My Account (sign in)

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Avron Metro Station

Avron Metro Station is just one of Paris's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Avron Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant and Hipotel Paris Printania.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Avron Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Paris are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Avron Metro Station.

Avron Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Avron Metro Station

nearest hotel
Timhotel Nation
Timhotel Nation
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

 

0.02 Km.

With cosmopolitan architecture yet homely feels, the 2-star hotel offers a great value for money. As the name suggests, the hotel is only a short walk from Place de la Nation and Gare de Lyon is just slightly further away. The underground station is at 50 meters, which is easy to access Bastille, Department stores and Montmartre. Moreover the RER is a convenient and fast link to La Défense, Porte Maillot and Disneyland. All rooms are decorated in contemporary setting with French terrace. The hotel patio is a particularly nice place to have a drink and enjoy some serenity. Guests will appreciate an excellent location along with an affordable price at Timhotel Nation.
Pavillon Nation
Pavillon Nation
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.14 Km.

Comfortable and value for money, this hotel is also located close to the Paris city center. The nearby subway station takes you to Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame, the Champs Elysées, the Louvre Museum, the Arc de Triumph and many more attractions in just a few minutes. All rooms feature LCD TV's, satellite channels, and for today's ever-connected traveler, complimentary wireless access. And for guests who like to stay fit even when traveling, there is a well-equipped fitness center on site. Pavillon Nation is a comfortable place to return back to after a day of touring the sights of Paris.
Agate Hotel
Agate Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Staff, barring one guy is very...

Sandeep, India October 23, 2013

0.26 Km.

This hotel in the 12th arrondissement offers a tranquil garden, comfortable accommodation and fast transport links to central Paris and Disneyland. The Agate Hotel in Paris is only a few meters from the Place the la Nation metro and RER station, connected to the historic center of Paris and to the Disneyland Park. The hotel has spacious, recently renovated rooms, clean bathrooms, satellite TV and free wireless internet access. On Wednesday and Saturday mornings, a typical Parisian street market is set up right in front of the hotel and the Vincennes Flower Gardens are only a short walk away.
Best Western Le Patio Saint Antoine
Best Western Le Patio Saint Antoine
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

friendly staff and close to public...

Donald, United States June 20, 2014

0.27 Km.

Surrounded by historical sites including French Kings residence and Victor Hugo house, this unique hotel is situated right in the center of Faubourg Saint-Antoine. Conveniently located, guest can easily access Place des Vosges, Place de la Republique, and of course Opera Bastille from this 3-stas hotel. The nearby metro makes it easy to access other famous attractions including Notre Dame, Louvre Museum, Opera Garnier, Eiffel Tower and Place Vendome. While the rooms are spread across three buildings, Cezanne, Berlioz and Debussy, each room is designed to be bright and spacious. Easy to access attractions and with friendly pocket prices, Best Western Le Patio Saint Antoine is recommended when traveling to Paris.
Grand Hotel du Bel Air
Grand Hotel du Bel Air
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Good location with access to rer...

Wing, Hong Kong July 14, 2014

0.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Grand Hotel du Bel Air is ideally situated in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 4.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Centre Kapla, Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set Grand Hotel du Bel Air apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 26 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grand Hotel du Bel Air is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hotel Du Prince Eugene
Hotel Du Prince Eugene
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

Friendly staffs, near metro...

Yam, Malaysia October 10, 2013

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Du Prince Eugene is located in the 11. Bastille - République area of Paris. The excitement of the city center is only away. With the city's main attractions such as Centre Kapla, Candie, Marche aux Puces d’Aligre Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Du Prince Eugene also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, 24-hour room service, newspapers, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Du Prince Eugene is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Grand Hotel Francais
Grand Hotel Francais
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

The three best things are: 1....

Arthur, Philippines April 10, 2014

0.3 Km.

An exceptional hotel located in one of Pari'ss more fashionable neighbourhoods. The three-star Grand Hotel Francais at Place de la Nation is just minutes away from Bastille, the Marais, and the Saint-Paul districts. The soundproofed rooms and suites are modern, and luxuriously appointed, with all the amenities needed for a comfortable stay. The immediate neighbourhood is a joy to explore, with an eclectic mix of boutiques, chic bars, traditional restaurants, and trendy cafes. To get to the more famous attractions of Paris, the nearby Metro station provides links to the entire city, and visitors need only ask for a map from the hotel staff, then set out to discover the city.
Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation
Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.38 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Paris city, Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

29 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation.
Hotel Du Printemps
Hotel Du Printemps
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Cleanliness Relaxing Near the metro...

Roque, Philippines May 11, 2014

0.41 Km.

Situated in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Hotel Du Printemps is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Centre Kapla, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market.

At Hotel Du Printemps, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy library, facilities for disabled guests, bicycle rental, bar, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Du Printemps is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Tamaris Hotel
Tamaris Hotel
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

 

0.45 Km.

The lovely staff at Tamaris Hotel has been treating budget-conscious travelers to a great trip for many years. Getting around to the sites will not be a problem because the Vincennes Metro line is just around the corner and directly accesses all of the major sites in Paris. There are wide variety of dining options in the immediate area, similar to just about anywhere else in Paris. Wine enthusiasts will be pleased to learn of the very nearby "Paris Wine Tasting Experience" where an entire afternoon can be spent sampling the whites and reds that have made France widely regarded as the finest wine-producer in the world. A great budget option that maintains easy access to the city, this hotel is definitely worth a look.
Amadeus Hotel
Amadeus Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.46 Km.

Situated in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Amadeus Hotel is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Centre Kapla, Candie, Marche aux Puces d’Aligre Market.

At Amadeus Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, elevator, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, newspapers.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, shower, desk, mini bar, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Amadeus Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Charma
Hotel Charma
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

Nice staff,quietness,very clean...

Georges, France March 22, 2014

0.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Charma is the perfect choice. Situated only 1. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Charma, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Charma is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Le Twelve
Hotel Le Twelve
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.47 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Paris city, Hotel Le Twelve provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market, Aquarium Tropical.

At Hotel Le Twelve, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, airport transfer, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Le Twelve is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hipotel Paris Nation Gare De Lyon
Hipotel Paris Nation Gare De Lyon
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Nice Hotel at price, kind staff at...

Jan, Denmark May 29, 2014

0.53 Km.

The Terminus Nation Hotel is conveniently located in the thick of activity of gorgeous Paris with shops, restaurants and sights nearby. Nearby Metro access gives you the chance to explore Paris in all its beauty. This is a place to stay where good value comes first. Breakfast is served in the mornings and staff are on hand to help point you in the right direction for your journey around the city. The hotel has 40 guestrooms, each equipped with industry-standard amenities for guests' comfort. All guestrooms features a television and telephone (IDD). For guests' convenience, this Paris hotel offers car rental and wake up call. To reserve a room at the Terminus Nation Hotel, please submit your preferred travel dates and fill out our secure online booking form.
Hipotel Paris Printania
Hipotel Paris Printania
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

1. transport 2. food. 3 near to my...

Antony, India June 28, 2014

0.54 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hipotel Paris Printania is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market, Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Centre Kapla are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop, vending machine can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, television, desk, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hipotel Paris Printania.
Comfort Paris Nation Hotel
Comfort Paris Nation Hotel
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.55 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Comfort Paris Nation Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just from the city center and 40. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Centre Kapla, Musee du Fumeur Museum, Candie.

Comfort Paris Nation Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, shops.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as mini bar, satellite/cable TV, television, separate shower and tub, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Comfort Paris Nation Hotel.
Hotel Armstrong
Hotel Armstrong
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

Friendly staff, clean room and...

Zi, Singapore April 24, 2014

0.56 Km.

Considered by many to be a “great hotel at a great price,” this property is one of the better deals in Paris. Although the area is not really considered a tourist destination, the two-minute walk to the subway can take guests to any location in the city. Nice touches like flat-screen LCD televisions, and WiFi available for patrons in all the rooms. The nearby Marche aux Puces de Montreuil market is an excellent place to pick up some Parisian-style clothes at a fraction of the price. The hotel features a 24 cyber cafe with free wireless internet access, a sauna, and a pool table. The hotel can also arrange tickets for EuroDisney for you and the family. Overall, the hotel offers great value for money and is often revisited by travelers. To continue with your reservation at Hotel Armstrong Paris, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Hotel Bel Air
Hotel Bel Air
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Polite staff, clean rooms, close...

Henadz, Belarus March 24, 2014

0.57 Km.

Hotel Bel Air welcomes guests in its new and modern comfortable spaces located in a calm street in the 12th district of Paris. The hotel has been renovated completely and opened in November 2012. The hotel offers 24-hour room service, tours, and Wi-Fi in public areas. There are 20 guestrooms in total offering different designs that ensures the satisfaction of the guests for both leisure and business purposes. Wi-Fi access is also available in the rooms.
Davout Nation Hotel
Davout Nation Hotel
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

low price, nearby metro, friendly...

Seungwon, South Korea June 25, 2014

0.58 Km.

Unbeatable on location and prices, Davout Nation Hotel is the perfect spot for taking in the sights of Paris on limited time. The hotel is just minutes from Notre Dame, the Eiffel Tower, Arc de Triomphe, Musee d'Orsay and the Louvre Museum which can all be reached on foot or by the numerous nearby metro stations. Rooms are well sized and comfortably furnished, with large soft beds and modern amenities including satellite TV and some rooms feature Wi-Fi. Freshly baked croissants and pastries are served with great fresh coffee daily in the dining room.
Classics Hotel Bastille
Classics Hotel Bastille
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.59 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Classics Hotel Bastille is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 1.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Centre Kapla, Musee du Fumeur Museum, Candie are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Classics Hotel Bastille, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Classics Hotel Bastille is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03