In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Banciao Metro Station

Taipei is known for interesting sites like Banciao Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Campdavid Hotel or the Grace Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Banciao Metro Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Banciao Metro Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Banciao Metro Station.

Banciao Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Banciao Metro Station

nearest hotel
The Golden Hotel
The Golden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

bed clean big window room provided...

Monika, Indonesia April 18, 2015

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Golden Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

The Golden Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set The Golden Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Golden Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Single Inn Taipei
Single Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Reasonable price; hassle-free;...

Joel, United States July 20, 2015

0.33 Km.

Single Inn Taipei, located in the Banqiao district, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 13km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities.

The Lin Family Mansion and Garden, Nan Ya Tourist Night Market, Mega City Viewshow Cinemas, Showtime Cinemas, GlobalMall, and Eslite Living Store are all nearby and within a 10-minute walk, providing pleasures for both the day and night.

Single Inn Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers lockers, a restaurant, dry cleaning, tours, and vending machines.

Step into one of 150 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a shared bathroom, Internet access, LCD/plasma screen TV, complimentary bottled water, and wake-up service. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Single Inn Taipei.
MRT Hotel
MRT Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

location, cleanliness, value for...

Warren, Philippines April 11, 2015

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, MRT Hotel is ideally situated in Banqiao District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, MRT Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, MRT Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Jade Hotel
Jade Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Staff nice... Room and bathroom...

Xavier, United States June 21, 2015

0.36 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Jade Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

At Jade Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Jade Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Jade Hotel your home away from home.
Yaya City Home
Yaya City Home
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yaya City Home is ideally situated in Banqiao District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yaya City Home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, room service, airport transfer, BBQ facilities.

The ambiance of Yaya City Home is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, balcony/terrace, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yaya City Home.
Yi Su Hotel
Yi Su Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Very close to MRT Fuzhong....

Wareethip, Thailand June 1, 2015

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yi Su Hotel is ideally situated in Banqiao District; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Yi Su Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yi Su Hotel.
Forward Suites II
Forward Suites II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Forward Suites II is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Forward Suites II, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Forward Suites II.
Grace Hotel
Grace Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Staff very helpful and friendly,...

Esther, Malaysia October 27, 2014

0.48 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, Grace Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, laundromat, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Grace Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lion Hotel
Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Clean and Tidy; close to train;...

Tak, Hong Kong July 5, 2015

0.48 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Taipei city, Lion Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 42 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lion Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lion Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Yeso Hotel
Yeso Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location is great...bed and room...

Xavier, United States June 26, 2015

0.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Taipei, Yeso Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

At Yeso Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Yeso Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yeso Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Washing machine, food downstairs,...

Law, Singapore July 24, 2015

0.49 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Taipei Oversleep House Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Taipei Oversleep House Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car hire.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Taipei Oversleep House Apartment your home away from home.
Morwing Hotel
Morwing Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

New facilities... Super clean and...

Xavier, United States June 22, 2015

0.51 Km.

Built in , Morwing Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

Morwing Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Morwing Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Royal Garden Hotel
Royal Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

First is the location which is...

Eric, Singapore October 28, 2014

0.52 Km.

Well-positioned in Banqiao District, Royal Garden Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Huaxi Street Night Market, Snake Alley.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Garden Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royal Garden Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Grand Forward Hotel
Grand Forward Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

The staffs are not friendly. I'll...

Leili, Taiwan May 16, 2015

0.52 Km.

Business travelers need not seek any further than this magnificent tower in the center of New Taipei. This 4-star luxury is surrounded by numerous industrial and commercial landmarks such as Chung Ho, Tu Cheng, and San Chung. Just across the bridge are shopping and entertainment centers. Technological fanatics may visit the Far Eastern Department store which is filled with the computer, communication, and consumer of electronics. Grand Forward Hotel offers its guests the utmost services along with cozy guestrooms equipped with a wide range of amenities like in-room internet and a Germany BodySpa Multi-Range Shower. With a guarantee of top class services along with such travel convenience, business travelers can surely smooth up their trip with Grand Forward Hotel.
Plus Hotel
Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.57 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Taipei, Plus Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 13.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Plus Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Plus Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Plus Hotel.
Morwing Hotel II
Morwing Hotel II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Rooms are clean and have a fun...

Ruud, Netherlands June 7, 2015

0.59 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Morwing Hotel II, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 14.9 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Morwing Hotel II offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Morwing Hotel II apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Morwing Hotel II.
Love House Inn
Love House Inn
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Friendly staff, near fuzhong...

Jew, Singapore February 21, 2015

0.63 Km.

Love House Inn, located in Banqiao District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Love House Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Love House Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Banqiao Forward Hotel
Banqiao Forward Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.66 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Banqiao District, Banqiao Forward Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Taipei. Set 10 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Banqiao Forward Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Hotel Color
Hotel Color
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

1. Cleanliness of bathroom &...

Fuang, Malaysia April 11, 2015

1.09 Km.

Filled with elegance while offering quality accommodations, this highly rated green property is an excellent choice for travelers visiting Taipei. Hotel Color is within a short stroll to the MRT and bus stations, providing easy access to shopping and entertainment districts. Greatly focusing on being environmentally friendly, the venue is fully set with LED lights, independent air conditioning and cooling system, and water-saving technologies. Each of the spacious guestrooms is facilitated with superior amenities. Enjoy the great capital of Taiwan and stay with Hotel Color to ensure a memorable vacation.
Yes Motel City Resort Paradise
Yes Motel City Resort Paradise
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

 

1.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Yes Motel City Resort Paradise is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yes Motel City Resort Paradise also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

49 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, sauna, steamroom, karaoke. Yes Motel City Resort Paradise is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04