, and the historic Passeig of Gràcia are perhaps the best places to start due to their close proximity to the hotel. A highly luxurious stay in the middle of everything, the Ayre Hotel Caspe is highly praised by past visitors for reasons that are definitely deserved.
Confortel Auditori Hotel
Confortel Auditori Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

easy to locate, nice room, but...

Tuan, Singapore March 11, 2014

0.23 Km.

In the heart of Barcelona is the Confortel Auditori Hotel, where guests who travel for business or pleasure find an accommodation that perfectly serves their needs. Its modern rooms with simple and clean design are guaranteed to make your stay a comfortable and relaxing experience. Also located in the area are a number of attractions, including Parque de la Ciutadella, the most central park in all of Barcelona, and possibly the most popular one. After a promenade in the green park, guests can finish their day relaxing in the pool on the sundeck at the Confortel Auditori Hotel.
Catalonia Born Hotel
Catalonia Born Hotel
Hotel Area: Gotic

good Location, clean and tidy,...

Minh, Vietnam July 31, 2014

0.24 Km.

This economy priced hotel is set in a refurbished building dating back from the 19th century. Guests will enjoy easy access to a multitude of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions including the Ramblas, Olympic Village, and La Sagrada Familia Church. The Liceo Theater, Plaza Real, Guell Park, and the Picasso Museum are also within easy reach. Guests at the hotel are also welcome to enjoy the full range of spa facilities available at the sister hotel just a few meters away. The Catalonia Born Hotel is perfect for travelers looking for an affordable and central hotel.
Pillow Rooms Boutique Hotel
Pillow Rooms Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gotic, Pillow Rooms Boutique Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.8 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pillow Rooms Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, family room, laundry service, airport transfer, luggage storage.

Pillow Rooms Boutique Hotel is home to 6 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, heating, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Pillow Rooms Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Akira Flats Marina Apartments
Akira Flats Marina Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

The staff was fantastic, helpful...

John, United States May 11, 2014

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Akira Flats Marina Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Estació del Nord, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Museu de la Música.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Akira Flats Marina Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, bicycle rental, elevator.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, desk, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Akira Flats Marina Apartments.
360 Hostel Barcelona
360 Hostel Barcelona
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.25 Km.

360 Hostel Barcelona, located in Eixample, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Plaça de l'Arc de Triomf, International House, Casa Calvet.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of 360 Hostel Barcelona is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 360 Hostel Barcelona hits the spot in many ways.
Brustar Centric Hotel
Brustar Centric Hotel
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Brustar Centric Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 0.8 km from the city center and 16.6 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Brustar Centric Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Brustar Centric Hotel.
Black Swan Hostel
Black Swan Hostel
Hotel Area: Eixample

A room was clean enough. Staff was...

Yuko, Japan June 25, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated in the center of Barcelona, Black Swan Hostel is 250 meters from Barcelona's Arc de Triomf. The hostel is also just 10 minutes away from the Plaza Catalunya and the Estacio del Nord Bus Station. The hostel provides guests with bed linen, laundry, bathrooms, Wi-Fi services and a unique atmosphere. Black Swan Hostel also provides breakfast services which includes Muesli, Corn flakes, Milk, Tea, Coffee and Juice. The hostel also provides guest with a 24 hour front desk where guests may contact staff regarding the best places to travel. Black Swan Hostel is where guests can well and truly discover Barcelona.
NH Barcelona Podium
NH Barcelona Podium
Hotel Area: Eixample

Clean room, good location, value...

Sk, Malaysia March 12, 2014

0.27 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the city center, is located close to the Plaza de Cataluna. The Auditorium, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral, and the Olympic Village as well as beaches are easily accessible from this property. Guests will have easy access to the Ramblas and Plaza Real as well as a multitude of fascinating cultural and historic sites. The hotel is also within close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts 145 guestrooms adorned with international business class amenities. The onsite Corella Restaurant serves Mediterranean cuisine in an atmosphere that is perfect for a romantic dinner. The NH Barcelona Podium is ideal for travelers that want quality accommodation in a prime location.
Hotel La Ciudadela
Hotel La Ciudadela
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.28 Km.

Built in 2005, Hotel La Ciudadela is a distinct addition to Barcelona and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.9 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Teatre Tívoli, Barcelona Walking Tours, Plaza Catalunya.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel La Ciudadela ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, seating area, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel La Ciudadela is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Yurbban Trafalgar Hotel
Yurbban Trafalgar Hotel
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Gotic, Yurbban Trafalgar Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. The city center is merely 1.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, room service, concierge, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Yurbban Trafalgar Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Yurbban Trafalgar Hotel is home to 56 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as in room safe, telephone, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including solarium, table tennis, fitness center. Yurbban Trafalgar Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Eixample Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The city center is merely 1.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 19 minutes. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The property provides Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, bicycle rental, tours, and family rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental
L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel lies 0.2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museu de la Música, Estació del Nord, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres.

L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, bathtub, coffee/tea maker in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06