or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Argentine Metro Station

Argentine Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Paris. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Argentine Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Argentine Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Paris hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Argentine Metro Station.

Argentine Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Argentine Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Montfleuri
Hotel Montfleuri
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

 

0.02 Km.

Providing elegantly-decorated guestrooms, the stylish 19th century building is ideally located in central Pari's fashion district. The Hotel Montfleuri is approximately 30km from the Charles de Gaulle International Airport and 25km from the Orly Airport. Located on the Grande Armee Avenue, the hotel is surrounded by many fashionable shopping boutiques, cafes, art galleries, museums and restaurants. It is also close to many tourist attractions, such as the Champs Elysees and the Arc de Triomphe. Each guestroom is furnished by the Philippe Hurel collection with fabrics by Pierre Frey. The four-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking elegant accommodation in central Paris.
Hotel Marmotel Etoile
Hotel Marmotel Etoile
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

good location, reasonable price,...

Kam, Hong Kong June 22, 2014

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Hotel Marmotel Etoile. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Irish Embassy, Embassy of Belgium, Arc de Triomphe Monument.

Hotel Marmotel Etoile also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Marmotel Etoile.
Hotel Fertel Etoile
Hotel Fertel Etoile
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

less than a minutes walk from the...

Julie, New Zealand July 28, 2014

0.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Hotel Fertel Etoile. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Irish Embassy, Embassy of Belgium, Arc de Triomphe Monument.

Hotel Fertel Etoile also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

51 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), bathtub, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Fertel Etoile the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Centre Ville Etoile Hotel
Centre Ville Etoile Hotel
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

 

0.08 Km.

Built in , Centre Ville Etoile Hotel is a distinct addition to Paris and a smart choice for travelers. Set 0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Centre Ville Etoile Hotel is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper, air conditioning, shower, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Centre Ville Etoile Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Mon Hotel
Mon Hotel
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

 

0.08 Km.

Mon Hotel, located in 16. Trocadéro, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Irish Embassy, Musee Dapper Museum, Embassy of Belgium.

Mon Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, bathtub, hair dryer, separate shower and tub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including steamroom, fitness center, spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mon Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Residence Chalgrin
Hotel Residence Chalgrin
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

There is nothing good I can say...

Croitoru-Anghel, Romania June 8, 2014

0.08 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, shopping district of Paris, Hotel Residence Chalgrin is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Irish Embassy, Musee Dapper Museum, Embassy of Belgium.

At Hotel Residence Chalgrin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Residence Chalgrin hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel des Pavillons
Hotel des Pavillons
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

staff are helpful, especially the...

Pauline, Hong Kong October 12, 2014

0.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès, Hotel des Pavillons enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Irish Embassy, Embassy of Belgium, Arc de Triomphe Monument.

At Hotel des Pavillons, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel des Pavillons is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Acacias Etoile
Acacias Etoile
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

Very friendly and helpfull staff,...

Peter, Australia September 23, 2014

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Acacias Etoile is the perfect choice. Only 30 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Irish Embassy, Embassy of Belgium, Arc de Triomphe Monument give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, safety deposit boxes, business center, pets allowed, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), blackout curtains, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Acacias Etoile your home away from home.
Splendid Etoile Hotel
Splendid Etoile Hotel
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

Location, Cleanliness, and...

Punnamee, Thailand August 19, 2014

0.13 Km.

Delivering the kind of atmosphere and views many dream about when it comes to Parisian holidays, few could argue with this property's name. Looking out onto the Arc de Triomphe and with views of the Eiffel Tower, the Splendid Etoile Hotel occupies a small, Haussmann-styled house on a street that abuts the Champs-Elysees. Rooms have an excellent ambience with beautiful classical appointments, lofty ceilings, and French doors that open onto wrought-iron balconies. Posh cafes and high-end shops line the Champs-Elysees, and a bus stop and metro station are just outside the hotel lobby for trips around the city.
Hotel Astrid
Hotel Astrid
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

location, cleanliness, Room Service...

Piotr, Poland June 28, 2014

0.13 Km.

The six-storey townhouse hotel features 40 tastefully decorated rooms and has an excellent view of the Arc de Triumph. The Hotel Astrid is 20km from the Orly Airport and 30km from the Charles de Gaulle Airport. The three-star hotel is also just a three minute walk from Charles de Gaulle Etoile metro station. Located three kilometers from central Paris, guests are within walking distance of the famous Arc de Triumph and Champs Elysees, famous for its stylish shops, restaurants and entertainment venues. The hotel is an ideal destination for business and leisure travelers seeking charming accommodation that is within walking distance from Champs Elysees.
Hotel Stella Etoile
Hotel Stella Etoile
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

Renovated makes the room feel more...

Tai, United Kingdom September 29, 2014

0.14 Km.

This chic hotel, situated on Avenue Carnot, is located in the heart of Paris. The hotel boasts amazing views of the Arc de Triomphe and the Champs Elysees. Guests will be afforded easy access to Opera Garnier, Folies Bergeres Theatre, Montparnasse, and the Louvre as well as dining venues, boutiques, and cinemas. The hotel is also within a short drive of the Musee Grevin, boulevard Haussmann, and the Galeries Lafayette. The rooms are modern and simple with cream color hues that provide a sophisticated ambience. The hotel also offer wireless internet service and free international newspapers and accepts dogs. The on-site bar is great for sharing traveling stories about the majestic French capitol. The Stella Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a location near the most beautiful attractions in all of Paris.
La Regence Etoile Hotel
La Regence Etoile Hotel
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

Good location, Reasonable good...

Thye, Australia August 11, 2014

0.14 Km.

This charming and unique hotel is ideally located just a few steps away from the renowned Champs Elysées and the Arc de Triomphe. Nearby to Charles De Gaulle Etoile metro and RER station, guests can easily access famous tourist attractions such as the Opéra, Trocadéro, Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame and Sacré Cœur. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retreat to their neatly prepared rooms, which combine elegance and modern comfort. Featuring double-glazed windows and facilities such as Internet access and televisions with satellite, rooms cater to both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lounge offers the perfect ambiance to unwind with a variety of both alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages. With high standard facilities and a convenient location, La Régence Etoile is indeed an appealing choice when visiting Paris.
Hotel Balmoral
Hotel Balmoral
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

affordable price, close to arc de...

Teddy, Indonesia May 19, 2014

0.15 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Paris city, Hotel Balmoral provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of Belgium, Arc de Triomphe Monument, Irish Embassy.

At Hotel Balmoral, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, business center, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Balmoral.
Adagio Access Paris Tilsitt Champs Elysees Aparthotel
Adagio Access Paris Tilsitt Champs Elysees Aparthotel
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

 

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Adagio Access Paris Tilsitt Champs Elysees Apartho is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Embassy of Belgium, Arc de Triomphe Monument, Irish Embassy.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Adagio Access Paris Tilsitt Champs Elysees Apartho lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include family room, pets allowed, elevator, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Adagio Access Paris Tilsitt Champs Elysees Apartho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Arc De Triomphe Hotel
Arc De Triomphe Hotel
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

 

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Paris, Arc De Triomphe Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 40 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Embassy of Belgium, Arc de Triomphe Monument, Irish Embassy.

The facilities and services provided by Arc De Triomphe Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, room service, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, non smoking rooms, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Arc De Triomphe Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Champs Elysees Mac Mahon
Hotel Champs Elysees Mac Mahon
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

 

0.18 Km.

The unbeatable location of this 4-star hotel makes accomplishing anything in the capital easy and convenient. It is ideally located on one of the most fashionable avenues in the world where shopping options are unparalleled. The rooms are timeless yet modern. They feature wall furnishings influenced by traditional French artists, as well as flat-screen television, minibar, safe and wireless Internet access. The excellent location combined with the outstanding charm makes this place a top choice among travelers.
Hotel Cecilia Paris
Hotel Cecilia Paris
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

Location, Clean wide (for Europe)...

Stanislav, Israel October 21, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located off the Champs Elysees and in the shadow of the Arc de Triomphe is this stylish hotel which gets great reviews from guests. The location is so central that the CDG airport bus drops passengers off next to the hotel, which could not be more convenient. The housekeeper is a bit of a celebrity in the hotel and she takes her responsibilities seriously. The rooms are fastidiously clean. Rooms are decorated in a classic Parisian style but the LCD TV and Wifi services show an attention to modern details. There is a lovely courtyard on the back side of the hotel. This hotel has been owned and run by the same family since 1956 and their affection for the hotel is obvious. They are continually undergoing renovations and improvements in services.
Hotel Duret
Hotel Duret
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

Location is close to metro line1,...

Chen, Taiwan June 9, 2014

0.19 Km.

This property is a prestigious, 4-star hotel exemplifying the concept of luxurious, boutique accommodation. Hotel Duret is located on a quiet Parisian street between the Place de l'Etoile and Porte Maillot, just a short stroll from the magnificent Champs Elysées and the Palais de Congrès, making it an ideal choice for those in the city on leisure. For those lucky enough to be mixing business with pleasure in the capital, the hotel’s elegant boardroom is a convenient location for a quiet business meeting, with room for 10 people. Many of the city’s attractions are within walking distance, and like everywhere in Paris, the nearest Metro station is just a few steps away, making it a breeze to explore the rest of the city.
Hidden Hotel by Elegancia
Hidden Hotel by Elegancia
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

good location, clean room, comfort...

Wan, Hong Kong February 5, 2014

0.2 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Paris city, Hidden Hotel by Elegancia provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Embassy of Belgium, Irish Embassy, Arc de Triomphe Monument.

Elegancia Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hidden Hotel by Elegancia lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, smoking area, dry cleaning, babysitting, laundry service.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include balcony/terrace, desk, bathrobes, in room safe, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hidden Hotel by Elegancia is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
L'Hotel Pergolese
L'Hotel Pergolese
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

 

0.2 Km.

With only a 10-minute walk to the Louvre, this is a perfect accommodation for those interested in exploring Paris’s most cultural sites. The guestrooms at the L'Hotel Pergolese all include satellite televisions, internet connections, mini bars, and stylish designs by Rena Dumas. The business center caters to corporate travelers and functions while the babysitting services create a family-friendly atmosphere. Enjoy a few post-meal beverages with family or friends at the cocktail lounge before retiring to your guestrooms. The currency exchange desk, multi-lingual staff, concierge desk, and baggage storage services add to an overall hassle-free stay at the L'Hotel Pergolese. Book your room now at L'Hotel Pergolese via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05