or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Balard Metro Station

Balard Metro Station is one of Paris's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Balard Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Arty Paris and Pullman Paris Tour Eiffel Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Balard Metro Station. Our Paris city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Balard Metro Station.

Balard Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Balard Metro Station

nearest hotel
Median Paris Porte De Versailles Hotel
Median Paris Porte De Versailles Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Cleanliness; room comfort; staff...

Asreena, Singapore September 29, 2014

0.08 Km.

The Median Paris Porte de Versailles blends ideal location with Parisian architecture. Located in the river gauche area of Paris, which is famous for its eccentric shops and colorful cafes, both business and leisure travelers frequent this hotel. Located nearby are the Eiffel Tower and Europe's largest city sports centre, the Aquaboulevard de Paris. Each of the 125 rooms and five suites feature soundproofing guarantee a good night's sleep. The decor in each room is contemporary French. The hotel also provides meeting and seminar facilities and a separate conference room which can fit up to 15 delegates at one time.
Porte de Versailles Hotel
Porte de Versailles Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Porte de Versailles Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: IXAir, Forest Hill Aquaboulevard, Parc des Expositions.

The facilities and services provided by Porte de Versailles Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Porte de Versailles Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Le Carrosse
Hotel Le Carrosse
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.3 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Le Carrosse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Le Carrosse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides coffee shop, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, shuttle service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Le Carrosse hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Mon Reve Amadeus
Hotel Mon Reve Amadeus
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Close to metro. close to...

Wong, United Kingdom July 3, 2014

0.34 Km.

Only ten minutes away by metro from the Eiffel Tower, Hotel Mon Reve Amadeus is close to several places including Porte de Versailles exhibition center and Tour Montparnasse. The hotel offers 40 fully equipped rooms to satisfy guests’ desires. The fully renovated hotel provides easy access to Place de la Concorde and the Louvre. Take a day off and visit the Opera and Les Invalides. Visit the world renowned Eiffel Tower. Close to Parc des expositions, the hotel welcomes business executives. Ideal for a holiday or business trip, Hotel Mon Reve Amadeus provides comfort as well as convenience for guests.
Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel
Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.39 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Forest Hill Aquaboulevard, Parc des Expositions, IXAir.

Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, car park, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 183 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Parisian Home ApartmentsTour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles
Parisian Home ApartmentsTour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.42 Km.

Situated in 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles, Parisian Home ApartmentsTour Eiffel - Porte de Ver is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. Situated only 6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Parisian Home ApartmentsTour Eiffel - Porte de Ver offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Parisian Home ApartmentsTour Eiffel - Porte de Ver the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Pavillon Porte de Versailles
Pavillon Porte de Versailles
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Room is so tiny, can hardly walk...

Kai, Taiwan July 8, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located just across the road from the Porte de Versailles Exhibition Center, the location is ideal for business travelers. And with a metro station close by, it is just as easy to visit popular sights across the city. Pavillon Porte de Versailles is an excellent hotel to make base if you wish to combine business and leisure is this fascinating city.
Hotel de la Paix
Hotel de la Paix
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Location...clean rooms...parking...

Steve, Canada September 13, 2014

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Paris, Hotel de la Paix is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel de la Paix, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, concierge, safety deposit boxes, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel de la Paix is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Montcalm
Best Western Montcalm
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Location near Metro station....

Chun, Singapore June 30, 2014

0.48 Km.

On the tree-lined Felix-Faure Avenue in the 15th arrondissement, this property provides inexpensive rooms within steps of the metro. Bistros and bakeries fulfill the French idyll in this bourgeois neighborhood close to the Porte de Versailles expo center, offering a relaxed Parisian experience for guests staying here. At the front door is the Boucicaut metro stop and a twenty-minute walk down the road is the Parc du Champs des Mars and the Eiffel Tower, with Les Invalides not too far away. Rooms at the Best Western Montcalm have been recently renovated and feature air-conditioning and satellite TV and the garden courtyard is an attractive setting for tea and tete-a-tete.
Hotel Mirabeau Eiffel
Hotel Mirabeau Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

cleanliness, friendly staff, good...

Yoo-Mi, United Kingdom August 13, 2014

0.48 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Mirabeau Eiffel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 7.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Mirabeau Eiffel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides tours, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Mirabeau Eiffel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Mirabeau Eiffel is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Vice Versa
Hotel Vice Versa
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

It is a theme hotel, like its...

Dai, China April 24, 2014

0.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Vice Versa is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Parc des Expositions, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Ecole Le Cordon Bleu.

At Hotel Vice Versa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, facilities for disabled guests, tours, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide telephone, desk, non smoking rooms, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as steamroom. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Vice Versa.
Ibis Styles Paris XV Lecourbe Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris XV Lecourbe Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Location, staff performance...

Danilo, France November 12, 2013

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Paris city, Ibis Styles Paris XV Lecourbe Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Parc des Expositions, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Ecole Le Cordon Bleu.

Ibis Styles Paris XV Lecourbe Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the children's playground. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ibis Styles Paris XV Lecourbe Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Oceania Hotel
Oceania Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Spa, location to the exhibition,...

Lucia, Philippines September 4, 2014

0.51 Km.

Providing 250 newly renovated guestrooms, this modern hotel is conveniently situated close to the Exhibitions Park at the Porte de Versailles. The Oceania Hotel is 22 miles from the Charles de Gaulle International Airport and 10 miles from the Orly Airport. Guests are just 250 meters from the Porte de Versailles Metro station, providing quick and easy access to the heart of Paris. This 4-star hotel is also just a short walk from the Port de Versailles Exhibitions Center. The hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking state-of-the-art accommodation that is close to the exhibition center.
Mercure Vaugirard Paris Porte De Versailles Hotel
Mercure Vaugirard Paris Porte De Versailles Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.53 Km.

This lovely ultra modern hotel lies just across from a main exhibition space and only five minutes from the Porte de Versailles metro stop. The exterior looks classic Parisian architecture but the interior is completely modern. The hotel recently renovated its interior and spared no expense. The rooms have satellite feed to brand new color TV sets, WiFi Internet access, and an RJ45 outlet. The restaurant serves spectacular French cuisine and has a great wine selection. Overall the hotel is charming and pleasant but it is the sleek lines of the modern minimalist design of the room interiors that is most striking about this property.
Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles
Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Nice staffs, great location, lots...

Wai, China July 29, 2014

0.61 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles. Only 3. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Parc des Expositions, Forest Hill Aquaboulevard, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles.

At Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides bar, elevator, airport transfer, babysitting, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, satellite/cable TV, desk, air conditioning, shower in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lutece Hotel
Lutece Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Cleanliness, location, very...

Martin, Germany March 14, 2014

0.63 Km.

Lutece Hotel, located in 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 0.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions, Ecole Le Cordon Bleu.

At Lutece Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lutece Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Mercure Paris Plaza Pont Mirabeau Hotel
Mercure Paris Plaza Pont Mirabeau Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

easy to aces to pubblic transport,...

Paolo, Italy May 28, 2014

0.63 Km.

Providing 27 guestrooms with customized decor, this small budget hotel is centrally located and overlooks the Seine River. Mercure Paris Plaza Pont Mirabeau Hotel is 30km from the Charles De Gaulle International Airport. It is also just across the street from the Javel Metro station which provides guests with easy access throughout the city. The surrounding area has many cafes and restaurants. Also close by are major sightseeing attractions such as Gare Montparnasse, the Eiffel Tower, and the Porte de Versailles Exhibition Center. Mercure Paris Plaza Pont Mirabeau Hotel is ideal for budget-conscious business or leisure travelers who want comfortable accommodation in the heart of Paris.
Best Western Eiffel Auteuil
Best Western Eiffel Auteuil
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

Noisy, overpriced, service with a...

Roy, United States September 22, 2014

0.71 Km.

The Best Western Eiffel Auteuil manages to strike a balance between comfort and style with everything you could need under one roof. The location is perfect for sightseeing, in the heart of Paris and just a short metro ride to the world famous Eiffel Tower and Champs Elysees. The Roland Garros Stadium, the Parc de Princes Stadium as well as Porte de Versailles are also close by. The air conditioned rooms include all manner of amenities, such as private bathrooms, satellite television and views over the courtyard or the street. Guests who want to explore the surrounding area can pick up a packed lunch from the 24 hour front desk before heading off. Those who prefer to stay indoors can enjoy the extensive buffet breakfast and make use of the wireless Internet access. Everything the hotel does is centered on the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
Villathena 2
Villathena 2
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

Nice staff, nice and comfort...

Kerk, Malaysia August 19, 2014

0.74 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Villathena 2. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Villathena 2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include family room, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, bathtub, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Villathena 2 your home away from home.
Platine Hotel
Platine Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Love this place. So cute! Can't...

Lauren, United States September 19, 2014

0.74 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Paris, Platine Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Piscine Keller Pool, Replicas of the Statue of Liberty, Maison de Balzac Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Platine Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, elevator.

Platine Hotel is home to 46 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as telephone, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, massage, spa, steamroom, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Platine Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08