or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ariake Train Station

Places such as Ariake Train Station attract travelers to Tokyo. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Ariake Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Livemax Tokyo Kiba and Hotel Nikko Tokyo.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Ariake Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Ariake Train Station.

Ariake Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ariake Train Station

nearest hotel
Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel
Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

 

0.13 Km.

This enormous resort-like hotel is out of reach from all the city noise, yet it is still very easily accessible. Located in the Tokyo Bay area and close to the Trade Fair Ground, Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel is only a three-minute walk to the Ariake Station and 10 kilometers to the city center. This modern, 19-story skyrise has a full, up-to-date business center, great rooms with Internet connections, a trendy beer restaurant, and if you want great views of the city, you will find them at the hotel's splendid Japanese restaurant. Contemporary designs and decor fill the 830 rooms, lobby, and facilities, making Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel quite a spectacle.
Hotel Sunroute Ariake
Hotel Sunroute Ariake
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

close to the train station,...

Mariko, Canada December 16, 2014

0.27 Km.

This hotel is located in Ariake of Tokyo's Waterfront District, conveniently set within close proximity to businesses, local attractions, and efficient public transport. Panasonic Center, Tokyo Metropolitan Water Museum, Tokyo Fashion Town, and Tokyo Big Sight are at a walkable distance, while Tokyo Disney Resort and Ariake Colosseum are easily accessible as well. Nearby sightseeing areas not to be missed include Odaiba, Ginza, Shibuya, and Shinjuku. Catering to both the business and leisure travelers, Hotel Sunroute Ariake provides as many as 790 guestrooms that come with a simplistic, yet modern, design. Each well-appointed room provides modern comforts such as in-house movies and high speed Internet access. The hotel also features a Ladies Floor catering to female guests. For a relaxing break, guests can visit the first floor cafe which serves a variety of pastries and beverages, or enjoy multinational cuisine at the Patio Restaurant.
Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside
Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

Good location, great staff and...

Peter, Australia March 25, 2015

0.54 Km.

Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside, located in Tokyo Bay / Odaiba, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, coffee shop, restaurant, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, refrigerator, inhouse movies. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment
Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

 

0.74 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment. Situated only 9.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, tours, bar, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenette, DVD/CD player, alarm clock, telephone, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, kids club, children's playground, games room, garden. Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Nikko Tokyo
Hotel Nikko Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

Spa facilities were spotless....

Simon, Australia March 20, 2015

1.39 Km.

With its newly renovated guest rooms, private balconies overlooking Tokyo, and spectacular waterfront location adjacent to the city center, Hotel Nikko Tokyo establishes the concept of “Tokyo Balcony”. All guest rooms offer beautiful, panoramic views of Tokyo. Hotel Nikko Tokyo offers only the most refined facilities and professional services including a wedding chapel, business center, salon, boutique, photo studio, laundry/dry cleaning services, and a relaxing spa. Hotel Nikko Tokyo is located in the waterfront area of Odaiba, where it takes merely 15 minutes from Shimbashi/Ginza shopping district by the Yurikamome-line, and easy access from Narita International Airport and Haneda Airport by limousine bus. For business travelers, it takes only 10 minutes from Tokyo Big Sight. For leisure activities, three big shopping malls are located within walking distance from Hotel Nikko Tokyo, and a shuttle bus is available to Tokyo Disney Resort.
Grand Pacific Le Daiba
Grand Pacific Le Daiba
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

The location is great. The hotel...

Wasupak, Thailand March 7, 2015

1.42 Km.

Grand Pacific Le Daiba overlooks a waterfront in an attractive part of central Tokyo. The hotel encapsulates a shopping arcade and a high-tech business center with fast Internet access. The hotel features a wide selection of excellent cuisine including Chinese, Japanese, and Western. The rooms are spacious and feature a broad range of facilities including in-house movies, an internet connection, and satellite television. The lobby is grand and ideal for meeting and greeting people. The staff is professional and attentive, assuring your stay in Tokyo will be a memorable one.

Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Grand Pacific Le Daiba. Unwind yourself with hotel facilities such as sauna, pool, and fitness. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.

Hotel is a member of Tokyo Disney Good Neighbor Hotels. Shuttle bus service is available between hotel and Tokyo Disney Resort. It takes around 30 minutes. It operates daily and is free of charge for hotel guests (Reservation in advance is required).
Harumi Grand Hotel
Harumi Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

1.59 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Harumi Grand Hotel is ideally situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 2. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Harumi Triton Square, Toyosu Lala Port, Tsukiji Fish Market give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Harumi Grand Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, meeting facilities, laundry service.

Harumi Grand Hotel is home to 212 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Harumi Grand Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza

view/staff services/ free shuttle...

Andrew, Australia January 2, 2015

2.15 Km.

Overlooking the Sumida River in the heart of Tokyo, guests can practically feel the heartbeat of the city from InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel. Ideal for both business and pleasure travelers, the Intercontinental is in easy reach of Tokyo’s business, shopping, and leisure centers including the World Trade Center, Shiodome, and Ginza. Luxurious restaurants serving sumptuous cuisine from around the world can be found at the hotel. The hi-tech fitness center affords spectacular views of the city and is a health fanatic’s dream. The in-room amenities are comprehensive and the views are verging on spectacular. Introducing you to the host of activities within the hotel and Tokyo at large are the highly-trained multilingual staff. When you're ready to book a room at InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae
APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

The comforter, the luggage storage...

Grace, Canada March 10, 2015

2.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Bay / Odaiba, APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tomioka Hachiman-Gū (Tomioka Hachiman Shrine), Toyosu Lala Port, Fukagawa Edo Museum.

At APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba
Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

2.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 121 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, sauna, spa, massage, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba.
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Good location,clean and comfortable...

Nikolas, Singapore January 20, 2015

2.36 Km.

This downtown hotel is perfectly situated between two large railway stations and is a great choice for travelers looking to explore the city. The hotel features 304 guestrooms which are cleaned daily and offer modern amenities such as air conditioning, television, and a large bed. Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho is within easy reach of major tourist attractions, including The Tokyo Dome and Imperial Palace as well as famous shopping and entertainment districts such as Ginza and Marunouchi. The hotel houses an excellent Italian restaurant and also a relaxing garden bar that serves cocktails in a peaceful environment which is perfect for guests to relax after a long day. There are also four large meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 120 people, making the hotel popular with local and international business guests.
Ginza Creston Hotel
Ginza Creston Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza

The staff are extremely helpful,...

Michael, Australia February 6, 2015

2.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Ginza Creston Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St Luke's International Hospital, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, Tsukiji Market Information Centre.

The facilities and services provided by Ginza Creston Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, safety deposit boxes, family room, newspapers, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ginza Creston Hotel.
APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami
APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami
Hotel Area: Ginza

Location, layout of rooms at end...

Darren, Canada January 4, 2015

2.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St Luke's International Hospital, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, Tsukiji Market Information Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

2.41 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hato Bus Tours, Aqua Field Shiba Park, Pokemon Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, newspapers, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho is home to 60 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho hits the spot in many ways.
Tokyo Kiba Hotel
Tokyo Kiba Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

The only place I know where...

Michael, Australia February 7, 2015

2.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Bay / Odaiba, Tokyo Kiba Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, family fun hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tomioka Hachiman-Gū (Tomioka Hachiman Shrine), Fukagawa Fudō-Dō (Fukugawa Fudō Temple), Fukagawa Edo Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Tokyo Kiba Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 120 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tokyo Kiba Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba
APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

Value for money, nearby the public...

Mohammad, Malaysia May 6, 2014

2.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tomioka Hachiman-Gū (Tomioka Hachiman Shrine), Fukagawa Edo Museum, Fukagawa Fudō-Dō (Fukugawa Fudō Temple).

The facilities and services provided by APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 153 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba.
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Close to the station, good coffee,...

Erin, United States February 15, 2015

2.46 Km.

This contemporary hotel is strategically located with the JR Tamachi Station at a walkable distance. Surrounding the area are plenty of attractions worth visiting to get a better understanding of Tokyo's rich history. Hotel Gracery Tamachi offers a total of 216 rooms featuring complimentary high-speed Internet access, video on demand system, and an LCD TV. The property's guest lounge is a place to unwind with free drinks, Internet, and English newspapers. Guests can start off their day with a healthy breakfast buffet in the Bonsalute Cafe, which also features delicious lunch sets at noon.
Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort
Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

1.Exceptionally laid out. 2. Super...

Victor, United States March 1, 2015

2.46 Km.

This 4-star hotel resides at the center of Seafort Square and offers views overlooking the Tokyo Bay and Rainbow Bridge. Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort enjoys a great location and is surrounded by cool restaurants, cafes, and bars that Tokyo is so renowned for. Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort is right next to the Tokyo's Tennozu Isle monorail station, offering easy access to Odaiba, Tokyo Tower, Shinagawa, Tokyo Disney Resort, and many more that Tokyo has to offer. Each of the 127 guestrooms is elegantly furnished with modern conveniences and stunning views of the surrounding city. Facilities within the hotel include complimentary Wi-Fi, a business center, and a bar offering sensational views of gleaming Tokyo. The restaurant on-site offers delicious dishes while those who like to dine in the privacy of their room can order room service.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Great location, clean and...

Wendy, Singapore August 31, 2014

2.47 Km.

This hotel is strategically located for guests to easily access the JR and subway lines as well as both the Narita and Haneda airports. Guestrooms are neatly prepared, offering the best in facilities and amenities. Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho is within close proximity to some of the area's main attractions and is just minutes away from the train stations. Tokyo Tower is a 15-minute walk away, and Rainbow Bridge is within a 30-minute walk. Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho features a 24-hour front desk to ensure guests are taken care of around the clock. Facilities for disabled guests are provided as well. Wi-Fi Internet access is provided in public areas of the property.
Tsukiji Business Hotel Ban
Tsukiji Business Hotel Ban
Hotel Area: Ginza

Near Tsukiji Market, Friendly...

Garin, Thailand March 5, 2015

2.48 Km.

Tsukiji Business Hotel Ban is conveniently located in the center of Tokyo. Within walking distance are the world’s largest fish wholesale market and the iconic Ginza shopping district of Tokyo. Whether for business or sightseeing, it is the best one can desire for.

Tsukiji Business Hotel Ban provides well-maintained facilities and superb services to ensure your stay is comfortable. It is the goal of the helpful staff to achieve the highest level of customer satisfaction.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04