In and around Budapest

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bajza utca Underground Metro Station

Bajza utca Underground Metro Station is just one of Budapest's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Bajza utca Underground Metro Station, with choices like the Home Made Hostel and the Andrassy Thai Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Bajza utca Underground Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Budapest city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Bajza utca Underground Metro Station.

Bajza utca Underground Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bajza utca Underground Metro Station

nearest hotel
Andrássy 95 Apartments
Andrássy 95 Apartments
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

Miklos the owner was very helpful...

Katz, 0 August 31, 2016

0.05 Km.

Andrássy 95 Apartments offers accommodation in Budapest. Heroes' Square is 700 metres from the property. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The accommodation comes with a flat-screen TV and DVD player. Some units include a dining area and/or balcony. All units have a kitchen fitted with a dishwasher and oven. A microwave and kettle are also provided. Each unit is fitted with a private bathroom with a bath and a hair dryer. Bed linen is available. Andrássy 95 Apartments also includes a terrace. State Opera House is 1.3 km from Andrássy 95 Apartments. Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport is 17 km away.
Romantic Garden Art Studio near Andrassy Avenue
Romantic Garden Art Studio near Andrassy Avenue
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

 

0.07 Km.

Romantic Garden Art Studio near Andrassy Avenue is a self-catering accommodation located in the Budapest´s 6th district. Free WiFi access is available. The property is a 3-minute walk from Andrassy Avenue and a 7-minute walk from the Heroes' Square. Romantic Garden Art Studio near Andrassy Avenue will provide you with a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a seating area. There is a fully equipped kitchen with a microwave, a refrigerator and a dining area. A private bathroom is fitted with a shower. You can enjoy garden view. Many restaurants and shops can be found in the property´s vicinity. The State Opera House is 1.4 km away, while the Keleti Train Station can be reached within 1.4 km from the apartment.
Andrássy Apartment
Andrássy Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

 

0.08 Km.

Andrássy Apartment with Free Parking is a self-catering accommodation located in Budapest. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 400 metres from Andrássy Avenue and 500 metres from Heroes' Square. Accommodation will provide you with a TV, a balcony and a seating area. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and an oven. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with a bath or shower and a hairdryer. You can enjoy city view. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out State Opera House (1.5 km) and Keleti Railway Station (1.5 km).Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport is located 17 km away. Guests can park their car in the property´s garden.
Budapest Andrassy Apartman
Budapest Andrassy Apartman
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

great location in typical budapest...

Carlos, 0 August 31, 2016

0.08 Km.

Kodály Design Apartment
Kodály Design Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

Perfect location, huge and...

Laszlo, 0 August 31, 2016

0.1 Km.

Situated in Budapest, this air-conditioned apartment features free WiFi and a balcony. Kodály Design Apartment boasts views of the city and is 800 metres from Heroes' Square. There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with a dishwasher. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels is featured. There is a private bathroom with shower and the bedroom has an in-room bath. State Opera House is 1.3 km from Kodály Design Apartment, while St. Stephen's Basilica is 1.7 km from the property. Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport is 17 km away.
Andrassy Boulevard Apartment
Andrassy Boulevard Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

Apartment was pure luxury, except...

Willem, 0 August 31, 2016

0.1 Km.

Andrassy Boulevard Apartment is an apartment set in Budapest, 800 metres from Heroes' Square. The unit is 1.2 km from State Opera House. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen comes with an oven, a microwave and a toaster, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. A TV with satellite channels is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath. St. Stephen's Basilica is 1.7 km from Andrassy Boulevard Apartment, while Dohany Street Synagogue is 1.8 km from the property. Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport is set 22 km away, and the property can arrange a shuttle transfer for an additional fee. The property can also arrange luggage storage for a surcharge.
City Comfort Apartments
City Comfort Apartments
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

 

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Budapest, City Comfort Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. Also within easy reach are Embassy of Austria, Ferenc Hopp Museum of East Asian Art, György Ráth Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Budapest hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, heating, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Comfort Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Budapest.
Sakuranbo - Japanese Inn
Sakuranbo - Japanese Inn
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

 

0.11 Km.

The Szakuranbo (Japanese inn) offers simple accommodation in central Budapest, 100 metres from the Andrássy Avenue. Free WiFi access is available. Each room is provided with a seating area and shared bathroom facilities. A common kitchen is also available to prepare your meails. Breakfast is also available. The Szakuranbo is 800 metres from the Heroes' Square and 1.3 km from the State Opera House. The Kodály Körönd Station of metro line 1 can be reached within 150 metres from the building.
Mamaison Hotel Andrassy Budapest
Mamaison Hotel Andrassy Budapest
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

 

0.11 Km.

A top-class hotel in all respects, this property offers luxury design and fine dining in a quiet area of the capital. Located off Andrassy Boulevard amid embassies and historic buildings, this Bauhaus-styled hotel is on one of the most desirable streets in Budapest. It's a block from the metro with downtown less than a 10-minute ride away or a 20-minute walk - the walk rewarding in itself given the Mamaison Hotel Andrassy Budapest's location. With only 37 rooms, the atmosphere and service is boutique and intimate, rooms are decorated in a classy and subdued manner, and the restaurant is dark and sophisticated. It's a short walk from here to Heroes' Square and City Park - a 30-minute stroll through beautiful avenues to the bank of the Danube.
Andrassy Studio
Andrassy Studio
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

 

0.12 Km.

Budapest Bed and Breakfast
Budapest Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

Friendly staffs and clean room was...

Erik, 0 August 31, 2016

0.13 Km.

Situated at the edge of the city centre 140 metres from the Kodály Körönd Metro Station, Budapest Bed and Breakfast offers accommodation with free WiFi in the entire property. Rooms come with a flat-screen TV, a desk, a chair, a wardrobe, and an ensuite bathroom with a bathtub or a shower. Toiletries, a hairdryer, and towels are all included. Daily maid service and a continental breakfast are provided. Many restaurants and grocery stores can all be found within a few minute walk. The common area consists of a seating area and a fully equipped kitchen with dining tables. Laundry and ironing services are available upon request. An airport shuttle service is also offered. Budapest Bed and Breakfast is 100 metres from the Andrassy Avenue and 800 metres from the Heroes' Square. The Széchenyi Bath is located 1.5 km away and the Buda Castle is reachable within 3 km. The Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport is located 17 km from the property.
Délibáb Apartment
Délibáb Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

The apartment is in a nice, quiet...

Noemi, 0 August 31, 2016

0.15 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Délibáb Apartment is situated in Budapest, 400 metres from Heroes' Square. State Opera House is 1.6 km from the property. A flat-screen TV with cable channels and DVD player are available in some units. Some units also have a kitchen, equipped with an oven, a microwave, and a toaster. St. Stephen's Basilica is 2.1 km from Délibáb Apartment. The nearest airport is Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport, 17 km from Délibáb Apartment.
Mirage Apartment
Mirage Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

1) Nice, quit location, near to...

Zdeněk, 0 August 31, 2016

0.15 Km.

The self-catering accommodation of Mirage Apartment is located in the 6th district of Budapest, 800 metres from the City Park and the Széchenyi Thermal Bath. The modern studio features a TV with cable channels, a kitchen and a bathroom with shower, a hairdryer and towels. The furnished balcony is facing the garden in front of the building. The closest grocery shop and a restaurant can be reached within 5 minutes on foot, while the Bajza utca M1 Metro Station is 250 metres from the Mirage Apartment. Public parking is possible on site.
Ribollita Apartman
Ribollita Apartman
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

Perfect for a couple or for a...

Michele, 0 August 31, 2016

0.17 Km.

Ribollita Apartman is located in the 6th district of Budapest, 350 metres from the M1 line Kodály Körönd metro stop on the Andrássy Boulevard, and offers accommodation with free WiFi, cable TV and washing machine. The unit consists of a bedroom, a living room with a sofa and another bed on a gallery, a separate kitchen and a bathroom. Facilities further include a microwave and a coffee machine. Guests can find the closest grocery store within 300 metres and many restaurants within a radius of 700 metres. The Chain Bridge on the Danube River is reachable in 2.7 km, while the Heroe's Square and the City Park are closer, 1.5 km away. The train station of Keleti is located 1.7 km from the Ribollita’s apartment. Private parking on site is possible upon prior reservation and comes for an additional charge.
Felsőerdősor Apartman
Felsőerdősor Apartman
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

 

0.17 Km.

Situated in Budapest, this apartment is 900 metres from Heroes' Square. Guests benefit from patio. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. The kitchen is fitted with a microwave and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is offered. State Opera House is 1.2 km from Felsőerdősor Apartman, while St. Stephen's Basilica is 1.6 km away. The nearest airport is Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport, 17 km from the property.
Cozy Flat in the Down Town
Cozy Flat in the Down Town
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

The apartment was really...

Ana, 0 August 31, 2016

0.17 Km.

Located 800 metres from Heroes' Square in Budapest, this apartment features a patio. The unit is 1.3 km from State Opera House. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with an oven and a microwave. Towels and bed linen are offered at Cozy Flat in the Down Town. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. St. Stephen's Basilica is 1.7 km from Cozy Flat in the Down Town, while Hungarian Parliament Building is 1.8 km away. The nearest airport is Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport, 17 km from Cozy Flat in the Down Town.
Andrassy Garden Apt in Center
Andrassy Garden Apt in Center
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

Everything it's nice like in a...

Edgar, 0 August 31, 2016

0.19 Km.

Set 700 metres from Heroes' Square in Budapest, this air-conditioned apartment features free WiFi and a patio. The apartment is 1.4 km from State Opera House. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is provided. There is a private bathroom with a shower. St. Stephen's Basilica is 1.8 km from Andrassy Garden Apt in Center, while Hungarian Parliament Building is 1.9 km away. The nearest airport is Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport, 17 km from the property.
Kodaly Art Apartment
Kodaly Art Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

Nice interior Nice...

David, 0 August 31, 2016

0.19 Km.

Situated in Budapest city and the Andrassy Avenue reachable within 200 metres, Kodaly Art Apartment offers a self-catered accommodation with free WiFi available in all areas. Kodaly Art Apartment comes with a fully equipped kitchen with a dining area, a TV with cable and satellite channels, a seating area and a private bathroom with a shower. The property is 900 metres from Heroes' Square. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out State Opera House set 1.2 km or the St. Stephen's Basilica reachable within 1.6 km. Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport is located 17 km away.
Benczur Hotel
Benczur Hotel
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

 

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Benczur Hotel is ideally situated in 06. Terézváros; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of Bulgaria, Consulate of Bulgaria, Embassy of Indonesia.

The facilities and services provided by Benczur Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer are just a few of the facilities that set Benczur Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Benczur Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Budapest.
Chestnut Garden Apartment
Chestnut Garden Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

 

0.2 Km.

Chestnut Garden Apartment is set in Budapest, 900 metres from Heroes' Square. You will find a kettle in the room. All rooms have a private bathroom equipped with a bath. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hair dryer. Chestnut Garden Apartment features free WiFi throughout the property. The guest house also offers bike hire. State Opera House is 1.2 km from Chestnut Garden Apartment, while St. Stephen's Basilica is 1.6 km away. The nearest airport is Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport, 17 km from Chestnut Garden Apartment.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08