or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Artigues Sant Adrià Metro Station

Artigues Sant Adrià Metro Station is just one of Barcelona's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Artigues Sant Adrià Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Artigues Sant Adrià Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Barcelona city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Artigues Sant Adrià Metro Station.

Artigues Sant Adrià Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Artigues Sant Adrià Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria
Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria
Hotel Area: San Adrian de Besos

Free parking, close to L2 metro...

Milena, Bulgaria July 23, 2014

0.31 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Barcelona Propera, El Fòrum, CCIB Centre Convencions Internacional Barcelona give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides laundry service, 24-hour room service, pets allowed, smoking area, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Nh La Maquinista Hotel
Nh La Maquinista Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

Clean, good language skills, near...

Hildebrando, United States November 3, 2013

1.12 Km.

A brand new hotel located in the vibrant business district suitable for both business and leisure travelers. The guestrooms are all equipped with satellite television, wireless internet, air-conditioning and wireless internet access. Enjoy a delicious morning meal at the breakfast buffet before starting a busy day of sightseeing. Navigating the city is a fairly easy task as the underground station if fairly close to the hotel which allows quick access to venues such as the Diagonal Mar district, nightclubs, and Forum 2004. The car rental services, meeting rooms, parking facilities, smoking area and room service make for a pleasurable stay at the Nh La Maquinista Hotel.
Rent Top Apartments Forum
Rent Top Apartments Forum
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

1.34 Km.

Rent Top Apartments Forum is well-located in Barcelona’s Diagonal Mar district. It is in short distance to many interesting points, only ten minutes walking to the beach, just 20 minutes walking to Diagonal Mar Park and Barcelona’s marinas and Can Lima tram stop is in short walking distance.

Rent Top Apartments Forum has contemporary décor and each apartment is equipped with a large living room with a TV and a DVD player, and the kitchen includes a microwave, oven, fridge and a toaster. It also includes terrace and free Wi-Fi.

There are shops, bars and cafés on the surrounding streets. Maresme-Forum Metro Station is only 400 meters from the apartment and Barcelona’s old town, Las Ramblas and Plaza de Catalunya are 9 Metro stops from it. In addition, the seafood restaurants at Barceloneta is only 10 minutes by Metro and Diagonal Mar Shopping Centre is just 300 meters away.
Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu
Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

1.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. Only 7.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pavellons Güell, Parc del Centre del Poblenou, Laberint d'Horta.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Shuttle service, babysitting, family room, pets allowed, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu apart from other hotels in the city.

Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu is home to 5 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave, DVD/CD player, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel SB Diagonal Zero Barcelona
Hotel SB Diagonal Zero Barcelona
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

clean, friendly stuff, amazing view...

Michelle, Philippines June 8, 2014

1.49 Km.

Situated in El Poblenou, Hotel SB Diagonal Zero Barcelona is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Barcelona Propera, CCIB Centre Convencions Internacional Barcelona, Parc del Forum.

Hotel SB Diagonal Zero Barcelona also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, restaurant, executive floor, tours, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, steamroom, spa, hot tub, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel SB Diagonal Zero Barcelona.
Pacific Apartment With Garden
Pacific Apartment With Garden
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

1.5 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Pacific Apartment With Garden is ideally situated in Sant Andreu; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 5.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 24 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pavellons Güell, Parc del Centre del Poblenou, Torre Agbar.

The facilities and services provided by Pacific Apartment With Garden ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, executive floor, family room.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Pacific Apartment With Garden is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
TRYP Barcelona Condal Mar Hotel
TRYP Barcelona Condal Mar Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

The room was comfortable,friendly...

John, United Kingdom September 22, 2013

1.51 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the Technological Area, is located 300 meters from the Mar Bella Beach. Guests will enjoy easy access to the convention center, airport, and the city center. The Auditorium, Diagonal Mar Shopping Mall, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral, and the Olympic Village as well as beaches, the Palau de la Musica, and Picasso Museum are easily accessible from this property. The hotel is also within a close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The guestrooms are adorned with a minimalist design theme that is visually pleasing. The TRYP Barcelona Condal Mar Hotel is ideal for travelers that want affordable accommodation in a vibrant area.
Vincci Bit Hotel
Vincci Bit Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Decor/layout, service and the beds!...

Ainslie, Australia July 22, 2014

1.53 Km.

Located in the lovely area of El Poblenou, Vincci Bit Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the beaches, shopping, sightseeing hub of Barcelona. The hotel lies 4.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Centre de Convencions Internacional de Barcelona, CCIB Centre Convencions Internacional Barcelona, Parc del Forum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Vincci Bit Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal
L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

1.54 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sagrera Metro Station, Congrès Metro Station, Maragall Metro Station.

L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, washing machine, desk, air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel Laumon
Hotel Laumon
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

1.54 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Laumon is ideally situated in Sant Andreu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Pavellons Güell, Parc del Centre del Poblenou, Torre Agbar are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Laumon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, restaurant, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 26 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Laumon.
Barcelona Princess Hotel
Barcelona Princess Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

View/ 24 hour Room Service...

Ghislain, France August 20, 2014

1.55 Km.

This luxurious property is the very first city hotel planted by The Princess Hotels & Resorts group in Barcelona. It is located in the new Forum 2004 area next to the CCIB and within walking range of the beach. The notorious architect, painter, and designer, Oscar Tusquets, has laid his mark of magnificence in the structure and interior design of this beautiful masterpiece. Rooms are furnished with a warm and cozy sensation, perfect for family leisure. Guests may enjoy a variety of recreational facilities including the rooftop swimming pool and a fitness center. In addition to the hotel’s comfort is travel convenience. Barcelona Princess Hotel is just two minutes from the underground station, allowing easy access to Barcelona.
Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden
Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

1.59 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 6.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Pavellons Güell, Parc del Centre del Poblenou, Torre Agbar within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, bicycle rental, car park, car hire, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Sercotel Barcelona Sailing
Sercotel Barcelona Sailing
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.64 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Sercotel Barcelona Sailing is the perfect choice. Situated only 2.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sercotel Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Sercotel Barcelona Sailing lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, pets allowed, shared lounge/TV area, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Sercotel Barcelona Sailing is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
AC Hotel Barcelona Forum by Marriott
AC Hotel Barcelona Forum by Marriott
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Big Swimming pool on the roof Lobby...

Chen, China July 14, 2014

1.65 Km.

High on the wow factor, this designer hotel sits between the city of Barcelona and the glimmering waters of the Mediterranean. Across from the shops and convention areas of Diagonal Mal, this sleek and shiny hotel has both the beach and the city at its beckoning. The AC Hotel Barcelona Forum by Marriott is ultra modern in every respect and offers extensive business-related facilities, including a hi-tech business center. Rooms and suites are similarly slick, many offering expansive views over the Mediterranean. These views can also be had from the pool and sun deck, a glamorous venue where basking and bathing must be done with designer accessories. Guests will enjoy a complimentary mini bar in each room. Restaurants and shops can be found on Diagonal Mal, but don't limit the evening to one location when the city and Las Ramblas are less than 10 minutes away.
Hotel Bestprice Diagonal
Hotel Bestprice Diagonal
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

1.71 Km.

Well-positioned in El Poblenou, Hotel Bestprice Diagonal is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, 24-hour room service, business center, concierge, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Bestprice Diagonal is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona Hotel
Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

1.73 Km.

Set overlooking the Mediterranean Sea, Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona Hotel offers a first class accommodation with nice views. This modern establishment boasts an ideal location less than half a kilometer away from the beautiful beach. You’ll find a wealth of pastimes activities to do in the area with the La Ramblas just 15 minutes away and the Diagonal Mar Shopping Center within a short distance. The hotel is located approximately 18km away from the airport. Apart from the casual fun, those with business needs will appreciate its top-notch meetings and conference facilities. For any type of traveler, Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona Hotel’s list of services and wonderful location will certainly satisfy your needs.
Akira Flats Diagonal Mar Beach Apartment
Akira Flats Diagonal Mar Beach Apartment
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

1.74 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, beaches, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, Akira Flats Diagonal Mar Beach Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Centre de Convencions Internacional de Barcelona, Parc del Forum, CCIB Centre Convencions Internacional Barcelona within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Akira Flats Diagonal Mar Beach Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include babysitting, elevator, bar, pets allowed, car park.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Akira Flats Diagonal Mar Beach Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Vincci Maritimo Hotel
Vincci Maritimo Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Close to beach area and shopping...

Brigitta, Hungary July 7, 2014

1.77 Km.

With a short walk to Mar-Bella Beach, guests of the Vinnci Maritimo can enjoy both the city and sand while in Barcelona. For the business traveler, this establishment also combines all the advantages of a business and convention hotel. In the rooms, guests are treated to hairdryers, welcome kits, satellite television, direct dial phone lines, and interactive TV. Enjoy light Mediterranean cuisine form the on-site restaurant Jardi Mar. The hotel is situated in the new district of Barcelona, so exploring the surrounding area should be an interesting experience. The Ikebana Japanese Garden provides relaxing days while the luggage storage, parking facilities, and soundproofed rooms offer a worry free and convenient stay at the Vincci Maritimo Hotel.
Apartment City & Beach
Apartment City & Beach
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Decent price, close to shopping...

Giorgi, Georgia May 20, 2014

1.79 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apartment City & Beach is ideally situated in El Poblenou; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment City & Beach, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Shuttle service, elevator, concierge, shops, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Apartment City & Beach apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, non smoking rooms, executive lounge access, to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fishing, table tennis, hot tub, children's playground, kids club. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartment City & Beach is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Tendency Group Apartments 3
Tendency Group Apartments 3
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

1.9 Km.

Situated on the Calle Bac de Roda within central Barcelona, this cozy apartment venue offers excellent accommodations for both business and leisure travelers visiting this stunning metropolis. A number of nearby attractions include Selva de Mar Metro Station, Marbella Beach, and Diagonal Mar Shopping Center. Other places of interest that may require a short drive are the Agbar Tower, Port Olimpic, Sagrada Familia, and Arc de Triomf. All guestrooms are tastefully designed and equipped with air condition, hair dryer, internet access, ironing board. The property also boasts laundry, safety deposit boxes, salon, tour arrangement, as well as babysitting services. All these self catering apartments are surely ideal for travelers seeking short and long term stay in Barcelona.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04