or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Augsburger Straße Underground Railway Station

Augsburger Straße Underground Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Augsburger Straße Underground Railway Station, from the friendly aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg to the luxurious Hotel Alsterhof Berlin.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Augsburger Straße Underground Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Augsburger Straße Underground Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Augsburger Straße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Augsburger Straße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Bernstein
Hotel Bernstein
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.02 Km.

Built in 2006, Hotel Bernstein is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kadewe Shop, Europa-Center Shopping Center, Gedachtniskirche Church.

At Hotel Bernstein, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Hotel Bernstein is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – wireless, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Bernstein is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Alsterhof Berlin
Hotel Alsterhof Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Just 5 mins walk from Kadawe,...

Pik, Hong Kong September 10, 2014

0.07 Km.

Only 200 meters from KaDeWe, the famous shopping center, Hotel Alsterhof Berlin is eight kilometers from the Berlin International Airport. The seven-story hotel provides 200 guestrooms and is located on a quiet street in the Wilmersdorf area in western Berlin. It is also just two minutes from Kurfuerstendamm, where guests will find many shops and restaurants. Guests can explore cultural highlights such as like Gedaechtniskirche, Brandenburger Tor, and Philharmonie. Guests are also within walking distance to many other tourist attractions such as the Memorial Church, Brandenburg Gate, Europcenter, and the Philharmonic Hall. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of regional and international cuisine. The 4-star Hotel Alsterhof Berlin provides guests with quiet accommodation that is very close to many famous attractions in the heart of west Berlin.
Dormero Hotel Brandenburger Hof Berlin
Dormero Hotel Brandenburger Hof Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

breakfast area, nice eooden floor,...

Philip, Switzerland May 31, 2014

0.08 Km.

Art plays a big part in the hotel and some exquisite and absolutely unique pieces are featured throughout. Dormero Hotel Brandenburger Hof Berlin is very much linked to the creative art world and the performing arts, having the most effective little black book in Berlin. The hotel also has a Michelin-starred restaurant. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature a daily newspaper and a shower-bathtub. Featuring safety deposit boxes, room service, and airport transfer, this Berlin hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests seeking exercise or leisure will be pleased to find a steam room, spa, and garden at the hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Dormero Hotel Brandenburger Hof Berlin.
Ellington Hotel Berlin
Ellington Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Location, Public spaces, Modernist...

Steven, United States August 19, 2014

0.11 Km.

Ellington Hotel Berlin, located in Schöneberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kadewe Shop, Europa-Center Shopping Center, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church.

At Ellington Hotel Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, babysitting, lockers.

Guests can choose from 285 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ellington Hotel Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Apartments Victoria
Apartments Victoria
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Apartments Victoria is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Europa-Center Shopping Center, Kadewe Shop, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Apartments Victoria also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, seating area which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartments Victoria is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sana Berlin Hotel
Sana Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

great internet, very clean, good...

Julie, United States September 29, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Wilmersdorf, Sana Berlin Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, BVB, Ku’damm Eck, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Sana Berlin Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, 24-hour room service, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sana Berlin Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Steigenberger Hotel Berlin
Steigenberger Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good central Location, comfort,...

Anders, Sweden November 3, 2013

0.15 Km.

Steigenberger Hotel Berlin, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, Ku’damm Eck.

The facilities and services provided by Steigenberger Hotel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides bicycle rental, currency exchange, laundry service, business center, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, bathrobes, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Steigenberger Hotel Berlin.
Hotel Metropolitan Berlin
Hotel Metropolitan Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.17 Km.

Built in 1900, Hotel Metropolitan Berlin is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, BVB, Ku’damm Eck.

Hotel Metropolitan Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Hotel Metropolitan Berlin is reflected in every guestroom. desk, in room safe, hair dryer, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Metropolitan Berlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Axel Hotel Berlin
Axel Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

restaurant staff, location to...

Hugh, United States September 1, 2014

0.2 Km.

Berlin’s vibrant gay scene awaits you just outside the Axel Hotel Berlin which stands in the heart of Schöneberg. The hotel’s position that ‘everybody is welcome, irrespective of sexual orientation’ makes it an open-minded and hetero-friendly place. Its 86 designed rooms, many of which are characterized by the cylindrical shape of the building and the gold and black color combination, contain all the basics, including wireless Internet access. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make the Axel Hotel Berlin a favorite among travelers to the German capital.
Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche
Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Berlin city, Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche provides a most conducive spot to take a break from busy days. Situated in the city center at Rankestrasse/Kurfurstendamm, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, the KaDeWe shopping center, Zoologischer Garten and the main shopping street Kurfurstendamm.

At Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche, the services makes for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, shops, Wi-Fi in all areas, coffee and newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche apart from other hotels in the city.

The Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed with non smoking rooms, hair dryer, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures guests have plenty to do during stay. Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Upper Room Hotel
Upper Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Free wi-fi, good breakfast, newly...

Kerry, Singapore September 11, 2014

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Upper Room Hotel is the perfect choice. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, Ku’damm Eck.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Upper Room Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, meeting facilities, tours, bar, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 68 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Upper Room Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Berliner Hof
Berliner Hof
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Close to public transport great...

Anne, Australia December 23, 2013

0.23 Km.

Located on Berlin's Kurfustendamm shopping street in the heart of the city, this non-smokers hotel makes a perfect choice for all travelers. Berliner Hof is also in close proximity with the underground railway station and other restaurants in the area. With completed business center, a sophisticated Spa center, a fully equipped fitness center and the rooms with modern amenities. Services such as baby sitting, bicycle services and laundry services are also available for hotel guests. Boasting its prime location, guests are sure to have a wonderful stay at Berliner Hof.
ARCO Hotel
ARCO Hotel
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.24 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Berlin city, ARCO Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 17 minutes. Also within easy reach are Kadewe Shop, Europa-Center Shopping Center, Gedachtniskirche Church.

The facilities and services provided by ARCO Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Family room, elevator, car park, smoking area, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set ARCO Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, internet access – wireless (charges apply), desk, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the ARCO Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
art'otel berlin kudamm by park plaza
art'otel berlin kudamm by park plaza
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good location, adequate price,...

Vladimir, Russia June 29, 2014

0.24 Km.

This is a well-located hotel for business and leisure travelers alike with an art and deco flare and modern amenities. Network the cool, colorful corridors of the hotel in style. With an attention to sunlit lounges, interesting lighting and design, and friendly hotel reception, you can't go wrong for rest and relaxation. The rooms here are large and unique, enjoy nice big windows looking out over the surrounding business and commercial areas. The hotel is metropolitan with a cool doorstep walkability to all sorts of little restaurants and things to do in the area. In the evenings, roll by the bar and restaurant areas for a full garden view, colorful cocktails, and a relaxing ambience.
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Great location, very comfortable...

Shiri, Israel October 14, 2014

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as BVB, Ku’damm Eck, Berolina Sightseeing within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from H10 Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, bicycle rental, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 199 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, iPod docking station, air conditioning, blackout curtains, shower which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, spa. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Comfort Hotel Auberge
Comfort Hotel Auberge
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.25 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 29 rooms at this 3-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature ironing board, daily newspaper, in room safe. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find 24hr room service, pets allowed, room service on-site. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel. Book your room now at Comfort Hotel Auberge via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, Pleasant Staff, Room...

Lisa, United States August 19, 2014

0.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 6.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 14 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, valet parking, restaurant, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, telephone, hair dryer, mini bar, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, fitness center, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel.
AMC Apartments – Ku’damm
AMC Apartments – Ku’damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, AMC Apartments – Ku’damm is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0.3 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, BVB, Berolina Sightseeing, Ku’damm Eck are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At AMC Apartments – Ku’damm, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides family room, laundry service, tours, airport transfer, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make AMC Apartments – Ku’damm your home away from home.
Swissotel Berlin Hotel
Swissotel Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

high guality hospitality, good...

Mai, Japan September 20, 2014

0.28 Km.

The large, luxurious rooms here features a contemporary design combined with traditional Swiss hospitality. Past visitors have complemented the hotel's amazing location right on the famous Kurfürstendamm, one of the most famous shopping areas in all of Berlin. The nearby Zoo Station is located within a few minutes' walk of the front door. There are many tourist attractions in the area including Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and Zoologischer Garten. The luxury of this hotel has earned it top marks with nearly anyone that has stayed in the past. Combine this with the world-class service, affable location, and top-quality rooms, and this makes Swissotel Berlin Hotel one of the most popular choices in all of Berlin.
ArtHotel Connection
ArtHotel Connection
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

you can open the windows!!!! ...

Simon, United Kingdom March 27, 2014

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Schöneberg, ArtHotel Connection is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kadewe Shop, Europa-Center Shopping Center, Aquarium.

At ArtHotel Connection, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

ArtHotel Connection is home to 17 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as in room safe, desk, satellite/cable TV, seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. ArtHotel Connection is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08