In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Axelsberg Metro Station

Axelsberg Metro Station is just one of Stockholm's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Axelsberg Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Axelsberg Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Stockholm city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Axelsberg Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Axelsberg Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Axelsberg Metro Station

nearest hotel
Central Europe Apartments - Hägersten
Central Europe Apartments - Hägersten
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

0.84 Km.

Central Europe Apartments - Hägersten is a self-catering studio located in Stockholm. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 5.6 km from Långholmen and 3.4 km from Stockholmsmässan Exhibition & Congress Centre. This accommodation will provide you with a TV and sofa. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and an coffee maker. A shower and hairdryer comes with the bathroom. You can take the metro and reach the city centre in 20-minutes from this studio. Other attraction can be reached in 30-minutes via public transportation including Old Town, Tele2 Arena and Ericsson Globe. Stockholm Central Station can be reached in 20-minutes with the metro from Central Europe Apartments. Stockholm Arlanda Airport is located 48 km away.
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

Friendly staff, clean room, free...

Mika, Finland June 24, 2015

1.25 Km.

This hotel is set a 15-minute drive from central Stockholm. Free private parking and rooms with a flat-screen TV as well as free WiFi access are offered. The E4 Highway is 500 metres away. All the brightly decorated rooms at Good Morning+ Hägersten feature hardwood floors, an armchair and a work desk. Each room has a tiled bathroom with shower. Some rooms include bathrobes, slippers and tea/coffee facilities. Swedish and French dishes are served at Le Bistro Restaurant. Drinks can be enjoyed at Le Bar. A buffet breakfast is served each morning at Good Morning Stockholm South. Meals and drinks can be enjoyed on the terrace during summer. Guests can work out at the on-site Flex Gym or relax in the solarium and sauna. Bromma Airport and Stockholm International Fairs are both within a 10-minute drive of the hotel. Good Morning+ Hägersten offers a free shuttle service to selected fairs on request. Västertorp Metro Station is 800 metres away.
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

1.48 Km.

Liljeholmens Stadshotell offers free parking, free Wi-Fi and rooms with private or shared bathroom facilities. It is located in the Liljeholmen area in Stockholm, 250 metres from Liljeholmstorget Shopping Centre. All rooms at Liljeholmens have a seating area and a work desk. Fridges are available for rent on site. Guests can take advantage of the internet computers in the 24-hour reception area. Laundry facilities are available for guests’ convenience. A buffet breakfast is offered each morning. Non-alcoholic drinks and snacks can be bought on site. Liljeholmen Metro Station is a 3-minute walk away or about a 1-minute ride on the Nybohovshiss lift, which is right around the corner from the hotel. Stockholm city centre and the Old Town are both within a 10-minute metro ride away.
Hotell Äppelviken
Hotell Äppelviken
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.71 Km.

This hotel is in the green Äppelviken district of Stockholm, 10 minutes’ drive from the city centre. Set in an elegant 1950s building, it offers an organic breakfast buffet and free WiFi and parking. Hotell Äppelviken’s bright rooms have wooden floors and private or shared toilets and showers. Some rooms feature a seating area and a flat-screen TV, and one also includes a kitchenette. Freshly brewed coffee is available at all times for guests, while a small private garden offers a spot to relax. Äppelviken Alléparken Tram Stop is just 200 metres from the hotel, while Alvik Metro Station is 10 minutes’ walk away. Bromma Airport is within 10 minutes’ drive.
Scandic Alvik
Scandic Alvik
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

1.91 Km.

Situated in the Alvik Strand waterfront area in Stockholm, Scandic Alvik offers free outdoor parking, free Wi-Fi and rooms with satellite TV. Alvik Metro Station is 250 metres away. Each of the brightly decorated guest rooms at Scandic Alvik Hotel has a work desk. Some rooms enjoy stunning views of Lake Mälaren and the city. Guests enjoy free access to the relaxation centre that features a gym and sauna. Children will enjoy the playroom with toys, games and movies. A rich buffet breakfast with organic options and fresh Fairtrade coffee is served every morning. Swedish and international dishes are available at the hotel restaurant. A variety of drinks are available in the Lobby Bar. Mälarparken Park, with its walkways and bathing possibilities, is situated right next to the hotel. Stockholm city centre is a 13-minute metro ride away.
New World Hotel
New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

1.95 Km.

New World Hotel, located in Älvsjö / Årsta, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg.

At New World Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, desk, telephone, television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the New World Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Villa Årsta
Villa Årsta
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.01 Km.

This property is situated in Årsta, a suburb of Stockholm. Årstaberg Train Station, 150 metres away, takes guests to Stockholm Central Station in just 7 minutes. It offers spacious rooms with free Wi-Fi. Modern and sleek décor, as well a private bathroom and cable TV, are featured in each accommodation option at Villa Årsta. Some also have a well-equipped kitchenette and dining area. A fitness centre is located in the same building as Årsta Villa. Laundry facilities are also available on site. Both Stockholm International Fairs and Globe Arena are less than a 10-minute drive away. Årsta Square, 3 minutes’ drive away, has several cafés and restaurants.
Reimersholme Hotel
Reimersholme Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

2.01 Km.

Surrounded by water, charming architecture and peaceful green areas, this hotel is situated on Reimersholme Island in central Stockholm. Hornstull Metro Station is about 10 minutes’ walk away. Most rooms at Reimersholme Hotel have an armchair or sofa, while some also include a flat-screen TV. Bathroom facilities are either private or shared. Greek and Swedish dishes can be enjoyed with a glass of wine or beer at the in-house restaurant. Breakfast is served daily and light meals, sandwiches and snacks are available in Hotel Reimersholme’s café. Only 5 minutes’ walk away is the scenic island of Långholmen and its beautiful walking trails along the waterfront. Guests can take a swim in the water or rent a kayak here.
Hotell Årstaberg
Hotell Årstaberg
Hotel Area: Other

hv laundry service, hv pantry,...

Wai, Hong Kong September 9, 2015

2.02 Km.

This hotel is found next to Årstaberg Train and Tram Station, which is a 7-minute ride from Stockholm Central Station. It offers free Wi-Fi internet and rooms with flat-screen TVs. The Ericsson Globe Arena is a 10-minute tram ride away. Hotell Årstaberg’s rooms feature fresh Scandinavian design, cable TV channels and private bathrooms with a shower. The hotel's modern TV room features a microwave, a tea/coffee machine and 2 fridges. Laundry facilities are also available. The hotel shares a building with a gym, which offers modern fitness and sauna facilities at reasonable rates. The trendy Södermalm neighbourhood is only 1 train stop from Årstaberg Hotell. Staff will happily recommend bars, restaurants and attractions. Stockholm International Fairs is an 8-minute train ride from the hotel.
Stockholm Apartment
Stockholm Apartment
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

2.03 Km.

This self-catering accommodation offers central apartments with water views towards Reimersholme Island. Free WiFi access is available. Ericsson Globe Stadium is within 4.2 km and Stockholm Central Station is 2.3 away. Stockholm Apartments feature cable TV and a full kitchenette with a microwave and a refrigerator. Some apartments also include a flat-screen TV and balcony. The bathroom has a shower. An airport shuttle service stops near Stockholm Apartment and public transport options are 5 minutes' walk away. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out the shopping quarters around Stureplan Square, within 3.3 km, and Stockholm Old Town, a 20-minute walk away. Arlanda Airport is 45 km away.
StayAt Stockholm Bromma
StayAt Stockholm Bromma
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

2.08 Km.

Located in a peaceful suburb, StayAt Bromma is just around the corner from Alvik Metro Station. It offers modern apartments with kitchens, free Wi-Fi and views over southern Stockholm. All accommodation options feature wooden floors and up-to-date décor. Tea/coffee makers, seating areas and cable TV channels provide comfort and convenience. StayAt Bromma also offers a relaxation area where guests can use a sauna or hot tub. The apartments are 20 minutes’ bus ride from Stockholm-Bromma Airport, while Stockholm Central Station is a 15-minute journey via metro.
Långholmen Hotell
Långholmen Hotell
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

2.1 Km.

Långholmen Hotell is housed in a 19th century prison building on Långholmen Island in Stockholm. It offers free parking and unique prison cell rooms with flat-screen cable TVs and free Wi-Fi access. The modern rooms at Hotell Långholmen retain many authentic features. All have parquet floors and are equipped with a laptop safe and a work desk. An attractive atrium gallery dating from 1866 is situated in the middle of the complex. Stockholm's most captivating prison museum is open daily, and guided tours are given at weekends. The hotel is located in a relaxing park environment with jogging tracks. Långholmen Wärdshus Restaurant offers contemporary Swedish cuisine. The old prison entrance hall now houses a 24 hour cafeteria. Drinks are available at Finkan Bar. Hornstull, with its bars, restaurants and metro station, is a 10-minute walk from the hotel. A beach is located 100 metres from the hotel.
STF Långholmen Hostel
STF Långholmen Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

2.1 Km.

This hostel is housed in a refurbished 1800s prison building, on the central Stockholm island of Långholmen. Surrounded by greenery, it offers a restaurant, a shared kitchen and free Wi-Fi and parking. STF Långholmen Hostel’s rooms have a private bathroom or shared facilities. Some rooms include a TV. In summer, guests can unwind in the garden. Other facilities include rental bikes and bookable washing machines and dryers. The sandy Långholmsbadet beach is just 50 metres from STF Långholmen, while Hornstull Metro Station is within 10 minutes’ walk. The scenic surroundings provide opportunities for relaxing walks. The nearby Hornstull district has plenty of restaurants and bars.
Best Western Capital Hotel
Best Western Capital Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

2.13 Km.

This hotel is within 5 minutes’ drive of both Stockholm International Fairs and Stockholm Globe Arena. It offers rooms with free Wi-Fi and a rooftop sauna with magnificent city views. All rooms at Best Western Capital Hotel feature a work desk and a TV with both cable and satellite channels. Bathrooms are complete with shower, bath tub and hairdryer. Capital Hotel’s restaurant, Food & Potato, offers Swedish cuisine as well as international dishes. Breakfast is served daily and includes both hot and cold dishes. Evening cocktails can be enjoyed in the cosy lounge bar. On-site facilities include a gym and a games room with darts and billiards. Limited free public parking is possible on site. The Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute train ride away. Local trams and buses stop nearby, and Årstaberg Train Station is 600 metres from Best Western Capital Hotel.
Scandic Talk
Scandic Talk
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

2.36 Km.

Featuring a skybar on the 19th floor, Scandic Talk is directly connected to Stockholm International Fairs, just a 3-minute walk from Älvsjö Train Station. It offers free WiFi, as well as free sauna and gym access. The bright, modern rooms at Scandic Talk have wooden floors, cable TV and a safe. Fridges can be requested. All offer air conditioning and fresh bathrooms with a bathtub or shower. A popular buffet breakfast is served every day. The hotel restaurant, Bistro Talk, serves both typical Scandinavian food and more international dishes on the dinner menu. Enjoy a cocktail at the hotel's skybar, Bistro Talk, and on its outdoor terrace in warmer months. The bar is open from Wednesday to Friday. You can also purchased snacks and refreshments from the hotel's 24-hour kisok. In summer 2016, Talk Scandic will open an kids' lounge with Playstation consoles, table tennis and other activities. Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute train ride away. The Ericsson Globe is a 12-minute drive from the hotel.
Holiday home Bromma 74 with Sauna
Holiday home Bromma 74 with Sauna
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

2.45 Km.

Holiday home Bromma 74 with Sauna is a holiday home with free WiFi, set in Bromma, 5 km from Drottningholm Palace. The unit is 1.9 km from Bromma Blocks. Free private parking is available on site. The kitchen has a dishwasher. A TV and DVD player are offered. Other facilities at Holiday home Bromma 74 with Sauna include a sauna. Alstensbacken is 2.7 km from Holiday home Bromma 74 with Sauna, while Solvalla Racetrack is 3.6 km away. Bromma Airport is 2 km from the property.
Courtyard by Marriott Stockholm
Courtyard by Marriott Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Kungsholmen

 

2.46 Km.

Located on Kungsholmen island, within 5 minutes' walk of Thorildsplan Metro Station, this stylish hotel offers free Wi-Fi and free gym access. Its spacious rooms include tea/coffee makers and satellite TV. The rooms at Courtyard by Marriott Stockholm feature modern décor and include air conditioning, large beds and refrigerators. Some offer views of Lake Mälaren. Courtyard’s own Björk Bar and Grill serves up a variety of dishes made from fresh ingredients. Drinks and light snacks are available in the hotel’s lobby store, Grab n’ Go. Courtyard by Marriott Stockholm is situated next to the greenery of Rålambshovsparken. Stockholm City Hall is about 20 minutes' walk away.
Södermalm Home Stay
Södermalm Home Stay
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

2.51 Km.

Offering bedroom accommodation in a private apartment, this property is just 500 metres from Hornstull Metro Station on Södermalm. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi, use of a communal kitchen and free laundry facilities. A desk, wardrobe and wooden floors are offered in each room at Södermalm Home Stay. Bathroom facilities are shared. Home Stay Södermalm has a common living room with a flat-screen TV. Waterfront walking paths and a variety of restaurants, bars and stores are found nearby. Stockholm’s historic Old Town and the Royal Palace are both a 20-minute walk away.
Sky Hotel Apartments, Stockholm
Sky Hotel Apartments, Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Kungsholmen

Spacious, clean, confortabke,...

Pau, Brunei Darussalam December 27, 2015

2.53 Km.

These modern apartments are only a 10-minute metro ride from Stockholm Central Station. Each has a modern kitchen, an LCD TV and free wired internet. All options at Sky Hotel Apartments Stockholm feature a cooker, fridge and microwave. Contemporary décor, a seating area and cable TV channels are standard. Guests can enjoy free access to a shared laundry room. Leisure options include bicycle rentals and free Wi-Fi throughout the property. Sky Hotel shares a building with the restaurant, Stockholm Food. It serves pasta and salad dishes, plus traditional Swedish beef burgers and poached cod. Thorildsplan Metro Station is 4 minutes’ walk away.
Hotel Zinkensdamm - Sweden Hotels
Hotel Zinkensdamm - Sweden Hotels
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

2.53 Km.

Situated in the trendy Södermalm district in Stockholm, by the green oasis of Tantolunden Park, is Hotel Zinkensdamm. It offers modern rooms with free Wi-Fi access. All rooms at Zinkensdamm Hotel have wooden floors, and are decorated in warm, earthy tones. They include flat-screen TVs and well planned work areas. On-site leisure options include mini golf, a relaxing sauna and a playground for children. Guests can rent bicycles at the hotel. The Zinkadus Bar & Café serves traditional Swedish dishes. Outdoor dining is possible during warm summer evenings. A buffet breakfast is served every day. Hornstull Metro Station is a 10-minute walk away. Stockholm city centre and the Old Town are both within an 8-minute metro ride.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01