In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ariake Train Station

Ariake Train Station is just one of Tokyo's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Ariake Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Ariake Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Tokyo city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Ariake Train Station.

Ariake Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ariake Train Station

nearest hotel
Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel
Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel
Hotel Area: Odaiba

good facilities, clean room and...

Jae, South Korea April 24, 2015

0.13 Km.

This enormous resort-like hotel is out of reach from all the city noise, yet it is still very easily accessible. Located in the Tokyo Bay area and close to the Trade Fair Ground, Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel is only a three-minute walk to the Ariake Station and 10 kilometers to the city center. This modern, 19-story skyrise has a full, up-to-date business center, great rooms with Internet connections, a trendy beer restaurant, and if you want great views of the city, you will find them at the hotel's splendid Japanese restaurant. Contemporary designs and decor fill the 830 rooms, lobby, and facilities, making Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel quite a spectacle.
Hotel Sunroute Ariake
Hotel Sunroute Ariake
Hotel Area: Odaiba

Have Lawson, near to Odaiba...

Alex, Singapore June 18, 2015

0.27 Km.

This hotel is located in Ariake of Tokyo's Waterfront District, conveniently set within close proximity to businesses, local attractions, and efficient public transport. Panasonic Center, Tokyo Metropolitan Water Museum, Tokyo Fashion Town, and Tokyo Big Sight are at a walkable distance, while Tokyo Disney Resort and Ariake Colosseum are easily accessible as well. Nearby sightseeing areas not to be missed include Odaiba, Ginza, Shibuya, and Shinjuku. Catering to both the business and leisure travelers, Hotel Sunroute Ariake provides as many as 790 guestrooms that come with a simplistic, yet modern, design. Each well-appointed room provides modern comforts such as in-house movies and high speed Internet access. The hotel also features a Ladies Floor catering to female guests. For a relaxing break, guests can visit the first floor cafe which serves a variety of pastries and beverages, or enjoy multinational cuisine at the Patio Restaurant.
Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside
Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside
Hotel Area: Odaiba

cleanliness, free shutter bus to...

Jesada, Thailand June 5, 2015

0.54 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside.
Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment
Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment
Hotel Area: Odaiba

 

0.74 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment. Situated only 9.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, sauna, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Nikko Tokyo
Hotel Nikko Tokyo
Hotel Area: Odaiba

Courteous staff, beautiful view...

Yew, Malaysia June 18, 2015

1.39 Km.

With its newly renovated guest rooms, private balconies overlooking Tokyo, and spectacular waterfront location adjacent to the city center, Hotel Nikko Tokyo establishes the concept of “Tokyo Balcony”. All guest rooms offer beautiful, panoramic views of Tokyo. Hotel Nikko Tokyo offers only the most refined facilities and professional services including a wedding chapel, business center, salon, boutique, photo studio, laundry/dry cleaning services, and a relaxing spa. Hotel Nikko Tokyo is located in the waterfront area of Odaiba, where it takes merely 15 minutes from Shimbashi/Ginza shopping district by the Yurikamome-line, and easy access from Narita International Airport and Haneda Airport by limousine bus. For business travelers, it takes only 10 minutes from Tokyo Big Sight. For leisure activities, three big shopping malls are located within walking distance from Hotel Nikko Tokyo, and a shuttle bus is available to Tokyo Disney Resort.
Grand Pacific Le Daiba
Grand Pacific Le Daiba
Hotel Area: Odaiba

The environment outside the hotel...

Fung, Hong Kong June 12, 2015

1.42 Km.

Grand Pacific Le Daiba overlooks a waterfront in an attractive part of central Tokyo. The hotel encapsulates a shopping arcade and a high-tech business center with fast Internet access. The hotel features a wide selection of excellent cuisine including Chinese, Japanese, and Western. The rooms are spacious and feature a broad range of facilities including in-house movies, an internet connection, and satellite television. The lobby is grand and ideal for meeting and greeting people. The staff is professional and attentive, assuring your stay in Tokyo will be a memorable one.

Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Grand Pacific Le Daiba. Unwind yourself with hotel facilities such as sauna, pool, and fitness. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.

Hotel is a member of Tokyo Disney Good Neighbor Hotels. Shuttle bus service is available between hotel and Tokyo Disney Resort. It takes around 30 minutes. It operates daily and is free of charge for hotel guests (Reservation in advance is required).
Harumi Grand Hotel
Harumi Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Odaiba

 

1.59 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Harumi Grand Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 2. Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Harumi Grand Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, meeting facilities, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 212 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Harumi Grand Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
Hotel Area: Odaiba

view/staff services/ free shuttle...

Andrew, Australia January 2, 2015

2.15 Km.

Overlooking the Sumida River in the heart of Tokyo, guests can practically feel the heartbeat of the city from InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel. Ideal for both business and pleasure travelers, the Intercontinental is in easy reach of Tokyo’s business, shopping, and leisure centers including the World Trade Center, Shiodome, and Ginza. Luxurious restaurants serving sumptuous cuisine from around the world can be found at the hotel. The hi-tech fitness center affords spectacular views of the city and is a health fanatic’s dream. The in-room amenities are comprehensive and the views are verging on spectacular. Introducing you to the host of activities within the hotel and Tokyo at large are the highly-trained multilingual staff. When you're ready to book a room at InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae
APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay

JR station very close, friendly...

Jennifer, United States May 29, 2015

2.16 Km.

APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae, located in Tokyo Bay, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tomioka Hachiman-Gū (Tomioka Hachiman Shrine), Toyosu Lala Port, Fukagawa Edo Museum.

At APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage. APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba
Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba
Hotel Area: Odaiba

 

2.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, sauna, spa, massage, garden. Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Good location,clean and comfortable...

Nikolas, Singapore January 20, 2015

2.36 Km.

This downtown hotel is perfectly situated between two large railway stations and is a great choice for travelers looking to explore the city. The hotel features 304 guestrooms which are cleaned daily and offer modern amenities such as air conditioning, television, and a large bed. Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho is within easy reach of major tourist attractions, including The Tokyo Dome and Imperial Palace as well as famous shopping and entertainment districts such as Ginza and Marunouchi. The hotel houses an excellent Italian restaurant and also a relaxing garden bar that serves cocktails in a peaceful environment which is perfect for guests to relax after a long day. There are also four large meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 120 people, making the hotel popular with local and international business guests.
Ginza Creston Hotel
Ginza Creston Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza

visit tsukiji fish market, theatre...

Abhijit, India June 2, 2015

2.37 Km.

Built in 1994, Ginza Creston Hotel is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. Also within easy reach are St Luke's International Hospital, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, Tsukiji Market Information Centre.

At Ginza Creston Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Ginza Creston Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ginza Creston Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami
APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami
Hotel Area: Ginza

walking distance to fish marktet...

Ernest, United States June 23, 2015

2.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St Luke's International Hospital, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, Tsukiji Market Information Centre.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 115 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

2.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Meishu Center, Hato Bus Tours, Aqua Field Shiba Park.

At Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, newspapers, laundry service.

The hotel features 60 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tokyo Kiba Hotel
Tokyo Kiba Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay

The location, clean, capsule stay...

Olivia, Indonesia May 27, 2015

2.44 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Tokyo Kiba Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tomioka Hachiman-Gū (Tomioka Hachiman Shrine), Fukagawa Fudō-Dō (Fukugawa Fudō Temple), Fukagawa Edo Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Tokyo Kiba Hotel your home away from home.
APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba
APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay

 

2.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba is ideally situated in Tokyo Bay; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tomioka Hachiman-Gū (Tomioka Hachiman Shrine), Fukagawa Edo Museum, Fukagawa Fudō-Dō (Fukugawa Fudō Temple) give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba your home away from home.
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

The location is very convenient....

Lee, Hong Kong June 8, 2015

2.46 Km.

This contemporary hotel is strategically located with the JR Tamachi Station at a walkable distance. Surrounding the area are plenty of attractions worth visiting to get a better understanding of Tokyo's rich history. Hotel Gracery Tamachi offers a total of 216 rooms featuring complimentary high-speed Internet access, video on demand system, and an LCD TV. The property's guest lounge is a place to unwind with free drinks, Internet, and English newspapers. Guests can start off their day with a healthy breakfast buffet in the Bonsalute Cafe, which also features delicious lunch sets at noon.
Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort
Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

good location next to shopping...

Sandra, Singapore June 19, 2015

2.46 Km.

This 4-star hotel resides at the center of Seafort Square and offers views overlooking the Tokyo Bay and Rainbow Bridge. Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort enjoys a great location and is surrounded by cool restaurants, cafes, and bars that Tokyo is so renowned for. Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort is right next to the Tokyo's Tennozu Isle monorail station, offering easy access to Odaiba, Tokyo Tower, Shinagawa, Tokyo Disney Resort, and many more that Tokyo has to offer. Each of the 127 guestrooms is elegantly furnished with modern conveniences and stunning views of the surrounding city. Facilities within the hotel include complimentary Wi-Fi, a business center, and a bar offering sensational views of gleaming Tokyo. The restaurant on-site offers delicious dishes while those who like to dine in the privacy of their room can order room service.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Quiet neighbourhood, Fast stable...

Wei, Singapore May 18, 2015

2.47 Km.

This hotel is strategically located for guests to easily access the JR and subway lines as well as both the Narita and Haneda airports. Guestrooms are neatly prepared, offering the best in facilities and amenities. Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho is within close proximity to some of the area's main attractions and is just minutes away from the train stations. Tokyo Tower is a 15-minute walk away, and Rainbow Bridge is within a 30-minute walk. Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho features a 24-hour front desk to ensure guests are taken care of around the clock. Facilities for disabled guests are provided as well. Wi-Fi Internet access is provided in public areas of the property.
Tsukiji Business Hotel Ban
Tsukiji Business Hotel Ban
Hotel Area: Ginza

Location, Clean and Acceptable...

Witthaya, Thailand May 15, 2015

2.48 Km.

Tsukiji Business Hotel Ban is conveniently located in the center of Tokyo. Within walking distance are the world’s largest fish wholesale market and the iconic Ginza shopping district of Tokyo. Whether for business or sightseeing, it is the best one can desire for.

Tsukiji Business Hotel Ban provides well-maintained facilities and superb services to ensure your stay is comfortable. It is the goal of the helpful staff to achieve the highest level of customer satisfaction. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Tsukiji Business Hotel Ban.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07