or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Asakusa Metro Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Asakusa Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Asakusa Metro Station, from the friendly Tokyo Hostel to the luxurious Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Asakusa Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Asakusa Metro Station.

Asakusa Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Asakusa Metro Station

nearest hotel
Dormy Inn EXPRESS Asakusa
Dormy Inn EXPRESS Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

LOCATION, COMFY ROOM & GOOD...

Tee, Malaysia September 19, 2014

0.04 Km.

With an ideal location in a popular neighborhood, Dormy Inn EXPRESS Asakusa is within walking distance to the city's main attractions, shops, and authentic dining. For a spiritual experience, the nearby Sensouji Temple is an ancient landmark renowned for its stunning beauty. As for convenient public transport, the Asakusa Subway Station is within close proximity, making it an excellent accommodation choice for both leisure and business travelers. This great hotel boasts a high level of courtesy and professionalism, greeting every one of their guests with a warm welcome. There are plenty of hotel amenities for guests to take advantage of, including dry cleaning and laundry service, vending machines, massage treatments, and the latest in business facilities. All guests can benefit from the Sento, a Japanese communal steam bath situated on the 10th floor, which has been a traditional Japanese social ritual for centuries.
Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside
Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside
Hotel Area: Asakusa

 

0.1 Km.

Built in , Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, bar, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including karaoke, sauna, hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Kawase Hotel
Kawase Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

nice service near a temple and...

Lam, Hong Kong January 1, 2014

0.11 Km.

This secluded hotel in the heart of Asakusa, Tokyo is ideal for those planning to explore the city while not over spending on accommodation. Kawase Hotel is an economical choice that puts guests right in the center of Tokyo and it's many attractions. Sensoji Temple and Edo Tokyo Museum are within walking distance, and a short one-minute stroll away is the Asakusa Station, providing an easy connection to the rest of the city. The hotel boasts 19 rooms that are all very functional and affordable, ideal for the travelers on budget. Each unit comes with air-conditioning, a bathrobe, shower, television, tea maker and complimentary Internet access. For guests' safety and peace of mind, the front desk is opened 24 hrs and will be more than happy to answer any questions that may arise during the stay.
Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten
Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten
Hotel Area: Asakusa

traditional room refurbishment,...

Balazs, Hungary September 7, 2014

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Asakusa, Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nakamise Road, Asakusa, Chingodō-Ji give to this hotel a special charm.

At Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, and facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort. However, no pets are allowed in the hotel.

19 rooms spreading over four floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as desk, seating area, internet access – LAN, bathrobes, shower. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Kaminarimon
Hotel Kaminarimon
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Beatiful ryokan-style room; great...

Sonia, France September 3, 2014

0.13 Km.

The hotel is located adjacent to Kaminarimon, a very popular tourist destination in Asakusa, taking 1 minute from the nearby station. There are many convenience stores, local restaurants, and interesting sites in the area, which makes it an ideal place for both business and sightseeing. We offer high-speed internet in every guest room. Also, even if you are a female person traveling alone, the surrounding area is very safe to stay. Enjoy spending a relaxing time in its large public bath. The hotel has welcomed guests from many countries around the world, who have repeatedly come back for another visit.
Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel
Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Friendly young female staf, hot...

Richard, United Kingdom June 11, 2014

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nakamise Road, Asakusa District, Chingodō-Ji.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, television. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa. Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel
Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Traditional decoration,...

Taradol, Thailand April 12, 2014

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Nakamise Road, Chingodō-Ji, Dembō-In are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, family room, luggage storage, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, massage, spa. Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Khaosan Tokyo Kabuki
Khaosan Tokyo Kabuki
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Clean and comfortable Staff were...

Adrian, Australia June 18, 2014

0.17 Km.

Opened its door to welcome guests since December 2010, [HOTELANME] is just a minute walk from 'Kaminari-mon Gate' and 'Nakamise' shopping street in Asakusa, a popular district for tourists and locals alike. With the Asakusa Station also a short walk away, easy access to Narita and Haneda Airport and other famous attractions in Tokyo. At the property, guests will find common kitchen area, living room, and both dormitories and private rooms with in-room amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. For budget travelers seeking value for money, Khaosan Tokyo Kabuki makes a ideal choice.
Khaosan Tokyo Original
Khaosan Tokyo Original
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Great location, friendly staff,...

Susy, Indonesia April 26, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Asakusa, Khaosan Tokyo Original enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tokyo Cruise, Nakamise Road, Asakusa District give to this hotel a special charm.

Khaosan Tokyo Hostel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Khaosan Tokyo Original lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, safety deposit boxes, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Khaosan Tokyo Original is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
The Gate Hotel Asakusa Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Asakusa Kaminarimon by Hulic
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Rooftop Terrace, Location, Clean...

Sebastian, Germany September 8, 2014

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than The Gate Hotel Asakusa Kaminarimon by Hulic. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nakamise Road, Chingodō-Ji, Jakotsu-Yu give to this hotel a special charm.

The Gate Hotel Asakusa Kaminarimon by Hulic offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, newspapers, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning.

Guests can choose from 137 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Gate Hotel Asakusa Kaminarimon by Hulic the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Super Hotel Asakusa
Super Hotel Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Location: short walk to station,...

Jasper, Philippines June 1, 2014

0.23 Km.

Built in 2011, Super Hotel Asakusa is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine), Sensoji Temple, Asakusa District within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Super Hotel Asakusa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 112 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Super Hotel Asakusa.
Asakusa Central Hotel
Asakusa Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

distance(5minutes walks from...

Kim, South Korea September 1, 2014

0.23 Km.

Situated in Asakusa, Asakusa Central Hotel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chingodō-Ji, Jakotsu-Yu, Asakusa Rox.

Asakusa Central Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, elevator, laundry service, bicycle rental, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Asakusa Central Hotel.
Via Inn Asakusa
Via Inn Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Close to public transportation,...

Ilona, Germany June 20, 2014

0.24 Km.

This centrally located hotel features 190 rooms and is conveniently close to Tokyo's metro line, allowing guests to easily access famous tourist sites and historical landmarks. The hotel offers clean and comfortable accommodation, including modern amenities such as an LCD television, high-speed Internet access, a large Simmons bed, as well as a family room that can accommodate up to four beds. Via Inn Asakusa is just a five-minute walk from the local metro station located on the Ginza line, and the largest temple in Tokyo is also within walking distance, as are many parks and open spaces. The hotel features a cafe-styled restaurant near the lobby which serves a delicious buffet breakfast, and other options for local cuisine are just outside the entrance. Via Inn Asakusa offers a comfortable stay for all types of travelers.
Residential Hotel B:conte Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:conte Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

 

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Residential Hotel B:conte Asakusa is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chingodō-Ji, Dembō-In, Asakusa Rox.

The facilities and services provided by Residential Hotel B:conte Asakusa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 46 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, microwave, refrigerator, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Residential Hotel B:conte Asakusa is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Richmond Hotel Asakusa
Richmond Hotel Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Modern Quality room / good...

Daniel, Switzerland July 20, 2014

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Richmond Hotel Asakusa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Asakusa Kannon Onsen, Dembō-In, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

Richmond Hotel Asakusa offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Richmond Hotel Asakusa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Asakusa Hotel Hatago
Asakusa Hotel Hatago
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Nice Japanese style room and just...

Keng, Hong Kong September 13, 2014

0.32 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Tokyo city, Asakusa Hotel Hatago provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo Cruise, Nakamise Road, Taiko Drum Museum (Taiko-Kan) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Asakusa Hotel Hatago offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, vending machine, elevator, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Asakusa Hotel Hatago hits the spot in many ways.
Hostel Asakusa Smile
Hostel Asakusa Smile
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Dark, very noise, moist, only 4...

Chia, Taiwan June 15, 2014

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hostel Asakusa Smile is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tokyo Cruise, Nakamise Road, Asakusa District give to this hotel a special charm.

Hostel Asakusa Smile offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, business center, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hostel Asakusa Smile is home to 23 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hostel Asakusa Smile.
Khaosan Tokyo Origami
Khaosan Tokyo Origami
Hotel Area: Asakusa

 

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Khaosan Tokyo Origami is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, bar, shared lounge/TV area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Khaosan Tokyo Origami is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Khaosan Tokyo Origami your home away from home.
Khaosan Tokyo Samurai
Khaosan Tokyo Samurai
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Staff, cleanliness, value for money...

Jarrpd, Australia July 13, 2014

0.35 Km.

Each room includes air conditioning, desk, internet access (wireless), fan. Featuring elevator, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking room, this Tokyo hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Offering guests quality accommodation since 2009, this hotel combines first-class service and the most modern facilities.
Sakura Hostel Asakusa
Sakura Hostel Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Clean, helpful staff and friendly...

Ashley, Canada September 14, 2014

0.36 Km.

This is the largest hostel in Tokyo well-located in Asakusa, offering convenience to major hot spots and attractions. Historical sites worth exploring includes Senso-ji Temple and Kaminari-mon with are both easily assessible through public transportation. Other attractions are also within close proximity such as Akihabara Electric Town and Ginza shopping district. Rooms are neatly prepared and there's a shared kitchen on the first floor and shared bathroom on each floor. Sakura Hostel Asakusa is a popular option among individual backpackers, families and group travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08