My Account (sign in)

In and around Bali
Ports/Ferries

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bangli Bus Terminal

Bangli Bus Terminal is just one of the fantastic sites in Bali. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Bangli Bus Terminal greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Bangli Bus Terminal is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Bali are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Bangli Bus Terminal.

Bangli Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bangli Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Griya Petapan Hotel
Griya Petapan Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangli

 

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Griya Petapan Hotel is ideally situated in Bangli; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tirta Empul - Tampak Siring.

Griya Petapan Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bali. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, bicycle rental, tours.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, balcony/terrace, fan, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, massage, outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Bali, the Griya Petapan Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Puri Saron Madangan
Puri Saron Madangan
Hotel Area: Gianyar

 

2.72 Km.

A beautiful resort and spa, located in Madangan Village, Bali, it is surrounded with rice fields and a tropical forest. Just 15 minutes away from Gianyar and 25 minutes from Art Market and restaurants of Ubud, it provides easy access to excellent dining. It boasts spacious and well designed traditional Balinese and European designed rooms that offer the spectacular views of lush forest and paddy fields. Providing a tropical ambience and a green and soothing environment, it also offers the cool ambience on the backside of the hotel with a waterfall where you can hear birds chirping happily. Indeed situated in a beautiful and traditional village, it can provide an educational and vacational experience to it's guests. A beautiful 3 star hotel, situated in a balinese cultural village, it is bound to create a memorable experience for it's guests.
The Mahogany Villa
The Mahogany Villa
Hotel Area: Gianyar

 

3.23 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the The Mahogany Villa guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bali for business or pleasure. With its location just 7 km from the city center and 60 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Tirta Empul - Tampak Siring, Ubud Botanical Garden, The Yoga Barn are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At The Mahogany Villa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, massage, hot spring bath, spa, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Mahogany Villa.
Rumah Teras Private Pool Villas
Rumah Teras Private Pool Villas
Hotel Area: Gianyar

 

4.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pejeng Ubud, Rumah Teras Private Pool Villas enjoys PADI field, sightseeing, and religious interest hub of Bali, With its location just 7 Km from Ubud city center and 40 Km from the airport, this hotel attracts numerous travelers. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ubud Botanical Garden, Goa Gajah, 30 minutes to Bali Safari.

Rumah Teras Private Pool Villas also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bali. The hotel provides tours, car park, family room, airport transfer (on request) to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can enjoy 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, and outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Rumah Teras Private Pool Villas hits the spot in many ways.
Swallow Guesthouse
Swallow Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Gianyar

 

4.25 Km.

Swallow Guesthouse is located 20 minutes NE by car from Ubud in Pesalakan, Pejeng, the 6th century Hindu Dharma Kingdom where meditation temples scatter the Kris River walking distance away. Explore with tour guide where you will experience surrounding rice terrace, sacred temples and culture ceremonies, spice plantation, the local organic farm, and the family compound witnessing Bali’s karmic smiles without tourists.

Relax in the Bale Gazebo above the shared fully equipped outdoor, watch the activity in the rice fields, enjoy volcano mountain views. The lotus fish pond terrace is a perfect area to read at night and watch the fireflies after devouring a healthy meal. Enjoy the Indonesian chef who loves creating delicious traditional dishes using fresh organic garden vegetables and local produce from the morning market. If you want to join shopping and take a cooking lesson, don't hesitate to ask. Swallow Guesthouse is suitable for traveling families, writers, artists, biking or trekking groups or people who want a longer term place to relax and enjoy the real Bali.
Kenderan Ubud Villas
Kenderan Ubud Villas
Hotel Area: Ubud

 

4.52 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, business area of Bali city, Kenderan Ubud Villas provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tirta Empul (Tampak Siring), Ubud Botanical Garden, Bale Seni @ Kamandalu Resort & Spa.

The facilities and services provided by Kenderan Ubud Villas ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, bicycle rental, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN, shower, balcony/terrace, private pool, television, to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including jacuzzi, outdoor pool. Kenderan Ubud Villas is a smart choice for travelers to Bali, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Siangan Bungalow
Siangan Bungalow
Hotel Area: Gianyar

 

4.63 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, religious interests, sightseeing area of Bali city, Siangan Bungalow provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 2.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Goa Gajah, Bale Seni @ Kamandalu Resort & Spa, Ubud Botanical Garden within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Siangan Bungalow is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Bicycle rental, room service, smoking area, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Siangan Bungalow apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Siangan Bungalow is reflected in every guestroom. television, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, shower, seating area are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, massage, garden, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Siangan Bungalow hits the spot in many ways.
Alam Ubud Culture Villas & Residences
Alam Ubud Culture Villas & Residences
Hotel Area: Ubud

Tranquil, good for relaxing, great...

Huiwanto, Indonesia June 28, 2014

4.64 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alam Ubud Culture Villas & Residences is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bali. Set 20 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tirta Empul - Tampak Siring, Ubud Botanical Garden, The Yoga Barn.

Alam Ubud Culture Villas & Residences also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bali. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are poolside bar, restaurant, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, bar.

Experience high quality room facilities, including bathrobes, separate shower and tub, seating area, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's outdoor pool, garden, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Alam Ubud Culture Villas & Residences hits the spot in many ways.
DD Ubud Villa
DD Ubud Villa
Hotel Area: Ubud

near village, open shower and quiet...

Teo, Singapore March 29, 2014

4.64 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, spas, sightseeing area of Bali city, DD Ubud Villa provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 10 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tirta Empul - Tampak Siring, Alila Ubud Gallery, Ubud Botanical Garden give to this hotel a special charm.

DD Ubud Villa also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bali. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, BBQ facilities, shared lounge/TV area, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes.

7 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as inhouse movies, mini bar, shower, seating area, coffee/tea maker. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, massage, spa, pool (kids), outdoor pool. DD Ubud Villa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bali.
Villa Umah Cagaan
Villa Umah Cagaan
Hotel Area: Ubud

 

4.86 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Villa Umah Cagaan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bali. Situated only 6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ubud Botanical Garden, The Yoga Barn, Tirta Empul - Tampak Siring give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Villa Umah Cagaan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, car park, family room, room service, airport transfer.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as separate shower and tub, fan, bathtub, hair dryer, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Villa Umah Cagaan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bali.
Villa Kemuning
Villa Kemuning
Hotel Area: Ubud

 

4.97 Km.

Villa Kemuning, located in Ubud, Bali, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 7 km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Villa Kemuning also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bali. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including babysitting, 24-hour room service, car park, BBQ facilities, currency exchange.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the horse riding, hot tub, hot spring bath, garden, outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Villa Kemuning.
Villa Damee
Villa Damee
Hotel Area: Ubud

quite. friendly staff n...

Nik, Malaysia November 22, 2013

5.08 Km.

Placed in a quiet, peaceful and serene village 10 minutes out of Ubud, Villa Damee can perfectly serves 6 people and is an ideal place for a romantic-couple stay, families and a group of friends. The beautiful villa is set in the heart of the rice fields, with ancient temples around which you will feel the "real Bali". You will be served wonderful meals during your stay. Your rate includes complimentary breakfast and airport transfers. To make your trip more convenient, the villa provides a driver and vehicle for trips into Ubud and a full tour service is also available.
Villa Vano
Villa Vano
Hotel Area: Ubud

 

5.09 Km.

When visiting Bali, you'll feel right at home at Villa Vano, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 44.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are The Yoga Barn, Ubud Botanical Garden, Gaya Fusion of Senses.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Villa Vano is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, babysitting, bicycle rental, restaurant, car park.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, garden. Villa Vano is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bali.
Onje Villa Ubud
Onje Villa Ubud
Hotel Area: Ubud

peace and quiet, beautiful...

Kellee, Australia June 28, 2014

5.11 Km.

When visiting Bali, you'll feel right at home at Onje Villa Ubud, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Ubud Botanical Garden, The Yoga Barn, Seniwati Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Onje Villa Ubud ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, concierge, bar, family room, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, telephone, private pool, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including indoor pool, outdoor pool, massage, pool (kids), garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Onje Villa Ubud.
Villa Aruna
Villa Aruna
Hotel Area: Ubud

Friendly, Efficient, and Kind Staff...

Ravi, United States January 1, 2014

5.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Bali, Villa Aruna is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ubud Botanical Garden, The Yoga Barn, Tirta Empul - Tampak Siring.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bali hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, car hire.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with complimentary bottled water, seating area, non smoking rooms, desk, microwave in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, outdoor pool, garden, massage. Villa Aruna is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bali.
Alam Puisi Villa
Alam Puisi Villa
Hotel Area: Ubud

Nice surroundings, clean and...

Yuen, Malaysia June 21, 2014

5.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bali, Alam Puisi Villa is the perfect choice. Set 43.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gajah Mas Gallery, Monkey Forest Ubud, Komaneka Gallery.

The facilities and services provided by Alam Puisi Villa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like library, meeting facilities, salon, business center, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, indoor pool, outdoor pool, spa, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Alam Puisi Villa the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bali.
Abing Terrace Resort - Retreat Centre
Abing Terrace Resort - Retreat Centre
Hotel Area: Ubud

environment, huge room, open air...

Elena, Slovakia August 8, 2013

5.14 Km.

Well-placed in the sports, culture, business area of Bali city, Abing Terrace Resort - Retreat Centre provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 8 km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Abing Terrace Resort - Retreat Centre ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24hr room service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including bathtub, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Abing Terrace Resort - Retreat Centre the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bali.
The Kampung Resort Ubud
The Kampung Resort Ubud
Hotel Area: Ubud

large room, surrounding by the...

Howardi, Indonesia June 25, 2014

5.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ubud, The Kampung Resort Ubud is an ideal spot from which to discover Bali. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8 km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tirta Empul - Tampak Siring, Alila Ubud Gallery, Ubud Botanical Garden.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Kampung Resort Ubud is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides pets allowed, bar, car park, restaurant, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bali, make The Kampung Resort Ubud your home away from home.
Anahata Villas & Spa Resort
Anahata Villas & Spa Resort
Hotel Area: Ubud

There is nothing good I can say...

Nana, Indonesia June 18, 2014

5.16 Km.

Settled on the banks of Bali’s Petanu River, guests who consider this resort will come to fully understand the concept of tranquil living. The Anahata Villas & Spa Resort thrives on catering to their guests individual needs by offering complete spa packages and yoga courses as well as a wide variety of activities such as horseback riding, hiking and private barbecues. Each of the twelve villas on the property has its own private plunge pool for those who don’t feel like taking a dip in the Petanu. Guests looking to escape the peace and tranquility can hop aboard a shuttle to nearby if they so choose. Making an booking at Anahata Villas & Spa Resort Bali is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Bali Villa Ubud
Bali Villa Ubud
Hotel Area: Ubud

Beautiful garden, free shuttle to...

Matthew, United States October 13, 2013

5.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bali, Bali Villa Ubud is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.0 km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ubud Botanical Garden, Goa Gajah Sanctuary, The Yoga Barn.

Bali Villa Ubud also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bali. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, laundry service, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, hair dryer. The hotel's outdoor pool, spa, massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bali Villa Ubud the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bali.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02