In and around Bandung
Internet, Post and Phone Services

Markets

Rivers and Lakes

Things to do

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bandung Train Station

Bandung Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Bandung. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Bandung Train Station, from the friendly Unique Guesthouse 2 Sudirman to the luxurious Revin Family Guest House Syariah.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Bandung Train Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Bandung hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Bandung Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Bandung Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bandung Train Station

nearest hotel
Grand Sovia Hotel
Grand Sovia Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

Service, food, rooftop swimming...

Diana, Malaysia April 14, 2015

0.01 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bandung City Center, Grand Sovia Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, family fun, restaurants hub of Bandung. The hotel lies 1.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand Sovia Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, bicycle rental, car park, dry cleaning, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 93 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Grand Sovia Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bandung.
Serena Hotel Bandung
Serena Hotel Bandung
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

The most close hotel from station...

Charly, France September 3, 2014

0.03 Km.

Ideally situated within the city center and only 10 meters to the train station, 15 minutes to the airport and 500 meters to the Pasar Baru Trade Center, Serena Hotel Bandung offers great convenience around Bandung. The charming hotel is surrounded by trade centers and factory outlets, making it an excellent base for travelers wishing to go on a shopping.

Serena Hotel Bandung offers cozy guestrooms that are well equipped with common amenities such as air conditioning, coffee maker, television, and toiletries. Facilities such as car parking, meeting venues and onsite restaurants are also provided. With quality rooms and excellent services, Serena Hotel Bandung definitely ensure a great stay in Bandung.
Mine Home Hotel Kebon Kawung
Mine Home Hotel Kebon Kawung
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

Nice staff, value for money, bed...

Ma, Philippines March 30, 2015

0.05 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bandung City Center, Mine Home Hotel Kebon Kawung enjoys a commanding position in the family fun, restaurants, shopping hub of Bandung. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1. Km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pasar Baru Trade Center, Pasar Baru Trade Centre, Floating Market Lembang.

At Mine Home Hotel Kebon Kawung, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Mine Home Hotel Kebon Kawung is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Mine Home Hotel Kebon Kawung is a smart choice for travelers to Bandung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Zodiak Hotel at Kebon Kawung
Zodiak Hotel at Kebon Kawung
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

location,cleanliness,value for...

Novrie, Indonesia January 24, 2015

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bandung, Zodiak Hotel at Kebon Kawung is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Zodiak Hotel at Kebon Kawung, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, meeting facilities, car park, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, television, shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Zodiak Hotel at Kebon Kawung.
Arion Swiss-Belhotel Bandung
Arion Swiss-Belhotel Bandung
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

Comfy room, tasty breakfast,...

Mohd, Malaysia April 1, 2015

0.12 Km.

This is a conveniently located 4-star boutique hotel in the center of Bandung offering immaculate rooms and suites at affordable prices. Situated on a plateau overlooking the Parahayangan Mountains, the friendly city of Bandung offers a welcome respite from the otherwise sweltering heat of Indonesia, and the Arion Swiss-Belhotel Bandung provides all the amenities and warm, attentive service that makes for a comfortable stay in Indonesia’s third largest city. Hotel facilities include high-speed internet in all rooms, satellite television, international dialing, and conference facilities for up to 80 delegates, making it an easy choice for both the business traveler or tourist visiting Bandung. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Arion Swiss-Belhotel Bandung.
Kenangan Bandung Hotel
Kenangan Bandung Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

1.its location which is 5min walk...

Raihan, Malaysia February 19, 2015

0.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bandung City Center, Kenangan Bandung Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, family fun hub of Bandung. Situated only 01.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Floating Market Lembang, Pasar Baru Trade Centre, Taman Balai Kota Bandung.

At Kenangan Bandung Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, room service, car park, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kenangan Bandung Hotel.
Venice Guesthouse
Venice Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

Near railway, near pasar Baru and...

Taufik, Malaysia March 3, 2015

0.15 Km.

When visiting Bandung, you'll feel right at home at Venice Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Floating Market Lembang, Taman Balai Kota Bandung, Pasar Baru Trade Centre.

At Venice Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, family room, room service, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Venice Guesthouse is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shared bathroom, shower, air conditioning, television, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Venice Guesthouse.
Guntur Hotel
Guntur Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

Walking distance around 10 minutes...

Mohammad, Malaysia March 28, 2015

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bandung City Center, Guntur Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the family fun, restaurants, shopping hub of Bandung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Sri Baduga, Kings Shopping Centre Bandung, Mesjid Raya Bandung give to this hotel a special charm.

Guntur Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, mini bar, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guntur Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bandung.
Scarlet Kebon Kawung Hotel
Scarlet Kebon Kawung Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

Good television signal, strong...

Feng, Singapore November 17, 2014

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, family fun, restaurants district of Bandung, Scarlet Kebon Kawung Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pasar Baru Trade Center, Istana Plaza Mall, Pasar Baru Trade Centre.

At Scarlet Kebon Kawung Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, elevator, meeting facilities, concierge, family room.

The ambiance of Scarlet Kebon Kawung Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), DVD/CD player, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Scarlet Kebon Kawung Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Bandung.
El Cavana Hotel
El Cavana Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

CAr Parking Is Not Available Enough...

Hendra, Indonesia April 5, 2015

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, El Cavana Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bandung. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pasar Baru Trade Center, Pasar Baru Trade Centre, Floating Market Lembang.

At El Cavana Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include elevator, meeting facilities, laundry service, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 106 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at El Cavana Hotel.
Hotel Unik
Hotel Unik
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

Good Location, Large Parking...

Frans, Indonesia July 28, 2014

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bandung City Center, Hotel Unik enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, family fun, shopping hub of Bandung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pasar Baru Trade Center, Istana Plaza Mall, Pasar Baru Trade Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Unik is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Unik is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, television, seating area, desk, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Unik.
Kristalia Hotel
Kristalia Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

 

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, family fun district of Bandung, Kristalia Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 3.9 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kristalia Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, room service, ATM/cash machine on site, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, shower, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kristalia Hotel.
Zodiak at Kebon Jati Hotel
Zodiak at Kebon Jati Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

The location,location and location...

Halimah, Malaysia November 18, 2014

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bandung City Center, Zodiak at Kebon Jati Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Bandung. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 9 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Zodiak at Kebon Jati Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, shared lounge/TV area, room service, elevator, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Zodiak at Kebon Jati Hotel.
Yokotel Hotel
Yokotel Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

Firstly Hotel staff is friendly...

Norizah, Singapore April 20, 2015

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, family fun area of Bandung city, Yokotel Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 0.6 km from the city center and 2 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Yokotel Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

19 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yokotel Hotel.
Fabu Hotel Bandung
Fabu Hotel Bandung
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

The warmth services. The...

Norhazean, Singapore April 4, 2015

0.27 Km.

Fabu Hotel Bandung is your home for a delightful hospitality experience. Through desire and passion, this property is committed to deliver warmth and a welcoming ambience for your enjoyable stay. The hotel features unique and sophisticated services, the guestrooms are designed to fulfill your needs of pleasure and comfort, and the masterpiece set will further complement your stay. Featuring modern designs with a touch of perfection in the facilities and amenities, each of the 86 rooms are an excellent combination of elegant simplicity and comfort. Fabu Hotel Bandung is a savvy way to enjoy a very hospitable experience.
Mutiara Bandung Hotel
Mutiara Bandung Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

Good location eassy to travel by...

Abdul, Malaysia April 10, 2015

0.31 Km.

The Mutiara Bandung Hotel in Bandung is strategically located in the city center within the convenience of everything the city has to offer. Offering a host of facilities such as a swimming pool, Indonesian/European restaurant, massage treatments, and a poolside bar, guests can be assured of a most comfortable stay. There is a fully equipped meeting room for guests on business purposes. The place is also good to host wedding events, private parties, or any other celebration. All the comfortable guestrooms are beautifully designed to meet the needs of the guests and feature modern amenities. Suitable for all types of guests, Mutiara Bandung Hotel makes an excellent base.
Hotel Citradream Bandung
Hotel Citradream Bandung
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

The service is nice and the people...

Imran, Indonesia March 29, 2015

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Citradream Bandung is ideally situated in Bandung City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bandung hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, meeting facilities, dry cleaning, 24-hour room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, television, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Citradream Bandung is a smart choice for travelers to Bandung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Zodiak at Paskal hotel
Zodiak at Paskal hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

the best thing of this hotel is...

Besiwati, Indonesia October 24, 2014

0.33 Km.

KAGUM Hotels offers one of its charming properties in Bandung, with the concept of budget Hotel that will guarantee guests with excellent rest and recuperation facilities. Zodiak at Paskal hotel boasts an ideal location, allowing quick and easy access to all parts of Bandung. Each stylish guest unit is well designed with a cozy interior. Visit the dining restaurant for tasteful meal or the accessory store to boost your fashion sense. Zodiak at Paskal hotel is a smart choice for budget travelers to Bandung, offering a relaxed and convenient stay every time.
Hilton Bandung Hotel
Hilton Bandung Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung Airport

I love the big spacious room,...

Agnes, Singapore April 19, 2015

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bandung, Hilton Bandung Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Pasar Baru Trade Center, Istana Plaza Mall, Pasar Baru Trade Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hilton Bandung Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, executive lounge access to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa. Hilton Bandung Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bandung.
D'Batoe Boutique Hotel
D'Batoe Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

It's in the center of the city,...

Jimmy, Indonesia March 22, 2015

0.34 Km.

With a prime location in the heart of Bandung, D'Batoe Boutique Hotel offers stylish accommodation worthy of the boutique genre. This contemporary property is given a cutting-edge design that guarantees to invite and impress its visitors. A fine combination of modern conveniences and luxurious furnishings gives the property its unique characteristic. Adding the final touch with the exquisite décor, guestrooms at this hotel are not only attractive in its appearance, but also deliver in terms of comfort. If you’re looking for a stay without the expense of style, D'Batoe Boutique Hotel is just right.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02