My Account (sign in)

In and around Bali
Ports/Ferries

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bangli Bus Terminal

Bangli Bus Terminal is just one of the fantastic sites in Bali. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Bangli Bus Terminal greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Bangli Bus Terminal is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Bali are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Bangli Bus Terminal.

Bangli Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bangli Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Griya Petapan Hotel
Griya Petapan Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangli

 

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Griya Petapan Hotel is ideally situated in Bangli; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tirta Empul - Tampak Siring.

Griya Petapan Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bali. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, bicycle rental, tours.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, balcony/terrace, fan, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, massage, outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Bali, the Griya Petapan Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Puri Saron Madangan
Puri Saron Madangan
Hotel Area: Gianyar

 

2.72 Km.

A beautiful resort and spa, located in Madangan Village, Bali, it is surrounded with rice fields and a tropical forest. Just 15 minutes away from Gianyar and 25 minutes from Art Market and restaurants of Ubud, it provides easy access to excellent dining. It boasts spacious and well designed traditional Balinese and European designed rooms that offer the spectacular views of lush forest and paddy fields. Providing a tropical ambience and a green and soothing environment, it also offers the cool ambience on the backside of the hotel with a waterfall where you can hear birds chirping happily. Indeed situated in a beautiful and traditional village, it can provide an educational and vacational experience to it's guests. A beautiful 3 star hotel, situated in a balinese cultural village, it is bound to create a memorable experience for it's guests.
The Mahogany Villa
The Mahogany Villa
Hotel Area: Gianyar

 

3.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Mahogany Villa is ideally situated in Gianyar; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 10 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tirta Empul - Tampak Siring, Ubud Botanical Garden, The Yoga Barn.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bali hotel. The hotel provides bicycle rental, concierge, family room, airport transfer, BBQ facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, shower, refrigerator, bathrobes, desk, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's outdoor pool, sauna, indoor pool, massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Mahogany Villa is an excellent choice for your stay in Bali.
Rumah Teras Private Pool Villas
Rumah Teras Private Pool Villas
Hotel Area: Gianyar

 

4.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pejeng Ubud, Rumah Teras Private Pool Villas enjoys PADI field, sightseeing, and religious interest hub of Bali, With its location just 7 Km from Ubud city center and 40 Km from the airport, this hotel attracts numerous travelers. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ubud Botanical Garden, Goa Gajah, 30 minutes to Bali Safari.

Rumah Teras Private Pool Villas also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bali. The hotel provides tours, car park, family room, airport transfer (on request) to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can enjoy 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, and outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Rumah Teras Private Pool Villas hits the spot in many ways.
Swallow Guesthouse
Swallow Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Gianyar

 

4.25 Km.

Swallow Guesthouse is located 20 minutes NE by car from Ubud in Pesalakan, Pejeng, the 6th century Hindu Dharma Kingdom where meditation temples scatter the Kris River walking distance away. Explore with tour guide where you will experience surrounding rice terrace, sacred temples and culture ceremonies, spice plantation, the local organic farm, and the family compound witnessing Bali’s karmic smiles without tourists.

Relax in the Bale Gazebo above the shared fully equipped outdoor, watch the activity in the rice fields, enjoy volcano mountain views. The lotus fish pond terrace is a perfect area to read at night and watch the fireflies after devouring a healthy meal. Enjoy the Indonesian chef who loves creating delicious traditional dishes using fresh organic garden vegetables and local produce from the morning market. If you want to join shopping and take a cooking lesson, don't hesitate to ask. Swallow Guesthouse is suitable for traveling families, writers, artists, biking or trekking groups or people who want a longer term place to relax and enjoy the real Bali.
By Dorry Bed & Breakfast
By Dorry Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Ubud

 

4.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, spas, sightseeing district of Bali, By Dorry Bed & Breakfast is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 2.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

By Dorry Bed & Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shuttle service, airport transfer, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, garden, pool (kids), outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the By Dorry Bed & Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bali.
Kenderan Ubud Villas
Kenderan Ubud Villas
Hotel Area: Ubud

 

4.52 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, business area of Bali city, Kenderan Ubud Villas provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tirta Empul (Tampak Siring), Ubud Botanical Garden, Bale Seni @ Kamandalu Resort & Spa.

The facilities and services provided by Kenderan Ubud Villas ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, bicycle rental, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN, shower, balcony/terrace, private pool, television, to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including jacuzzi, outdoor pool. Kenderan Ubud Villas is a smart choice for travelers to Bali, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Villa Bukit Naga
Villa Bukit Naga
Hotel Area: Gianyar

 

4.61 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bali, look no further than Villa Bukit Naga. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Puputan Monument, Goa Gajah, Ubud Botanical Garden are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Villa Bukit Naga also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bali. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with balcony/terrace, fan, bathrobes, microwave, air conditioning in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, massage, outdoor pool, garden. Villa Bukit Naga is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bali.
Siangan Bungalow
Siangan Bungalow
Hotel Area: Gianyar

 

4.63 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, religious interests, sightseeing area of Bali city, Siangan Bungalow provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 2.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Goa Gajah, Bale Seni @ Kamandalu Resort & Spa, Ubud Botanical Garden within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Siangan Bungalow is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Bicycle rental, room service, smoking area, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Siangan Bungalow apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Siangan Bungalow is reflected in every guestroom. television, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, shower, seating area are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, massage, garden, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Siangan Bungalow hits the spot in many ways.
Alam Ubud Culture Villas & Residences
Alam Ubud Culture Villas & Residences
Hotel Area: Ubud

Peaceful, beautiful view, Infiniti...

Cody, United States April 14, 2014

4.64 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alam Ubud Culture Villas & Residences is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bali. Situated only 20 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Tirta Empul - Tampak Siring, Ubud Botanical Garden, The Yoga Barn are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Alam Ubud Culture Villas & Residences is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, poolside bar, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, outdoor pool, massage, spa. Alam Ubud Culture Villas & Residences is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bali.
DD Ubud Villa
DD Ubud Villa
Hotel Area: Ubud

near village, open shower and quiet...

Teo, Singapore March 29, 2014

4.64 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, spas, sightseeing area of Bali city, DD Ubud Villa provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 10 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tirta Empul - Tampak Siring, Alila Ubud Gallery, Ubud Botanical Garden give to this hotel a special charm.

DD Ubud Villa also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bali. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, BBQ facilities, shared lounge/TV area, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes.

7 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as inhouse movies, mini bar, shower, seating area, coffee/tea maker. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, massage, spa, pool (kids), outdoor pool. DD Ubud Villa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bali.
Villa Umah Cagaan
Villa Umah Cagaan
Hotel Area: Ubud

 

4.86 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Villa Umah Cagaan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bali. Situated only 6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ubud Botanical Garden, The Yoga Barn, Tirta Empul - Tampak Siring give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Villa Umah Cagaan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, car park, family room, room service, airport transfer.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as separate shower and tub, fan, bathtub, hair dryer, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Villa Umah Cagaan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bali.
Villa Damee
Villa Damee
Hotel Area: Ubud

quite. friendly staff n...

Nik, Malaysia November 22, 2013

5.08 Km.

Placed in a quiet, peaceful and serene village 10 minutes out of Ubud, Villa Damee can perfectly serves 6 people and is an ideal place for a romantic-couple stay, families and a group of friends. The beautiful villa is set in the heart of the rice fields, with ancient temples around which you will feel the "real Bali". You will be served wonderful meals during your stay. Your rate includes complimentary breakfast and airport transfers. To make your trip more convenient, the villa provides a driver and vehicle for trips into Ubud and a full tour service is also available.
Villa Vano
Villa Vano
Hotel Area: Ubud

 

5.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Villa Vano is located in the Ubud area of Bali. Situated only 44.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Yoga Barn, Ubud Botanical Garden, Gaya Fusion of Senses.

Villa Vano also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bali. The hotel provides car park, laundry service, bicycle rental, babysitting, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Villa Vano is home to 3 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathtub, seating area, shower. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, garden. Villa Vano is a smart choice for travelers to Bali, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Onje Villa Ubud
Onje Villa Ubud
Hotel Area: Ubud

middle of rice field, small...

Mrs, Australia March 26, 2014

5.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Onje Villa Ubud is ideally situated in Ubud; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Onje Villa Ubud, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, restaurant, car hire, luggage storage, laundry service.

Onje Villa Ubud is home to 18 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as dishwasher, desk, coffee/tea maker, telephone, hair dryer. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, outdoor pool, pool (kids), indoor pool, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Onje Villa Ubud the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bali.
Villa Aruna
Villa Aruna
Hotel Area: Ubud

Friendly, Efficient, and Kind Staff...

Ravi, United States January 1, 2014

5.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Villa Aruna is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bali. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ubud Botanical Garden, The Yoga Barn, Tirta Empul - Tampak Siring.

At Villa Aruna, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, airport transfer, babysitting, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities, including separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, seating area, desk, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden, outdoor pool, hot tub. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Villa Aruna.
Alam Puisi Villa
Alam Puisi Villa
Hotel Area: Ubud

Nice view of surrounding,...

Sing, Malaysia March 16, 2014

5.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Ubud, Alam Puisi Villa is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bali. Only 43.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gajah Mas Gallery, Monkey Forest Ubud, Komaneka Gallery.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bali hotel. Family room, restaurant, car hire, salon, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Alam Puisi Villa apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, indoor pool, outdoor pool, garden, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Alam Puisi Villa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bali.
Abing Terrace Resort - Retreat Centre
Abing Terrace Resort - Retreat Centre
Hotel Area: Ubud

environment, huge room, open air...

Elena, Slovakia August 8, 2013

5.14 Km.

Well-placed in the sports, culture, business area of Bali city, Abing Terrace Resort - Retreat Centre provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 8 km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Abing Terrace Resort - Retreat Centre ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24hr room service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including bathtub, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Abing Terrace Resort - Retreat Centre the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bali.
The Kampung Resort Ubud
The Kampung Resort Ubud
Hotel Area: Ubud

Good staff service, quiet...

Gladys, Malaysia April 15, 2014

5.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Ubud, The Kampung Resort Ubud is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bali. Set 8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tirta Empul - Tampak Siring, Alila Ubud Gallery, Ubud Botanical Garden.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bali hotel. Pets allowed, concierge, restaurant, coffee shop, tours are just a few of the facilities that set The Kampung Resort Ubud apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, seating area, to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Kampung Resort Ubud is an excellent choice for your stay in Bali.
Anahata Villas & Spa Resort
Anahata Villas & Spa Resort
Hotel Area: Ubud

quietness, close to nature,...

Elise, Singapore February 11, 2014

5.16 Km.

Settled on the banks of Bali’s Petanu River, guests who consider this resort will come to fully understand the concept of tranquil living. The Anahata Villas & Spa Resort thrives on catering to their guests individual needs by offering complete spa packages and yoga courses as well as a wide variety of activities such as horseback riding, hiking and private barbecues. Each of the twelve villas on the property has its own private plunge pool for those who don’t feel like taking a dip in the Petanu. Guests looking to escape the peace and tranquility can hop aboard a shuttle to nearby if they so choose. Making an booking at Anahata Villas & Spa Resort Bali is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03