My Account (sign in)

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bagneux Railway Station

Places such as Bagneux Railway Station attract travelers to Paris. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Bagneux Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Bagneux Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Paris hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Bagneux Railway Station.

Bagneux Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bagneux Railway Station

nearest hotel
Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil
Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil
Hotel Area: Other

It's clean, Interior is new and...

Daniela, Singapore July 17, 2013

0.83 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Piscine de la Butte aux Cailles Pool within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides restaurant, elevator, tours, bar, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil is home to 85 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, desk, hair dryer, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil your home away from home.
Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans
Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans
Hotel Area: Montrouge

 

1.69 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 15 km from the city center and 45 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

The facilities and services provided by Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, smoking area, car park, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel
Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel
Hotel Area: Malakoff

 

1.73 Km.

Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel, located in Malakoff, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 2. Km away and the airport can be reached within 13 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions.

The facilities and services provided by Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, laundry service, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 53 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel your home away from home.
Adagio Paris Montrouge Hotel
Adagio Paris Montrouge Hotel
Hotel Area: Montrouge

 

1.76 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Adagio Paris Montrouge Hotel is located in the Montrouge area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Adagio Paris Montrouge Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 133 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Adagio Paris Montrouge Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Mercure Paris Porte D'Orleans Hotel
Mercure Paris Porte D'Orleans Hotel
Hotel Area: Montrouge

competent staff members, clean,...

Sanita, South Africa December 15, 2013

1.77 Km.

In a lively Parisian neighborhood close to the University, Mercure Porte D'orleans is a secret gem for regular visitors to Paris. Numerous metro stations in the area mean the CBD and main tourist attractions are just a few minutes away, but the price is a fraction of downtown rates. Recently renovated minimalist rooms are fresh and spacious, with amenities including satellite TV and Wi-Fi. The modern restaurant serves cutting edge French cuisine with a twist and the business center has professional English speaking assistants, who also provide great tips on local dining and entertainment options.
Novotel Paris Porte D Orleans Hotel
Novotel Paris Porte D Orleans Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

breakfast was great, staff was...

Haytham, France December 12, 2013

1.82 Km.

From the proud dome and company logo to the room amenities, this hotel has done well with its recent makeover and the upgraded quality is undeniable. The property has 150 sound proof rooms, a restaurant serving a full menu, and a 24 hour front desk with concierge services. The rooms have Wifi Internet access, high speed transmission line, and RJ 45 outlet as well. The simple but tasteful room design is in line with the high quality seen at all Novotel brand hotels. The restaurant serves classic French menu plus a few international favorites, which will be welcome to visiting foreigners.
Ideal Hotel Design
Ideal Hotel Design
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

room size is ok, room is clean...

Wu, Taiwan November 19, 2013

2.08 Km.

Well-positioned in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Ideal Hotel Design is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

At Ideal Hotel Design, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, concierge.

Guests can choose from 69 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ideal Hotel Design.
Terminus Orleans Hotel
Terminus Orleans Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Staff frendliness, good location,...

Juliet, United States April 21, 2014

2.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 14. Tour Montparnasse, Terminus Orleans Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

At Terminus Orleans Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, car park, express check-in/check-out, restaurant, tours.

The hotel features 67 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including fan, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Terminus Orleans Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Acropole
Hotel Acropole
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

2.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Hotel Acropole. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Acropole is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, vending machine, tours, concierge, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Acropole your home away from home.
Villa Royale Montsouris Hotel
Villa Royale Montsouris Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Easy to find parking around the...

Yannick, France April 2, 2014

2.13 Km.

With its One Thousand and One Nights-like decor, the hotel provides 36 guestrooms and is beautifully adorned with Andalusia Moorish art. The Villa Royale Montsouris Hotel is just a 15 minute drive from the Orly International Airport. It is also very close to the Parc Montsouris, Porte de Versailles Exhibition Centre and Rue de la Tombe-Issoire where below there are the catacombs. Guests can take the excellent nearby transportation links to access Saint-Michel, Ch'telet, Notre-Dame, the Exhibition Centre and Montparnasse. Rooms are decorated with lamps, carpets and wrought-iron headboards to evoke a magical Arabian Nights theme. The hotel is ideal for travelers seeking unique accommodation near the airport and exhibition center.
Residence de La Tour
Residence de La Tour
Hotel Area: Malakoff

speedy wifi, some asian...

Kah, Malaysia December 28, 2013

2.16 Km.

Each of the 19 rooms at this 2-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Featured in each room, among other amenities, are television, shower. Guests will enjoy the hotel's excellent facilities and services including bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Residence de La Tour. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Residence de La Tour Paris.
Hotel Montsouris Orleans
Hotel Montsouris Orleans
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

there is nothing at I rate it best!...

Mary, United States August 28, 2013

2.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Montsouris Orleans is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Montsouris Orleans ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel Montsouris Orleans is home to 35 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, desk, hair dryer, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Montsouris Orleans your home away from home.
Pavillon Italie
Pavillon Italie
Hotel Area: Le Kremlin Bicetre

 

2.17 Km.

Situated right at the door of Paris, the hotel is 10 minutes away from Paris Center, Orly airport, Porte d’Italie metro and tramway station. The hotel is close to the main economic and cultural sites such as Porte de Versailles Exhibition Centers, Charletty Stadium, Notre Dame Cathedral, Louvre museum and French National Bibliotheque. Moreover, there is Rungis international Market, the largest wholesale market in the world, close by. Guests may wander and take a look around for some fresh products. Conveniently located and with affordable prices, Pavillon Italie should definitely be considered when traveling to Paris.
Beaunier Hotel
Beaunier Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

2.17 Km.

Providing 17 tastefully-decorated guestrooms, the hotel is set on a quiet and is close to the commercial area. The Beaunier Hotel is approximately 25km from the Charles de Gaulle International Airport. The three-star hotel is within a short walking distance from the Port D'Orleans Metro station, which provides easy access to many sightseeing attractions, as well as the exhibition center. Situated in a quiet street, guests are close to the entertainment districts of Montparnasse and Saint Germain des Pres, where there are many cafes, shops, restaurants and entertainment outlets. The hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking comfortable accommodation while staying in Paris.
Cecil Hotel
Cecil Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

2.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 14. Tour Montparnasse, Cecil Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Paris. Only 30 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market.

At Cecil Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Cecil Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, bathtub, television, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Cecil Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Parc Hotel Paris
Parc Hotel Paris
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

near to metro station and bus...

Hocksoon, Singapore March 22, 2014

2.18 Km.

Situated in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Parc Hotel Paris is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market.

Parc Hotel Paris offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, elevator, pets allowed, tours, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Parc Hotel Paris is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Chatillon Paris Montparnasse
Hotel Chatillon Paris Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

2.24 Km.

Well-positioned in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Hotel Chatillon Paris Montparnasse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. Situated only 5. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

Hotel Chatillon Paris Montparnasse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Chatillon Paris Montparnasse hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Clos d'Alesia
Hotel Clos d'Alesia
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

close to metro station and value...

Iason, Greece July 19, 2013

2.27 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Clos d'Alesia, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 2.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Clos d'Alesia ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, family room, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, shuttle service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN, television, non smoking rooms, shower, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Clos d'Alesia.
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon
Hotel Area: Vanves

Friendly Staff, Close to Station,...

Stuart, United Kingdom September 21, 2013

2.28 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 79 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including microwave, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon your home away from home.
Hotel Villa du Maine
Hotel Villa du Maine
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Decent price, cleanliness and...

Thibaud, France June 10, 2013

2.31 Km.

A quiet and quaint accommodation far enough from the noise of the big city but close enough to access all of the action. The guestrooms all include televisions, air-conditioning, hairdryers and direct dial phone lines. Enjoy a delicious breakfast served daily at the onsite breakfast room. After a filling breakfast start the day with excursions to nearby venues such as Montparnasse Quarter, Porte D’Orleans and Notre Dame. Internet access is available so staying connected to the outside world is no problem. The room services, internet access and attentive reception create an enjoyable experience at the Hotel Villa du Maine.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05