In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Asakusabashi Metro Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Asakusabashi Metro Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Asakusabashi Metro Station, from the friendly APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima to the luxurious Hotel Grand Palace.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Asakusabashi Metro Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Asakusabashi Metro Station.

Asakusabashi Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Asakusabashi Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Yanagibasi
Hotel Yanagibasi
Hotel Area: Akihabara

great location! it is really close...

Roxanne, United States May 21, 2015

0.09 Km.

Built in 1981, Hotel Yanagibasi is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Yanagibasi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, elevator.

The hotel features 28 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Yanagibasi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Mercury Asakusabashi
Hotel Mercury Asakusabashi
Hotel Area: Akihabara

 

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Hotel Mercury Asakusabashi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sumo Museum, Ryōgoku Kokugikan, Sumo Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Mercury Asakusabashi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

The hotel features 56 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Mercury Asakusabashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Belmont Hotel Tokyo
Belmont Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Akihabara

 

0.12 Km.

Renovated in 2006, the Belmont Hotel Tokyo guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sumo Museum, Ryōgoku Kokugikan, Sumo Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides meeting facilities, restaurant, laundry service, coffee shop, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 82 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include private pool, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Belmont Hotel Tokyo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Asakusa-bashi
Hotel MyStays Asakusa-bashi
Hotel Area: Akihabara

quiet , laundry service , friendly...

Lee, Malaysia May 9, 2015

0.13 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel MyStays Asakusa-bashi which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 16 kilometers away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel MyStays Asakusa-bashi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A business center, bicycle rentals, and laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set this property apart from others in the city.

The resort features 138 beautifully appointed guestrooms, many of which include Internet access, air conditioning, a balcony/terrace, and an alarm clock. Recreational facilities include massage treatments. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel MyStays Asakusa-bashi your home away from home.
Web Hotel Tokyo Asakusabashi
Web Hotel Tokyo Asakusabashi
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Close to metro station, clean &...

Tj, Malaysia April 15, 2015

0.13 Km.

Renovated in , the Web Hotel Tokyo Asakusabashi guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Web Hotel Tokyo Asakusabashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, laundry service, elevator.

Web Hotel Tokyo Asakusabashi is home to 26 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Web Hotel Tokyo Asakusabashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Tsubame Guest House
Tsubame Guest House
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Never ever used bunk bed...

Raymond, United States May 21, 2015

0.16 Km.

Tsubame Guest House, located in Akihabara, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tsubame Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, executive lounge access, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tsubame Guest House.
Khaosan Tokyo Ninja
Khaosan Tokyo Ninja
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Staff extremely friendly, keep the...

Sean, United States May 17, 2015

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Khaosan Tokyo Ninja is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Asakusa, Ryōgoku Kokugikan (Sumo Tournament Hall).

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Khaosan Tokyo Ninja is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Khaosan Tokyo Ninja apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, interconnecting room(s) available, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Khaosan Tokyo Ninja the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akiba Asakusabashi-eki Higashi-guchi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akiba Asakusabashi-eki Higashi-guchi
Hotel Area: Akihabara

even restaurant (breakfast staffs)...

Shuochen, Taiwan April 5, 2015

0.18 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akiba Asakusabashi-eki Higashi-gu, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ryōgoku Kokugikan, Sumo Museum, Sumo Stadium.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akiba Asakusabashi-eki Higashi-gu is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Nihonbashi Villa Hotel
Nihonbashi Villa Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara

1. Location, 2. Comfortable room,...

Sonia, Canada November 14, 2014

0.2 Km.

The Nihonbashi Villa Hotel is a ten-storey building facing Yasukuni Avenue in central Tokyo. The small rooms are lent the appearance of being spacious on account of them being brightly painted and having high ceilings. The low cost of the hotel makes it suitable for budget travelers. There is a Japanese restaurant on the ground floor and though it isn’t owned by the hotel guests are welcome to eat there. There is also an onsite shop and a very small lobby. The hotel’s location is convenient for travel into central Tokyo. To make your reservation at Nihonbashi Villa Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kanda Akihabara
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kanda Akihabara
Hotel Area: Akihabara

clean, free breakfast, easy...

Jonathan, Australia January 28, 2015

0.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kanda Akihabara. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kodenmacho Metro Station, Sumo Museum, JR Akihabara Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Toyoko Inn experience await you at the Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kanda Akihabara. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kanda Akihabara is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, refrigerator, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kanda Akihabara is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Asakusabashi Eki-Kita
APA Hotel Asakusabashi Eki-Kita
Hotel Area: Akihabara

 

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, APA Hotel Asakusabashi Eki-Kita is ideally situated in Akihabara; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

APA Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and APA Hotel Asakusabashi Eki-Kita lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. APA Hotel Asakusabashi Eki-Kita is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Anne Hostel Asakusabashi
Anne Hostel Asakusabashi
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Great surrounding, great staff,...

Risin, Indonesia April 5, 2015

0.22 Km.

Anne Hostel Asakusabashi, located in Akihabara, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ryogoku Kokugikan, Sumo Museum, Sumo Stadium.

Anne Hostel Asakusabashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Anne Hostel Asakusabashi.
Tokyo Sumidagawa Youth Hostel
Tokyo Sumidagawa Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Good location where you can travel...

Yu, Hong Kong September 16, 2014

0.22 Km.

Tokyo Sumidagawa Youth Hostel, located in Akihabara, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tokyo Sumidagawa Youth Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers, vending machine.

40 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, television can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Tokyo Sumidagawa Youth Hostel your home away from home.
R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi
R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

reasonable price with good...

Jason, Malaysia April 4, 2015

0.24 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Sumo Museum, Ryogoku Kokugikan.

At R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Comfort Hotel Tokyo Higashi Nihombashi
Comfort Hotel Tokyo Higashi Nihombashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, Comfort Hotel Tokyo Higashi Nihombashi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Sumo Museum, Ryogoku Kokugikan.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Comfort Hotel Tokyo Higashi Nihombashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Grids Hostel Lounge Akihabara
Grids Hostel Lounge Akihabara
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Lovely and pleasant team staff...

Yeow, Singapore May 17, 2015

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Grids Hostel Lounge Akihabara is the perfect choice. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 72 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Grids Hostel Lounge Akihabara, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Grids Hostel Lounge Akihabara.
Pearl Hotel Ryogoku
Pearl Hotel Ryogoku
Hotel Area: Akihabara

location, free bicycle rental,...

Kane, Singapore April 25, 2015

0.32 Km.

This hotel faces Ryogoku Station on the JR Sobu Line and offers easy access to main business areas. The property is within walking distance to sightseeing spots. Just across the street are attractions such as Ryogoku Kokugikan, Edo Tokyo Museum, and Ekoin. The air conditioned rooms are simple and comfortable and equipped with basic amenities such as satellite TV and telephones. As for dining, the Youraku Restaurant is open for all meals and specializes in Japanese cuisine. Commercial travelers can take advantage of a variety of conference facilities while staying here. Pearl Hotel Ryogoku is a perfect base for business as well as sightseeing.
APA Hotel Higashi-Nihonbashi-Ekimae
APA Hotel Higashi-Nihonbashi-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

the room though small, is very...

Maria-Carmen, Canada May 8, 2015

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, APA Hotel Higashi-Nihonbashi-Ekimae provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 2km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. APA Hotel Higashi-Nihonbashi-Ekimae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Hoshi Kaikan
Hotel Hoshi Kaikan
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

1) The hotel is near subway and JR...

Elbert, Indonesia May 22, 2015

0.36 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Hoshi Kaikan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan), Sumo Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Hoshi Kaikan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Akihabara Hotel 3000
Akihabara Hotel 3000
Hotel Area: Akihabara

 

0.37 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Tokyo, Akihabara Hotel 3000 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Akihabara Hotel 3000, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Akihabara Hotel 3000.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03