or

In and around Bengaluru / Bangalore

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bangalore City Junction Railway Station

Bengaluru / Bangalore is known for interesting sites like Bangalore City Junction Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, with choices like the UG Deluxe Hotel and the Taj West End Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Bangalore City Junction Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Bengaluru / Bangalore hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Bangalore City Junction Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bangalore City Junction Railway Station

nearest hotel
National Residency
National Residency
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Location oppo Rly Stn & Bus...

Bala, Australia December 5, 2014

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gandhi Nagar, National Residency enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Bengaluru / Bangalore. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.8 km away, and it normally takes about 38 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

National Residency also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bengaluru / Bangalore. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 66 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. National Residency is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
The Bell Hotel and Convention Center
The Bell Hotel and Convention Center
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.24 Km.

An ideal location, for both business and leisure travelers, this property is close to several attractions. The hotel is adjacent to the railway station, while the airport is only 12 kilometers away. The popular MG Road is also close to The Bell Hotel and Convention Center, and is packed with restaurants and pubs. The hotel also includes two multi-cuisine restaurants and a bar on-site. The business center offers secretarial and other services to ensure meetings go smoothly. There is a travel desk available to assist with sightseeing and excursions in between meetings and conferences. If you missed the opportunity at the airport, there is a currency exchange available at the The Bell Hotel and Convention Center and Convention Center. Excellent amenities, comfortable location and rooms sets The Bell Hotel and Convention Center apart from the rest the city has to offer.
Sheetal Residency
Sheetal Residency
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Television, large bed, room...

Liz, United Kingdom November 15, 2014

0.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, business district of Bengaluru / Bangalore, Sheetal Residency is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 40 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sheetal Residency offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sheetal Residency.
The Signature Inn
The Signature Inn
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

cleanliness, friendly staff, and...

Mariyam, Maldives September 13, 2014

0.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Signature Inn is ideally situated in Gandhi Nagar; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.6 km away, and it normally takes about 26 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bengaluru / Bangalore hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, car park, luggage storage, valet parking, restaurant.

The ambiance of The Signature Inn is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Signature Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
UG Regal Hotel
UG Regal Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Bengaluru / Bangalore, UG Regal Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 3.0 km from the city center and 35.0 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by UG Regal Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, laundry service, restaurant, car park, elevator.

The ambiance of UG Regal Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, air conditioning, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, UG Regal Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
J.P. Cordial
J.P. Cordial
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.46 Km.

If you are looking for comfortable accommodation with all facilites, but at a reasonable price, then this might be it. JP Cordial is close to the train station, and around 30 minutes from the international airport. The city is home to several temples, more famous among them the Hare Krishna Temple and the Shiva Temple. Nicknamed the 'Garden City' it comes as no surprise that the city is filled with dozens of gardens, perfect for a stroll or to catch a show. Several smaller towns near Bangalore can make for excellent day trips-the most famous by far would be the Art of Living Ashram, frequented by hundreds of tourists every year. Experience the famous nightlife at one of the many pubs dotting the city. Stay on a budget and experience the 'Garden City' to the fullest when booking the JP Cordial.
UG Royal Hotel
UG Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

check out, close to bus stand,...

Sunil, India May 24, 2014

0.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bengaluru / Bangalore, UG Royal Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 37.00Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At UG Royal Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, restaurant, room service, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bengaluru / Bangalore, make UG Royal Hotel your home away from home.
SNT Comforts Hotel
SNT Comforts Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

the staff does not know how to...

Ankit, India September 27, 2014

0.52 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the SNT Comforts Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bengaluru / Bangalore for business or pleasure. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 30 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by SNT Comforts Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service, elevator, newspapers, family room, car park are just a few of the facilities that set SNT Comforts Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SNT Comforts Hotel.
The Fern Citadel Hotel
The Fern Citadel Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.53 Km.

Located in the business hub of Bangalore and close to numerous sightseeing and shopping attractions, this 4-star accommodation provides a different experience of luxury and comfort. From here, guests are close to the Bangalore Turf Club, Vidhana Soudha, Cubbon Park, and Bengaluru Palace. All rooms are tastefully furnished with contemporary décor and have all the modern facilities you could possible desire to ensure a comfortable and convenient stay. The Fern Citadel Hotel also provides top-class business facilities including high speed Internet access, conference rooms, and a business center, making it the perfect choice for business travelers. Boasting a central location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities, The Fern Citadel Hotel has long been a favorite among business and leisure travelers.
Hotel Surya Residency
Hotel Surya Residency
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Surya Residency is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bengaluru / Bangalore. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area.

At Hotel Surya Residency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, family room, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Surya Residency is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN
Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Western style, Close to a central...

Jean-Paul, France July 3, 2014

0.55 Km.

Conveniently located in Bengaluru / Bangalore, Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area.

At Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, tours, laundry service, restaurant, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, internet access – wireless (charges apply), ironing facilities, mini bar, internet access – LAN to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN.
Fortune Park JP Celestial Hotel
Fortune Park JP Celestial Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

CLEAN, FRIENDLY STAFF, GOOD...

Ponnudorai, Malaysia June 12, 2014

0.57 Km.

An excellent location just off Race Course Road puts the latest Fortune property in an enviable locale. The Race Course, MG Road, and the railway station are all close to the hotel. Bangalore is known as the Garden City, so it comes as no surprise that some popular local attractions are parks, such as the Lumbini and Cubbon Park. Day trips can be made to nearby cities such as Mysore or the Art of Living Ashram. The hotel offers a wide range of services including a business center, health club, 24-hour currency exchange, and valet parking among others. In the heart of the city, Fortune Park JP Celestial Hotel serves the needs of both business and leisure travelers to the city.
UG Deluxe Hotel
UG Deluxe Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.6 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bengaluru / Bangalore, look no further than UG Deluxe Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At UG Deluxe Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Tours, airport transfer, laundry service, elevator, room service are just a few of the facilities that set UG Deluxe Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, fan, shower, daily newspaper, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. UG Deluxe Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
Arafa Inn
Arafa Inn
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Near busses, ok place for the...

Tristam, Australia November 21, 2014

0.6 Km.

Renovated in , the Arafa Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bengaluru / Bangalore for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 4.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Arafa Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, tours, airport transfer, business center, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Arafa Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Dew Drops Hotel
Dew Drops Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.61 Km.

Dew Drops Hotel provides guests with affordable accommodation right in the city center. The international airport is 32km from the hotel while the railway station is just two kilometers away. The Bangalore Exhibition and Convention Center is 20km away while the location of the city's aero show is just 12km away. A popular nearby attraction is the city of Mysore, known for its palaces. Must-visit places in the city include Bangalore Palace, Tipu Sultan Palace, and the Lumpini Gardens. And for excellent dining and pubs, head over to MG Road. Facilities in-house include complimentary wireless internet, an all-vegetarian restaurant, and a 24-hour coffee shop. After a day spent in meetings or exploring the city, guests can relax at the rooftop pool. With Dew Drops Hotel, guests are in the heart of the city and can easily reach most attractions.
Dr. Raj Kumar International Hotel
Dr. Raj Kumar International Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

24 room access, large room,...

Kevin, Australia January 30, 2014

0.63 Km.

This business class hotel, situated in Bangalore, is located close to the business and shopping districts. The hotel is ideally located just 12-kilometers from the International Airport, and a few minutes from the railway station. Guests will enjoy a location that is near the business, commercial and shopping districts. Numerous attractions are nearby, including cultural, historical, and tourist sites. The hotel offers sumptuous guestrooms that have beautiful interiors, complemented by perfect service and fine cooking. The hotel is ideal for business travel dues to its prime central location. The Dr. Raj Kumar International Hotel is perfect for travelers that want quality rooms in a prime area.
Amshi International Inn
Amshi International Inn
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Cleanliness, Freindly Staffs,...

Mariyam, Maldives June 27, 2014

0.63 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gandhi Nagar, Amshi International Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Bengaluru / Bangalore. Only 32 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area.

At Amshi International Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, 24-hour room service, shuttle service, shops, executive floor.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, non smoking rooms, in room safe, coffee/tea maker, laptop safe box to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amshi International Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
Golden Landmark Hotel
Golden Landmark  Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.64 Km.

With architecture reflecting the history and design of colonial times, tourists, families, and business travelers will appreciate the traditional setting paired with modern amenities. Located on Seshadri Road, nearby attractions like Ulsoor Lake and Tipu’s Place are only minutes away. The beautifully decorated guestrooms are all equipped with a telephone, air conditioning, and satellite television. Enjoy Chinese and Indian cuisine from the hotel’s restaurant. Relax with a few cocktails or mocktails at the on-site bar. Centrally located, taxis and public transportation are fairly easy to secure. The banquet halls can accommodate corporate meetings and functions while the efficient staff, laundry, and medical service all contribute to a memorable stay at the Golden Landmark Hotel.
Hotel Likhith International
Hotel Likhith International
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.64 Km.

When visiting Bengaluru / Bangalore, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Likhith International, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 11 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ganghinagar, Karnataka Chitrakala Parishat, Mantri Square Shopping Mall.

At Hotel Likhith International, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Babysitting, laundry service, bar, family room, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Likhith International apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, mini bar, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Likhith International.
Hotel Basant Residency
Hotel Basant Residency
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Friendly staff, Cleanliness &...

Jain, India February 4, 2014

0.65 Km.

Built in 2001, Hotel Basant Residency is a distinct addition to Bengaluru / Bangalore and a smart choice for travelers. Only 35.0 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bengaluru / Bangalore hotel. Airport transfer, 24-hour room service, room service, elevator, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Basant Residency apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Basant Residency is home to 48 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Basant Residency is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bengaluru / Bangalore.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01