In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bandhagen Metro Station

Bandhagen Metro Station is one of Stockholm's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Bandhagen Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Bandhagen Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Stockholm city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Bandhagen Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Bandhagen Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bandhagen Metro Station

nearest hotel
Places 4 Rent in Örby
Places 4 Rent in Örby
Hotel Area: Other

An easy walk from the subway. ...

Matthew, 0 August 28, 2016

0.37 Km.

Places 4 Rent in Örby offers accommodation in Älvsjö. You will find a kettle in the room. Each room is equipped with a shared bathroom. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Bromma Airport is 11 km away.
Villa Berkle
Villa Berkle
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

0.48 Km.

Villa Berkle is a villa with a terrace, set in Stockholm, 2.7 km from Tele2 Arena. You can fire up the barbecue for a tasty meal and enjoy the garden in nice weather. Composed of 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this villa has a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a DVD player and a computer. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. A TV is available. Other facilities at Villa Berkle include a terrace. Ericsson Globe is 2.8 km from Villa Berkle, while Långholmen is 6 km away. The nearest airport is Bromma Airport, 12 km from the property.
ApartDirect Högdalen
ApartDirect Högdalen
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.54 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, ApartDirect Högdalen offers accommodation in Älvsjö. Stockholmsmassan Exhibition & Congress Centre is 1.8 km from the property. Högdalen metro station is about 600 metres away. Each self-catering option comes with a TV, a dining area and balcony. An oven, a microwave and refrigerator are also featured, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Restaurant and shopping options are found next to the metro station. Stockholm Central Station is about 26-minute away by public transportation. The nearest airport is Bromma Airport, 16 km from ApartDirect Högdalen.
Maude's Hotel Enskede
Maude's Hotel Enskede
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

0.86 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Maude's Hotel Enskede. The hotel lies six kilometers from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Globen, Stockholm International Congres Center, and Eriksdalsbadet give to this hotel a special charm.

Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a car park can be enjoyed.

The ambiance of Maude's Hotel Enskede is reflected in every guestroom. Internet access and a desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including a sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Maude's Hotel Enskede the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Scandic Talk
Scandic Talk
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Very professional and friendly...

Paolo, 0 August 28, 2016

1.26 Km.

Featuring a skybar on the 19th floor, Scandic Talk is directly connected to Stockholm International Fairs, just a 3-minute walk from Älvsjö Train Station. It offers free WiFi, as well as free sauna and gym access. The bright, modern rooms at Scandic Talk have wooden floors, cable TV and a safe. Fridges can be requested. All offer air conditioning and fresh bathrooms with a bathtub or shower. A popular buffet breakfast is served every day. The hotel restaurant, Bistro Talk, serves both typical Scandinavian food and more international dishes on the dinner menu. Enjoy a cocktail at the hotel's skybar, Bistro Talk, and on its outdoor terrace in warmer months. The bar is open from Wednesday to Friday. You can also purchased snacks and refreshments from the hotel's 24-hour kisok. In summer 2016, Talk Scandic will open an kids' lounge with Playstation consoles, table tennis and other activities. Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute train ride away. The Ericsson Globe is a 12-minute drive from the hotel.
Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen
Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

1.3 Km.

Split between the ground floor and basement, these modern apartments are set within in a 1930s villa in the residential Enskede district. Both apartments include a well-equipped kitchen, free WiFi and a patio. Parking is free on site. A seating area and a flat-screen TV are included in both apartments at Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen. Each apartment has a bathroom with a shower. Guests have access to a garden with outdoor furniture and BBQ facilities. A grocery store and a pizzeria are within 4 minutes' walk. Tallkrogen Metro Station is 300 metres away and a 15-minute ride from Stockholm city centre. The Globen and Tele2 arenas are 3.5 km away.
Best Western Royal Star Hotel
Best Western Royal Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

It was our second time in...

Caroline, 0 August 28, 2016

1.31 Km.

Conveniently located just 100 metres from Stockholm International Fairs, Best Western Royal Star Hotel offers rooms with French balconies and free Wi-Fi. Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute train ride away. All the tastefully furnished rooms at Best Western Royal Star have cable TV and a work desk. All rooms have flat-screen TVs and tea and coffee facilities. Guests can work out in the gym between 06:00 and 23:00 or relax in the sauna and solarium. Children will enjoy the toys and games in the playroom, located in the lobby area. The in-house à la carte restaurant serves a wide range of traditional Swedish and international dishes. A rich buffet breakfast is offered every day. Älvsjö Train Station is 100 metres away. The trendy Södermalm district is a 6-minute train ride from the hotel.
Connect Hotel Stockholm
Connect Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Location was excellent. It is just...

Piotr, 0 August 28, 2016

1.45 Km.

This 24-hour hotel is 250 metres from Stockholm International Fairs and Älvsjö Train Station. Guests enjoy free sauna access and a 25 % discount at the neighbouring SATS Sports Centre. All rooms of Connect Hotel Stockholm have a flat-screen TV. Bathroom facilities are either private or shared. A variety of dishes and refreshments as well as free tea/coffee are served in the Living Room, the hotel’s combined restaurants, bar and TV lounge. Newspapers and free internet computers are also found here. Connect Hotel Stockholm is an environmentally friendly hotel and has received the Green Key Award.
Hotel Älvsjö
Hotel Älvsjö
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

the location is great! just 2 mins...

Bong, 0 August 28, 2016

1.57 Km.

This hotel is 150 metres from Älvsjö Train Station, which takes guests to central Stockholm in 10 minutes. Stockholm International Fairs is a 5-minute walk away. Rooms are spread over 2 floors, the main floor and a pet-friendly annex. Free WiFi is available. The standard yet functional guest rooms at Hotel Älvsjö all feature a work desk and TV with satellite channels. Some have a private bathroom, while annex rooms have shared bathroom facilities. Älvsjö Hotel has a small bar where guests can enjoy a drink or small snack. Free facilities include a bookable sauna and access to a small kitchen. Staff can recommend nearby restaurants and shops, several within walking distance.
Globen Villa B&B
Globen Villa B&B
Hotel Area: Enskede

It was my first trip to Stockholm...

Karlheinz, 0 August 28, 2016

1.66 Km.

This B&B is 10 minutes’ walk from Globe Arena and just 300 metres from Globen Metro Station in southern Stockholm. It features free Wi-Fi, free private parking and accommodation with a kitchenette. Cooking hobs, a fridge and microwave are provided at Globen Villa B&B, as well as a flat-screen TV and private bathroom with a shower and hairdryer. Guests serve themselves breakfast items that are placed in their fridge by the owner, who lives on site. Free laundry facilities are available. The peacefully situated B&B Globen Villa also has a furnished sun terrace and garden. Stockholm Central Station is an 11-minute Metro ride away, while a variety of shopping and dining options can be found within a 10-minute walk. Stockholm International Fairs in Älvsjö is 6 km away.
2Home Stockholm South
2Home Stockholm South
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

1.67 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 2Home Stockholm South is ideally situated in Älvsjö / Årsta; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 10 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Stockholm International Congres Center, Fargfabriken, Liljeholmsbadet are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 2Home Stockholm South is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundromat, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, linens, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, billiards. Whatever your purpose of visit, 2Home Stockholm South is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Brunnby Hotel
Brunnby Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Sound insulation is very good, you...

Anonymous, 0 August 28, 2016

1.78 Km.

Situated in the Årstaberg area of Stockholm, Brunnby Hotel offers free WiFi, free parking and air conditioned rooms with cable TV. Årstaberg Train Station is a 7-minute walk away. A buffet breakfast is served every morning in Hotel Brunnby’s dining room. Relaxation options at the hotel include a sauna. Both snacks and hot and cold drinks are available in the 24-hour reception. There is a golf centre located 1 km from the property. Stockholm International Fairs is a 12-minute bus ride away, while Stockholm City Centre is a 7-minute train ride away.
Best Western Capital Hotel
Best Western Capital Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

1.82 Km.

This hotel is within 5 minutes’ drive of both Stockholm International Fairs and Stockholm Globe Arena. It offers rooms with free WiFi and magnificent city views. All rooms at Best Western Capital Hotel feature a work desk and a TV with both cable and satellite channels. Bathrooms are complete with shower, bath tub and hairdryer. Capital Hotel’s restaurant offers Swedish cuisine as well as international dishes from Monday to Thursday. Evening cocktails can be enjoyed in the cosy lounge bar. On-site facilities include a gym. Limited free public parking is possible on site. The Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute train ride away. Local trams and buses stop nearby, and Årstaberg Train Station is 600 metres from Best Western Capital Hotel.
Bo Hotel
Bo Hotel
Hotel Area: Enskede

Fresh, clean and spacious room...

Agnes, 0 August 28, 2016

1.89 Km.

Located by Tele2 Arena in Stockholm’s Tolv shopping area, this hotel offers rooms with a flat-screen TV and free WiFi access. Bo Hotel is 500 metres from Globen Metro Station. All the air-conditioned rooms at Bo Hotel feature a private bathroom with a shower, hairdryer and free toiletries. Breakfast, lunch and dinner are served at the in-house à la carte restaurant. Lighter meals and drinks can be enjoyed in the bar. Stockholm Central Station is a 10-minute metro ride away. The surrounding Tolv shopping area offers a bowling alley and a variety of shops, restaurants and bars.
Quality Hotel Globe
Quality Hotel Globe
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

1.97 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Quality Hotel Globe, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Globen, Eriksdalsbadet, Leksaksmuseet are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Quality Hotel Globe is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Villa Årsta
Villa Årsta
Hotel Area: Other

Very comfortable room, with all...

Lorenzo, 0 August 28, 2016

2.12 Km.

This property is situated in Årsta, a suburb of Stockholm. Årstaberg Train Station, 150 metres away, takes guests to Stockholm Central Station in just 7 minutes. It offers spacious rooms with free Wi-Fi. Modern and sleek décor, as well a private bathroom and cable TV, are featured in each accommodation option at Villa Årsta. Some also have a well-equipped kitchenette and dining area. A fitness centre is located in the same building as Årsta Villa. Laundry facilities are also available on site. Both Stockholm International Fairs and Globe Arena are less than a 10-minute drive away. Årsta Square, 3 minutes’ drive away, has several cafés and restaurants.
Hotell Årstaberg
Hotell Årstaberg
Hotel Area: Other

Very close to the city center,...

Anonymous, 0 August 28, 2016

2.13 Km.

This hotel is found next to Årstaberg Train and Tram Station, which is a 7-minute ride from Stockholm Central Station. It offers free Wi-Fi internet and rooms with flat-screen TVs. The Ericsson Globe Arena is a 10-minute tram ride away. Hotell Årstaberg’s rooms feature fresh Scandinavian design, cable TV channels and private bathrooms with a shower. The hotel's modern TV room features a microwave, a tea/coffee machine and 2 fridges. Laundry facilities are also available. The hotel shares a building with a gym, which offers modern fitness and sauna facilities at reasonable rates. The trendy Södermalm neighbourhood is only 1 train stop from Årstaberg Hotell. Staff will happily recommend bars, restaurants and attractions. Stockholm International Fairs is an 8-minute train ride from the hotel.
Motel L
Motel L
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Everything clean and tidy nice...

Natalia, 0 August 28, 2016

2.6 Km.

Located in the Hammarby Sjöstad district of Stockholm, this hotel offers free gym access and modern rooms with colourful décor and 40-inch LED-TVs. Mårtensdal Tram Station is right outside the hotel. All rooms at Motel L are equipped with Wi-Fi access, a work desk and Carpe Diem beds. Each room has a private bathroom with a rain shower. Breakfast is served each morning at Motel L. Guests can enjoy a drink in the bar. Wi-Fi access is free in public areas. Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute tram and metro ride away. The Globe and Tele2 arenas are 2.7 km from the hotel.
Hotell Årstaviken
Hotell Årstaviken
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Nice and clean hotel with a...

Anonymous, 0 August 28, 2016

2.7 Km.

Located at Södersjukhuset Hospital in the Södermalm district of Stockholm, Hotel Årstaviken is the official patient hotel for the hospital. Skanstull Metro Station, Stockholm Södra Train Station and Götgatan shopping street are all reachable within a 10-minute walk. WiFi internet is free. Årstaviken Hotell’s modern rooms have cable TV and a private bathroom with shower. Most rooms overlook Årstavik Bay. The 5th-floor restaurant serves lunch and dinner buffets. The summer terrace offers views of the water. Snacks, drinks and toiletries are available at reception. Globen Arena is a 5-minute drive away.
Clarion Hotel Stockholm
Clarion Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

2.71 Km.

Guests can enjoy fine dining and great views from this design hotel, which is just a few metres from Skanstull Metro Station in Stockholm’s fashionable Södermalm District. The spacious rooms of Clarion Hotel Stockholm feature air conditioning, cable TV and free WiFi. Some rooms also include bathrobes, slippers and a free weekday newspaper. The Minami restaurant offers Asian-inspired cuisine and city views. Guests can try Japanese, Thai, Korean, Indian or Chinese dishes. Lights snacks, live DJs and street views are catered for in either the Lobby Bar or Upstairs Bar. Elements Spa includes pool and sauna facilities as well as a terrace with bar. Spa treatments can be booked on site. Clarion's guests receive discounted spa access. During summer, many family activities are available at Clarion Hotel Stockholm, some of which are in the spa. Children are welcome to the spa together with adults daily between 9 and 12. Music and sports events can be enjoyed at the nearby Globe Arena, and attractions such as the historic Old Town and the Royal Castle are a 5-minute metro ride away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08