or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 475,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

1 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 53,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Avinguda Tibidabo Metro Station

Avinguda Tibidabo Metro Station is just one of Barcelona's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Avinguda Tibidabo Metro Station, with choices like the Inout Hostel and the ABAC Restaurant Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Avinguda Tibidabo Metro Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Barcelona city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Avinguda Tibidabo Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Avinguda Tibidabo Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Avinguda Tibidabo Metro Station

nearest hotel
Silken St Gervasi Hotel
Silken St Gervasi Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Near train station and super...

Jeff, Philippines June 7, 2014

0.09 Km.

Within the modernized financial district of Barcelona stands this top-rated luxurious hotel. Nicely blending along with the surrounding classy structures, The Silken Sant Gervasi Hotel helps brighten up the city center with its incomparable interior design. The convenience of its location perfectly targets business travelers with an easy access to Barcelona International Airport and the city center. In addition to fully furnished spacious guestrooms, the hotel is boasted with elegant onsite restaurants featuring appetizing traditional and modern Mediterranean dishes. Business travelers to Barcelona in need of comfort and convenience need not seek further than Silken Sant Gervasi Hotel.
Eurostars Mitre Hotel
Eurostars Mitre Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Close to metro station Good staff...

Joseph, Lebanon June 27, 2014

0.12 Km.

Recently refurbished in 2001, the stylish hotel is located in the heart of Sant Gervasi district and features 57 tastefully-designed guestrooms. The Mitre Hotel is 15km from the Barcelona International Airport and two kilometers from city center. The El Putxet metro station is just a two minute walk from the hotel, providing guests quick access to the heart of the city. Located on the quite Calle Bertran street, it is close to such points of interest as Delfos, Teckno, the Deixeus University Institute and the Platon Clinic. There is a breakfast room that serves a hot breakfast buffet. The hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers who want easy access to the heart of the city.
Aparthotel Bonanova Suites
Aparthotel Bonanova Suites
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.13 Km.

The 3-star Aparthotel Bonanova Suites is ideal for both business and leisure travelers because of its great location in the residential area of Sarrià Sant Gervasi. This cozy and comfortable property is close to a number of hot spots, including the university as well as the prestigious Medicine Institutes of Barcelona. From here, guests are also a few minutes from the city’s historical treasures. The 23 clean and spacious rooms display high standards and feature modern amenities including a fully-equipped kitchen. Barcelona is an exciting city and the Aparthotel Bonanova Suites is within walking distance to most of the popular attractions.
Catalonia Barcelona 505 Hotel
Catalonia Barcelona 505 Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Internet, room upgrade, value for...

Hae, Spain August 24, 2013

0.18 Km.

An excellent location places this Catalonia property close to some interesting attractions. You are adjacent to the UNESCO protected Park Guell and the popular Science Museum. Las Ramblas is close by, and a nearby metro station can help you reach Plaza de Catalunya. If you are in town on business, the meeting rooms at the hotel are sure to come in handy. Away from the crowds of the city center, yet close enough to major attractions, Catalonia Barcelona 505 Hotel is a great choice if you are looking for a quiet place to stay.
Residencia San Marius
Residencia San Marius
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.18 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture area of Barcelona city, Residencia San Marius provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Residencia San Marius ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, express check-in/check-out, tours, elevator, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Residencia San Marius is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Catalonia Park Putxet Hotel
Catalonia Park Putxet Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Value for money , good standard...

Roy, United Kingdom March 17, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located in a quiet residential area near Balmes Street, this hotel is a relaxed and friendly spot for exploring the sights of Barcelona. The neighborhood has many beautiful attractions including Gaudi's Guell Park, while the Gothic Quarter and other attractions are just a short tram or metro ride away. Comfortable, clean and spacious rooms are incredible value for money and are equipped with cable TV and mini bar. The attentive and professional staff offer personalized service and are extremely helpful arranging day trips and providing local area information. Explore Barcelona from the extremely affordable Catalonia Park Putxet Hotel.
Hostal Dingdong Putxet
Hostal Dingdong Putxet
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Clean, small but comforable,...

Dayana, Singapore September 12, 2013

0.32 Km.

Cozy and modern, this 1-star hostel takes care of all your needs when visiting the bustling Spanish capital. Within a short metro ride is Las Ramblas, Plaza Catalunya, Born and the Gothic quarter. You can also easily access the tourist bus stop which is just 100 meters away. All 21 guest rooms are completely renovated and feature modern amenities such as private bathrooms, wireless Internet access, flat screen televisions and digital safety deposit boxes. With its excellent location and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at the Hostal Dingdong Putxet.
Aparthotel Bertran
Aparthotel Bertran
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

A not bad kitchen, and a living...

Yiu, Hong Kong June 9, 2014

0.33 Km.

Renovated in 2009, the Aparthotel Bertran guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tramvia Blau, Tibidabo, Cosmo Caixa.

Aparthotel Bertran offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides concierge, babysitting, tours, meeting facilities, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, seating area, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, games room, fitness center, pool (kids). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Aparthotel Bertran.
ABAC Restaurant Hotel
ABAC Restaurant Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, ABAC Restaurant Hotel is located in the Sarrià-St. Gervasi area of Barcelona. The city center is merely 4. Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tramvia Blau, Tibidabo, Cosmocaixa give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, ABAC Restaurant Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, business center, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, non smoking rooms, desk, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, massage, indoor pool, steamroom, sauna. ABAC Restaurant Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
BP Plato Muntaner Apartment
BP Plato Muntaner Apartment
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.42 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, BP Plato Muntaner Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are British Council, College of the Teresians, Casa Vicens.

At BP Plato Muntaner Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, kitchenette, microwave, shower, coffee/tea maker in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BP Plato Muntaner Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Barcelona City North Hostal
Barcelona City North Hostal
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Easy access to public transport,...

Frederich, Indonesia June 1, 2014

0.44 Km.

A brand new hostel located in Barcelona’s safest area, Barcelona City North Hostal offers accessibility to the city’s transportation system that allows you to explore the city with ease. The hostel sits on the area that divides three different districts: Gracia, Eixample and Sarriá-Sant Gervasi. The rooms are complete with en suite bathroom, air condition and free internet access. From the windows is the view overlooking Barcelona’s street. Adding to your comfortable stay is the attentive service from the staff. Barcelona City North Hostal offers value for money without compromising your convenience and comfort.
Apartamentos Descartes
Apartamentos Descartes
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.45 Km.

Apartamentos Descartes, located in Sarrià-St. Gervasi, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 5. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to British Council, Casa Vicens, College of the Teresians give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Apartamentos Descartes ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, concierge.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartamentos Descartes hits the spot in many ways.
Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area
Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Sarrià-St. Gervasi, Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Casa Vicens, Verdi Park, Plaça del Sol.

The facilities and services provided by Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, airport transfer, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, television, refrigerator, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel Ronda Lesseps
Hotel Ronda Lesseps
Hotel Area: Gràcia

Close to metro station,...

Deanna, Canada July 29, 2013

0.51 Km.

This modern hotel, situated near the Lesseps metro station, is well postured for city exploration. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of close shopping, dining, and entertainment venues, including Plaza Lesseps and Gaudi's famous Parc Guell. The rooms are simply attired and ideally suited for those traveling on a budget. Guests will find in each comfortable en suite bedroom a satellite television and air conditioning. The Ronda Lesseps Hotel is the perfect hotel for travelers that want a great location for a reasonable price.
BcnStop Parc Guell
BcnStop Parc Guell
Hotel Area: Gràcia

the manager was very friendly n...

Wing, Hong Kong May 24, 2014

0.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Gràcia, BcnStop Parc Guell is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. Only 2.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gaudí House-Museum, Casa-Museu Gaudí, The Park Güell.

BcnStop Parc Guell offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, shuttle service, luggage storage, room service, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, internet access – wireless, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the BcnStop Parc Guell is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
L.i.Bcn. Apartment Via Augusta
L.i.Bcn. Apartment Via Augusta
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.52 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at L.i.Bcn. Apartment Via Augusta, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 02.00 Km away. Also within easy reach are Muntaner Metro Station, British Council, Sant Gervasi Metro Station.

At L.i.Bcn. Apartment Via Augusta, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, bicycle rental, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. L.i.Bcn. Apartment Via Augusta is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Mercure Alberta Barcelona Hotel
Mercure Alberta Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.53 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Mercure Alberta Barcelona Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.2 Km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are British Council, Casa Vicens, Consulate of Australia.

The facilities and services provided by Mercure Alberta Barcelona Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, tours.

The hotel features 78 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, mini bar, balcony/terrace, in room safe, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Mercure Alberta Barcelona Hotel your home away from home.
Guillermo Tell Hotel
Guillermo Tell Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

the free coffee and tea facilities...

Irina, Romania May 14, 2014

0.55 Km.

Spacious rooms and a quiet locale characterize this budget hotel just outside the city center. Within a block of the Gervasi and Placa Molina Metro stations, the Guillermo Tell Hotel is only a few stops away from Placa Catalunya and Las Ramblas from which point any type of Barcelona expedition can be launched. Soundproofed accommodations are spacious and comfortable, featuring calming sky blue accents and large marble bathrooms, while internet and hot drinks are available in the lobby free of charge. English-speaking staff are at the ready to advise on local restaurants and sight-seeing strategies and guests will be able to find plenty of cafes and bakeries nearby without any help. Fontana Metro is a short walk from the hotel, providing direct access to the main sights via the convenient Metro Line 3.
Bbarcelona Apartments Park Guell Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Park Guell Flats
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.57 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, guests will feel right at home at Bbarcelona Apartments Park Guell Flats, which offers quality accommodation and essential services. Situated 3.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's many attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to several must-see destinations.

Bbarcelona Apartments Park Guell Flats also offers many facilities to enrich guests stay in Barcelona. The property offers guests access to a vast array of services.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Bbarcelona Apartments Park Guell Flats is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Rekord
Hotel Rekord
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.57 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Rekord is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.2 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as British Council, Consulate of United Kingdom, Consulate of Australia.

Hotel Rekord offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, tours, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Hotel Rekord your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07