In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Asakusa Metro Station

Asakusa Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Asakusa Metro Station, such as Tokyo Hostel and Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Asakusa Metro Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Asakusa Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Asakusa Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Asakusa Metro Station

nearest hotel
Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside
Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Great location. Fine staff. Bad...

Sukree, Thailand August 7, 2015

0.01 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, sauna, karaoke are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Kawase Hotel
Kawase Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Convenience location, room size...

Kwok, Hong Kong August 9, 2015

0.01 Km.

This secluded hotel in the heart of Asakusa is ideal for those planning to explore the city while not over spending on accommodation. Kawase Hotel is an economical choice that puts guests right in the center of Tokyo and it's many attractions. Sensoji Temple and Edo Tokyo Museum are within walking distance, and a short stroll away is the Asakusa Station, providing an easy connection to the rest of the city. The hotel boasts 19 rooms that are all very functional and affordable, ideal for the traveler on a budget. Each unit comes with air conditioning, a bathrobe, shower, television, tea maker, and complimentary Internet access. For guests' safety and peace of mind, the front desk is open 24 hours a day and will be more than happy to answer any questions that may arise during the stay.
Khaosan Tokyo Original
Khaosan Tokyo Original
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Gool location. pretty and kind...

Suhyeon, South Korea July 21, 2015

0.07 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Khaosan Tokyo Original, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyo Cruise, Nakamise Road, Tokyo Kitchen Japanese Cooking Class.

Khaosan Tokyo Hostel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Khaosan Tokyo Original lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, family room, laundry service.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Khaosan Tokyo Original is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Kaminarimon
Hotel Kaminarimon
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Good location, convenience and...

Lee, Malaysia May 23, 2015

0.1 Km.

Hotel Kaminarimon is located adjacent to Kaminarimon, a very popular tourist destination in Asakusa, taking only one minute from the nearby station. There are many convenience stores, local restaurants, and interesting sites in the area, which makes it an ideal place for both business and sightseeing. Every guestroom offers high-speed internet access. Also, even if you are a female person traveling alone, the surrounding area is very safe to stay. Enjoy spending a relaxing time in the large public bath for a chance to properly unwind. The hotel has welcomed guests from many countries around the world who have repeatedly come back for another visit.
Dormy Inn EXPRESS Asakusa
Dormy Inn EXPRESS Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Location, value for money,...

Andy, Australia July 30, 2015

0.13 Km.

With an ideal location in a popular neighborhood, Dormy Inn EXPRESS Asakusa is within walking distance to the city's main attractions, shops, and authentic dining. For a spiritual experience, the nearby Sensouji Temple is an ancient landmark renowned for its stunning beauty. As for convenient public transport, the Asakusa Subway Station is within close proximity, making it an excellent accommodation choice for both leisure and business travelers. This great hotel boasts a high level of courtesy and professionalism, greeting every one of their guests with a warm welcome. There are plenty of hotel amenities for guests to take advantage of, including dry cleaning and laundry service, vending machines, massage treatments, and the latest in business facilities. All guests can benefit from the Sento, a Japanese communal steam bath situated on the 10th floor, which has been a traditional Japanese social ritual for centuries.
The Gate Hotel Asakusa Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Asakusa Kaminarimon by Hulic
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Great size room - Hollywood...

Alex, Australia August 20, 2015

0.14 Km.

Renovated in , the The Gate Hotel Asakusa Kaminarimon by Hulic guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Nakamise Road, Chingodō-Ji, Mokuhankan Store are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 137 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary tea, carpeting, scale, complimentary instant coffee, separate living room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Gate Hotel Asakusa Kaminarimon by Hulic is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten
Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Good location, close to Asakusa...

Araceli, Spain August 3, 2015

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Asakusa, Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, and shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nakamise Road, Asakusa, and Chingodō-Ji give to this hotel a special charm.

At Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, an elevator, and facilities for disabled guests to ensure guests the greatest comfort.

The 19 rooms spreading over four floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as a desk, seating area, Internet access, bathrobes, and a shower. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage treatments. Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Khaosan Tokyo Kabuki
Khaosan Tokyo Kabuki
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Affordable price, good staff...

Jumianto, Indonesia March 7, 2015

0.15 Km.

Welcoming guests since December 2010, Khaosan Tokyo Kabuki is just a minute's walk from Kaminari-mon Gate and the Nakamise shopping street in Asakusa, a popular district for tourists and locals alike. With the Asakusa Station also a short walk away, easy access to Narita and Haneda Airport, and other famous attractions in Tokyo, this is a great location. At the property, guests will find a common kitchen area, living room, and both dormitories and private rooms with in-room amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. For budget travelers seeking value for money, Khaosan Tokyo Kabuki makes a ideal choice.
Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel
Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Cleanliness, comfort everything is...

Boriphan, Thailand June 6, 2015

0.17 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nakamise Road, Asakusa District, Chingodō-Ji.

Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, telephone to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel.
Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel
Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

friendly staff, excellent location...

Azlan, Brunei Darussalam May 28, 2015

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nakamise Road, Chingodō-Ji, Dembō-In give to this hotel a special charm.

At Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, restaurant.

Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, slippers, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, spa, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel your home away from home.
Asakusa Central Hotel
Asakusa Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

location, cleanliness, value for...

B, Philippines August 11, 2015

0.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Asakusa Central Hotel. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chingodō-Ji, Jakotsu-Yu, Mokuhankan Store.

The facilities and services provided by Asakusa Central Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 137 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Asakusa Central Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Asakusa Hotel Hatago
Asakusa Hotel Hatago
Hotel Area: Asakusa

the room is clean ,the position is...

Shuni, Taiwan July 22, 2015

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Asakusa, Asakusa Hotel Hatago enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyo Cruise, Nakamise Road, Taiko Drum Museum (Taiko-Kan).

At Asakusa Hotel Hatago, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, portable wi-fi rental, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Asakusa Hotel Hatago.
Hotel Asakusa & Capsule
Hotel Asakusa & Capsule
Hotel Area: Asakusa

 

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Asakusa & Capsule is ideally situated in Asakusa; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Asakusa & Capsule ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, telephone, television, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Asakusa & Capsule is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hostel Asakusa Smile
Hostel Asakusa Smile
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Cheap, near Asakusa Station, near...

Venus, Philippines November 3, 2014

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hostel Asakusa Smile. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo Cruise, Tokyo Kitchen Japanese Cooking Class, Nakamise Road.

Hostel Asakusa Smile also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, family room, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, kitchenette, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hostel Asakusa Smile hits the spot in many ways.
Bunka Hostel Tokyo
Bunka Hostel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Asakusa

 

0.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bunka Hostel Tokyo is ideally situated in Asakusa; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7 km away, and it normally takes about 28 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bunka Hostel Tokyo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bunka Hostel Tokyo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Iza Asakusa Guest House
Iza Asakusa Guest House
Hotel Area: Asakusa

 

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Iza Asakusa Guest House. With its location just 5.9 km from the city center and 63.1 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Iza Asakusa Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, lockers, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as additional bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Iza Asakusa Guest House your home away from home.
Hotel Hokke Club Asakusa
Hotel Hokke Club Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Its location,near to Asakusa &...

Salleh, Malaysia August 29, 2015

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Hokke Club Asakusa is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 186 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Hokke Club Asakusa is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Sunroute Asakusa
Hotel Sunroute Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

strategic location, easy access to...

Khai, Malaysia August 12, 2015

0.31 Km.

The modern hotel is conveniently located in Asakusa and features 120 well-appointed guestrooms, all of which display modern artwork. Hotel Sunroute Asakusa is 70km from the Narita International Airport and 20km from the Haneda Airport. The 2-star hotel is also a short walk away from the Tawaramachi Subway Station which connects to other main areas such as Ginza. Guests at the hotel are just a 10-minute walk away from the famous tourist attraction Senso-ji Temple. There are also many local restaurants in the surrounding area. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of Japanese and Western dishes. Close to many tourist attractions in Asakusa, the hotel is ideal for both business and leisure travelers.
Red Planet Asakusa Tokyo
Red Planet Asakusa Tokyo
Hotel Area: Asakusa

 

0.31 Km.

Well-positioned in Asakusa, Red Planet Asakusa Tokyo is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Red Planet Asakusa Tokyo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Red Planet Asakusa Tokyo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Super Hotel Asakusa
Super Hotel Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Clean, close to subway station,...

Simone, Australia August 26, 2015

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Asakusa, Super Hotel Asakusa is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine), Sensoji Temple, Asakusa District.

Super Hotel Asakusa also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, laundromat, photocopying, printer are just a few of the facilities that set Super Hotel Asakusa apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 112 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Super Hotel Asakusa is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04