or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Asakusa Metro Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Asakusa Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Asakusa Metro Station, such as Tokyo Hostel and Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Asakusa Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Asakusa Metro Station.

Asakusa Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Asakusa Metro Station

nearest hotel
Dormy Inn EXPRESS Asakusa
Dormy Inn EXPRESS Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

View of Tokyo skytree sumida river...

Pairaya, Thailand November 15, 2014

0.04 Km.

With an ideal location in a popular neighborhood, Dormy Inn EXPRESS Asakusa is within walking distance to the city's main attractions, shops, and authentic dining. For a spiritual experience, the nearby Sensouji Temple is an ancient landmark renowned for its stunning beauty. As for convenient public transport, the Asakusa Subway Station is within close proximity, making it an excellent accommodation choice for both leisure and business travelers. This great hotel boasts a high level of courtesy and professionalism, greeting every one of their guests with a warm welcome. There are plenty of hotel amenities for guests to take advantage of, including dry cleaning and laundry service, vending machines, massage treatments, and the latest in business facilities. All guests can benefit from the Sento, a Japanese communal steam bath situated on the 10th floor, which has been a traditional Japanese social ritual for centuries.
Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside
Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside
Hotel Area: Asakusa

The location is great, the rates...

Nima, United States November 22, 2014

0.1 Km.

Built in , Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, bar, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including karaoke, sauna, hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Kawase Hotel
Kawase Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

nice service near a temple and...

Lam, Hong Kong January 1, 2014

0.11 Km.

This secluded hotel in the heart of Asakusa, Tokyo is ideal for those planning to explore the city while not over spending on accommodation. Kawase Hotel is an economical choice that puts guests right in the center of Tokyo and it's many attractions. Sensoji Temple and Edo Tokyo Museum are within walking distance, and a short one-minute stroll away is the Asakusa Station, providing an easy connection to the rest of the city. The hotel boasts 19 rooms that are all very functional and affordable, ideal for the travelers on budget. Each unit comes with air-conditioning, a bathrobe, shower, television, tea maker and complimentary Internet access. For guests' safety and peace of mind, the front desk is opened 24 hrs and will be more than happy to answer any questions that may arise during the stay.
Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten
Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Good location, friendly staffs and...

Zhihui, Singapore October 25, 2014

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Asakusa, Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nakamise Road, Asakusa, Chingodō-Ji give to this hotel a special charm.

At Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, and facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort. However, no pets are allowed in the hotel.

19 rooms spreading over four floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as desk, seating area, internet access – LAN, bathrobes, shower. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Kaminarimon
Hotel Kaminarimon
Hotel Area: Asakusa

proximity to landmark; room...

Ks, Malaysia October 20, 2014

0.13 Km.

The hotel is located adjacent to Kaminarimon, a very popular tourist destination in Asakusa, taking 1 minute from the nearby station. There are many convenience stores, local restaurants, and interesting sites in the area, which makes it an ideal place for both business and sightseeing. We offer high-speed internet in every guest room. Also, even if you are a female person traveling alone, the surrounding area is very safe to stay. Enjoy spending a relaxing time in its large public bath. The hotel has welcomed guests from many countries around the world, who have repeatedly come back for another visit.
Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel
Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Friendly young female staf, hot...

Richard, United Kingdom June 11, 2014

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nakamise Road, Asakusa District, Chingodō-Ji.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, television. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa. Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel
Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

location, traditional style...

Heesook, South Korea November 18, 2014

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nakamise Road, Chingodō-Ji, Dembō-In.

Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, coffee shop, family room, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, hot tub, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel.
Khaosan Tokyo Kabuki
Khaosan Tokyo Kabuki
Hotel Area: Asakusa

The staff were friendly, the...

Shiau, Taiwan October 30, 2014

0.17 Km.

Opened its door to welcome guests since December 2010, [HOTELANME] is just a minute walk from 'Kaminari-mon Gate' and 'Nakamise' shopping street in Asakusa, a popular district for tourists and locals alike. With the Asakusa Station also a short walk away, easy access to Narita and Haneda Airport and other famous attractions in Tokyo. At the property, guests will find common kitchen area, living room, and both dormitories and private rooms with in-room amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. For budget travelers seeking value for money, Khaosan Tokyo Kabuki makes a ideal choice.
Khaosan Tokyo Original
Khaosan Tokyo Original
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Great location, friendly staff,...

Susy, Indonesia April 26, 2014

0.17 Km.

Khaosan Tokyo Original, located in Asakusa, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Khaosan Tokyo Original also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Safety deposit boxes, business center, laundry service, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Khaosan Tokyo Original apart from other hotels in the city.

Khaosan Tokyo Original is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as fan, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Khaosan Tokyo Original your home away from home.
The Gate Hotel Asakusa Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Asakusa Kaminarimon by Hulic
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Good location to the Dotonbori...

Chun, Singapore November 19, 2014

0.19 Km.

The Gate Hotel Asakusa Kaminarimon by Hulic, located in Asakusa, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nakamise Road, Chingodō-Ji, Jakotsu-Yu.

At The Gate Hotel Asakusa Kaminarimon by Hulic, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, desk, bathtub, air conditioning, refrigerator. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Gate Hotel Asakusa Kaminarimon by Hulic the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Super Hotel Asakusa
Super Hotel Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Clean room, Good breakfast,...

Valaitip, Thailand November 15, 2014

0.23 Km.

Built in 2011, Super Hotel Asakusa is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine), Sensoji Temple, Asakusa District within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Super Hotel Asakusa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 112 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Super Hotel Asakusa.
Asakusa Central Hotel
Asakusa Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

location, friendly staff and...

Law, Malaysia November 3, 2014

0.23 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Asakusa Central Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chingodō-Ji, Jakotsu-Yu, Asakusa Rox give to this hotel a special charm.

Asakusa Central Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 137 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Asakusa Central Hotel.
Via Inn Asakusa
Via Inn Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

1. Good location , 2. Clean, 3....

Muhammad, Indonesia October 23, 2014

0.24 Km.

This centrally located hotel features 190 rooms and is conveniently close to Tokyo's metro line, allowing guests to easily access famous tourist sites and historical landmarks. The hotel offers clean and comfortable accommodation, including modern amenities such as an LCD television, high-speed Internet access, a large Simmons bed, as well as a family room that can accommodate up to four beds. Via Inn Asakusa is just a five-minute walk from the local metro station located on the Ginza line, and the largest temple in Tokyo is also within walking distance, as are many parks and open spaces. The hotel features a cafe-styled restaurant near the lobby which serves a delicious buffet breakfast, and other options for local cuisine are just outside the entrance. Via Inn Asakusa offers a comfortable stay for all types of travelers.
Richmond Hotel Asakusa
Richmond Hotel Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Cleanliness, friendly staff, great...

Nusaibah, Singapore November 5, 2014

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Richmond Hotel Asakusa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Asakusa Kannon Onsen, Dembō-In, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

Richmond Hotel Asakusa offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Richmond Hotel Asakusa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Asakusa Hotel Hatago
Asakusa Hotel Hatago
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Very good location! Clean!...

Louie, Philippines November 23, 2014

0.32 Km.

Built in 2012, Asakusa Hotel Hatago is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyo Cruise, Nakamise Road, Taiko Drum Museum (Taiko-Kan) are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Asakusa Hotel Hatago offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, elevator, luggage storage, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Asakusa Hotel Hatago is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, refrigerator, internet access – LAN, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Asakusa Hotel Hatago is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hostel Asakusa Smile
Hostel Asakusa Smile
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Dark, very noise, moist, only 4...

Chia, Taiwan June 15, 2014

0.32 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Asakusa, Hostel Asakusa Smile is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Cruise, Nakamise Road, Asakusa District.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hostel Asakusa Smile is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hostel Asakusa Smile your home away from home.
Khaosan Tokyo Origami
Khaosan Tokyo Origami
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Cleanliness , value for money ,...

Jittrapa, Thailand November 22, 2014

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Khaosan Tokyo Origami is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Khaosan Tokyo Hostel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Khaosan Tokyo Origami lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Khaosan Tokyo Origami your home away from home.
Khaosan Tokyo Samurai
Khaosan Tokyo Samurai
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Staff, cleanliness, value for money...

Jarrpd, Australia July 13, 2014

0.35 Km.

Each room includes air conditioning, desk, internet access (wireless), fan. Featuring elevator, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking room, this Tokyo hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Offering guests quality accommodation since 2009, this hotel combines first-class service and the most modern facilities.
Sakura Hostel Asakusa
Sakura Hostel Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

HELPFUL STAFF- CHEAP-FRIENDLY...

Chris, Australia November 15, 2014

0.36 Km.

This is the largest hostel in Tokyo well-located in Asakusa, offering convenience to major hot spots and attractions. Historical sites worth exploring includes Senso-ji Temple and Kaminari-mon with are both easily assessible through public transportation. Other attractions are also within close proximity such as Akihabara Electric Town and Ginza shopping district. Rooms are neatly prepared and there's a shared kitchen on the first floor and shared bathroom on each floor. Sakura Hostel Asakusa is a popular option among individual backpackers, families and group travelers.
Hotel Sunroute Asakusa
Hotel Sunroute Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Location is really good. Steady...

Angela, Philippines October 21, 2014

0.36 Km.

The modern hotel is conveniently located in Asakusa, and features 120 well-appointed guestrooms, all of which display modern artwork. The Sunroute Asakusa Hotel is 70km from the Narita International Airport, and 20km from the Haneda Airport. The two-star hotel is also a short walk away from the Tawaramachi Subway Station, which connects to other main areas such as Ginza. Guests at the hotel are just a ten minute walk away from the famous tourist attraction Senso-ji Temple. There are also many local restaurants in the surrounding area. The onsite restaurant serves a variety of Japanese and Western dishes. Close to many tourist attractions in Asakusa, the hotel is ideal for both business and leisure travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06