My Account (sign in)

In and around Barcelona

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Arc de Triomf Metro Station

Barcelona is famous for popular attractions like Arc de Triomf Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Arc de Triomf Metro Station, from the friendly Hostal Centro to the luxurious Passeig de Gracia 115 Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Arc de Triomf Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Barcelona hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Arc de Triomf Metro Station.

Arc de Triomf Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Arc de Triomf Metro Station

nearest hotel
Click&Flat Eixample Derecho Apartments
Click&Flat Eixample Derecho Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.08 Km.

Situated in Eixample, Click&Flat Eixample Derecho Apartments is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. Only 1.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Casa Calvet, Església de les Saleses, Babylon Idiomas.

Click&Flat Eixample Derecho Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including separate shower and tub, interconnecting room(s) available, air conditioning, separate dining area, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Click&Flat Eixample Derecho Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf
Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Eixample, Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Estació del Nord, Arc de Triomf Metro Station, Tetuan Metro Station.

At Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, elevator, airport transfer, shuttle service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, bathtub, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf hits the spot in many ways.
BruStar Gotic Hotel
BruStar Gotic Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.18 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the BruStar Gotic Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Plaça de l'Arc de Triomf, Estació del Nord, International House.

The facilities and services provided by BruStar Gotic Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, car park, business center, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, BruStar Gotic Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
La Isla Hostal
La Isla Hostal
Hotel Area: Eixample

Clean, easy assess to public...

Thong, Malaysia January 15, 2014

0.18 Km.

La Isla Hostal, located in Eixample, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.4 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Plaça de l'Arc de Triomf, International House, Estació del Nord are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At La Isla Hostal, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides room service, pets allowed, bicycle rental, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

La Isla Hostal is home to 7 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as fan, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, non smoking rooms, television. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the La Isla Hostal the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Four Rooms Guesthouse
Four Rooms Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Eixample

Economic, neat and tidy, central...

Lap, Hong Kong March 11, 2014

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Four Rooms Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Plaça de l'Arc de Triomf, International House, Estació del Nord are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

B&B Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Four Rooms Guesthouse lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, tours, concierge, bicycle rental, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Four Rooms Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shared bathroom, shower, fan are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Four Rooms Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
AinB Sagrada Familia
AinB Sagrada Familia
Hotel Area: Eixample

fast internet, luxury apartment...

Wong, Malaysia September 26, 2013

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, AinB Sagrada Familia is ideally situated in Eixample; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Estació del Nord, Arc de Triomf Metro Station, Museu Taurí.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel provides valet parking, elevator, room service, salon, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort. The hotel is also surrounded by attraction spots such as bars/pubs, bicycle rental service, coffee shops, night clubs, restaurants, salons, and a casino in the town.

AinB Sagrada Familia is home to 10 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as microwave, kitchenette, separate dining area, balcony/terrace, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at AinB Sagrada Familia.
Aparthotel Napols
Aparthotel Napols
Hotel Area: Eixample

Value for money, very clean and...

Kevin, United Kingdom April 10, 2014

0.19 Km.

This family friendly apartment hotel just a few minutes from Plaça Catalunya offers spacious accommodation and great public transport links. The Napols Hotel in Barcelona has large, elegantly furnished apartments with fully equipped kitchenettes, modern bathrooms, balconies, satellite TV and wireless internet access. A fabulous bakery, two supermarkets, bars/pubs, night clubs as well as several cafés and restaurants are within close surroundings of the hotel. The nearest metro stations Arc de Triomf and Tetuan are both just a few blocks from the hotel and offer fast and reliable connections all over Barcelona.
Ayre Hotel Caspe
Ayre Hotel Caspe
Hotel Area: Eixample

Proactive and Helpful Staff, Good...

Sumit, India January 11, 2014

0.22 Km.

Situated in the central Eixample district, between Barcelona's two busiest commercial areas, Plaza Catalunya and Las Glorias, the Ayre Hotel Caspe is a modern, sophisticated hotel that blends avant-garde design with simple functionality. Rooms and suites are exceptionally well-appointed, featuring contemporary decor and all the modern amenities expected from a hotel of this caliber. For those here on business, the conference facilities are first-class, with a choice of nine different meeting rooms, comfortably accommodating up to 200 guests. Exploring the Catalonian capital is a joy. With over 2000 years of turbulent history, the city boasts a mind boggling choice of attractions. The Arc of Triomf and the buildings of Gaudí and the historic Passeig of Gràcia are perhaps the best places to start due to their close proximity to the hotel. A highly luxurious stay in the middle of everything, the Ayre Hotel Caspe is highly praised by past visitors for reasons that are definitely deserved.
Confortel Auditori Hotel
Confortel Auditori Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

easy to locate, nice room, but...

Tuan, Singapore March 11, 2014

0.23 Km.

In the heart of Barcelona is the Confortel Auditori Hotel, where guests who travel for business or pleasure find an accommodation that perfectly serves their needs. Its modern rooms with simple and clean design are guaranteed to make your stay a comfortable and relaxing experience. Also located in the area are a number of attractions including Parque de la Ciutadella, the most central park in all of Barcelona and possibly the most popular one. After a promenade in the green park, guests can finish their day relaxing in the pool with sundeck at the Confortel Auditori Hotel.
Catalonia Born Hotel
Catalonia Born Hotel
Hotel Area: Gotic

Close to attractions nice staff,...

Alice, United States September 28, 2013

0.24 Km.

This economy priced hotel is set in a refurbished building dating back from the 19th century. Guests will enjoy easy access to a multitude of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the Ramblas, Olympic Village, and La Sagrada Familia Church. The Liceo Theatre, Plaza Real, Guell Park, and the Picasso Museum are also within easy reach. Guests at the hotel are also welcome to enjoy the full range of spa facilities available at the sister hotel just a few meters away. The Catalonia Born Hotel is perfect for travelers looking for an affordable and central hotel.
Pillow Rooms Boutique Hotel
Pillow Rooms Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Pillow Rooms Boutique Hotel is ideally situated in Gotic; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 0.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Pillow Rooms Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include salon, bicycle rental, tours, laundry service, family room.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Pillow Rooms Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Akira Flats Marina Apartments
Akira Flats Marina Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Akira Flats Marina Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Estació del Nord, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Museu de la Música.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Akira Flats Marina Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, bicycle rental, elevator.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, desk, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Akira Flats Marina Apartments.
360 Hostel Barcelona
360 Hostel Barcelona
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.25 Km.

360 Hostel Barcelona, located in Eixample, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Plaça de l'Arc de Triomf, International House, Casa Calvet.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of 360 Hostel Barcelona is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 360 Hostel Barcelona hits the spot in many ways.
Brustar Centric Hotel
Brustar Centric Hotel
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Brustar Centric Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 0.8 km from the city center and 16.6 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Brustar Centric Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Brustar Centric Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, seating area, shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Brustar Centric Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Black Swan Hostel
Black Swan Hostel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.26 Km.

Situated in the center of Barcelona, Black Swan Hostel is 250 meters from Barcelona's Arc de Triomf. The hostel is also just 10 minutes away from the Plaza Catalunya and the Estacio del Nord Bus Station. The hostel provides guests with bed linen, laundry, bathrooms, Wi-Fi services and a unique atmosphere. Black Swan Hostel also provides breakfast services which includes Muesli, Corn flakes, Milk, Tea, Coffee and Juice. The hostel also provides guest with a 24 hour front desk where guests may contact staff regarding the best places to travel. Black Swan Hostel is where guests can well and truly discover Barcelona.
NH Podium
NH Podium
Hotel Area: Eixample

Clean room, good location, value...

Sk, Malaysia March 12, 2014

0.27 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the city center, is located close to the Plaza de Cataluna. The Auditorium, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral and the Olympic Village as well as beaches, and the Palau de la Musica and Picasso Museum are easily accessible from this property. Guests will have easy access to the Ramblas and Plaza Real as well as a multitude of fascinating cultural and historic sites. The hotel is also within a close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts 145 guestrooms adorned with international business class amenities. The onsite Corella Restaurant serves Mediterranean cuisine in an atmosphere that is perfect for a romantic dinner. The NH Forum Hotel is ideal for travelers that want quality accommodation in a prime location.
La Ciudadela
La Ciudadela
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.28 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the La Ciudadela guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0.9 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Teatre Tívoli, Barcelona Walking Tours, Plaza Catalunya.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, car park, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, seating area, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, La Ciudadela hits the spot in many ways.
L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental
L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel lies 0.2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museu de la Música, Estació del Nord, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres.

L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, bathtub, coffee/tea maker in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Apartments Barcelona City
Apartments Barcelona City
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartments Barcelona City is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.6 km away, and it normally takes about 19 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apartments Barcelona City ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Salon, car park, elevator, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Apartments Barcelona City apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Apartments Barcelona City is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alguera Apartments Napols
Alguera Apartments Napols
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alguera Apartments Napols is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Estació del Nord, Museu Taurí, Església de les Saleses within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Alguera Apartments Napols is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, family room, elevator, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Alguera Apartments Napols.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08