or

In and around Bengaluru / Bangalore

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bangalore City Junction Railway Station

Bengaluru / Bangalore is known for interesting sites like Bangalore City Junction Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Bangalore City Junction Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as UG Deluxe Hotel and Taj West End Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Bangalore City Junction Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Bengaluru / Bangalore city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Bangalore City Junction Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bangalore City Junction Railway Station

nearest hotel
National Residency
National Residency
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Centrally located, friendly staff,...

Nyoman, Indonesia December 18, 2014

0.23 Km.

Situated in Gandhi Nagar, National Residency is the perfect place to experience Bengaluru / Bangalore and its surroundings. Only 2.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

National Residency offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, car park, tours, airport transfer, laundry service.

Step into one of 66 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, fan, shower, telephone, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at National Residency.
The Bell Hotel and Convention Center
The Bell Hotel and Convention Center
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.24 Km.

An ideal location for both business and leisure travelers, this property is close to several attractions. The Bell Hotel and Convention Center is adjacent to the railway station, while the airport is only 12 kilometers away. The popular MG Road is also close by and is packed with restaurants and pubs. The hotel also includes two multi-cuisine restaurants and a bar on-site. The business center offers secretarial and other services to ensure meetings go smoothly. There is a travel desk available to assist with sightseeing and excursions in between meetings and conferences. If you missed the opportunity at the airport, there is a currency exchange available at the The Bell Hotel and Convention Center. Excellent amenities, a comfortable location, and rooms set The Bell Hotel and Convention Center apart from the rest the city has to offer.
Sheetal Residency
Sheetal Residency
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Television, large bed, room...

Liz, United Kingdom November 15, 2014

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bengaluru / Bangalore, look no further than Sheetal Residency. The city center is merely 6 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sheetal Residency also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bengaluru / Bangalore. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, laundry service, tours.

Guests can choose from 57 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sheetal Residency is an excellent choice for your stay in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
The Signature Inn
The Signature Inn
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Close to station, clean room, nice...

Stewart, Australia January 8, 2015

0.44 Km.

The Signature Inn, located in Gandhi Nagar, Bengaluru / Bangalore, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 3.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Signature Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides luggage storage, newspapers, room service, restaurant, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

41 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Signature Inn hits the spot in many ways.
UG Regal Hotel
UG Regal Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Bengaluru / Bangalore, UG Regal Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 3.0 km from the city center and 35.0 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by UG Regal Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, laundry service, restaurant, car park, elevator.

The ambiance of UG Regal Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, air conditioning, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, UG Regal Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Chinna's Residency
Chinna's Residency
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.44 Km.

Sandhya Residency
Sandhya Residency
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bengaluru / Bangalore, Sandhya Residency is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sandhya Residency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, tours, shuttle service, elevator, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, satellite/cable TV, shower, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sandhya Residency.
J.P. Cordial
J.P. Cordial
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.46 Km.

If you are looking for comfortable accommodation with all facilities, but at a reasonable price, then this might be it. J.P. Cordial is close to the train station and around 30 minutes from the international airport. The city is home to several temples, more famous among them being the Hare Krishna Temple and the Shiva Temple. Nicknamed the Garden City, it comes as no surprise that the city is filled with dozens of gardens, perfect for a stroll or to catch a show. Several smaller towns near Bangalore can make for excellent day trips-the most famous by far would be the Art of Living Ashram, frequented by hundreds of tourists every year. Experience the famous nightlife at one of the many pubs dotting the city. Stay on a budget and experience the Garden City to the fullest when booking the J.P. Cordial.
Hotel CRN Canary Sapphire
Hotel CRN Canary Sapphire
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel CRN Canary Sapphire is located in the Gandhi Nagar area of Bengaluru / Bangalore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel CRN Canary Sapphire also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bengaluru / Bangalore. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service, car hire can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel CRN Canary Sapphire the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
UG Royal Hotel
UG Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

check out, close to bus stand,...

Sunil, India May 24, 2014

0.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bengaluru / Bangalore, UG Royal Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 1.00Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, UG Royal Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Elevator, restaurant, tours, 24-hour room service, room service are just a few of the facilities that set UG Royal Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shower, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bengaluru / Bangalore, the UG Royal Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
SNT Comforts Hotel
SNT Comforts Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

the staff does not know how to...

Ankit, India September 27, 2014

0.52 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the SNT Comforts Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bengaluru / Bangalore for business or pleasure. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

SNT Comforts Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, tours, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, SNT Comforts Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
The Fern Citadel Hotel
The Fern Citadel Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.53 Km.

Located in the business hub of Bangalore and close to numerous sightseeing and shopping attractions, this 4-star accommodation provides a different experience of luxury and comfort. From here, guests are close to the Bangalore Turf Club, Vidhana Soudha, Cubbon Park, and Bengaluru Palace. All rooms are tastefully furnished with contemporary décor and have all the modern facilities you could possible desire to ensure a comfortable and convenient stay. The Fern Citadel Hotel also provides top-class business facilities including high speed Internet access, conference rooms, and a business center, making it the perfect choice for business travelers. Boasting a central location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities, The Fern Citadel Hotel has long been a favorite among business and leisure travelers.
Hotel Surya Residency
Hotel Surya Residency
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Surya Residency is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bengaluru / Bangalore. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area.

At Hotel Surya Residency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, family room, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Surya Residency is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN
Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Western style, Close to a central...

Jean-Paul, France July 3, 2014

0.55 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN is located in the Gandhi Nagar area of Bengaluru / Bangalore. Set 2.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides restaurant, car park, laundry service, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

45 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – LAN (charges apply), complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, daily newspaper can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN.
Fortune Park JP Celestial Hotel
Fortune Park JP Celestial Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Hospitality, Cleanliness,...

Daniel, Singapore February 22, 2015

0.57 Km.

An excellent location just off Race Course Road puts the latest Fortune property in an enviable locale. The Race Course, MG Road, and the railway station are all close to the hotel. Bangalore is known as the Garden City, so it comes as no surprise that some popular local attractions are parks, such as the Lumbini and Cubbon Park. Day trips can be made to nearby cities such as Mysore or the Art of Living Ashram. The hotel offers a wide range of services including a business center, health club, 24-hour currency exchange, and valet parking among others. In the heart of the city, Fortune Park JP Celestial Hotel serves the needs of both business and leisure travelers to the city.
Hotel Himalaya by Monarch
Hotel Himalaya by Monarch
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.57 Km.

Well-positioned in Gandhi Nagar, Hotel Himalaya by Monarch is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bengaluru / Bangalore. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 34.8 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Himalaya by Monarch , the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car hire, restaurant, business center, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Himalaya by Monarch apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Himalaya by Monarch is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, laptop safe box, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Himalaya by Monarch .
The Rialto Hotel
The Rialto Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.58 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Rialto Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bengaluru / Bangalore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Rialto Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including lockers, laundry service, luggage storage, car park, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, telephone, toiletries, television, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Rialto Hotel.
UG Deluxe Hotel
UG Deluxe Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.6 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, UG Deluxe Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bengaluru / Bangalore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area, Ganghinagar.

At UG Deluxe Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides room service, 24-hour room service, laundry service, car park, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

42 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as fan, television, air conditioning, daily newspaper, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. UG Deluxe Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Bengaluru / Bangalore, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Arafa Inn
Arafa Inn
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Breakfast, helpfulness of staff...

Catherine, United Kingdom January 9, 2015

0.6 Km.

Renovated in , the Arafa Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bengaluru / Bangalore for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 4.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Arafa Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, tours, airport transfer, business center, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Arafa Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Dew Drops Hotel
Dew Drops Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.61 Km.

Dew Drops Hotel provides guests with affordable accommodation right in the city center. The international airport is 32km from the hotel while the railway station is just two kilometers away. The Bangalore Exhibition and Convention Center is 20km away while the location of the city's aero show is just 12km away. A popular nearby attraction is the city of Mysore, known for its palaces. Must-visit places in the city include Bangalore Palace, Tipu Sultan Palace, and the Lumpini Gardens. And for excellent dining and pubs, head over to MG Road. Facilities in-house include complimentary wireless internet, an all-vegetarian restaurant, and a 24-hour coffee shop. After a day spent in meetings or exploring the city, guests can relax at the rooftop pool. With Dew Drops Hotel, guests are in the heart of the city and can easily reach most attractions.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03