or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ariake Train Station

Ariake Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Ariake Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Livemax Tokyo Kiba and Hotel Nikko Tokyo.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Ariake Train Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Tokyo city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Ariake Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Ariake Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ariake Train Station

nearest hotel
Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel
Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

Ice dispenser on every floor was...

Ashish, India February 9, 2014

0.13 Km.

This enormous resort like hotel is out of reach from all the city noise and yet still very easily accessible.Located in the newly developed Tokyo Bay area and close to the Trade Fair Ground, the hotel is only a three minute walk to the Ariake Station and ten kilometers to the city center.This modern 19 storey sky rise has a full up to date business center, great rooms with internet connections, a trendy beer restaurant, and if you want great views of the city you will find them at the hotels splendid Japanese restaurant.Contemporary designs and d้cor fill the 830 rooms, lobby, and facilities, making this hotel quite a spectacle.
Hotel Sunroute Ariake
Hotel Sunroute Ariake
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

1. The hotel is located near to...

Xin, Malaysia August 4, 2014

0.27 Km.

This hotel is located in Ariake of Tokyo's Waterfront District, conveniently set within close proximity to businesses, local attractions, and efficient public transport. Panasonic Center, Tokyo Metropolitan Water Museum, Tokyo Fashion Town, and Tokyo Big Sight are at a walkable distance, while Tokyo Disney Resort and Ariake Colosseum are easily accessible as well. Nearby sightseeing areas not to be missed include Odaiba, Ginza, Shibuya, and Shinjuku. Catering to both the business and leisure travelers, Hotel Sunroute Ariake provides as many as 790 guestrooms that come with a simplistic, yet modern, design. Each well-appointed room provides modern comforts such as in-house movies and high speed Internet access. The hotel also features a Ladies Floor catering to female guests. For a relaxing break, guests can visit the first floor cafe which serves a variety of pastries and beverages, or enjoy multinational cuisine at the Patio Restaurant.
Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside
Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

near tokyo big sight, near train...

Edwin, Philippines August 22, 2014

0.54 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, family fun area of Tokyo city, Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ferris Wheel, Toyota Mega Web, Tokyo Big Sight.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, newspapers, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Nikko Tokyo
Hotel Nikko Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

Convenience, great customer...

Yuen, United States September 20, 2014

1.39 Km.

With its newly renovated guest rooms, private balconies overlooking Tokyo, and spectacular waterfront location adjacent to the city center, Hotel Nikko Tokyo establishes the concept of “Tokyo Balcony”. All guest rooms offer beautiful, panoramic views of Tokyo. Hotel Nikko Tokyo offers only the most refined facilities and professional services including a wedding chapel, business center, salon, boutique, photo studio, laundry/dry cleaning services, and a relaxing spa. Hotel Nikko Tokyo is located in the waterfront area of Odaiba, where it takes merely 15 minutes from Shimbashi/Ginza shopping district by the Yurikamome-line, and easy access from Narita International Airport and Haneda Airport by limousine bus. For business travelers, it takes only 10 minutes from Tokyo Big Sight. For leisure activities, three big shopping malls are located within walking distance from Hotel Nikko Tokyo, and a shuttle bus is available to Tokyo Disney Resort.
Grand Pacific Le Daiba
Grand Pacific Le Daiba
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

Location. Clean and nice interior....

Alina, New Zealand September 11, 2014

1.42 Km.

Grand Pacific Le Daiba overlooks a waterfront in an attractive part of central Tokyo. The hotel encapsulates a shopping arcade and a high-tech business center with fast Internet access. The hotel features a wide selection of excellent cuisine including Chinese, Japanese, and Western. The rooms are spacious and feature a broad range of facilities including in-house movies, an internet connection, and satellite television. The lobby is grand and ideal for meeting and greeting people. The staff is professional and attentive, assuring your stay in Tokyo will be a memorable one.

Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Grand Pacific Le Daiba. Unwind yourself with hotel facilities such as sauna, pool, and fitness. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.

Hotel is a member of Tokyo Disney Good Neighbor Hotels. Shuttle bus service is available between hotel and Tokyo Disney Resort. It takes around 30 minutes. It operates daily and is free of charge for hotel guests (Reservation in advance is required).
Harumi Grand Hotel
Harumi Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

 

1.59 Km.

Situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Harumi Grand Hotel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 2. Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Harumi Triton Square, Toyosu Lala Port, Tsukiji Fish Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Harumi Grand Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, coffee shop, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, air conditioning, hair dryer, shower, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Harumi Grand Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Clean. Dont think I have three to...

Anthony, United States June 6, 2014

2.15 Km.

Overlooking the Sumida River in the heart of Tokyo, guests can practically feel the heartbeat of the city from InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel. Ideal for both business and pleasure travelers, the Intercontinental is in easy reach of Tokyo’s business, shopping, and leisure centers including the World Trade Center, Shiodome, and Ginza. Luxurious restaurants serving sumptuous cuisine from around the world can be found at the hotel. The hi-tech fitness center affords spectacular views of the city and is a health fanatic’s dream. The in-room amenities are comprehensive and the views are verging on spectacular. Introducing you to the host of activities within the hotel and Tokyo at large are the highly-trained multilingual staff. When you're ready to book a room at InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae
APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

close to a local JR statoin,...

Narutoshi, United States April 17, 2014

2.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tomioka Hachiman-Gū (Tomioka Hachiman Shrine), Toyosu Lala Port, Fukagawa Edo Museum.

APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, vending machine, restaurant, ATM/cash machine on site, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, bathrobes, refrigerator, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

 

2.36 Km.

This downtown hotel is perfectly situated between two large railway stations and is a great choice for travelers looking to explore the city. The hotel features 304 guest rooms which are cleaned daily and offer modern amenities such as air conditioning, television and large bed. The Chisun Hamamatsucho Hotel is within easy reach of major tourist attractions including The Tokyo Dome and Imperial Palace as well as famous shopping and entertainment districts such as Ginza and Marunouchi. The hotel houses an excellent Italian restaurant and also a relaxing garden bar that serves cocktails in a peaceful environment which is perfect for guests to relax after a long day. There are also four large meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 120 people which makes the hotel popular with local and international business guests.
Ginza Creston Hotel
Ginza Creston Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Comfortable western style room....

Brenda, United States April 20, 2014

2.37 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Ginza Creston Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St Luke's International Hospital, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, Tsukiji Market Information Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ginza Creston Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 93 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ginza Creston Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami
APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Cleaningness, close to...

Woon, United Kingdom July 15, 2014

2.4 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St Luke's International Hospital, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, Tsukiji Market Information Centre.

At APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami hits the spot in many ways.
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Large room, very modern, located...

Katarina, Canada January 2, 2014

2.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho is ideally situated in Shiba / Tokyo Tower; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hato Bus Tours, Aqua Field Shiba Park, Pokemon Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, safety deposit boxes, elevator, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests.

60 rooms spread over 15 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, shower, television, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho.
Tokyo Kiba Hotel
Tokyo Kiba Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

The capsule experience, nearby...

Colin, Australia August 12, 2014

2.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Bay / Odaiba, Tokyo Kiba Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tomioka Hachiman-Gū (Tomioka Hachiman Shrine), Fukagawa Fudō-Dō (Fukugawa Fudō Temple), Fukagawa Edo Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Tokyo Kiba Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, restaurant, coffee shop, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 120 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tokyo Kiba Hotel.
APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba
APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

Value for money, nearby the public...

Mohammad, Malaysia May 6, 2014

2.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tomioka Hachiman-Gū (Tomioka Hachiman Shrine), Fukagawa Edo Museum, Fukagawa Fudō-Dō (Fukugawa Fudō Temple).

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, television, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, refrigerator. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Close to transport near JR & Mita...

Jennifer, Canada May 24, 2014

2.46 Km.

This contemporary hotel is strategically located with the JR Tamachi Station at a walkable distance. Surrounding the area are plenty of attractions worth visiting to get a better understanding of Tokyo's rich history. Hotel Gracery Tamachi offers a total of 216 rooms featuring complimentary high-speed Internet access, video on demand system, and an LCD TV. The property's guest lounge is a place to unwind with free drinks, Internet, and English newspapers. Guests can start off their day with a healthy breakfast buffet in the Bonsalute Cafe, which also features delicious lunch sets at noon.
Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort
Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

The space around the hotel, river...

Kenneth, Australia July 14, 2014

2.46 Km.

This 4-star hotel resides at the center of Seafort Square and offers views overlooking the Tokyo Bay and Rainbow Bridge. Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort enjoys a great location and is surrounded by cool restaurants, cafes, and bars that Tokyo is so renowned for. Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort is right next to the Tokyo's Tennozu Isle monorail station, offering easy access to Odaiba, Tokyo Tower, Shinagawa, Tokyo Disney Resort, and many more that Tokyo has to offer. Each of the 127 guestrooms is elegantly furnished with modern conveniences and stunning views of the surrounding city. Facilities within the hotel include complimentary Wi-Fi, a business center, and a bar offering sensational views of gleaming Tokyo. The restaurant on-site offers delicious dishes while those who like to dine in the privacy of their room can order room service.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Great location, clean and...

Wendy, Singapore August 31, 2014

2.47 Km.

This hotel is strategically located for guests to easily access the JR and Subways lines as well as both the Narita and Haneda airports. Guests rooms are neatly prepared, offering the best in facilities and amenities. It is within close proximity to some of the area's main attractions and is just minutes away from the train stations.
Business Hotel Ban
Business Hotel Ban
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Nice staff, Comfortable rooms &...

Michelle, Philippines August 8, 2014

2.48 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Business Hotel Ban. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The ambiance of Business Hotel Ban is reflected in every guestroom. The facilities and services provided by Business Hotel Ban ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Internet access – wireless, refrigerator, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, and elevator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Business Hotel Ban.
Tokyu Stay Higashi Ginza
Tokyu Stay Higashi Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

location is good easy to take...

Anongnat, Thailand September 2, 2014

2.49 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Tokyu Stay Higashi Ginza provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tsukiji Market Information Centre, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, Tsukiji Fish Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Tokyu Stay is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Tokyu Stay Higashi Ginza lives up to expectations. The hotel provides elevator, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Tokyu Stay Higashi Ginza is home to 125 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, refrigerator, microwave, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tokyu Stay Higashi Ginza is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo
Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

It was in the perfect location for...

Imma, Philippines August 27, 2014

2.53 Km.

Business and leisure travelers will feel equally at home in this hotel situated on the waterfront. The property is located between Ginza and the Shinagaa area and is only a five-minute walk from the east exit of the JR Tamachi and 12 minutes from the Shibaura Futo Train Station. The rooms are designed in a neoclassical style and decorated with European furnishings. Guests can dine in a relaxed atmosphere at the onsite restaurants, which specialize in Japanese, Western, Chinese and Cantonese dishes. The hotel provides banqueting facilities for those big occasions and a number of conference rooms and facilities for the business guests. Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08