My Account (sign in)

In and around Tokyo

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ariake Train Station

Places such as Ariake Train Station attract travelers to Tokyo. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Ariake Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Tokyo Kiba Hotel and APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae.

Reservations for hotels close to Ariake Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Tokyo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Ariake Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Ariake Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ariake Train Station

nearest hotel
Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel
Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

Clean, friendly staff, near Haneda...

Lee, Malaysia November 12, 2013

0.13 Km.

This enormous resort like hotel is out of reach from all the city noise and yet still very easily accessible.Located in the newly developed Tokyo Bay area and close to the Trade Fair Ground, the hotel is only a three minute walk to the Ariake Station and ten kilometers to the city center.This modern 19 storey sky rise has a full up to date business center, great rooms with internet connections, a trendy beer restaurant, and if you want great views of the city you will find them at the hotels splendid Japanese restaurant.Contemporary designs and d้cor fill the 830 rooms, lobby, and facilities, making this hotel quite a spectacle.
Hotel Sunroute Ariake
Hotel Sunroute Ariake
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

clean, good service and near Tokyo...

Hung-Yu, Taiwan January 31, 2014

0.27 Km.

This newly established hotel is located in Ariake of Tokyo Waterfront District, conveniently within close proximity to businesses, local attractions and efficient public transport. Panasonic Center, Tokyo Metropolitan Water Museum, Tokyo Fashion Town, Tokyo Big Sight are at a walkable distance while Tokyo Disney Resort and Ariake Colosseum are easily accessible as well. Nearby sightseeing areas not to be missed includes Odaiba, Ginza, Shibuya and Shinjuku. Catering to both the business and leisure travelers, Sunroute Ariake Hotel provides as many as 790 guest rooms that comes with a simplistic yet modern design. Each well-appointed room provides modern comforts such as in-house movies and high speed Internet access. The hotel also features a "Ladies Floor" specifically catering to female guests. For a relaxing break, guests can visit the first floor cafe which serves a variety of pastries and beverages or enjoy multinational cuisine at the Patio Restaurant.
Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside
Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

Mainly a place for me to stay and...

Wee, Brunei Darussalam April 15, 2014

0.54 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, family fun, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ferris Wheel, Toyota Mega Web, Tokyo Big Sight.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, vending machine, meeting facilities, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, refrigerator, shower in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Nikko Tokyo
Hotel Nikko Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

Service was superb. Limousine bus...

Grace, United States April 19, 2014

1.39 Km.

With its newly renovated guest rooms, private balconies overlooking Tokyo, and spectacular waterfront location adjacent to the city center, this hotel establishes the concept of “Tokyo Balcony”. All guest rooms have been renovated in March 2009 and offers beautiful, panoramic views of Tokyo. Hotel Nikko Tokyo was selected as 4 pavilion hotel of Michelin Restaurants & Hotels Guide. It offers only the most refined facilities and professional services including a wedding chapel, business center, salon, boutique, photo studio, laundry & dry cleaning service, and a relaxing spa. Hotel Nikko Tokyo is located in the waterfront area of Odaiba, where it takes merely 15 minutes from Shimbashi / Ginza shopping district by the Yurikamome-line, and easy access from Narita International Airport and Haneda Airport by Limousine Bus. For business travelers, it takes only ten minutes from Tokyo Big Sight. For leisure activities, three big shopping malls are located within walk distance from the hotel, and a shuttle bus is available to Tokyo Disney Resort.
Grand Pacific Le Daiba
Grand Pacific Le Daiba
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

Location, public transportation...

Ashley, United States April 18, 2014

1.42 Km.

Grand Pacific Le Daiba overlooks a waterfront in an attractive part of central Tokyo. The hotel encapsulates a shopping arcade and a high-tech business center with fast Internet access. The hotel features a wide selection of excellent cuisine including Chinese, Japanese and Western. The rooms are spacious and feature a broad range of facilities including in-house movies, internet connection and satellite television. The lobby is grand and ideal for meeting and greeting people. The staff is professional and attentive; assuring your stay in Tokyo will be a memorable one. After a day of work or exploring, Sauna, Pool, Gym/Fitness facilities are some of the ways to unwind. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Grand Pacific Le Daiba. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Grand Pacific Le Daiba Tokyo simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Harumi Grand Hotel
Harumi Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

 

1.59 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Harumi Grand Hotel is ideally situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2. Km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Harumi Triton Square, Toyosu Lala Port, Tsukiji Fish Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Harumi Grand Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides business center, smoking area, car park, shops, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Harumi Grand Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, shower, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Harumi Grand Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Free upgrade, attentive staff,...

Ann, Australia March 15, 2014

2.15 Km.

Overlooking the Sumida River in the heart of Tokyo guests can practically feel the heartbeat of the city from this hotel. Ideal for both business and pleasure travelers the Intercontinental is in easy reach of Tokyo’s business, shopping and leisure centers, including the World Trade Center, Shiodome and Ginza. Luxurious restaurants serving sumptuous cuisine from around the world can be found at the hotels--French, Asian, Japanese, international and American restaurants. The hi-tech fitness center affords spectacular views of the city and is a health fanatic’s dream. The in-room amenities are comprehensive and the views are verging on spectacular. Introducing you to the host of activities within the hotel and Tokyo at large are the highly-trained multilingual staff. When you're ready to book a room at InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae
APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

Nothing but can name 3 worst...

Swee, Singapore March 23, 2014

2.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Bay / Odaiba, APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tomioka Hachiman-Gū (Tomioka Hachiman Shrine), Toyosu Lala Port, Fukagawa Edo Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, ATM/cash machine on site, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

NOTHING GOOD TO SAY ABOUT THIS...

Greg, United Kingdom July 30, 2013

2.36 Km.

This downtown hotel is perfectly situated between two large railway stations and is a great choice for travelers looking to explore the city. The hotel features 304 guest rooms which are cleaned daily and offer modern amenities such as air conditioning, television and large bed. The Chisun Hamamatsucho Hotel is within easy reach of major tourist attractions including The Tokyo Dome and Imperial Palace as well as famous shopping and entertainment districts such as Ginza and Marunouchi. The hotel houses an excellent Italian restaurant and also a relaxing garden bar that serves cocktails in a peaceful environment which is perfect for guests to relax after a long day. There are also four large meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 120 people which makes the hotel popular with local and international business guests.
Ginza Creston Hotel
Ginza Creston Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Comfortable room, great view, good...

Lucian, Romania December 18, 2013

2.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ginza Creston Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St Luke's International Hospital, Sony Building, Tsukiji Underground Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Elevator, concierge, room service, laundry service/dry cleaning, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Ginza Creston Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ginza Creston Hotel.
APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami
APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

near tsukiji fish market, clean...

Kit, Singapore April 13, 2014

2.4 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St Luke's International Hospital, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, Tsukiji Market Information Centre.

APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, laundry service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Large room, very modern, located...

Katarina, Canada January 2, 2014

2.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho is ideally situated in Shiba / Tokyo Tower; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hato Bus Tours, Aqua Field Shiba Park, Pokemon Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, safety deposit boxes, elevator, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests.

60 rooms spread over 15 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, shower, television, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho.
Tokyo Kiba Hotel
Tokyo Kiba Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

leaving, escaping, getting out of...

Tammy, Australia April 6, 2014

2.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Bay / Odaiba, Tokyo Kiba Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the family fun, shopping, sightseeing hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tomioka Hachiman-Gū (Tomioka Hachiman Shrine), Fukagawa Fudō-Dō (Fukugawa Fudō Temple), Fukagawa Edo Museum.

At Tokyo Kiba Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, car park, elevator, coffee shop.

The ambiance of Tokyo Kiba Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN (charges apply), internet access – LAN, air conditioning, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Tokyo Kiba Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba
APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

clean, location is convenient, tidy...

Hon, Hong Kong August 2, 2013

2.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba is located in the Tokyo Bay / Odaiba area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tomioka Hachiman-Gū (Tomioka Hachiman Shrine), Fukagawa Edo Museum, Fukagawa Fudō-Dō (Fukugawa Fudō Temple) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, car park, smoking area, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Tokyo-Kiba is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

close to JR station Tamachi, small...

Jingyun, China January 1, 2014

2.46 Km.

This contemporary hotel is strategically located with the JR Tamachi Station at a walkable distance. Surrounding the area are plenty of attractions worth visiting to get a better understanding of Tokyo's rich history. Hotel Gracery Tamachi offers a total of 216 rooms featuring complimentary high-speed Internet access, video on demand system and LCD TV. The property's guest lounge is a place to unwind with free drinks, Internet and English newspapers. Guests can start off their day with a healthy breakfast buffet in the Bonsalute Cafe, which also features delicious lunch sets at noon.
Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort
Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Clean, Good View from the room and...

Yukihiro, Japan April 2, 2014

2.46 Km.

This 4 star hotel resides at the center of Seafort Square and offers views overlooking the Tokyo Bay and Rainbow Bridge. Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort enjoys a great location and is surrounded by cool restaurants, cafes and bars that Tokyo is so renowned for. Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort is right next to Tokyo Monorail's Tennozu Isle Station, offering easy access to Odaiba, Tokyo Tower, Shinagawa, Tokyo Disney Resort and many more that Tokyo has to offer.

Each of the 127 guest rooms is elegantly furnished with modern conveniences and stunning views of the surrounding city. Facilities within the hotel include complimentary wi-fi, a business center and a bar offering sensational views of gleaming Tokyo. The restaurant on site offers delicious dishes while those who like to dine in the privacy of their room can order room service.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Location, easy access to...

Wiwi, Indonesia January 2, 2014

2.47 Km.

This hotel is strategically located for guests to easily access the JR and Subways lines as well as both the Narita and Haneda airports. Guests rooms are neatly prepared, offering the best in facilities and amenities. It is within close proximity to some of the area's main attractions and is just minutes away from the train stations.
Business Hotel Ban
Business Hotel Ban
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Very near Tsukiji Market, Great...

Mike, Malaysia March 26, 2014

2.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Business Hotel Ban is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Business Hotel Ban, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, bathtub, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Business Hotel Ban is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Tokyu Stay Higashi Ginza
Tokyu Stay Higashi Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

location, comfortable room,...

Petra, Czech Republic March 25, 2014

2.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Tokyu Stay Higashi Ginza is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tokyu Stay Higashi Ginza, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service.

The ambiance of Tokyu Stay Higashi Ginza is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, kitchenette, in room safe, television, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tokyu Stay Higashi Ginza hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo
Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Many eateries & convienient stores...

Chu, Singapore March 21, 2014

2.53 Km.

Business and leisure travelers will feel equally at home in this hotel situated on the waterfront. The property is located between Ginza and the Shinagaa area and is only a five-minute walk from the east exit of the JR Tamachi and 12 minutes from the Shibaura Futo Train Station. The rooms are designed in a neoclassical style and decorated with European furnishings. Guests can dine in a relaxed atmosphere at the onsite restaurants, which specialize in Japanese, Western, Chinese and Cantonese dishes. The hotel provides banqueting facilities for those big occasions and a number of conference rooms and facilities for the business guests. Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05