or

In and around Bengaluru / Bangalore

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bangalore City Junction Railway Station

Places such as Bangalore City Junction Railway Station attract travelers to Bengaluru / Bangalore. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Bangalore City Junction Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as UG Deluxe Hotel and Taj West End Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Bangalore City Junction Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Bengaluru / Bangalore city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Bangalore City Junction Railway Station.

Bangalore City Junction Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bangalore City Junction Railway Station

nearest hotel
National Residency
National Residency
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Gandhi Nagar, National Residency is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bengaluru / Bangalore. The excitement of the city center is only 2.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At National Residency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, car park, car hire, tours, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at National Residency.
The Bell Hotel and Convention Center
The Bell Hotel and Convention Center
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.24 Km.

An ideal location, for both business and leisure travelers, this property is close to several attractions. The hotel is adjacent to the railway station, while the airport is only 12 kilometers away. The popular MG Road is also close to The Bell Hotel and Convention Center, and is packed with restaurants and pubs. The hotel also includes two multi-cuisine restaurants and a bar on-site. The business center offers secretarial and other services to ensure meetings go smoothly. There is a travel desk available to assist with sightseeing and excursions in between meetings and conferences. If you missed the opportunity at the airport, there is a currency exchange available at the The Bell Hotel and Convention Center and Convention Center. Excellent amenities, comfortable location and rooms sets The Bell Hotel and Convention Center apart from the rest the city has to offer.
Sheetal Residency
Sheetal Residency
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

clean large room, quiet¢ral...

Bala, Australia November 4, 2013

0.27 Km.

Sheetal Residency, located in Gandhi Nagar, Bengaluru / Bangalore, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sheetal Residency ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 57 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sheetal Residency is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
The Signature Inn
The Signature Inn
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Cleanliness, prompt service, good...

Yuvraj, India June 17, 2014

0.44 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bengaluru / Bangalore, look no further than The Signature Inn. Situated only 3.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Signature Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, valet parking, safety deposit boxes, room service.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bengaluru / Bangalore, the The Signature Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
UG Regal Hotel
UG Regal Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Actually only the location was...

Sonja, Germany September 20, 2013

0.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, UG Regal Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bengaluru / Bangalore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kempegowda Bus Station, Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Ganghinagar.

The facilities and services provided by UG Regal Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, 24hr room service, restaurant, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, shower, desk, fan, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. UG Regal Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
J.P. Cordial
J.P. Cordial
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Fast Internet,room service and...

Santosh, India August 30, 2013

0.46 Km.

If you are looking for comfortable accommodation with all facilites, but at a reasonable price, then this might be it. JP Cordial is close to the train station, and around 30 minutes from the international airport. The city is home to several temples, more famous among them the Hare Krishna Temple and the Shiva Temple. Nicknamed the 'Garden City' it comes as no surprise that the city is filled with dozens of gardens, perfect for a stroll or to catch a show. Several smaller towns near Bangalore can make for excellent day trips-the most famous by far would be the Art of Living Ashram, frequented by hundreds of tourists every year. Experience the famous nightlife at one of the many pubs dotting the city. Stay on a budget and experience the 'Garden City' to the fullest when booking the JP Cordial.
UG Royal Hotel
UG Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

check out, close to bus stand,...

Sunil, India May 24, 2014

0.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, UG Royal Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bengaluru / Bangalore. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.00Km away, and it normally takes about 70 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Kempegowda Bus Station, Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Ganghinagar.

At UG Royal Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, fan, daily newspaper, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the UG Royal Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
SNT Comforts Hotel
SNT Comforts Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.52 Km.

SNT Comforts Hotel, located in Gandhi Nagar, Bengaluru / Bangalore, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 30 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At SNT Comforts Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bengaluru / Bangalore, make SNT Comforts Hotel your home away from home.
The Fern Citadel Hotel
The Fern Citadel Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.53 Km.

Located in the business hub of Bangalore and close to numerous sightseeing and shopping attractions, this 4-star accommodation provides a different experience of luxury and comfort. From here, guests are close to the Bangalore Turf Club, Vidhana Soudha, Cubbon Park, and Bengaluru Palace. All rooms are tastefully furnished with contemporary décor and have all the modern facilities you could possible desire to ensure a comfortable and convenient stay. The Fern Citadel Hotel also provides top-class business facilities including high speed Internet access, conference rooms, and a business center, making it the perfect choice for business travelers. Boasting a central location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities, The Fern Citadel Hotel has long been a favorite among business and leisure travelers.
Hotel Surya Residency
Hotel Surya Residency
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.53 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Surya Residency is located in the Gandhi Nagar area of Bengaluru / Bangalore. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Surya Residency is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, room service, airport transfer, tours, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, fan, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Surya Residency is a smart choice for travelers to Bengaluru / Bangalore, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN
Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Western style, Close to a central...

Jean-Paul, France July 3, 2014

0.55 Km.

Situated in Gandhi Nagar, Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN is the perfect place to experience Bengaluru / Bangalore and its surroundings. The city center is merely 2.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area.

Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, room service, airport transfer, car park, 24-hour room service.

45 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as daily newspaper, shower, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, television. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bengaluru / Bangalore, make Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN your home away from home.
Fortune Park JP Celestial Hotel
Fortune Park JP Celestial Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

CLEAN, FRIENDLY STAFF, GOOD...

Ponnudorai, Malaysia June 12, 2014

0.57 Km.

An excellent location just off Race Course Road puts the latest Fortune property in an enviable locale. The Race Course, MG Road, and the railway station are all close to the hotel. Bangalore is known as the Garden City, so it comes as no surprise that some popular local attractions are parks, such as the Lumbini and Cubbon Park. Day trips can be made to nearby cities such as Mysore or the Art of Living Ashram. The hotel offers a wide range of services including a business center, health club, 24-hour currency exchange, and valet parking among others. In the heart of the city, Fortune Park JP Celestial Hotel serves the needs of both business and leisure travelers to the city.
UG Deluxe Hotel
UG Deluxe Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.6 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, UG Deluxe Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bengaluru / Bangalore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area, Ganghinagar are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by UG Deluxe Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, room service, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, tours.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, UG Deluxe Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Arafa Inn
Arafa Inn
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Clean, comfortable, attentive staff...

Jennifer, Australia April 28, 2014

0.6 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bengaluru / Bangalore, Arafa Inn is the perfect choice. Set 4.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area.

Arafa Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bengaluru / Bangalore. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, laundry service, room service, elevator, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Arafa Inn.
Dew Drops Hotel
Dew Drops Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.61 Km.

Hotel Dew Drops provides guests with affordable accommodation right in the city center. The international airport is 32 km from the hotel, while the railway station is jsut two km away. The Bangalore Exhibition and Convention Center is 20 km away, while the location of the city's aero show is just 12 km away. A popular nearby attraction is the city of Mysore, known for its palaces. Must visit places in the city include Bangalore Palace, Tipu Sultan Palace and the Lumpini Gardens. And for excellent dining and pubs head over to MG Road. Facilities in house include complimentary wireless internet, an all-vegetarian restaurant and a 24 hour coffee shop. After a day spent in meetings or exploring the city, guests can relax at the rooftop pool. With Dew Drops guests are in the heart of the city and can easily reach most attractions.
Dr. Raj Kumar International Hotel
Dr. Raj Kumar International Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

24 room access, large room,...

Kevin, Australia January 30, 2014

0.63 Km.

This business class hotel, situated in Bangalore, is located close to the business and shopping districts. The hotel is ideally located just 12-kilometers from the International Airport, and a few minutes from the railway station. Guests will enjoy a location that is near the business, commercial and shopping districts. Numerous attractions are nearby, including cultural, historical, and tourist sites. The hotel offers sumptuous guestrooms that have beautiful interiors, complemented by perfect service and fine cooking. The hotel is ideal for business travel dues to its prime central location. The Dr. Raj Kumar International Hotel is perfect for travelers that want quality rooms in a prime area.
Amshi International Inn
Amshi International Inn
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Cleanliness, Freindly Staffs,...

Mariyam, Maldives June 27, 2014

0.63 Km.

Amshi International Inn, located in Gandhi Nagar, Bengaluru / Bangalore, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amshi International Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, shuttle service, restaurant, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, desk, coffee/tea maker in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amshi International Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
Golden Landmark Hotel
Golden Landmark  Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.64 Km.

With architecture reflecting the history and design of colonial times, tourists, families and business travelers will appreciate the traditional setting paired with modern amenities. Located on Seshadri Road, nearby attractions like Ulsoor Lake and Tipu’s Place are only minutes away. The beautifully decorated guest rooms are all equipped with telephone, air conditioning and satellite television. Enjoy Chinese and Indian cuisine from the hotel’s restaurant. Relax with a few cocktails or mocktails at the onsite bar. Centrally located, taxis and public transportation are fairly easy to secure. The banquet halls can accommodate corporate meetings and functions while the efficient staff, laundry and medical service all contribute to a memorable stay at the Golden Landmark Hotel.
Hotel Likhith International
Hotel Likhith International
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.64 Km.

When visiting Bengaluru / Bangalore, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Likhith International, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ganghinagar, Karnataka Chitrakala Parishat, Mantri Square Shopping Mall give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Likhith International, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, 24-hour room service, laundry service, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Likhith International hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Basant Residency
Hotel Basant Residency
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Friendly staff, Cleanliness &...

Jain, India February 4, 2014

0.65 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Basant Residency is located in the Gandhi Nagar area of Bengaluru / Bangalore. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Basant Residency ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides laundry service, room service, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including fan, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Basant Residency hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01