In and around Pattaya
Amusement and Theme parks

Botanical Gardens and Zoos

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bangkok Metropolitan Bank

Pattaya is known for interesting sites like Bangkok Metropolitan Bank. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Banks and Currency Exchange. Whether it's the Pinocchio Guest House or the Hilton Hotel Pattaya, many hotels are available for you near Bangkok Metropolitan Bank.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Bangkok Metropolitan Bank. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Pattaya are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Bangkok Metropolitan Bank, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Bangkok Metropolitan Bank

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bangkok Metropolitan Bank

nearest hotel
Markland Beach View
Markland Beach View
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

the location; the friendly staff...

Anaa, Cambodia February 22, 2016

0.01 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Markland Beach View is located on the Pattaya Beach Road area of Pattaya which is close to the beach. The city center is merely one kilometer away, and the airport can be reached within 120 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Avarin Spa, View Spa, and Pic Kitchen. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Markland Beach View is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi internet access, room service, a car park, restaurant, concierge, and a bar/pub. The 45 rooms spread over 27 floors provide ocean views in a warm and pleasant home-away-from-home atmosphere and modern comforts such as a hair dryer, shower, bathtub, and air conditioning. Wi-Fi is also available in guestrooms at no additional charge. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage treatments, a golf course, an outdoor pool, a fitness center, and water sports to make your stay truly unforgettable. Markland Beach View is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Pattaya.
Markland Beachfront by MyPattayaStay
Markland Beachfront by MyPattayaStay
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

 

0.02 Km.

Located in Pattaya, Markland Beachfront by MyPattayaStay offers an outdoor pool and a fitness centre. This self-catering accommodation features free WiFi. The property is 400 metres from Tiffany Show and 1.6 km from Healthland Spa and Massage. Accommodation will provide you with air conditioning and a balcony. Complete with a microwave, the dining area also has a refrigerator and kitchenware. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with a bath or shower. You can enjoy sea view. Extras include a sofa, an outdoor seating area and a safety deposit box. At Markland Beachfront by MyPattayaStay you will find a terrace. The property offers free parking. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Mini Siam (2.6 km) and The Sanctuary of Truth (2.9 km).Suvarnabhumi Airport is located 84 km away.
Sandalay Resort Pattaya
Sandalay Resort Pattaya
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

near to beach. pool. stuff friendly...

Roger, Switzerland December 29, 2015

0.03 Km.

Well connected by bus and taxi, the Sandalay Resort Pattaya is a popular hotel with tourists thanks to its proximity to the beach. All rooms are fitted with modern amenities including color TV, high speed internet access, a mini bar, and refrigerator. The on-site restaurant, Rainbow Pub, and pool bar are all great places to socialize or wine and dine in ambient surroundings. Hotel recreational facilities are plentiful and include an outdoor pool, Jacuzzi, billiard table, golf, football, and fishing. Sightseeing tours can also be arranged by the friendly and helpful hotel staff on request.
Jean Boutique
Jean Boutique
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

Staff were very pleasant &...

Michael, United States March 20, 2016

0.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Jean Boutique is located in the Pattaya Beach Road area of Pattaya. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Jean Boutique also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Pattaya. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool, massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Jean Boutique.
Holiday Inn Pattaya
Holiday Inn Pattaya
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

Great location, fantastic room and...

Luke, 0 August 30, 2016

0.07 Km.

Situated on the popular Beach Road, Holiday Inn Pattaya features sea views from all 567 guest rooms and suites with the added comfort of a private balcony. The panoramic view of Pattaya city can also be enjoyed with breakfast or evening drinks at the Executive Club. The hotel boasts 4 outdoor pools and a fitness centre. Holiday Inn Pattaya is a 90-minute drive from Suvarnabhumi International Airport. Guests can enjoy golf, island day trips and water sports in the surrounding areas. Central Festival Pattaya Beach is a short walk away and The Sanctuary of Truth is 4 km away. Air-conditioned rooms at Holiday Inn are equipped with a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom with a hairdryer. A minibar and a tea/coffee maker are included. Room service is provided. Family-friendly features include family suites and a kid's club. Total relaxation is further assured within the hotel’s own Tea Tree Spa. Free Wi-Fi is available in the hotel’s public areas. The hotel is also ideal for events with a large ballroom and a professional catering team. Four restaurants, include East Coast Kitchen, all feature al fresco seating. In addition to Flow deli and bakery, which offers light meals and coffee, the Splash poolside bar serves food and drinks in a stylish yet relaxed setting with friendly service.
A-One New Wing Hotel
A-One New Wing Hotel
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

close to beach, neatness, staff...

Balu, United Arab Emirates December 26, 2015

0.08 Km.

Located on the famous North Pattaya Beach, A-One New Wing Hotel has a unique cruise design with its bow facing the sea. Rated a 5-star property, the hotel offers 465 guestrooms all designed with a nautical theme and equipped with private terraces allowing for dramatic views of Pattaya sea. The hotel is also conveniently located within walking distance from the city's famous entertainment and shoppings spots. This service-oriented hotel also features private karaoke rooms, restaurants, a BBQ buffet at the poolside bar, live music with a dance floor, a fitness center, aerobics, yoga, sauna and steam room, as well as a spa and massage treatments. For your reservation at A-One New Wing Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Citismart Luxury Apartments
Citismart Luxury Apartments
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

quiet location but easy to get...

Alan, United Kingdom December 23, 2015

0.09 Km.

When visiting Pattaya, you'll feel right at home at Citismart Luxury Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Pattaya hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, car park, airport transfer, car hire to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Citismart Luxury Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Pattaya.
Summer Spring Hotel
Summer Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

 

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pattaya Beach Road, Summer Spring Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Pattaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are View Spa, Henry J. Bean’s Bar & Grill, Pic Kitchen.

At Summer Spring Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Pattaya, make Summer Spring Hotel your home away from home.
The Mark Land Boutique Hotel Pattaya
The Mark Land Boutique Hotel Pattaya
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

 

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Pattaya Beach Road, The Mark Land Boutique Hotel Pattaya is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Pattaya. Situated only 2.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as View Spa, Henry J. Bean’s Bar & Grill, Swedish Honorary Consulate.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Pattaya hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, mini bar, balcony/terrace, telephone which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Mark Land Boutique Hotel Pattaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Pattaya.
A-One The Royal Cruise Hotel Pattaya
A-One The Royal Cruise Hotel Pattaya
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

 

0.1 Km.

A-One The Royal Cruise Hotel Pattaya, located in Pattaya Beach Road, Pattaya, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.75 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by A-One The Royal Cruise Hotel Pattaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fireplace, wheelchair accessible to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 196 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, free welcome drink, mirror, slippers. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. A-One The Royal Cruise Hotel Pattaya is a smart choice for travelers to Pattaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Charming Inn
Charming Inn
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

 

0.13 Km.

When visiting Pattaya, you'll feel right at home at Charming Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Avarin Spa, Pic Kitchen, View Spa.

The facilities and services provided by Charming Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Charming Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Pattaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
A-One Pattaya Beach Resort
A-One Pattaya Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

The room itself, the location and...

Clarence, Philippines March 24, 2016

0.13 Km.

Located on Pattaya Beach Road, A-One Pattaya Beach Resort is set within walking distance from the beach. Several other popular attractions are also accessible via a short stroll such as the Alcazar Show, Pattaya Park, and Art in Paradise Museum. Pattaya offers a wide range of activities both on land and at sea. You may choose from go-karting and horse riding, windsurfing, fishing, para sailing, and much more. Children will love the trips out to visit Ripley's Believe It or Not, Mini Siam, and the Underwater World. Guests will be able to truly enjoy their stay thanks to such facilities as the fitness center, spa, business center, and babysitting services. A-One Pattaya Beach Resort makes for an excellent accommodation choice in the center of this resort town.
Baboona Beachfront Living Hotel
Baboona Beachfront Living Hotel
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

Location, Spacious Room, Good Wi-Fi...

Desy, Singapore February 6, 2016

0.13 Km.

Make the most of Pattaya’s beautiful bay views with the simple, yet solid, accommodations offered by this hotel. Most rooms at the Baboona Beachfront Living Hotel have large balconies that are perfect for relaxing and watching the activities on the water. Free wireless Internet access and satellite TV are also available for those who need to stay in touch with the real world while on holiday. The popular Terrace Cafe serves up both Thai and European dishes and is located just steps away from the beach. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Baboona Beachfront Living Hotel.
Amari Garden Pattaya
Amari Garden Pattaya
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

Proximity & ease of transport,...

Keat, Singapore January 8, 2016

0.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Pattaya Beach Road, Amari Garden Pattaya is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Pattaya. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amari Garden Pattaya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, printer, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 226 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, kids club. Whatever your purpose of visit, Amari Garden Pattaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Pattaya.
Amari Ocean Hotel Pattaya
Amari Ocean Hotel Pattaya
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

The staff and the food in the club...

Sheila, United Kingdom March 8, 2016

0.14 Km.

Located on the peaceful northern end of Pattaya, Amari Ocean Hotel Pattaya is a 20-story building overlooking Pattaya Bay. Only a two-hour drive from Bangkok, the hotel offers stunning sea views. Just a short stroll away, there are plenty of Pattaya’s most popular attractions including Tiffany’s Show, Alcazar, Central Festival Pattaya, Ripley’s Believe It or Not Museum, Walking Street, and many more. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Pattaya hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy relaxing on the beach, swimming up to the Pool Bar, experiencing indulgent treatments at Breeze Spa, or enjoying delicious international cuisine at the award-winning Mantra Restaurant & Bar. Amari Ocean Hotel Pattaya features 297 spacious guestrooms and suites. Each comes with panoramic floor-to-ceiling windows or a private balcony overlooking the glittering bay. Thoughtful amenities are provided to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. All rooms are designed with splashes of red, dark wood, polished stone, and glass to offer the sense of true Asian luxury. Amari Ocean Hotel Pattaya is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Pattaya.
A-One Star Hotel
A-One Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

very recommended.. cheap price,...

Devi, Indonesia February 23, 2016

0.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, A-One Star Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Pattaya. Situated only 1.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Avarin Spa, O Tattoo, Pic Kitchen.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, A-One Star Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 258 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. A-One Star Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Pattaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Beach Front Resort
The Beach Front Resort
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

Pleasant staff, clean environment,...

Graham, Australia March 10, 2016

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Beach Front Resort is located in the Pattaya Beach Road area of Pattaya. Only 2.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Beach Front Resort offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km), water sports (motorized), water sports (non-motorized) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. The Beach Front Resort is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Pattaya.
Pattaya Sea View Hotel
Pattaya Sea View Hotel
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

Location, ocean view and staff...

Kerry, Australia November 9, 2015

0.15 Km.

Pattaya Sea View Hotel, located in Pattaya Beach Road, Pattaya, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Avarin Spa, Pic Kitchen, O Tattoo.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Pattaya hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Pattaya Sea View Hotel is home to 55 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, massage, kids club, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pattaya Sea View Hotel.
Baan Khun Nine
Baan Khun Nine
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

1. Staffs are good and smile all...

Wu, China March 27, 2016

0.16 Km.

Built in 2011, Baan Khun Nine is a distinct addition to Pattaya and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Pic Kitchen, Avarin Spa, O Tattoo are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Baan Khun Nine ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Baan Khun Nine is home to 43 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Baan Khun Nine is a smart choice for travelers to Pattaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mercure Pattaya Ocean Resort
Mercure Pattaya Ocean Resort
Hotel Area: Pattaya Beach Road

Swimming pool , kidsclub , location...

Miang, Thailand March 13, 2016

0.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Pattaya, look no further than Mercure Pattaya Ocean Resort. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mercure Pattaya Ocean Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 210 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, kids club, pool (kids), water sports (non-motorized). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mercure Pattaya Ocean Resort hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06