In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Asakusa Metro Station

Asakusa Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Asakusa Metro Station, such as Tokyo Hostel and Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Asakusa Metro Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Asakusa Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Asakusa Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Asakusa Metro Station

nearest hotel
Dormy Inn EXPRESS Asakusa
Dormy Inn EXPRESS Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Location, japanese bathroom,...

Richard, Hong Kong July 9, 2015

0.04 Km.

With an ideal location in a popular neighborhood, Dormy Inn EXPRESS Asakusa is within walking distance to the city's main attractions, shops, and authentic dining. For a spiritual experience, the nearby Sensouji Temple is an ancient landmark renowned for its stunning beauty. As for convenient public transport, the Asakusa Subway Station is within close proximity, making it an excellent accommodation choice for both leisure and business travelers. This great hotel boasts a high level of courtesy and professionalism, greeting every one of their guests with a warm welcome. There are plenty of hotel amenities for guests to take advantage of, including dry cleaning and laundry service, vending machines, massage treatments, and the latest in business facilities. All guests can benefit from the Sento, a Japanese communal steam bath situated on the 10th floor, which has been a traditional Japanese social ritual for centuries.
Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside
Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Clear. souna. on the top good...

Suhyeon, South Korea July 14, 2015

0.1 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, sauna, karaoke are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Capsule Hotel Asakusa Riverside is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Kawase Hotel
Kawase Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

 

0.11 Km.

This secluded hotel in the heart of Asakusa is ideal for those planning to explore the city while not over spending on accommodation. Kawase Hotel is an economical choice that puts guests right in the center of Tokyo and it's many attractions. Sensoji Temple and Edo Tokyo Museum are within walking distance, and a short stroll away is the Asakusa Station, providing an easy connection to the rest of the city. The hotel boasts 19 rooms that are all very functional and affordable, ideal for the traveler on a budget. Each unit comes with air conditioning, a bathrobe, shower, television, tea maker, and complimentary Internet access. For guests' safety and peace of mind, the front desk is open 24 hours a day and will be more than happy to answer any questions that may arise during the stay.
Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten
Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten
Hotel Area: Asakusa

The location, cleanliness and near...

Kartini, Malaysia February 8, 2015

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Asakusa, Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, and shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nakamise Road, Asakusa, and Chingodō-Ji give to this hotel a special charm.

At Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, an elevator, and facilities for disabled guests to ensure guests the greatest comfort.

The 19 rooms spreading over four floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as a desk, seating area, Internet access, bathrobes, and a shower. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage treatments. Ryokan Asakusa Mikawaya Honten is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Kaminarimon
Hotel Kaminarimon
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Good location, convenience and...

Lee, Malaysia May 23, 2015

0.13 Km.

Hotel Kaminarimon is located adjacent to Kaminarimon, a very popular tourist destination in Asakusa, taking only one minute from the nearby station. There are many convenience stores, local restaurants, and interesting sites in the area, which makes it an ideal place for both business and sightseeing. Every guestroom offers high-speed internet access. Also, even if you are a female person traveling alone, the surrounding area is very safe to stay. Enjoy spending a relaxing time in the large public bath for a chance to properly unwind. The hotel has welcomed guests from many countries around the world who have repeatedly come back for another visit.
Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel
Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Cleanliness, comfort everything is...

Boriphan, Thailand June 6, 2015

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nakamise Road, Asakusa District, Chingodō-Ji.

Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa. Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel
Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

friendly staff, excellent location...

Azlan, Brunei Darussalam May 28, 2015

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nakamise Road, Chingodō-Ji, Dembō-In give to this hotel a special charm.

At Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, restaurant.

Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, slippers, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, spa, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa Hotel your home away from home.
Khaosan Tokyo Kabuki
Khaosan Tokyo Kabuki
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Affordable price, good staff...

Jumianto, Indonesia March 7, 2015

0.17 Km.

Welcoming guests since December 2010, Khaosan Tokyo Kabuki is just a minute's walk from Kaminari-mon Gate and the Nakamise shopping street in Asakusa, a popular district for tourists and locals alike. With the Asakusa Station also a short walk away, easy access to Narita and Haneda Airport, and other famous attractions in Tokyo, this is a great location. At the property, guests will find a common kitchen area, living room, and both dormitories and private rooms with in-room amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. For budget travelers seeking value for money, Khaosan Tokyo Kabuki makes a ideal choice.
Khaosan Tokyo Original
Khaosan Tokyo Original
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Gool location. pretty and kind...

Suhyeon, South Korea July 21, 2015

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Tokyo, Khaosan Tokyo Original is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Khaosan Tokyo Original, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, family room, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Khaosan Tokyo Original.
The Gate Hotel Asakusa Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Asakusa Kaminarimon by Hulic
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Location, clean, great view from...

Hiro, Japan June 5, 2015

0.19 Km.

Renovated in , the The Gate Hotel Asakusa Kaminarimon by Hulic guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nakamise Road, Chingodō-Ji, Jakotsu-Yu.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Gate Hotel Asakusa Kaminarimon by Hulic is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Gate Hotel Asakusa Kaminarimon by Hulic the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Super Hotel Asakusa
Super Hotel Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Clean. With freebies (masks,...

Marianne, Philippines June 16, 2015

0.23 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Tokyo city, Super Hotel Asakusa provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Asakusa-Jinja (Asakusa Shrine), Sensoji Temple, Asakusa District.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Super Hotel Asakusa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Asakusa Central Hotel
Asakusa Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Excellent staff, clean room,...

Putraadji, Indonesia July 5, 2015

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Asakusa Central Hotel. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chingodō-Ji, Jakotsu-Yu, Mokuhankan Store.

The facilities and services provided by Asakusa Central Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 137 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Asakusa Central Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Via Inn Asakusa
Via Inn Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Staff friendly, great location,...

Soon, Malaysia June 29, 2015

0.24 Km.

This centrally located hotel features 190 rooms and is conveniently close to Tokyo's metro line, allowing guests to easily access famous tourist sites and historical landmarks. The hotel offers clean and comfortable accommodation, including modern amenities such as an LCD television, high-speed Internet access, a large Simmons bed, as well as a family room that can accommodate up to four beds. Via Inn Asakusa is just a five-minute walk from the local metro station located on the Ginza line, and the largest temple in Tokyo is also within walking distance, as are many parks and open spaces. The hotel features a cafe-styled restaurant near the lobby which serves a delicious buffet breakfast, and other options for local cuisine are just outside the entrance. Via Inn Asakusa offers a comfortable stay for all types of travelers.
Richmond Hotel Asakusa
Richmond Hotel Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

The stall is great! The location...

John, United States July 23, 2015

0.29 Km.

Built in 2012, Richmond Hotel Asakusa is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. Only 25. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Asakusa Kannon Onsen, Dembō-In, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

Richmond Hotel Asakusa also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Richmond Hotel Asakusa hits the spot in many ways.
Asakusa Hotel Hatago
Asakusa Hotel Hatago
Hotel Area: Asakusa

the room is clean ,the position is...

Shuni, Taiwan July 22, 2015

0.32 Km.

Built in 2012, Asakusa Hotel Hatago is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tokyo Cruise, Nakamise Road, Taiko Drum Museum (Taiko-Kan).

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Asakusa Hotel Hatago is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hostel Asakusa Smile
Hostel Asakusa Smile
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Cheap, near Asakusa Station, near...

Venus, Philippines November 3, 2014

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hostel Asakusa Smile is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo Cruise, Nakamise Road, Asakusa District within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hostel Asakusa Smile, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, family room, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, kitchenette, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostel Asakusa Smile is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Khaosan Tokyo Origami
Khaosan Tokyo Origami
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Clean, comfortable and good service...

Izni, Malaysia May 8, 2015

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Asakusa, Khaosan Tokyo Origami is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Only away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Khaosan Tokyo Hostel experience await you at the Khaosan Tokyo Origami. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Khaosan Tokyo Origami is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Red Planet Asakusa Tokyo
Red Planet Asakusa Tokyo
Hotel Area: Asakusa

 

0.34 Km.

Situated in Asakusa, Red Planet Asakusa Tokyo is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Red Planet Asakusa Tokyo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

134 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Red Planet Asakusa Tokyo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Asakusa & Capsule
Hotel Asakusa & Capsule
Hotel Area: Asakusa

 

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Asakusa & Capsule is ideally situated in Asakusa; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Asakusa & Capsule ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, telephone, television, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Asakusa & Capsule is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Khaosan Tokyo Samurai
Khaosan Tokyo Samurai
Hotel Area: Asakusa

 

0.35 Km.

Each room includes air conditioning, desk, internet access (wireless), fan. Featuring elevator, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking room, this Tokyo hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Offering guests quality accommodation since 2009, this hotel combines first-class service and the most modern facilities.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01