In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Attilastrasse Railway Station

Attilastrasse Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Attilastrasse Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as City Pension Sanader and Big City Hostel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Attilastrasse Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Attilastrasse Railway Station.

Attilastrasse Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Attilastrasse Railway Station

nearest hotel
Central Apartments
Central Apartments
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

 

0.56 Km.

A 10-minute train ride from the city centre, these spacious apartments are located in southern Berlin’s quiet Steglitz district. Homelike furnishing, a balcony and free parking are provided. Guests are offered a living area with dining table, TV and several sleep-sofas. A private bathroom with a shower and a wardrobe are included. The fully equipped kitchen is free to use and features a stove, refrigerator and kettle. 200 metres from the apartments, several restaurants including a steakhouse are located on Steglitzer Damm. The popular Schlossstraße shopping street is just a 5-minute bus ride away. A planetarium, mini golf and outdoor public pool are located at Insulaner Hill, only 1 km from Central Apartments. 400 metres away, Südende city rail station offers connections to Potsdamer Platz and Friedrichstraße. Rathaus Steglitz Underground Station and the A 103 motorway are just 2 km away.
Apartement in Stadtvilla
Apartement in Stadtvilla
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

The apartment was very...

Justyna, 0 August 27, 2016

0.56 Km.

Offering a garden, Apartement in Stadtvilla is located in Berlin, 6 km from Kurfürstendamm. Checkpoint Charlie is 7 km away. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The accommodation comes with a dining area and seating area with a flat-screen TV. All units have a kitchen equipped with a dishwasher and oven. A toaster and coffee machine are also featured. Each unit features a private bathroom with a shower. Bed linen is available. Friedrichstraße is 7 km from Apartement in Stadtvilla, while Gendarmenmarkt is 7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 12 km from Apartement in Stadtvilla.
Lovely Home Prinzen
Lovely Home Prinzen
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

really helpful kind and friendly...

Claudio, 0 August 27, 2016

0.97 Km.

Lovely Home Prinzen is situated in Berlin, a 15-minute journey with public transport to the city centre. It offers spacious accommodation with free wired internet. Decorated in a modern, country house-style, Lovely Home Prinzen features chandelier lighting and chic furniture. The apartment includes a seating area with a flat-screen cable TV and a fully-equipped kitchen. The nearest supermarket is 150 metres from Lovely Home Prinzen. A selection of restaurants, cafes and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of the apartment. Tempelhofer Feld is 3 km from the apartment, which is home to a large city park and various trade fairs and events. Free public parking is available at the property, and it is 150 metres to U6 Westphalweg Underground Station.
City Pension Sanader
City Pension Sanader
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Freindly staff. Room was cleanded...

Veikko, 0 August 27, 2016

1.01 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 45 rooms in this popular hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub, elevator, meeting facilities on-site. City Pension Sanader blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at City Pension Sanader simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Pension Friedrich-Wilhelm
Pension Friedrich-Wilhelm
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

The owner is a very kind man. He...

Marco, 0 August 27, 2016

1.03 Km.

Quietly located in the Tempelhof neighbourhood of Berlin, Pension Friedrich-Wilhelm offers self-catering rooms with a garden and free WiFi hotspot access throughout. The guest house is 7.5 km from Alexanderplatz. These stylish rooms are elegantly decorated with antique furnishings and wooden floors. Guests have a choice between and en suite bathroom or a shared bathroom. Guests are invited to prepare their own home-cooked meals and snacks in the fully equipped, shared kitchen. A supermarket is located 150 metres from the property. Kaiserin-Augusta-Str. Underground Station is 700 metres from Pension Friedrich-Wilhelm, and provides access to all of Berlin’s sights including Kurfürstendamm (5.9 km) and Potsdamer Platz (5.7 km). Berlin Central Station is 8 km from the guest house, and Tegel Airport is 12 km away. Free parking is available nearby.
Best City Home Near Checkpoint Charlie
Best City Home Near Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

The apartment was clean, modern,...

Alexander, 0 August 27, 2016

1.18 Km.

Located in a residential area in Berlin’s Mariendorf district, this comfortable and homelike apartment is a 15-minute underground journey from Checkpoint Charlie. It offers modern accommodation with free WiFi. Decorated in neutral colours, Best City Home offers spacious accommodation featuring stylish, pinewood furniture. Highlights include a flat-screen TV, DVD player and views of Berlin’s skyline. The fully equipped kitchen is ideal for preparing meals, and even has a washing machine for your convenience. A wide range of restaurants serving international cuisine, are less than a 2-minute walk away. Nearby attractions include Brandenburg Gate, Reichstag building and German Historical Museum (DHM), which are all 7 km from the apartment. Westphalweg Underground Station is 450 metres away and offers easy connections around Berlin.
Pension Tempelhof
Pension Tempelhof
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.23 Km.

This family-run guest house is located 250 metres from Ullsteinstraße Underground Station in Berlin’s Tempelhof district. It offers a daily buffet breakfast and free Wi-Fi. The individually furnished rooms at Pension Tempelhof come complete with satellite TV, a seating area and a private bathroom. The nearby underground station provides connections to the Friedrichstraße shopping street, Museum Island and the Brandenburg Gate. The historic Tempelhof Airport is 2 km away.
Westphalweg Apartment
Westphalweg Apartment
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Very nice area not so far from the...

Martin, 0 August 27, 2016

1.26 Km.

Westphalweg Apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Berlin, 3 minutes' walk from Volkspark Mariendorf park. The kitchenette features a refrigerator. A flat-screen TV is provided. Other facilities at Westphalweg Apartment include a barbecue. Checkpoint Charlie is 7 km from Westphalweg Apartment, while Friedrichstraße is 7 km away. The nearest airport is Schönefeld Airport, 11 km from the property.
Pension Oase
Pension Oase
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.26 Km.

This guest house is 50 metres from Kaiserin-Augusta-Straße Underground Station in Berlin’s Tempelhof district. Pension Oase is just 15 minutes from the Friedrichstraße shopping street in central Berlin. The spacious rooms at Pension Oase Berlin feature bright décor and are decorated with plants. All rooms include satellite TV, a work desk and seating area. Bathrooms and showers are located in the hallway. Breakfast is served each morning at Pension Oase. Many shops and restaurants can be found within a 2-minute walk. On-site parking is available at Pension Oase, and Berlin’s A100 motorway is only 3 minutes away. Guests can also hire bicycles at reception.
Hotel Gotland
Hotel Gotland
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

Customer service! They are there...

Todd, 0 August 27, 2016

1.47 Km.

This cosy, family run hotel lies in the quiet Lankwitz district, in the south-west of Berlin. It offers free Wi-Fi, free parking and good public transport links to central Berlin. Hotel Gotland is just a 10 minute walk from Lichterfeld Ost train station and a 15 minute train ride to Berlin’s famous Potsdamer Platz. All room feature a satellite TV. Many of the rooms overlook Hotel Gotland's garden, where guests are welcome to relax on sunny days. A full breakfast buffet is provided each morning. Guests can have dinner in one of many nearby restaurants.
Apartment Berlin 20
Apartment Berlin 20
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.5 Km.

Renovated in , the Apartment Berlin 20 guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartment Berlin 20 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, DVD/CD player, kitchenette, microwave to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Apartment Berlin 20 your home away from home.
Apartment Berlin 21
Apartment Berlin 21
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.5 Km.

Renovated in , the Apartment Berlin 21 guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Interhome experience await you at the Apartment Berlin 21. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, pets allowed.

Apartment Berlin 21 is home to bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, DVD/CD player, kitchenette, dishwasher. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Berlin 21 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Alt Tempelhof
Hotel Alt Tempelhof
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.51 Km.

Situated in Tempelhof, Hotel Alt Tempelhof is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Alt Tempelhof ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel Alt Tempelhof is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Alt Tempelhof is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Apartments Rose & Sonnenblume
Apartments Rose & Sonnenblume
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.52 Km.

These apartments are located in Berlin's Tempelhof district, within 5 km of city centre attractions such as Checkpoint Charlie. Apartments Rose & Sonnenblume offer great access to public transport and Berlin's A100 city motorway. All apartments are fully furnished and include a kitchen, flat-screen TV and a private bathroom. Bed linen is also provided. Many cafés and shops can be found near Apartments Rose & Sonnenblume. Alt-Tempelhof Underground Station is just a 10-minute walk away, offering fast connections to Berlin city centre. Friedrichstraße is 5 km from Apartments Rose & Sonnenblume. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 11 km from Apartments Rose & Sonnenblume.
Schloss Apartment
Schloss Apartment
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

Spacious apartment ,with...

Georgios, 0 August 27, 2016

1.56 Km.

This bright, spacious apartment is located 200 metres from the S-Bahn Station Feuerbachstrasse and 400 metres from Schlossstrasse shopping street. It comes with a balcony with views of the street. Schloss Apartment features a combined living /sleeping area with a sofa-bed, as well as a separate bedroom with a double bed. It also offers a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with a hairdryer. Guests can prepare hearty meals in the kitchen, which includes a dishwasher, a refrigerator, a stove and a coffee machine. There is a wide variety of shopping and dining opportunities within 500 metres. The U9 U-Bahn station Walter-Schreiber-Platz is situated 400 metres from Schloss Apartment. Friedrichstrasse shopping street and Berlin Main Train Station can be reached in 25-minutes on public transport.
Central 4 Room Apartment
Central 4 Room Apartment
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

1.66 Km.

Central 4 Room Apartment is an apartment situated in Berlin, 3.9 km from Kurfürstendamm. Guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave and there is a private bathroom with slippers and a hairdryer. Towels and bed linen are available in this apartment. Checkpoint Charlie is 6 km from Central 4 Room Apartment, while ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 10 km from Central 4 Room Apartment.
Best Western Plus Hotel Steglitz International
Best Western Plus Hotel Steglitz International
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

 

1.75 Km.

This desirably located hotel in the center of Steglitz has 200 rooms and 380 beds. It belongs to the group of first-class hotels in Berlin, just a 15-minute drive from the famous Kurfürstendamm and 25 minutes from the airport. The location of the hotel is a good starting point for touring Berlin. You can travel by car or by means of public transportation. The subway station and a city railroad station are directly in front of the hotel. The hotel is well equipped and offers help in tour organization, bicycle rentals, airport transfers, and business and meeting facilities.
Big City Hostel
Big City Hostel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.78 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Big City Hostel is ideally situated in Tempelhof; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 7.4 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin.

Big City Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Big City Hostel.
Miles Hotel Berlin
Miles Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

 

1.79 Km.

This 3-star hotel in the Lichterfelde district of Berlin offers a green location and free Wi-Fi. Potsdamer Platz square is 10 minutes away by city rail. The Isaak Miles Hotel has spacious rooms with wooden furniture, cable TV, and private bathrooms. Every day, the Isaak Miles provides varied breakfast buffets to the sound of jazz music. Guests can enjoy use of the hotel's sauna, and also take part in activities like cycling and hiking. The Lichterfelde Ost S-Bahn (city rail) station is less than 100 metres from the Isaak Miles Hotel.
Apartment Berlin 22
Apartment Berlin 22
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.8 Km.

Built in , Apartment Berlin 22 is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartment Berlin 22 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room, elevator.

Apartment Berlin 22 is home to bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, DVD/CD player, kitchenette, dishwasher. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Berlin 22 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04