In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Axelsberg Metro Station

Axelsberg Metro Station is just one of Stockholm's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Axelsberg Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Axelsberg Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Stockholm city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Axelsberg Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Axelsberg Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Axelsberg Metro Station

nearest hotel
Central Europe Apartments - Hägersten
Central Europe Apartments - Hägersten
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

0.84 Km.

Central Europe Apartments - Hägersten is a self-catering studio located in Stockholm. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 5.6 km from Långholmen and 3.4 km from Stockholmsmässan Exhibition & Congress Centre. This accommodation will provide you with a TV and sofa. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and an coffee maker. A shower and hairdryer comes with the bathroom. You can take the metro and reach the city centre in 20-minutes from this studio. Other attraction can be reached in 30-minutes via public transportation including Old Town, Tele2 Arena and Ericsson Globe. Stockholm Central Station can be reached in 20-minutes with the metro from Central Europe Apartments. Stockholm Arlanda Airport is located 48 km away.
Hotel Attaché
Hotel Attaché
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

Once the refurbishment is done,it...

Kamil, 0 August 24, 2016

0.93 Km.

This hotel is a 12-minute metro ride from central Stockholm. It offers free private parking as well as free WiFi. Each tastefully decorated room has a desk and flat-screen TV with free movie channels. The private bathroom also includes bathrobes and a hairdryer. Relaxation options at Hotel Attaché include a sauna and terrace. Billiards and darts facilities are found on site. The surrounding area is a quiet neighbourhood with nice walking trails. Attaché Hotel is 500 metres from Aspudden Metro Station. Stockholmsmässan Exhibition & Congress Center is 10 minutes’ drive away.
Good Morning+ Hägersten
Good Morning+ Hägersten
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

Very clean, nice looking, and...

Mattias, 0 August 24, 2016

1.25 Km.

This hotel is set a 15-minute drive from central Stockholm. Free private parking and rooms with a flat-screen TV as well as free WiFi access are offered. The E4 Highway is 500 metres away. All the brightly decorated rooms at Good Morning+ Hägersten feature hardwood floors, an armchair and a work desk. Each room has a tiled bathroom with shower. Some rooms include bathrobes, slippers and tea/coffee facilities. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of dishes from Monday to Saturday from 18:00 until 22:00. Drinks can be enjoyed in the bar until 23:30. A buffet breakfast is served each morning at Good Morning Stockholm South. Meals and drinks can be enjoyed on the terrace during summer. Guests can work out at the on-site Actic Gym or relax in the solarium and sauna. Bromma Airport and Stockholm International Fairs are both within a 10-minute drive of the hotel. Good Morning+ Hägersten offers a free shuttle service to selected fairs on request. Västertorp Metro Station is 800 metres away.
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

The staff was very nice and...

Kari, 0 August 24, 2016

1.48 Km.

Liljeholmens Stadshotell offers free parking, free Wi-Fi and rooms with private or shared bathroom facilities. It is located in the Liljeholmen area in Stockholm, 250 metres from Liljeholmstorget Shopping Centre. All rooms at Liljeholmens have a seating area and a work desk. Fridges are available for rent on site. Guests can take advantage of the internet computers in the 24-hour reception area. Laundry facilities are available for guests’ convenience. A buffet breakfast is offered each morning. Non-alcoholic drinks and snacks can be bought on site. Liljeholmen Metro Station is a 3-minute walk away or about a 1-minute ride on the Nybohovshiss lift, which is right around the corner from the hotel. Stockholm city centre and the Old Town are both within a 10-minute metro ride away.
Hotell Äppelviken
Hotell Äppelviken
Hotel Area: Other

Nice place Relaxing place Good...

Nelly, 0 August 24, 2016

1.71 Km.

This hotel is in the green Äppelviken district of Stockholm, 10 minutes’ drive from the city centre. Set in an elegant 1950s building, it offers an organic breakfast buffet and free WiFi and parking. Hotell Äppelviken’s bright rooms have wooden floors and private or shared toilets and showers. Some rooms feature a seating area and a flat-screen TV, and one also includes a kitchenette. Freshly brewed coffee is available at all times for guests, while a small private garden offers a spot to relax. Äppelviken Alléparken Tram Stop is just 200 metres from the hotel, while Alvik Metro Station is 10 minutes’ walk away. Bromma Airport is within 10 minutes’ drive.
Scandic Alvik
Scandic Alvik
Hotel Area: Bromma

metro is round the corner, and the...

Tetiana, 0 August 24, 2016

1.91 Km.

Situated in the Alvik Strand waterfront area in Stockholm, Scandic Alvik offers free outdoor parking, free Wi-Fi and rooms with satellite TV. Alvik Metro Station is 250 metres away. Each of the brightly decorated guest rooms at Scandic Alvik Hotel has a work desk. Some rooms enjoy stunning views of Lake Mälaren and the city. Guests enjoy free access to the relaxation centre that features a gym and sauna. Children will enjoy the playroom with toys, games and movies. A rich buffet breakfast with organic options and fresh Fairtrade coffee is served every morning. Swedish and international dishes are available at the hotel restaurant. A variety of drinks are available in the Lobby Bar. Mälarparken Park, with its walkways and bathing possibilities, is situated right next to the hotel. Stockholm city centre is a 13-minute metro ride away.
2Home Stockholm South
2Home Stockholm South
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

1.95 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 2Home Stockholm South is ideally situated in Älvsjö / Årsta; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 10 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Stockholm International Congres Center, Fargfabriken, Liljeholmsbadet are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 2Home Stockholm South is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundromat, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, linens, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, billiards. Whatever your purpose of visit, 2Home Stockholm South is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Villa Årsta
Villa Årsta
Hotel Area: Other

Very comfortable room, with all...

Lorenzo, 0 August 24, 2016

2.01 Km.

This property is situated in Årsta, a suburb of Stockholm. Årstaberg Train Station, 150 metres away, takes guests to Stockholm Central Station in just 7 minutes. It offers spacious rooms with free Wi-Fi. Modern and sleek décor, as well a private bathroom and cable TV, are featured in each accommodation option at Villa Årsta. Some also have a well-equipped kitchenette and dining area. A fitness centre is located in the same building as Årsta Villa. Laundry facilities are also available on site. Both Stockholm International Fairs and Globe Arena are less than a 10-minute drive away. Årsta Square, 3 minutes’ drive away, has several cafés and restaurants.
Reimersholme Hotel
Reimersholme Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Good location near, Viking...

Anonymous, 0 August 24, 2016

2.01 Km.

Surrounded by water, charming architecture and peaceful green areas, this hotel is situated on Reimersholme Island in central Stockholm. Hornstull Metro Station is about 10 minutes’ walk away. Most rooms at Reimersholme Hotel have an armchair or sofa, while some also include a flat-screen TV. Bathroom facilities are either private or shared. Greek and Swedish dishes can be enjoyed with a glass of wine or beer at the in-house restaurant. Breakfast is served daily and light meals, sandwiches and snacks are available in Hotel Reimersholme’s café. Only 5 minutes’ walk away is the scenic island of Långholmen and its beautiful walking trails along the waterfront. Guests can take a swim in the water or rent a kayak here.
Hotell Årstaberg
Hotell Årstaberg
Hotel Area: Other

Very close to the city center,...

Anonymous, 0 August 24, 2016

2.02 Km.

This hotel is found next to Årstaberg Train and Tram Station, which is a 7-minute ride from Stockholm Central Station. It offers free Wi-Fi internet and rooms with flat-screen TVs. The Ericsson Globe Arena is a 10-minute tram ride away. Hotell Årstaberg’s rooms feature fresh Scandinavian design, cable TV channels and private bathrooms with a shower. The hotel's modern TV room features a microwave, a tea/coffee machine and 2 fridges. Laundry facilities are also available. The hotel shares a building with a gym, which offers modern fitness and sauna facilities at reasonable rates. The trendy Södermalm neighbourhood is only 1 train stop from Årstaberg Hotell. Staff will happily recommend bars, restaurants and attractions. Stockholm International Fairs is an 8-minute train ride from the hotel.
Stockholm Apartment
Stockholm Apartment
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Cozy little IKEA-home with a good...

Katie, 0 August 24, 2016

2.03 Km.

This self-catering accommodation offers central apartments with water views towards Reimersholme Island. Free WiFi access is available. Ericsson Globe Stadium is within 4.2 km and Stockholm Central Station is 2.3 away. Stockholm Apartments feature cable TV and a full kitchenette with a microwave and a refrigerator. Some apartments also include a flat-screen TV and balcony. The bathroom has a shower. An airport shuttle service stops near Stockholm Apartment and public transport options are 5 minutes' walk away. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out the shopping quarters around Stureplan Square, within 3.3 km, and Stockholm Old Town, a 20-minute walk away. Arlanda Airport is 45 km away.
StayAt Stockholm Bromma
StayAt Stockholm Bromma
Hotel Area: Bromma

Very good quality in relation to...

Robert, 0 August 24, 2016

2.08 Km.

Offering modern apartments, this aparthotel is just around the corner from Alvik Station with connections via metro, tram and bus. Stockholm city centre is only a 15-minute metro ride away. At StayAt Bromma, views of south Stockholm can be enjoyed. All apartment options feature wooden floors and up-to-date décor. A kitchenette with 2 cooking hops and a fridge, tea/coffee makers and a seating area are standard. Large wardrobe space and cable TV channels provide extra comfort and convenience. StayAt Bromma welcomes you with a living room concept in the lobby, while complimentary coffee and tea facilities are available in the common dining space. Keep up fitness routines at the fitness room and the shared sauna. The Old Town and Stockholm City Hall are about 23-minutes metro ride away from StayAt Bromma, and a 20 minutes’ bus ride from Stockholm-Bromma Airport.
Hotel Älvsjö
Hotel Älvsjö
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

the location is great! just 2 mins...

Bong, 0 August 24, 2016

2.1 Km.

This hotel is 150 metres from Älvsjö Train Station, which takes guests to central Stockholm in 10 minutes. Stockholm International Fairs is a 5-minute walk away. Rooms are spread over 2 floors, the main floor and a pet-friendly annex. Free WiFi is available. The standard yet functional guest rooms at Hotel Älvsjö all feature a work desk and TV with satellite channels. Some have a private bathroom, while annex rooms have shared bathroom facilities. Älvsjö Hotel has a small bar where guests can enjoy a drink or small snack. Free facilities include a bookable sauna and access to a small kitchen. Staff can recommend nearby restaurants and shops, several within walking distance.
Connect Hotel Stockholm
Connect Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Location was excellent. It is just...

Piotr, 0 August 24, 2016

2.1 Km.

This 24-hour hotel is 250 metres from Stockholm International Fairs and Älvsjö Train Station. Guests enjoy free sauna access and a 25 % discount at the neighbouring SATS Sports Centre. All rooms of Connect Hotel Stockholm have a flat-screen TV. Bathroom facilities are either private or shared. A variety of dishes and refreshments as well as free tea/coffee are served in the Living Room, the hotel’s combined restaurants, bar and TV lounge. Newspapers and free internet computers are also found here. Connect Hotel Stockholm is an environmentally friendly hotel and has received the Green Key Award.
Långholmen Hotell
Långholmen Hotell
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

The old prison theme/building...

Maria, 0 August 24, 2016

2.1 Km.

Långholmen Hotell is housed in a 19th century prison building on Långholmen Island in Stockholm. It offers free parking and unique prison cell rooms with flat-screen cable TVs and free Wi-Fi access. The modern rooms at Hotell Långholmen retain many authentic features. All have parquet floors and are equipped with a laptop safe and a work desk. An attractive atrium gallery dating from 1866 is situated in the middle of the complex. Stockholm's most captivating prison museum is open daily, and guided tours are given at weekends. The hotel is located in a relaxing park environment with jogging tracks. Långholmen Wärdshus Restaurant offers contemporary Swedish cuisine. The old prison entrance hall now houses a 24 hour cafeteria. Drinks are available at Finkan Bar. Hornstull, with its bars, restaurants and metro station, is a 10-minute walk from the hotel. A beach is located 100 metres from the hotel.
STF Långholmen Hostel
STF Långholmen Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Loved the concept of living in a...

Kate, 0 August 24, 2016

2.1 Km.

This hostel is housed in a refurbished 1800s prison building, on the central Stockholm island of Långholmen. Surrounded by greenery, it offers a restaurant, a shared kitchen and free Wi-Fi and parking. STF Långholmen Hostel’s rooms have a private bathroom or shared facilities. Some rooms include a TV. In summer, guests can unwind in the garden. Other facilities include rental bikes and bookable washing machines and dryers. The sandy Långholmsbadet beach is just 50 metres from STF Långholmen, while Hornstull Metro Station is within 10 minutes’ walk. The scenic surroundings provide opportunities for relaxing walks. The nearby Hornstull district has plenty of restaurants and bars.
Brunnby Hotel
Brunnby Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Sound insulation is very good, you...

Anonymous, 0 August 24, 2016

2.12 Km.

Situated in the Årstaberg area of Stockholm, Brunnby Hotel offers free WiFi, free parking and air conditioned rooms with cable TV. Årstaberg Train Station is a 7-minute walk away. A buffet breakfast is served every morning in Hotel Brunnby’s dining room. Relaxation options at the hotel include a sauna. Both snacks and hot and cold drinks are available in the 24-hour reception. There is a golf centre located 1 km from the property. Stockholm International Fairs is a 12-minute bus ride away, while Stockholm City Centre is a 7-minute train ride away.
Best Western Capital Hotel
Best Western Capital Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

2.13 Km.

This hotel is within 5 minutes’ drive of both Stockholm International Fairs and Stockholm Globe Arena. It offers rooms with free WiFi and magnificent city views. All rooms at Best Western Capital Hotel feature a work desk and a TV with both cable and satellite channels. Bathrooms are complete with shower, bath tub and hairdryer. Capital Hotel’s restaurant offers Swedish cuisine as well as international dishes from Monday to Thursday. Evening cocktails can be enjoyed in the cosy lounge bar. On-site facilities include a gym. Limited free public parking is possible on site. The Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute train ride away. Local trams and buses stop nearby, and Årstaberg Train Station is 600 metres from Best Western Capital Hotel.
Scandic Talk
Scandic Talk
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Very professional and friendly...

Paolo, 0 August 24, 2016

2.36 Km.

Featuring a skybar on the 19th floor, Scandic Talk is directly connected to Stockholm International Fairs, just a 3-minute walk from Älvsjö Train Station. It offers free WiFi, as well as free sauna and gym access. The bright, modern rooms at Scandic Talk have wooden floors, cable TV and a safe. Fridges can be requested. All offer air conditioning and fresh bathrooms with a bathtub or shower. A popular buffet breakfast is served every day. The hotel restaurant, Bistro Talk, serves both typical Scandinavian food and more international dishes on the dinner menu. Enjoy a cocktail at the hotel's skybar, Bistro Talk, and on its outdoor terrace in warmer months. The bar is open from Wednesday to Friday. You can also purchased snacks and refreshments from the hotel's 24-hour kisok. In summer 2016, Talk Scandic will open an kids' lounge with Playstation consoles, table tennis and other activities. Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute train ride away. The Ericsson Globe is a 12-minute drive from the hotel.
Best Western Royal Star Hotel
Best Western Royal Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

It was our second time in...

Caroline, 0 August 24, 2016

2.37 Km.

Conveniently located just 100 metres from Stockholm International Fairs, Best Western Royal Star Hotel offers rooms with French balconies and free Wi-Fi. Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute train ride away. All the tastefully furnished rooms at Best Western Royal Star have cable TV and a work desk. All rooms have flat-screen TVs and tea and coffee facilities. Guests can work out in the gym between 06:00 and 23:00 or relax in the sauna and solarium. Children will enjoy the toys and games in the playroom, located in the lobby area. The in-house à la carte restaurant serves a wide range of traditional Swedish and international dishes. A rich buffet breakfast is offered every day. Älvsjö Train Station is 100 metres away. The trendy Södermalm district is a 6-minute train ride from the hotel.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08