or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Balard Metro Station

Balard Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Paris. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Balard Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Balard Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Paris city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Balard Metro Station.

Balard Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Balard Metro Station

nearest hotel
Median Paris Porte De Versailles Hotel
Median Paris Porte De Versailles Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Cleanliness; room comfort; staff...

Asreena, Singapore September 29, 2014

0.08 Km.

The Median Paris Porte de Versailles blends ideal location with Parisian architecture. Located in the river gauche area of Paris, which is famous for its eccentric shops and colorful cafes, both business and leisure travelers frequent this hotel. Located nearby are the Eiffel Tower and Europe's largest city sports centre, the Aquaboulevard de Paris. Each of the 125 rooms and five suites feature soundproofing guarantee a good night's sleep. The decor in each room is contemporary French. The hotel also provides meeting and seminar facilities and a separate conference room which can fit up to 15 delegates at one time.
Porte de Versailles Hotel
Porte de Versailles Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Porte de Versailles Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 1.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as IXAir, Forest Hill Aquaboulevard, Parc des Expositions.

Porte de Versailles Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, bar, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 38 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, mini bar, ironing facilities, in room safe which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Porte de Versailles Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Mon Reve Amadeus
Hotel Mon Reve Amadeus
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Close to metro. close to...

Wong, United Kingdom July 3, 2014

0.34 Km.

Only ten minutes away by metro from the Eiffel Tower, Hotel Mon Reve Amadeus is close to several places including Porte de Versailles exhibition center and Tour Montparnasse. The hotel offers 40 fully equipped rooms to satisfy guests’ desires. The fully renovated hotel provides easy access to Place de la Concorde and the Louvre. Take a day off and visit the Opera and Les Invalides. Visit the world renowned Eiffel Tower. Close to Parc des expositions, the hotel welcomes business executives. Ideal for a holiday or business trip, Hotel Mon Reve Amadeus provides comfort as well as convenience for guests.
Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel
Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Forest Hill Aquaboulevard, Parc des Expositions, IXAir.

Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

Guests can choose from 183 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel hits the spot in many ways.
Parisian Home ApartmentsTour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles
Parisian Home ApartmentsTour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.42 Km.

Situated in 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles, Parisian Home ApartmentsTour Eiffel - Porte de Ver is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The city center is merely 6 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Parisian Home ApartmentsTour Eiffel - Porte de Ver also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include toiletries, ironing facilities, dishwasher, kitchenware, kitchenette, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Parisian Home ApartmentsTour Eiffel - Porte de Ver is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Pavillon Porte de Versailles
Pavillon Porte de Versailles
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Room is so tiny, can hardly walk...

Kai, Taiwan July 8, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located just across the road from the Porte de Versailles Exhibition Center, the location is ideal for business travelers. With a metro station close by, it is just as easy to visit popular sights across the city. Pavillon Porte de Versailles is an excellent hotel to make base if you wish to combine business and leisure is this fascinating city.
Hotel de la Paix
Hotel de la Paix
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Location...clean rooms...parking...

Steve, Canada September 13, 2014

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Paris, Hotel de la Paix is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel de la Paix, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, concierge, safety deposit boxes, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel de la Paix is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Montcalm
Best Western Montcalm
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Location near Metro station....

Chun, Singapore June 30, 2014

0.48 Km.

On the tree-lined Felix-Faure Avenue in the 15th arrondissement, this property provides inexpensive rooms within steps of the metro. Bistros and bakeries fulfill the French idyll in this bourgeois neighborhood close to the Porte de Versailles expo center, offering a relaxed Parisian experience for guests staying here. At the front door is the Boucicaut metro stop and a twenty-minute walk down the road is the Parc du Champs des Mars and the Eiffel Tower, with Les Invalides not too far away. Rooms at the Best Western Montcalm have been recently renovated and feature air-conditioning and satellite TV and the garden courtyard is an attractive setting for tea and tete-a-tete.
Hotel Mirabeau Eiffel
Hotel Mirabeau Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

cleanliness, friendly staff, good...

Yoo-Mi, United Kingdom August 13, 2014

0.48 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Mirabeau Eiffel is the perfect choice. Situated only 7.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Mirabeau Eiffel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 29 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Mirabeau Eiffel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Vice Versa
Hotel Vice Versa
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

It is a theme hotel, like its...

Dai, China April 24, 2014

0.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Vice Versa is located in the 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Parc des Expositions, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Ecole Le Cordon Bleu.

At Hotel Vice Versa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Vice Versa the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Ibis Styles Paris XV Lecourbe Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris XV Lecourbe Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.49 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Ibis Styles Paris XV Lecourbe Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Parc des Expositions, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Ecole Le Cordon Bleu.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Ibis Styles Paris XV Lecourbe Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, television, air conditioning, alarm clock, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Ibis Styles Paris XV Lecourbe Hotel your home away from home.
Oceania Hotel
Oceania Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Room was rather too warm and we...

Paul, United Kingdom December 11, 2014

0.51 Km.

Providing 250 newly renovated guestrooms, this modern hotel is conveniently situated close to the Exhibitions Park at the Porte de Versailles. The Oceania Hotel is 22 miles from the Charles de Gaulle International Airport and 10 miles from the Orly Airport. Guests are just 250 meters from the Porte de Versailles Metro station, providing quick and easy access to the heart of Paris. This 4-star hotel is also just a short walk from the Port de Versailles Exhibitions Center. The hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking state-of-the-art accommodation that is close to the exhibition center.
Mercure Vaugirard Paris Porte De Versailles Hotel
Mercure Vaugirard Paris Porte De Versailles Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

1)location very good(nearest Metro...

Pik, China October 25, 2014

0.53 Km.

This lovely ultra modern hotel lies just across from a main exhibition space and only five minutes from the Porte de Versailles metro stop. The exterior looks classic Parisian architecture but the interior is completely modern. The hotel recently renovated its interior and spared no expense. The rooms have satellite feed to brand new color TV sets, WiFi Internet access, and an RJ45 outlet. The restaurant serves spectacular French cuisine and has a great wine selection. Overall the hotel is charming and pleasant but it is the sleek lines of the modern minimalist design of the room interiors that is most striking about this property.
Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles
Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Nice staffs, great location, lots...

Wai, China July 29, 2014

0.61 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Paris, Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 3. Km from the city center and 16. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Parc des Expositions, Forest Hill Aquaboulevard, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, tours, laundry service, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 52 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, desk which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Lutece Hotel
Lutece Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Cleanliness, location, very...

Martin, Germany March 14, 2014

0.63 Km.

Lutece Hotel, located in 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions, Ecole Le Cordon Bleu.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

35 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Lutece Hotel your home away from home.
Mercure Paris Plaza Pont Mirabeau Hotel
Mercure Paris Plaza Pont Mirabeau Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

easy to aces to pubblic transport,...

Paolo, Italy May 28, 2014

0.63 Km.

Providing 27 guestrooms with customized decor, this small budget hotel is centrally located and overlooks the Seine River. Mercure Paris Plaza Pont Mirabeau Hotel is 30km from the Charles De Gaulle International Airport. It is also just across the street from the Javel Metro station which provides guests with easy access throughout the city. The surrounding area has many cafes and restaurants. Also close by are major sightseeing attractions such as Gare Montparnasse, the Eiffel Tower, and the Porte de Versailles Exhibition Center. Mercure Paris Plaza Pont Mirabeau Hotel is ideal for budget-conscious business or leisure travelers who want comfortable accommodation in the heart of Paris.
Best Western Eiffel Auteuil
Best Western Eiffel Auteuil
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

Noisy, overpriced, service with a...

Roy, United States September 22, 2014

0.71 Km.

The Best Western Eiffel Auteuil manages to strike a balance between comfort and style with everything you could need under one roof. The location is perfect for sightseeing, in the heart of Paris and just a short metro ride to the world famous Eiffel Tower and Champs Elysees. The Roland Garros Stadium, the Parc de Princes Stadium as well as Porte de Versailles are also close by. The air conditioned rooms include all manner of amenities, such as private bathrooms, satellite television and views over the courtyard or the street. Guests who want to explore the surrounding area can pick up a packed lunch from the 24 hour front desk before heading off. Those who prefer to stay indoors can enjoy the extensive buffet breakfast and make use of the wireless Internet access. Everything the hotel does is centered on the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
Villathena 2
Villathena 2
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

Nice staff, nice and comfort...

Kerk, Malaysia August 19, 2014

0.74 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Villathena 2. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Villathena 2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include family room, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, bathtub, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Villathena 2 your home away from home.
Platine Hotel
Platine Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Love this place. So cute! Can't...

Lauren, United States September 19, 2014

0.74 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Platine Hotel is located in the 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles area of Paris. The excitement of the city center is only 0 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Piscine Keller Pool, Replicas of the Statue of Liberty, Maison de Balzac Museum.

Platine Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, steamroom, fitness center, massage, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Platine Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Quality Hotel ABACA Messidor
Quality Hotel ABACA Messidor
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

staff were receptive and helpful....

Shanavas, India September 26, 2014

0.77 Km.

Situated in the heart of Paris, this quality hotel provides excellent service in an enchanting surrounding for all of its guests to enjoy. The hotel is a high-rise building featuring 72 guestrooms, all beautifully decorated and equipped with charming in-room amenities to meet the comfort of both leisure and business travelers. Each guestroom (all of which have been recently renovated) is non-smoking and comes with air conditioning, telephone (IDD), television (cable) and mini bar. Amenities and services provided at this fascinating Paris hotel include city transfers, babysitting, room service, wake up call, laundry service and car rental. Visitors to Paris will see that the hotel is the right choice with its convenient location and complete service and facilities. For your reservation at the Quality Hotel Abaca Messidor Paris, please choose your dates of stay to complete our secure online booking form.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03