In and around Berlin
Amusement and Theme parks

Historical Buildings

Monuments and Landmarks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Augsburger Strasse Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Augsburger Strasse Underground Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Augsburger Strasse Underground Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as acama Hotel + Hostel Schöneberg and Artim Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Augsburger Strasse Underground Railway Station. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Augsburger Strasse Underground Railway Station.

Augsburger Strasse Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Augsburger Strasse Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Bernstein
Hotel Bernstein
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.02 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Berlin city, Hotel Bernstein provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kadewe Shop, Europa-Center Shopping Center, Gedachtniskirche Church are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Bernstein offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Bernstein is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Pension Fischer am Kudamm
Hotel Pension Fischer am Kudamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Very good breakfast and excellent...

Gunnar, 0 August 26, 2016

0.04 Km.

Situated between the famous KaDeWe department store and the Gedächtniskirche church, this welcoming guest house in central Berlin offers cosy rooms with free Wi-Fi. The privately run Hotel Pension Fischer am Kudamm is located in a quiet side street in the capital's elegant Charlottenburg district. The popular Kurfürstendamm and Tauentzienstraße shopping streets are just a 2-minute walk away. Augsburger Straße Underground Station is also just a few steps away, providing easy access throughout the city. Set within a traditional Berlin building, the hotel's spacious, en-suite rooms feature beautiful old doors and high ceilings. An extra bathroom with bathtub is provided in the hotel corridor. An iron, safe, kettle and laundry service are available on request, and a coin-operated telephone can be found in the lobby.
Revel Holiday Apartments - Kudamm
Revel Holiday Apartments - Kudamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.04 Km.

Scandic Berlin Kurfürstendamm
Scandic Berlin Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Very central situated in Berlin ,...

Eskild, 0 August 26, 2016

0.07 Km.

This newly renovated hotel is located near the renowned KaDeWe department store and Ku'damm shopping street in the west of Berlin city centre. The Messe Berlin exhibition grounds are only a 12-minute drive away. The Scandic Berlin Kurfürstendamm features air-conditioned rooms decorated with contemporary furnishings. A flat-screen TV, refrigerator free WiFi come as standard. All rooms have charming city views. The hotel’s inviting restaurant, "Friends Living Room", can be found in the conservatory, which serves rich buffet breakfasts and freshly prepared evening meals daily. Guests can relax with a drink in the trendy bar. Snacks are available 24 hours a day in the lobby. Nearby attractions include the popular Kurfürstendamm shopping street (1 km) and Berlin Zoo (900 metres). After a long day, guests can relax in the sauna in Scandic Berlin Kurfürstendamm’s gym. Secure underground parking is available at Scandic Berlin Kurfürstendamm for an extra fee. Berlin Tegel Airport is 7 km away.
RS Apartments am Kadewe
RS Apartments am Kadewe
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

1. Big clean flat with balcony and...

Byka, 0 August 26, 2016

0.08 Km.

These modern apartments in central Berlin are just a 5-minute walk from the KaDeWe department store and Kurfürstendamm shopping area. They offer large balconies and excellent transport connections. The RS Apartments are in a quiet side street in the Schöneberg district. They include a fully equipped kitchen, a bright living/sleeping area, and cable TV. Bed linen and towels are provided at no extra cost. WiFi is available in each RS Apartment. The RS Apartments are within easy reach of attractions including the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and Berlin Zoo. Augsburger Straße Underground Station is directly outside the RS Apartments. Trains travel to the Alexanderplatz square and ICC Messe Exhibition Centre in about 20 minutes.
Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm
Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Fresh Decor, French Doors and...

James, United States January 9, 2016

0.08 Km.

Art plays a big part in the hotel and some exquisite and absolutely unique pieces are featured throughout. Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm is very much linked to the creative art world and the performing arts, having the most effective little black book in Berlin. The hotel also has a Michelin-starred restaurant. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature a daily newspaper and a shower-bathtub. Featuring safety deposit boxes, room service, and airport transfer, this Berlin hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests seeking exercise or leisure will be pleased to find a steam room, spa, and garden at the hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm.
Apartment Diana am Ku'Damm
Apartment Diana am Ku'Damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Smilie manager , easy going...

Stavros, 0 August 26, 2016

0.09 Km.

This elegant studio apartment in Berlin’s Wilmersdorf district offers free internet and a fully equipped kitchenette. Apartment Diana is a 5-minute walk from the Ku’damm shopping street and the Memorial Church. Apartment Diana am Ku'Damm provides quiet accommodation and modern interiors. It features a shared living and sleeping area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, and a spacious bathroom. Other attractions within a 5-minute walk include Berlin Zoo and the world-famous KaDeWe department store. There are direct buses to Tegel Airport and direct trains to Schönefeld Airport from Zoologischer Garten Train Station, a 10-minute walk from Apartment Diana am Ku'Damm. The apartment can also provide an airport transfer on request. The apartment is a short walk from underground stations on the U1, U2, U3 and U9 lines. This offers direct connections to Potsdamer Platz, the Brandenburg Gate, and to Berlin's popular Kreuzberg and Mitte districts.
Luxus Penthouse am Kurfurstendamm
Luxus Penthouse am Kurfurstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Charlottenburg, Luxus Penthouse am Kurfurstendamm enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Luxus Penthouse am Kurfurstendamm, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Luxus Penthouse am Kurfurstendamm is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ellington Hotel Berlin
Ellington Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

It"s Location, Retro feel,...

Nandar, Myanmar October 12, 2015

0.11 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Berlin city, Ellington Hotel Berlin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.3 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Los Angeles Platz, Kaufhaus des Westens (KaDeWe), Berlin Sculpture (Broken Chain).

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ellington Hotel Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Ellington Hotel Berlin is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's fitness center, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ellington Hotel Berlin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel ARRIVAL
Hotel ARRIVAL
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good location. Clean rooms. Good...

Axel, 0 August 26, 2016

0.12 Km.

Offering free Wi-Fi internet in the public areas of the hotel as well as a private garden and original interior design, this modern hotel in Berlin is just 600 metres from the Kurfürstendamm shopping street. Each floor at the Hotel Arrival is decorated in the style of a particular mode of transport, such as an airport lounge, railway wagon, or ship deck. A continental buffet is available at the Arrival until 10:00 every day. Breakfast can also be enjoyed in the garden. The Hotel Arrival enjoys excellent transport links. A direct bus takes guests from the Arrival to the ICC Congress Centre and Berlin exhibition grounds in just 20 minutes. Direct connections to Tegel Airport and Schönefeld Airport are available at Zoologischer Garten Train Station. Free parking is available at the Arrival. The A100 city motorway is only a short drive away.
Sky Apartment
Sky Apartment
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.12 Km.

Sky Apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Berlin, 1 km from Kurfürstendamm. The property features views of the garden and is 3.5 km from The Brandenburg Gate. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hair dryer. A TV with cable channels is available. ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin is 3.8 km from Sky Apartment, while Checkpoint Charlie is 3.9 km away. Augsburger Straße Underground Station is a 1-minute walk from the apartment. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 7 km from the property.
Sana Berlin Hotel
Sana Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Comfort, staff performance and...

Emily, United Kingdom December 17, 2015

0.13 Km.

Built in 2011, Sana Berlin Hotel is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Los Angeles Platz, Kurfurstendamm (Kurfurstendam), BVB.

Sana Berlin Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Sana Berlin Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wooden/parqueted flooring, slippers, additional toilet, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Sana Berlin Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Esfand Hostel
Esfand Hostel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

The owner was so nice and helpful....

Mariela, 0 August 26, 2016

0.13 Km.

This hostel is centrally located in the Wilmersdorf district of Berlin, just 500 metres from the Ku'damm shopping street. The Esfand Hostel offers free WiFi. Rooms at the Esfand Hostel Berlin are functionally furnished and include a TV. Guests have access to shared bathroom facilities. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Many cafés and restaurants are situated within a short walk. Augsburger Straße Underground Station is just 350 metres from the hostel. It is 3.5 km from the Brandenburg Gate and 3.7 km from the Messe Berlin exhibition centre. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, just 7 km away
Apartments Victoria - Berlin Charlottenburg and Schöneberg
Apartments Victoria - Berlin Charlottenburg and Schöneberg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.14 Km.

These elegant apartments are set in various locations in western Berlin. Apartments Victoria offer free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen. Apartments Victoria feature contemporary-style white décor and stylish wooden floorboards. Every apartment includes a TV and DVD player. Bedding and towels are included. The kitchen includes a microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator and dining table. A 24-hour grocery store can be found around the corner, and there are many cafés and restaurants nearby. Popular sights in the area include Kurfürstendamm shopping mile, Potsdamer Platz and the ICC Exhibition Centre. Visitors will find an underground station within an 8-minute walk of the apartment.
Steigenberger Hotel Berlin
Steigenberger Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Steigenberger Hotel Berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 1.0 Km from the city center and 12 Km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Los Angeles Platz, Berlin Sculpture (Broken Chain), Gedachtniskirche Church.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Steigenberger Hotels experience await you at the Steigenberger Hotel Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Steigenberger Hotel Berlin is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, slippers, separate living room, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, indoor pool, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Steigenberger Hotel Berlin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Q Apartment
Q Apartment
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

This is a spacious, light-filled...

Morgan, 0 August 26, 2016

0.15 Km.

Q Apartment is an apartment located in Berlin, 800 metres from Kurfürstendamm. The property boasts views of the garden and is 3.4 km from The Brandenburg Gate. Free WiFi is featured and private parking is available on site. There is a dining area and a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are available in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath. ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin is 3.7 km from Q Apartment, while Checkpoint Charlie is 3.9 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 6 km from Q Apartment.
Boutique Hotel Mittendrin Berlin
Boutique Hotel Mittendrin Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

A wonderfull location. A very...

Pedro, 0 August 26, 2016

0.16 Km.

Just a 3-minute walk from Kurfürstendamm and the KaDeWe shopping mall, this boutique hotel offers free WiFi, unique rooms and an intimate atmosphere. Underground trains are a 5-minute walk away. Located within a typical old Berlin apartment house, your individually furnished room at the Boutique Hotel Mittendrin Berlin includes artwork, a TV, an iPod dock and a seating area. You also have a kettle and a bathroom with hairdryer and free toiletries. Guests can enjoy breakfast (07:30-10:30) together at one long table. Your hostess will be happy to provide you with local information, and can arrange individual check-in and check-out times to suit your needs. Boutique Hotel Mittendrin Berlin is surrounded by bars, restaurants and shops. Free on-street parking can be found nearby. A 5-minute walk takes you to the Gedächtniskirche Memorial Church or to Wittenbergplatz Underground Station, which offers direct connections to Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz. Berlin Zoo is a 10-minute walk away.
Tolle-Wohnungen
Tolle-Wohnungen
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good room with kitchen, big and...

Siramate, 0 August 26, 2016

0.16 Km.

These apartments are situated at various locations in the City West area of Berlin, in the Charlottenburg and Wilmersdorf districts. tolle-Wohnungen features bright studios and apartments, all with a private bathroom. The studios have a combined living/sleeping area, and the apartments have at least one separate bedroom. Guests are welcome to prepare meals in fully equipped kitchens. Grocery shops, cafés, bars and restaurants can be found within 100 metres of tolle-wohnungen. Free internet is provided on request. This is in the form of an internet stick or free WiFi. Nearby attractions include the KaDeWe department store and Kurfürstendamm shopping street. Zoologischer Garten S-Bahn Train Station is also nearby and offers easy connections to Tegel Airport and around the city.
Metropolitan Hotel Berlin
Metropolitan Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Big room, nice bed and wifi speed...

Maxim, 0 August 26, 2016

0.18 Km.

Set in a quiet side street in Berlin's Wilmersdorf district, this modern hotel is just a 10-minute walk from the Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard and Gedächtniskirche church. Free WiFi is available in all areas. Occupying a renovated building from the early 20th century, the Metropolitan Hotel Berlin offers en-suite rooms which are furnished in a sleek, contemporary style. A fresh, varied breakfast buffet awaits guests in the welcoming bistro for an additional fee. The Spichernstrasse U-Bahn (underground) station, served by lines U3 and U9, is just a 4-minute walk away. Use the frequent train services to travel to major sights across the capital. These include the Potsdamer Platz square and Brandenburg Gate. The Metropolitan Hotel Berlin's reception provides a 24 hour service.
Apartment beim KaDeWe
Apartment beim KaDeWe
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Excellent location. Nice and...

Hafdis, 0 August 26, 2016

0.19 Km.

Apartment beim KaDeWe offers accommodation in Berlin. The unit is 1.3 km from Kurfürstendamm. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The kitchen has a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a kettle. Towels and bed linen are provided in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. The Brandenburg Gate is 3.3 km from Apartment beim KaDeWe, while Checkpoint Charlie is 3.6 km from the property. Berlin Tegel Airport is 7 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08