In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ariake Train Station

Ariake Train Station is just one of Tokyo's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Ariake Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Ariake Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Tokyo city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Ariake Train Station.

Ariake Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ariake Train Station

nearest hotel
Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel
Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel
Hotel Area: Odaiba

good facilities, clean room and...

Jae, South Korea April 24, 2015

0.13 Km.

This enormous resort-like hotel is out of reach from all the city noise, yet it is still very easily accessible. Located in the Tokyo Bay area and close to the Trade Fair Ground, Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel is only a three-minute walk to the Ariake Station and 10 kilometers to the city center. This modern, 19-story skyrise has a full, up-to-date business center, great rooms with Internet connections, a trendy beer restaurant, and if you want great views of the city, you will find them at the hotel's splendid Japanese restaurant. Contemporary designs and decor fill the 830 rooms, lobby, and facilities, making Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel quite a spectacle.
Hotel Sunroute Ariake
Hotel Sunroute Ariake
Hotel Area: Odaiba

Have Lawson, near to Odaiba...

Alex, Singapore June 18, 2015

0.27 Km.

This hotel is located in Ariake of Tokyo's Waterfront District, conveniently set within close proximity to businesses, local attractions, and efficient public transport. Panasonic Center, Tokyo Metropolitan Water Museum, Tokyo Fashion Town, and Tokyo Big Sight are at a walkable distance, while Tokyo Disney Resort and Ariake Colosseum are easily accessible as well. Nearby sightseeing areas not to be missed include Odaiba, Ginza, Shibuya, and Shinjuku. Catering to both the business and leisure travelers, Hotel Sunroute Ariake provides as many as 790 guestrooms that come with a simplistic, yet modern, design. Each well-appointed room provides modern comforts such as in-house movies and high speed Internet access. The hotel also features a Ladies Floor catering to female guests. For a relaxing break, guests can visit the first floor cafe which serves a variety of pastries and beverages, or enjoy multinational cuisine at the Patio Restaurant.
Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside
Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside
Hotel Area: Odaiba

Cleaniliness, helpfulness of hotel...

Eva, United States July 21, 2015

0.54 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ferris Wheel, Toyota Mega Web, Tokyo Big Sight.

Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside your home away from home.
Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment
Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment
Hotel Area: Odaiba

 

0.74 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Odaiba, Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 9.1 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Nikko Tokyo
Hotel Nikko Tokyo
Hotel Area: Odaiba

The location is near to subway...

Tuan, Singapore July 15, 2015

1.39 Km.

With its newly renovated guest rooms, private balconies overlooking Tokyo, and spectacular waterfront location adjacent to the city center, Hotel Nikko Tokyo establishes the concept of “Tokyo Balcony”. All guest rooms offer beautiful, panoramic views of Tokyo. Hotel Nikko Tokyo offers only the most refined facilities and professional services including a wedding chapel, business center, salon, boutique, photo studio, laundry/dry cleaning services, and a relaxing spa. Hotel Nikko Tokyo is located in the waterfront area of Odaiba, where it takes merely 15 minutes from Shimbashi/Ginza shopping district by the Yurikamome-line, and easy access from Narita International Airport and Haneda Airport by limousine bus. For business travelers, it takes only 10 minutes from Tokyo Big Sight. For leisure activities, three big shopping malls are located within walking distance from Hotel Nikko Tokyo, and a shuttle bus is available to Tokyo Disney Resort.
Grand Pacific Le Daiba
Grand Pacific Le Daiba
Hotel Area: Odaiba

Staff Performance, Attitude,...

Chooi, Malaysia July 22, 2015

1.42 Km.

Grand Pacific Le Daiba overlooks a waterfront in an attractive part of central Tokyo. The hotel encapsulates a shopping arcade and a high-tech business center with fast Internet access. The hotel features a wide selection of excellent cuisine including Chinese, Japanese, and Western. The rooms are spacious and feature a broad range of facilities including in-house movies, an internet connection, and satellite television. The lobby is grand and ideal for meeting and greeting people. The staff is professional and attentive, assuring your stay in Tokyo will be a memorable one.

Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Grand Pacific Le Daiba. Unwind yourself with hotel facilities such as sauna, pool, and fitness. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.

Hotel is a member of Tokyo Disney Good Neighbor Hotels. Shuttle bus service is available between hotel and Tokyo Disney Resort. It takes around 30 minutes. It operates daily and is free of charge for hotel guests (Reservation in advance is required).
Harumi Grand Hotel
Harumi Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Odaiba

 

1.59 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Harumi Grand Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 2. Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Harumi Grand Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, meeting facilities, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 212 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Harumi Grand Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
Hotel Area: Odaiba

view/staff services/ free shuttle...

Andrew, Australia January 2, 2015

2.15 Km.

Overlooking the Sumida River in the heart of Tokyo, guests can practically feel the heartbeat of the city from InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel. Ideal for both business and pleasure travelers, the Intercontinental is in easy reach of Tokyo’s business, shopping, and leisure centers including the World Trade Center, Shiodome, and Ginza. Luxurious restaurants serving sumptuous cuisine from around the world can be found at the hotel. The hi-tech fitness center affords spectacular views of the city and is a health fanatic’s dream. The in-room amenities are comprehensive and the views are verging on spectacular. Introducing you to the host of activities within the hotel and Tokyo at large are the highly-trained multilingual staff. When you're ready to book a room at InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae
APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay

location, classic look & friendly...

Ong, Singapore July 3, 2015

2.16 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Bay, APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tomioka Hachiman-Gū (Tomioka Hachiman Shrine), Toyosu Lala Port, Fukagawa Edo Museum.

APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba
Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba
Hotel Area: Odaiba

 

2.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 122 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba hits the spot in many ways.
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Good location,clean and comfortable...

Nikolas, Singapore January 20, 2015

2.36 Km.

This downtown hotel is perfectly situated between two large railway stations and is a great choice for travelers looking to explore the city. The hotel features 304 guestrooms which are cleaned daily and offer modern amenities such as air conditioning, television, and a large bed. Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho is within easy reach of major tourist attractions, including The Tokyo Dome and Imperial Palace as well as famous shopping and entertainment districts such as Ginza and Marunouchi. The hotel houses an excellent Italian restaurant and also a relaxing garden bar that serves cocktails in a peaceful environment which is perfect for guests to relax after a long day. There are also four large meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 120 people, making the hotel popular with local and international business guests.
Ginza Creston Hotel
Ginza Creston Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza

-Staff attitude is excellent. The...

Suk, Hong Kong July 8, 2015

2.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ginza Creston Hotel is ideally situated in Ginza; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St Luke's International Hospital, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, Tsukiji Market Information Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hankyu-Hanshin-Daiichi Hotel Group experience await you at the Ginza Creston Hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 93 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Ginza Creston Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami
APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami
Hotel Area: Ginza

walking distance to fish marktet...

Ernest, United States June 23, 2015

2.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St Luke's International Hospital, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, Tsukiji Market Information Centre.

APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

2.41 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, business, shopping area of Tokyo city, Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Meishu Center, Hato Bus Tours, Aqua Field Shiba Park.

Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, newspapers, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho.
Tokyo Kiba Hotel
Tokyo Kiba Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay

very cheap for Tokyo and easy to...

Corinne, Australia June 19, 2015

2.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tokyo Kiba Hotel is ideally situated in Tokyo Bay; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 20 KM away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tomioka Hachiman-Gū (Tomioka Hachiman Shrine), Fukagawa Fudō-Dō (Fukugawa Fudō Temple), Fukagawa Edo Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tokyo Kiba Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock. The hotel's hot tub, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tokyo Kiba Hotel.
APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba
APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay

 

2.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba is ideally situated in Tokyo Bay; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tomioka Hachiman-Gū (Tomioka Hachiman Shrine), Fukagawa Edo Museum, Fukagawa Fudō-Dō (Fukugawa Fudō Temple) give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba your home away from home.
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

The location is very convenient....

Lee, Hong Kong June 8, 2015

2.46 Km.

This contemporary hotel is strategically located with the JR Tamachi Station at a walkable distance. Surrounding the area are plenty of attractions worth visiting to get a better understanding of Tokyo's rich history. Hotel Gracery Tamachi offers a total of 216 rooms featuring complimentary high-speed Internet access, video on demand system, and an LCD TV. The property's guest lounge is a place to unwind with free drinks, Internet, and English newspapers. Guests can start off their day with a healthy breakfast buffet in the Bonsalute Cafe, which also features delicious lunch sets at noon.
Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort
Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Excellent staff, building...

Robert, United States July 25, 2015

2.46 Km.

This 4-star hotel resides at the center of Seafort Square and offers views overlooking the Tokyo Bay and Rainbow Bridge. Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort enjoys a great location and is surrounded by cool restaurants, cafes, and bars that Tokyo is so renowned for. Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort is right next to the Tokyo's Tennozu Isle monorail station, offering easy access to Odaiba, Tokyo Tower, Shinagawa, Tokyo Disney Resort, and many more that Tokyo has to offer. Each of the 127 guestrooms is elegantly furnished with modern conveniences and stunning views of the surrounding city. Facilities within the hotel include complimentary Wi-Fi, a business center, and a bar offering sensational views of gleaming Tokyo. The restaurant on-site offers delicious dishes while those who like to dine in the privacy of their room can order room service.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Quiet neighbourhood, Fast stable...

Wei, Singapore May 18, 2015

2.47 Km.

This hotel is strategically located for guests to easily access the JR and subway lines as well as both the Narita and Haneda airports. Guestrooms are neatly prepared, offering the best in facilities and amenities. Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho is within close proximity to some of the area's main attractions and is just minutes away from the train stations. Tokyo Tower is a 15-minute walk away, and Rainbow Bridge is within a 30-minute walk. Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho features a 24-hour front desk to ensure guests are taken care of around the clock. Facilities for disabled guests are provided as well. Wi-Fi Internet access is provided in public areas of the property.
Tsukiji Business Hotel Ban
Tsukiji Business Hotel Ban
Hotel Area: Ginza

Location, Clean and Acceptable...

Witthaya, Thailand May 15, 2015

2.48 Km.

Tsukiji Business Hotel Ban is conveniently located in the center of Tokyo. Within walking distance are the world’s largest fish wholesale market and the iconic Ginza shopping district of Tokyo. Whether for business or sightseeing, it is the best one can desire for.

Tsukiji Business Hotel Ban provides well-maintained facilities and superb services to ensure your stay is comfortable. It is the goal of the helpful staff to achieve the highest level of customer satisfaction. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Tsukiji Business Hotel Ban.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03