In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Aspudden Metro Station

Aspudden Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Stockholm. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Aspudden Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Aspudden Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Stockholm city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Aspudden Metro Station.

Aspudden Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Aspudden Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Attaché
Hotel Attaché
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

Once the refurbishment is done,it...

Kamil, 0 August 28, 2016

0.19 Km.

This hotel is a 12-minute metro ride from central Stockholm. It offers free private parking as well as free WiFi. Each tastefully decorated room has a desk and flat-screen TV with free movie channels. The private bathroom also includes bathrobes and a hairdryer. Relaxation options at Hotel Attaché include a sauna and terrace. Billiards and darts facilities are found on site. The surrounding area is a quiet neighbourhood with nice walking trails. Attaché Hotel is 500 metres from Aspudden Metro Station. Stockholmsmässan Exhibition & Congress Center is 10 minutes’ drive away.
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

The staff was very nice and...

Kari, 0 August 28, 2016

0.59 Km.

Liljeholmens Stadshotell offers free parking, free Wi-Fi and rooms with private or shared bathroom facilities. It is located in the Liljeholmen area in Stockholm, 250 metres from Liljeholmstorget Shopping Centre. All rooms at Liljeholmens have a seating area and a work desk. Fridges are available for rent on site. Guests can take advantage of the internet computers in the 24-hour reception area. Laundry facilities are available for guests’ convenience. A buffet breakfast is offered each morning. Non-alcoholic drinks and snacks can be bought on site. Liljeholmen Metro Station is a 3-minute walk away or about a 1-minute ride on the Nybohovshiss lift, which is right around the corner from the hotel. Stockholm city centre and the Old Town are both within a 10-minute metro ride away.
Central Europe Apartments - Hägersten
Central Europe Apartments - Hägersten
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

1.12 Km.

Central Europe Apartments - Hägersten is a self-catering studio located in Stockholm. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 5.6 km from Långholmen and 3.4 km from Stockholmsmässan Exhibition & Congress Centre. This accommodation will provide you with a TV and sofa. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and an coffee maker. A shower and hairdryer comes with the bathroom. You can take the metro and reach the city centre in 20-minutes from this studio. Other attraction can be reached in 30-minutes via public transportation including Old Town, Tele2 Arena and Ericsson Globe. Stockholm Central Station can be reached in 20-minutes with the metro from Central Europe Apartments. Stockholm Arlanda Airport is located 48 km away.
Villa Årsta
Villa Årsta
Hotel Area: Other

Very comfortable room, with all...

Lorenzo, 0 August 28, 2016

1.16 Km.

This property is situated in Årsta, a suburb of Stockholm. Årstaberg Train Station, 150 metres away, takes guests to Stockholm Central Station in just 7 minutes. It offers spacious rooms with free Wi-Fi. Modern and sleek décor, as well a private bathroom and cable TV, are featured in each accommodation option at Villa Årsta. Some also have a well-equipped kitchenette and dining area. A fitness centre is located in the same building as Årsta Villa. Laundry facilities are also available on site. Both Stockholm International Fairs and Globe Arena are less than a 10-minute drive away. Årsta Square, 3 minutes’ drive away, has several cafés and restaurants.
Hotell Årstaberg
Hotell Årstaberg
Hotel Area: Other

Very close to the city center,...

Anonymous, 0 August 28, 2016

1.17 Km.

This hotel is found next to Årstaberg Train and Tram Station, which is a 7-minute ride from Stockholm Central Station. It offers free Wi-Fi internet and rooms with flat-screen TVs. The Ericsson Globe Arena is a 10-minute tram ride away. Hotell Årstaberg’s rooms feature fresh Scandinavian design, cable TV channels and private bathrooms with a shower. The hotel's modern TV room features a microwave, a tea/coffee machine and 2 fridges. Laundry facilities are also available. The hotel shares a building with a gym, which offers modern fitness and sauna facilities at reasonable rates. The trendy Södermalm neighbourhood is only 1 train stop from Årstaberg Hotell. Staff will happily recommend bars, restaurants and attractions. Stockholm International Fairs is an 8-minute train ride from the hotel.
Reimersholme Hotel
Reimersholme Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Good location near, Viking...

Anonymous, 0 August 28, 2016

1.23 Km.

Surrounded by water, charming architecture and peaceful green areas, this hotel is situated on Reimersholme Island in central Stockholm. Hornstull Metro Station is about 10 minutes’ walk away. Most rooms at Reimersholme Hotel have an armchair or sofa, while some also include a flat-screen TV. Bathroom facilities are either private or shared. Greek and Swedish dishes can be enjoyed with a glass of wine or beer at the in-house restaurant. Breakfast is served daily and light meals, sandwiches and snacks are available in Hotel Reimersholme’s café. Only 5 minutes’ walk away is the scenic island of Långholmen and its beautiful walking trails along the waterfront. Guests can take a swim in the water or rent a kayak here.
Stockholm Apartment
Stockholm Apartment
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Cozy little IKEA-home with a good...

Katie, 0 August 28, 2016

1.23 Km.

This self-catering accommodation offers central apartments with water views towards Reimersholme Island. Free WiFi access is available. Ericsson Globe Stadium is within 4.2 km and Stockholm Central Station is 2.3 away. Stockholm Apartments feature cable TV and a full kitchenette with a microwave and a refrigerator. Some apartments also include a flat-screen TV and balcony. The bathroom has a shower. An airport shuttle service stops near Stockholm Apartment and public transport options are 5 minutes' walk away. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out the shopping quarters around Stureplan Square, within 3.3 km, and Stockholm Old Town, a 20-minute walk away. Arlanda Airport is 45 km away.
2Home Stockholm South
2Home Stockholm South
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

1.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 2Home Stockholm South is ideally situated in Älvsjö / Årsta; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 10 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Stockholm International Congres Center, Fargfabriken, Liljeholmsbadet are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 2Home Stockholm South is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundromat, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, linens, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, billiards. Whatever your purpose of visit, 2Home Stockholm South is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Best Western Capital Hotel
Best Western Capital Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

1.34 Km.

This hotel is within 5 minutes’ drive of both Stockholm International Fairs and Stockholm Globe Arena. It offers rooms with free WiFi and magnificent city views. All rooms at Best Western Capital Hotel feature a work desk and a TV with both cable and satellite channels. Bathrooms are complete with shower, bath tub and hairdryer. Capital Hotel’s restaurant offers Swedish cuisine as well as international dishes from Monday to Thursday. Evening cocktails can be enjoyed in the cosy lounge bar. On-site facilities include a gym. Limited free public parking is possible on site. The Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute train ride away. Local trams and buses stop nearby, and Årstaberg Train Station is 600 metres from Best Western Capital Hotel.
Brunnby Hotel
Brunnby Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Sound insulation is very good, you...

Anonymous, 0 August 28, 2016

1.34 Km.

Situated in the Årstaberg area of Stockholm, Brunnby Hotel offers free WiFi, free parking and air conditioned rooms with cable TV. Årstaberg Train Station is a 7-minute walk away. A buffet breakfast is served every morning in Hotel Brunnby’s dining room. Relaxation options at the hotel include a sauna. Both snacks and hot and cold drinks are available in the 24-hour reception. There is a golf centre located 1 km from the property. Stockholm International Fairs is a 12-minute bus ride away, while Stockholm City Centre is a 7-minute train ride away.
Långholmen Hotell
Långholmen Hotell
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

The old prison theme/building...

Maria, 0 August 28, 2016

1.37 Km.

Långholmen Hotell is housed in a 19th century prison building on Långholmen Island in Stockholm. It offers free parking and unique prison cell rooms with flat-screen cable TVs and free Wi-Fi access. The modern rooms at Hotell Långholmen retain many authentic features. All have parquet floors and are equipped with a laptop safe and a work desk. An attractive atrium gallery dating from 1866 is situated in the middle of the complex. Stockholm's most captivating prison museum is open daily, and guided tours are given at weekends. The hotel is located in a relaxing park environment with jogging tracks. Långholmen Wärdshus Restaurant offers contemporary Swedish cuisine. The old prison entrance hall now houses a 24 hour cafeteria. Drinks are available at Finkan Bar. Hornstull, with its bars, restaurants and metro station, is a 10-minute walk from the hotel. A beach is located 100 metres from the hotel.
STF Långholmen Hostel
STF Långholmen Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Loved the concept of living in a...

Kate, 0 August 28, 2016

1.37 Km.

This hostel is housed in a refurbished 1800s prison building, on the central Stockholm island of Långholmen. Surrounded by greenery, it offers a restaurant, a shared kitchen and free Wi-Fi and parking. STF Långholmen Hostel’s rooms have a private bathroom or shared facilities. Some rooms include a TV. In summer, guests can unwind in the garden. Other facilities include rental bikes and bookable washing machines and dryers. The sandy Långholmsbadet beach is just 50 metres from STF Långholmen, while Hornstull Metro Station is within 10 minutes’ walk. The scenic surroundings provide opportunities for relaxing walks. The nearby Hornstull district has plenty of restaurants and bars.
Hotel Zinkensdamm - Sweden Hotels
Hotel Zinkensdamm - Sweden Hotels
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Very friendly staff, comfortable...

Pär, 0 August 28, 2016

1.65 Km.

Situated in the trendy Södermalm district in Stockholm, by the green oasis of Tantolunden Park, is Hotel Zinkensdamm. It offers modern rooms with free Wi-Fi access. All rooms at Zinkensdamm Hotel have wooden floors, and are decorated in warm, earthy tones. They include flat-screen TVs and well planned work areas. On-site leisure options include mini golf, a relaxing sauna and a playground for children. Guests can rent bicycles at the hotel. The Zinkadus Bar & Café serves traditional Swedish dishes. Outdoor dining is possible during warm summer evenings. A buffet breakfast is served every day. Hornstull Metro Station is a 10-minute walk away. Stockholm city centre and the Old Town are both within an 8-minute metro ride.
Södermalm Home Stay
Södermalm Home Stay
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

1.65 Km.

Offering bedroom accommodation in a private apartment, this property is just 500 metres from Hornstull Metro Station on Södermalm. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi, use of a communal kitchen and free laundry facilities. A desk, wardrobe and wooden floors are offered in each room at Södermalm Home Stay. Bathroom facilities are shared. Home Stay Södermalm has a common living room with a flat-screen TV. Waterfront walking paths and a variety of restaurants, bars and stores are found nearby. Stockholm’s historic Old Town and the Royal Palace are both a 20-minute walk away.
STF Zinkensdamm Hostel
STF Zinkensdamm Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Well-equipped kitchen, free pasta,...

Anonymous, 0 August 28, 2016

1.65 Km.

This Stockholm hostel is in a quiet area by Tantolunden Park, in the vibrant district of Södermalm. It offers a restaurant, 2 communal kitchens, as well as free pasta and a free public internet computer. Guest rooms at Zinkensdamm Hostel have either a private bathroom or shared facilities. Rooms with bathrooms have cable TV. Zinkensdamm Hostel’s traditional Swedish breakfast buffet includes freshly baked bread. The in-house restaurant, Zinkadus Bar & Café, serves light dishes during the day and in the evening a dinner menu of Swedish specialities. Cold drinks and sandwiches are available at all times in the kiosk next to the reception. The nearby park has a mini golf course, plenty of open areas and a small sand beach. Shops, bars and restaurants are just around the corner. Hornstull Metro Station is about 5 minutes’ walk away.
Connect Hotel Stockholm
Connect Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Location was excellent. It is just...

Piotr, 0 August 28, 2016

1.76 Km.

This 24-hour hotel is 250 metres from Stockholm International Fairs and Älvsjö Train Station. Guests enjoy free sauna access and a 25 % discount at the neighbouring SATS Sports Centre. All rooms of Connect Hotel Stockholm have a flat-screen TV. Bathroom facilities are either private or shared. A variety of dishes and refreshments as well as free tea/coffee are served in the Living Room, the hotel’s combined restaurants, bar and TV lounge. Newspapers and free internet computers are also found here. Connect Hotel Stockholm is an environmentally friendly hotel and has received the Green Key Award.
Acco Hostel
Acco Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Best part is that you get the...

Chayan, 0 August 28, 2016

1.78 Km.

Surrounded by popular restaurants, cafés and shops, Acco Hostel offers good-value accommodation with free WiFi in the trendy district of Södermalm. Zinkensdamm Metro Station is just 3 minutes’ walk away. All rooms include basic furnishings and shared bathroom facilities. Acco guests have free access to luggage storage, while a laundry room is available to book. Cooking hobs are available during reception hours. On-site bicycle rental is possible. Stockholm Central Station and the city centre is an 8-minute metro ride away. Nearby attractions include the Tantolunden Park and the Old Town.
Hotel Hellstens Malmgard
Hotel Hellstens Malmgard
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

1.82 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Hellstens Malmgard is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. The excitement of the city center is only 0.0 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Ruth & Raoul Vintage Second hand, WOS, Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Hellstens Malmgard apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Hellstens Malmgard is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Hotel Älvsjö
Hotel Älvsjö
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

the location is great! just 2 mins...

Bong, 0 August 28, 2016

1.87 Km.

This hotel is 150 metres from Älvsjö Train Station, which takes guests to central Stockholm in 10 minutes. Stockholm International Fairs is a 5-minute walk away. Rooms are spread over 2 floors, the main floor and a pet-friendly annex. Free WiFi is available. The standard yet functional guest rooms at Hotel Älvsjö all feature a work desk and TV with satellite channels. Some have a private bathroom, while annex rooms have shared bathroom facilities. Älvsjö Hotel has a small bar where guests can enjoy a drink or small snack. Free facilities include a bookable sauna and access to a small kitchen. Staff can recommend nearby restaurants and shops, several within walking distance.
Lunda Hotel & Pensionat
Lunda Hotel & Pensionat
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

The location is perfect! A lot of...

Angelika, 0 August 28, 2016

1.88 Km.

Lunda Hotel & Pensionat is in the vibrant, colourful Södermalm district of Stockholm, just 300 metres from Zinkensdamm Metro Station. Guests can choose from hotel or hostel rooms with private bathrooms. Each room is individually decorated and has a flat-screen TV. Hostel-standard rooms are located on the ground floor. Right opposite Lunda Hotel & Pensionat is Skinnarviks Park, which offers panoramic views of central Stockholm. Restaurants, cafes and bars are located within walking distance. The Hornsgatan shopping street is just a few minutes’ walk from the property, while the Old Town is 3 metro stops away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07